Kannan Avenue, Chennai
- Nearby Localities
- Perungalathur, New Perungalathur, Tambaram, Vandalur, Tambaram West
About
Location and Accessibility
Kanna Avenue is in Tambaram, which is in Chennai's southern end. It's near Tambaram and Perungalathur, making it easy to access for buying or renting property. Folks can access lots of amenities and transportation links nearby.
Infrastructure and Amenities
Tambaram, where Kannan Avenue sits, has great infrastructure for essential things like schools and hospitals. This makes it a great place for families and people needing a good living space[5/.
Property Options and Pricing
There are several options for those looking to buy or rent on Kannan Avenue:
- Rent: Flats are affordable here and cost varies with factors like builder, location, and BHK configuration. Different market segments find it manageable[2|.
- Buy: Buying property is competitive in this area. Prices change with the property type, its age, and amenities[5/.
Real Estate Market
Real estate is active in Kannan Avenue, with many projects available. Listings have real photos and detailed maps, helping buyers and renters make smart choices.
Quality of Life
Living on Kannan Avenue offers a good mix of advantages:
- Schools and Hospitals: There are good schools and hospitals nearby, ensuring quality healthcare and education[1|.
- Community: You'll feel part of a bustling neighborhood that appreciates social connections and neighborly ties.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
To sum it up, living on Kannan Avenue in Tambaram, Chennai, is appealing. Its spot is perfect, with strong infrastructure and affordable places to stay. You have access to lots of good benefits and a friendly community, making it super suitable if you're looking to buy or live here.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Kannan Avenue and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Kannan Avenue
Enter some negative aspects of Kannan Avenue
Sale Properties
2BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 54 L
- Casagrand Primrose
- Within 1 Year
- 1,119 SqFeet
- ₹4,826/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Primrose is located in the heart of Padappai, Perungalathur, Chennai South offers 1,2,3&4 BHK apartments with various amenities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 54 L
- Casagrand Primrose
- Within 1 Year
- 1,144 SqFeet
- ₹4,720/SqFeet
Apartment
: Casagrand Primrose is located in the heart of Padappai, Perungalathur, Chennai South offers 1, 2, 3 & 4 BHK apartments with various amenities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Tambaram
₹ 53 L
- Casagrand Aria
- Within 6 Months
- 1,007 SqFeet
- ₹5,263/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Aria is located in the heart of Tambaram, Chennai offers 1&2 BHK apartments with 817 High-Rise apartments.
2BHK Flat for sale in Tambaram
₹ 49 L
- Casagrand Highcity
- Within 3 Years
- 1,109 SqFeet
- ₹4,418/SqFeet
Apartment
: Casagrand Highcity is located in the heart of Thirumudivakam, Chennai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with needful facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Tambaram
₹ 55 L
- Casagrand Highcity
- Within 3 Years
- 1,284 SqFeet
- ₹4,283/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Tambaram
₹ 67 L
- Casagrand Highcity
- Within 3 Years
- 1,636 SqFeet
- ₹4,095/SqFeet
Apartment
: Casagrand Highcity is located in the heart of Thirumudivakam, Chennai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with needful facilities.Institutional Plot for sale in Vandalur
₹ 3.25 Cr
- 54,000 SqFeet
- ₹602/SqFeet
- Immediate
Gst road face 23 ground land ,per gr 3.25 cr rs 135 ft frontage nr vandalure suit res, and comm...
: on gst road face , 23 ground land sale with 135 ft frontage ,suit res, and comm use in vandalure face gst road face . if you want to see the land pleaes inform your detail to get permission for site visit
Independent House for sale in Tambaram
₹ 1.9 Cr
- 3,300 SqFeet
- ₹5,758/SqFeet
- Immediate
Independent House/Villa for Sale in Tambaram
: 1620 sft land cmda approval with 3300 sft building - G+2 - Brand new building , very near to the main road just 100 metres , north facing on 30 feet road , 3 bhk , 400 sft office room attached at ground floor , 1 bhk at i flr , 2 br at 2nd flr , land measurement - Frontage 36feet * 46 feet...
