Himmat Nagar, Mumbai
- Nearby Localities
- Wadala, Matunga West, Wadala East, Sion East, Vangani, Matunga East, Manor, Sion West, Sion, Dadar East
About
Overview of Himmat Nagar, Borivali West, Mumbai
Location and Accessibility
Himmat Nagar in Borivali West, Mumbai, enjoys excellent connectivity. It’s close to numerous public transport options and essential services.
Property Prices and Trends
More properties in Himmat Nagar have crossed the Rs 1 crore mark, up from 40% in January 2024 to 44% in January 2025, showing a demand shift toward higher-value homes.
Types of Properties Available
Buyers can find apartments and flats in various BHK configurations. They come with different amenities and are developed by renowned builders.
Rental Options
Flats and apartments can be rented at moderate prices, suitable for people from different income levels. Rent varies based on the builder, location, and BHK layout.
Amenities and Infrastructure
The area offers schools, hospitals, and other residential facilities, making it a great spot for families and individuals.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
In Borivali West, Himmat Nagar shows its potential as a good real estate market with both budget and luxury homes. Its rising demand for expensive properties hints at a promising investment front. With many amenities and excellent connectivity, it's a smart choice for purchasers and renters. Nevertheless, it's wise to inspect a particular property to make sure it fits your needs regarding its state, services, and builder's name.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Himmat Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Himmat Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Himmat Nagar
Sale Properties
4BHK Flat for sale in Wadala
₹ 7 Cr
- Ajmera i-Land Treon
- Immediate
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹2,601/SqFeet
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Wadala
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Wadala , ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
1BHK Flat for sale in Wadala East
₹ 1.5 Cr
- Ajmera I Land
- Immediate
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,000/SqFeet
1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Wadala east
: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Wadala east , ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
2BHK Flat for sale in Wadala East
₹ 3.5 Cr
- Ajmera I Land
- Immediate
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,750/SqFeet
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Wadala east
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Wadala east , ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Wadala East
₹ 5 Cr
- Ajmera I Land
- Immediate
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹2,000/SqFeet
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Wadala east
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Wadala east , ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
Independent House for sale in Wadala
₹ 7 Cr
- Ajmera i-Land Treon
- Immediate
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹650/SqFeet
Independent House
: Ajmera i-Land Treon with configurations of 1, 2, 3 & 4 bhk size of the Apartment ranges in between 49.0 Sq. mt and 305.18 Sq. mt with lot of needful amenities.
Independent House for sale in Wadala
₹ 7 Cr
- Ajmera i-Land Treon
- Immediate
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹650/SqFeet
4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Ajmera i-Land Treon, Wadala, Mumbai
: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Ajmera i-Land Treon, Wadala, Mumbai. Offer is 107642 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all round connectivity, green certified tower, greenary all round and centre of city.
4BHK Flat for sale in Wadala
₹ 6 Cr
- Ajmera i-Land Treon
- Immediate
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹2,230/SqFeet
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Wadala
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Wadala , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
1BHK Flat for sale in Matunga West
₹ 2.23 Cr
- Indumani Heights
- Within 4 Years
- 441 SqFeet
- ₹50,567/SqFeet
Apartment
: Indumani Heights, located in the heart of Matunga West, Mumbai, offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Matunga West
₹ 3.5 Cr
- Rustomjee 180 Bayview
- Within 4 Years
- 800 SqFeet
- ₹43,750/SqFeet
Apartment
: Rustomjee 180 Bayview is located in the heart of Mahim, Matunga West, Mumbai offers 2, 3, and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Matunga West
₹ 6.11 Cr
- Rustomjee 180 Bayview
- Within 4 Years
- 1,221 SqFeet
- ₹50,041/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Sion East
₹ 2.99 Cr
- Raunak Centrum
- Within 2 Years
- 935 SqFeet
- ₹31,979/SqFeet
Apartment
: Raunak Centrum is located in the heart of Sion East, Mumbai offers 2, 3, and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Sion East
₹ 1.87 Cr
- Raunak Centrum
- Within 2 Years
- 585 SqFeet
- ₹31,966/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Wadala East
₹ 1.55 Cr
- Ajmera Greenfinity
- Within 2 Years
- 535 SqFeet
- ₹28,972/SqFeet
Apartment
: Ajmera Greenfinity consists with 1,2&3 bhk apartment project is sufficed with all modern amenities and good connectivity to the rest of the city.
1BHK Flat for sale in Wadala
₹ 97 L
- Labdhi Sea Breeze
- Within 2 Years
- 330 SqFeet
- ₹29,394/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Labdhi Seabreeze is located in the heart of Wadala East, Mumbai offers 1, 2, and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Wadala
₹ 1.42 Cr
- Labdhi Sea Breeze
- Within 2 Years
- 487 SqFeet
- ₹29,158/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Wadala
₹ 3.03 Cr
- Ozone The Autograph
- Immediate
- 767 SqFeet
- ₹39,505/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Ozone The Autograph is located in the heart of Wadala, Mumbai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Wadala
₹ 4.44 Cr
- Ozone The Autograph
- Immediate
- 1,124 SqFeet
- ₹39,502/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Wadala East
₹ 3.5 Cr
- Siddha Sky Wadala
- Within 1 Year
- 927 SqFeet
- ₹37,756/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Siddha Sky Wadala is located in the heart of Wadala, Mumbai offers 1,2&3 BHK apartments with lots of amenities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Wadala East
₹ 2.5 Cr
- Siddha Sky Wadala
- Within 1 Year
- 691 SqFeet
- ₹36,179/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Wadala East
₹ 2.4 Cr
- Siddha Sky Wadala
- Within 6 Months
- 831 SqFeet
- ₹28,881/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Wadala East
₹ 1.75 Cr
- Siddha Sky Wadala
- Within 6 Months
- 644 SqFeet
- ₹27,174/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Wadala East
₹ 2.15 Cr
- Siddha Sky Wadala
- Within 3 Years
- 717 SqFeet
- ₹29,986/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Wadala East
₹ 2.17 Cr
- Siddha Sky Wadala
- Within 1 Year
- 831 SqFeet
- ₹26,089/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Siddha Sky Wadala is located in the heart of Wadala, Mumbai offers 2&3 BHK apartments with lots of amenities.
1BHK Flat for sale in Wadala East
₹ 1.31 Cr
- Siddha Sky Wadala
- Within 1 Year
- 403 SqFeet
- ₹32,506/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Wadala East
₹ 1.38 Cr
- Siddha Sky Wadala
- Within 1 Year
- 529 SqFeet
- ₹26,087/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Siddha Sky Wadala is located in the heart of Wadala, Mumbai offers 2&3 BHK apartments with lots of amenities.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A226409811
- PinCode
- 400037