Kailash Nagar, Thane
- Nearby Localities
- Dhokali Naka, Kapurbawdi, Subhash Nagar, Ghodbunder Road, Balkum, Majiwada, Vasant Vihar, Kolshet Road, Manpada, Sandoz Baug
About
Overview of Kailash Nagar, Thane West
Location
- Kailash Nagar, a sublocality, lies in Thane West on Ghodbunder Road, in the Thane District of Maharashtra, India.
Connectivity and Proximity
- This area is near Thane West, plus the Hiranandani Estate is about 4.64 kilometers away.
Property Types and Pricing
For Sale
- Apartments in Kailash Nagar come in different forms, including 1 BHK and 2 BHK.
- The price per square foot is generally ₹13,974. A 1 BHK apartment starts around ₹55 lakhs, while a 2 BHK apartment starts around ₹1.55 crores.
For Rent
- You can find rental apartments at affordable prices, roughly ₹54,000 per month.
Amenities and Facilities
Residential Amenities
- Many Kailash Nagar apartments include amenities like air conditioning, wardrobe spaces, and car parking.
Infrastructure and Services
- Close by, residents get access to local schools, residential areas, and other facilities; however, specific details can vary by property.
PropertyWala's Summary
In Thane West, Kailash Nagar offers a blend of affordability and convenience for buying or renting. Its strategic position on Ghodbunder Road provides connection to other parts of Thane and Mumbai. The availability of many amenities and competitive pricing make it popular for both investors and regular folks. However, it’s smart to look into specific properties to see whether they fit your individual needs.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Kailash Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Kailash Nagar
Enter some positive aspects of Kailash Nagar
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Kailash Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Kailash Nagar
Sale Properties
₹ 1.1 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Ghodbunder Road
₹ 1.1 Cr
- Harmony Horizons
- Immediate
- 692 SqFeet
- ₹15,896/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: In Harmony Horizon, 2 BHK fully furnished available for sale. The flat has been done by interior designers with every room having a color theme and lightings to match the color themes. State-of-art furnishing with AC in every room.
₹ 2.7 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kapurbawdi
₹ 2.7 Cr
- Lodha Stella
- Within 5 Years
- 1,319 SqFeet
- ₹20,470/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Lodha Stella is located in the heart of Kapurbawdi , Thane offers 3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 2.34 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Subhash Nagar
₹ 2.34 Cr
- Shapoorji Pallonji Skyraa
- Within 4 Years
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹17,333/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Shapoorji Pallonji Skyraa is located in the heart of Pokhran Road 2,Subhash Nagar, Thane offers 3 & 4 BHK luxury residences with a 5 Level Podium.
₹ 2.84 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Subhash Nagar
₹ 2.84 Cr
- Shapoorji Pallonji Skyraa
- Within 4 Years
- 1,650 SqFeet
- ₹17,212/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 87.41 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Dhokali Naka
₹ 87.41 L
- Siddhi Highland Gardens
- Within 2 Years
- 925 SqFeet
- ₹9,450/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Siddhi Highland Gardens by Siddhi Group at the very prime location of Dhokali in Thane offers residential project that host 1,2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 1.16 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Dhokali Naka
₹ 1.16 Cr
- Siddhi Highland Gardens
- Within 2 Years
- 1,231 SqFeet
- ₹9,423/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 57.83 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Dhokali Naka
₹ 57.83 L
- Siddhi Highland Gardens
- Within 2 Years
- 612 SqFeet
- ₹9,449/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 74.02 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Dhokali Naka
₹ 74.02 L
- Siddhi Highland Springs
- Within 6 Months
- 345 SqFeet
- ₹21,455/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Siddhi Highland Springs by Siddhi Group at the very prime location of Thane West in Thane offers residential project that host 1 and 2 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 1.04 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Dhokali Naka
₹ 1.04 Cr
- Siddhi Highland Springs
- Within 6 Months
- 520 SqFeet
- ₹20,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Dhokali Naka
- Saptashree Heights
- Within 2 Years
- 1,655 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Saptashree Heights by Saptashree Builders and Developers at the very prime location of Dhokali Naka, Thane. The project hosts 1, 2 and 3 bhk residential apartments in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Dhokali Naka
- Saptashree Heights
- Within 2 Years
- 985 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Dhokali Naka
- Saptashree Heights
- Within 2 Years
- 655 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.75 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kapurbawdi
₹ 1.75 Cr
- Ashar Sapphire
- Immediate
- 927 SqFeet
- ₹18,878/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Ashar Sapphire by Ashar Group at the very prime location of Kailash Nagar, Kapurbawdi in Thane offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 1.74 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kapurbawdi
₹ 1.74 Cr
- Neelkanth Palms
- Immediate
- 83 SqMeters
- ₹210,909/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Neelkanth Palms presented by Neelkanth Group with 2, 3 & 4 BHK apartments for sale in Kapurbawadi, Mumbai
₹ 1.13 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Ghodbunder Road
₹ 1.13 Cr
- Swastik Regalia
- Immediate
- 81 SqMeters
- ₹139,644/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Swastik Regalia is one of the popular residential developments in neighborhood of Thane. It is among the well known projects of Swastik Group.