2BHK Flat for sale in Tambaram
₹ 53 L
- Casagrand Aria
- Within 6 Months
- 1,020 SqFeet
- ₹5,196/SqFeet
Apartment
: Casagrand Aria is located in the heart of Tambaram, Chennai offers 1 & 2 BHK apartments with 817 High-Rise apartments.
2BHK Flat for sale in Vandalur
₹ 43 L
- Casagrand Suncity
- Immediate
- 1,062 SqFeet
- ₹4,049/SqFeet
2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Casagrand Suncity, Vandalur, Chennai
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Casagrand Suncity, Vandalur, Chennai. A magnificent micro city of 5000+ houses on 40 acres. Casagrand Suncity is the newest and brightest star to rise in this location and undeniably the most luxurious gated community with over 130+ amenities. Built for ever-changing.
3BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 76 L
- Casagrand Primrose
- Within 1 Year
- 1,529 SqFeet
- ₹4,971/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 83 L
- Casagrand Primrose
- Within 1 Year
- 1,693 SqFeet
- ₹4,903/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 1.9 Cr
- Casagrand Primrose
- Within 1 Year
- 3,588 SqFeet
- ₹5,295/SqFeet
Apartment
Residential Plot for sale in Vandalur
₹ 51.99 L
- G Square Regal Park
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹5,199/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: G Square Regal Park is located in the heart of Mannivakkam, Chennai offers residential plots with various facilities.
Residential Plot for sale in Vandalur
₹ 3.31 Cr
- G Square Regal Park
- Immediate
- 6,367 SqFeet
- ₹5,199/SqFeet
Residential Land
: G Square Regal Park is located in the heart of Mannivakkam, Chennai offers residential plots with various facilities.Residential Plot for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 45.43 L
- G Square The Legacy
- Immediate
- 700 SqFeet
- ₹6,490/SqFeet
Residential Land
: G Square The Legacy is located in the heart of Perungalathur, Chennai offers Residential plots with various facilities.Residential Plot for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 1.56 Cr
- G Square The Legacy
- Immediate
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
Residential Land
: G Square The Legacy is located in the heart of Perungalathur, Chennai offers Residential plots with various facilities.
Residential Plot for sale in Tambaram
₹ 39 L
- DAC Avenue One
- Immediate
- 741 SqFeet
- ₹5,263/SqFeet
Residential Land for sale in DAC Avenue One, Tambaram, Chennai
: Residential Land for sale in DAC Avenue One, Tambaram, Chennai, offers residential plots ranging from 741 sqft. The project is spread over 2.9 acres of land and has 79 units. boasts excellent connectivity with the newly inaugurated Kilambakkam bus terminal. Every element within this expansive...
3BHK Flat for sale in New Perungalathur
₹ 90.06 L
- Nest Accolade
- Within 1 Year
- 1,380 SqFeet
- ₹6,526/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Nest Accolade is located in the heart of Nedunkundram, New Perungalathur, Chennai offers 2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in New Perungalathur
₹ 69 L
- Nest Accolade
- Within 1 Year
- 1,075 SqFeet
- ₹6,419/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in New Perungalathur
₹ 94 L
- Casagrand Vistaaz
- Within 2 Years
- 1,727 SqFeet
- ₹5,443/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Vistaaz by Casagrand Builder Private Limited at the very prime location of New Perungalathur in Chennai offers residential project that host 3 bhk Villa in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Tambaram
₹ 48 L
- Pace Anusa
- Within 3 Months
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹3,840/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Pace Anusa presented by Pace Builders with 2 & 3 BHK apartments available in Tambaram, Chennai
3BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
- Shriram Park 63
- Within 6 Months
- 1,467 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Shriram Park 63 by Shriram Properties at the very prime location of Perungalathur, Chennai hosts residential 2, 2.5 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
- Shriram Park 63
- Within 6 Months
- 964 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Tambaram
₹ 19.28 L
- V4U Vaikuntha
- Immediate
- 1,134 SqFeet
- ₹1,700/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: V4U Vaikuntha by V4U Homes at Tambaram in Chennai offers residential project that host 1 bhk and 2 bhk apartment in various sizes.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A811030977
- PinCode
- 600063