Jhansi Nagar Colony, Hyderabad
- Nearby Localities
- Tolichowki, Puppalaguda, Shaikpet, Film Nagar, Mehdipatnam, Langar House, Jubilee Hills, Manikonda, Raidurgam
About
Overview of Jhansi Nagar Colony, Hyderabad
Location and Accessibility
You'll find Jhansi Nagar Colony in Toli Chowki, Hyderabad. This part of the city provides reasonable connection to almost everywhere, so it’s perfect for people who want to buy or rent property.
Property Types and Availability
- Independent Homes: These come in different styles, such as 1 RK, 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK.
- Flats and Apartments: There are various projects providing builder floors and apartments, like the Zoom Residency.
- Rentals: Options vary from 1 RK flats to 3 BHK builder floor units.
Property Rates and Price Trends
- In 2025, property rates in Jhansi Nagar Colony change with the kind of home and the time of year. Prices can swing widely, showing growth compared to past quarters.
- Say, a 2 BHK apartment in a place like Zoom Residency could be ₹1.2 crore for 1180 sqft, or around ₹1,016 per sqft.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Educational Establishments: The neighborhood is home to multiple schools, making it a great choice for families.
- Medical Services: Hospitals and clinics are close by, ensuring healthcare access.
- Other Options: The area often comes with features like car parking. Plus, different projects offer other perks depending on the builder.
Advantages and Drawbacks
Advantages:
- Excellent links to Hyderabad’s other regions.
- Diverse property options for buying and renting.
- Availability of essential amenities like schools and hospitals.
Disadvantages:
- Property prices can change, with price points varying by location in the region.
- Like in any busy city, traffic and congestion can be problems during peak times.
PropertyWala's Judgment
Toli Chowki’s Jhansi Nagar Colony offers a mix of affordability and amenities, making it appealing to both buyers and those thinking about renting. Even though property rates may differ, the area's connections and variety of housing choices stand out. Consider doing in-depth research and asking local real estate consultants to figure out the choice that matches your personal requirements and budget.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Jhansi Nagar Colony and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Jhansi Nagar Colony
Enter some positive aspects of Jhansi Nagar Colony
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Jhansi Nagar Colony
Enter some negative aspects of Jhansi Nagar Colony
Sale Properties
₹ 1.26 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 1.26 Cr
- Ananda Homes Legacey
- Within 2 Years
- 1,445 SqFeet
- ₹8,720/SqFeet
Apartment
: Ananda Homes Legacey is located in the heart of Puppalguda, Hyderabad offers 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK apartments with several facilities.
₹ 1.77 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 1.77 Cr
- Ananda Homes Legacey
- Within 2 Years
- 2,215 SqFeet
- ₹7,991/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 7 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Shaikpet
₹ 7 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹2,601/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Shaikpet
: 5 bhk, 26910 sqft , Shaikpet , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , all round connectivity , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city , integrated towers , elite people , 360 * view ,₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Film Nagar
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,860 SqFeet
Smart Home
: Smart Home Apartments with AI-Powered Automation Live in a next-generation home with voice-controlled lighting, climate control, and biometric security.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Shaikpet
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,850 SqFeet
4BHK apartment in Shaikpet
: A lavish 4BHK apartment in Shaikpet with plush interiors, chandeliers, and expansive terraces. Residents can enjoy₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Tolichowki
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Smart Home Apartments
: Smart Home Apartments with AI-Powered Automation Live in a next-generation home with voice-controlled lighting, climate control, and biometric security.₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
Flat for sale in Tolichowki
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,830 SqFeet
3BHK apartment in Jayanagar
: Charming 2BHK apartment in Jayanagar, with traditional architecture, spacious rooms, and access to parks, markets, and metro.
₹ 1.83 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 1.83 Cr
- 2,290 SqFeet
- ₹7,970/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
IWA
: iWA is ultra luxury hi rise gated gated community Project Category: One among the Top-ranking luxury Residential project in South India. Exclusive Location: Project overlooking 400 + acres of Khajaguda Heritage Hills + 200 Acres of Khajaguda Lake Area Top notch Architecture: Project designed by...