₹ 85 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Ghodbunder Road
₹ 85 L
- Lalani Residency
- Immediate
- 725 SqFeet
- ₹11,724/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Lalani Group presents beautiful 1BHK, 2BHK and 3BHK residential apartments in Lalani Residency at Ghodbunder Road, Opp.Suraj Water Park, Thane.
₹ 65 L
Warehouse / Godown for sale in Ghodbunder Road
₹ 65 L
- Jangid Galaxy
- Immediate
- 2,500 SqFeet
- ₹2,600/SqFeet
Warehouse / Godown
: Jangid Galaxy presented by Jangid Group with 2 & 3 BHK apartments for sale in Ghodbunder Road, Thane
₹ 1.25 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Ghodbunder Road
₹ 1.25 Cr
- Lalani Residency
- Immediate
- 111 SqMeters
- ₹112,128/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
₹ 55 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Ghodbunder Road
₹ 55 L
- Rosa Elite
- Immediate
- 59 SqMeters
- ₹92,499/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Rosa Elite presented by Rosa Developers with 1 & 2 BHK apartments available in Ghodbunder Road, Thane
₹ 48 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Kapurbawdi
₹ 48 L
- Neelkanth Palms
- Immediate
- 50 SqMeters
- ₹96,579/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
₹ 92 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Ghodbunder Road
₹ 92 L
- Lalani Residency
- Immediate
- 82 SqMeters
- ₹112,787/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.2 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Kapurbawdi
₹ 1.2 Cr
- Neelkanth Palms
- Immediate
- 79 SqMeters
- ₹151,956/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
₹ 2.61 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Dhokali Naka
₹ 2.61 Cr
- Kalpataru Launch Code Starlight
- Within 4 Years
- 1,049 SqFeet
- ₹24,881/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Kalpataru Launch Code Starlight is a new residential project by Kalpataru Group which offers 1,2,3 & 4 Bhk apartments in Thane, Maharashtra
₹ 1.5 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Dhokali Naka
₹ 1.5 Cr
- Kalpataru Launch Code Starlight
- Within 4 Years
- 828 SqFeet
- ₹18,116/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.27 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Dhokali Naka
₹ 1.27 Cr
- Kalpataru Launch Code Starlight
- Within 4 Years
- 655 SqFeet
- ₹19,389/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Kalpataru Launch Code Starlight is a new residential project by Kalpataru Group which offers 1,2,3 & 4 Bhk apartments in Thane, MaharashtraRental Properties
₹ 39,000
2BHK Flat for rent in Dhokali Naka
₹ 39,000
- Saptashree Heights
- 707 SqFeet
- ₹55/SqFeet
2 BHK semi furnished flat for rent at prime location
: 2 BHK Pride luxuria Dhokali naka Carpet :707 sqft Rent 39k Semi furnished Vastu compliant flat Middle Floor 1 reserved car parking Open view Available from 25th NovemberPrice Trends
- Locality ID
- A512611014
- PinCode
- 421501