₹ 2.18 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 2.18 Cr
- Western Springs
- Within 2 Years
- 2,185 SqFeet
- ₹9,958/SqFeet
Property for sale in Hyderabad, Western Springs
: Property for sale in Hyderabad, Western Springs project is nearest to schools colleges hospitals shopping malls supermarkets
₹ 2 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 2 Cr
- 1,712 SqFeet
- ₹11,682/SqFeet
- Immediate
Zenon , puppalaguda , Hyderabad
: Zenon is a residential project by Aparna Constructions located in Puppalaguda, Hyderabad, spanning 34.06 acres . It features 3,664 apartments across 14 towers, each 34 stories high, offering 1, 2, and 3 BHK configurations. The project aims to provide a luxurious and comfortable living experience...
₹ 1.93 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 1.93 Cr
- 1,712 SqFeet
- ₹11,301/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Zenon
: Two Grand Entrance Lobbies Aerobic/ Yoga/ Meditation room Business Lounge Multipurpose hall Games Room Badminton Court Cards Room Provision for Convenience store Coffee Deck Children 's Play areas Conference / Board Rooms Crèche Gymnasium Two Guest Rooms Indoor Games Indoor Air Conditioned Squash...
₹ 8.25 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 8.25 Cr
- Sumadhura Palais Royale
- After 5 Years
- 6,600 SqFeet
- ₹12,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Sumadhura Palais Royale is located in the heart of Khajaguda, Puppalaguda, Hyderabad offers 4&5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 4.75 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 4.75 Cr
- Sumadhura Palais Royale
- After 5 Years
- 3,800 SqFeet
- ₹12,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.35 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 1.35 Cr
- Aparna Zenon
- Within 3 Years
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹10,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Aparna Zenon by Aparna Constructions and Estates at the very prime location of Puppalaguda in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2,3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 1.25 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Shaikpet
₹ 1.25 Cr
- Salarpuria Sattva Magnus
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹10,393/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Salarpuria Sattva Magnus by Salarpuria Sattva Group at the very prime location of Shaikpet in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2,3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 1.45 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Shaikpet
₹ 1.45 Cr
- Sri Aditya Athena
- Within 6 Months
- 1,770 SqFeet
- ₹8,192/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Sri Aditya Athena is presented by Sri Aditya Homes at Serilingampally, Hyderabad offers residential project that hosts 3 BHK apartment with good features
₹ 33 L
Residential Plot for sale in Tolichowki
₹ 33 L
- Elite Blossom Heights
- Immediate
- 165 SqYards
- ₹20,000/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
: Elite Blossom Heights is located at Toli Chowki, Hyderabad offers 3 Bhk includes 4 tower and it has 160 units.
3BHK Flat for sale in Film Nagar
- Lakshmi Sikhara Pride
- Within 2 Years
- 775 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Lakshmi Sikhara Pride is located at Film Nagar, Hyderabad offers 3 Bhk residential apartment having with good amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Tolichowki
- Elite Blossom Heights
- Immediate
- 1,645 SqFeet
3BHK Flat for sale in Tolichowki
- Elite Blossom Heights
- Immediate
- 2,475 SqFeet
₹ 7.5 Cr
Independent House for sale in Shaikpet
₹ 7.5 Cr
- Aditya Empress Park
- Immediate
- 5,020 SqFeet
- ₹14,940/SqFeet
Independent House
: Aditya Empress Park by Aditya Construction Company at the very prime location of Shaikpet in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 4 bhk villas in various sizes.
₹ 1.7 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Shaikpet
₹ 1.7 Cr
- Aditya Empress Heights
- Within 3 Months
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹10,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Aditya Empress Heights by Aditya Group at the very prime location of Shaikpet in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Shaikpet
- Trust Tower Hills Residency
- Immediate
- 1,208 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Trust Tower Hills Residency by Trust Constructions at the very prime location of Shaikpet in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Shaikpet
- T&N Apartments
- Immediate
- 1,463 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: T&N Apartments by Trust Constructions at the very prime location of Shaikpet, in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 1.36 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Shaikpet
₹ 1.36 Cr
- SST Jewel Crest Towers
- Within 6 Months
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹8,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Jewel Crest Towers by SST Builders LLP at the very prime location of Shaikpet in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.Rental Properties
₹ 35,790
Office Space for rent in Puppalaguda
₹ 35,790
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹111/SqFeet
- Immediate
Upgrade to a Fully Managed Office Space
: Give your team a professional, structured work environment with a ready-to-use office for 1 to 50 people. All offices are fully furnished and professionally maintained, creating a workspace that supports productivity from day one. Benefits include: • Plug-and-play setup • High-speed internet...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A721103065
- PinCode
- 500008