Gundecha Garden, Mumbai
- Nearby Localities
- Lalbaug, Parel, Tilak Nagar, Byculla, Lower Parel, Sewri, Mahalakshmi, Upper Worli, Dadar West, Dadar East
About
Location and Developer
The Gundecha Gardens complex is located in Lalbaug, Parel, South Mumbai, which is a central and well-connected area of the city. The project comes from Gundecha Builders.
Property Options
You have various apartment choices here. They include 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and up to 5 BHK options. Property options cover both sale and rent, meeting different needs and budgets.
Pricing
The price for flats in Gundecha Gardens ranges from ₹76.6 Lac to ₹5.12 Cr for sale. Also, there are rental options with semi-furnished apartments.
Amenities
This place is renowned for excellent management and a peaceful environment. It boasts amenities like a banquet hall and gardens, improving residents' living quality.
Space and Furnishing
You'll find apartments here with excellent living space, including units starting around 405 square feet. Both furnished and unfurnished options are available for your choice.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
In Lalbaug, Mumbai, Gundecha Gardens offers a great option to buy or rent property in a central, well-managed, and rich in amenities area. It has a range of apartment sizes and pricing for different budgets. Being close to key areas in South Mumbai and featuring important amenities makes it a choice spot for potential residents.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Gundecha Garden and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Gundecha Garden
Enter some negative aspects of Gundecha Garden
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Byculla
₹ 6 Cr
- Godrej Sky
- Immediate
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹2,400/SqFeet
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Byculla
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Byculla , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
4BHK Flat for sale in Byculla
₹ 7.5 Cr
- Godrej Sky
- Immediate
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹2,787/SqFeet
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Byculla
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Byculla , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
1BHK Flat for sale in Parel
₹ 2.74 Cr
- Sobha Inizio
- After 5 Years
- 498 SqFeet
- ₹55,020/SqFeet
Apartment
: Sobha Inizio is located in the heart of Parel, Mumbai offers 1, 2 and 3 BHK apartments with multiple facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Parel
₹ 4.55 Cr
- Sobha Inizio
- After 5 Years
- 847 SqFeet
- ₹53,719/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Parel
₹ 6.58 Cr
- Sobha Inizio
- After 5 Years
- 1,225 SqFeet
- ₹53,714/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Lalbaug
₹ 5.5 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹2,200/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Lalbaug
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Lalbaug, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenery all round , center of city ,
4BHK Flat for sale in Lalbaug
₹ 7.5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹2,787/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Lalbaug
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Lalbaug , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenery all round , center of city ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Parel
₹ 5.5 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹2,200/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Parel
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Parel , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenery all round , center of city ,
4BHK Flat for sale in Parel
₹ 7 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹2,601/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Parel
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Parel , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenery all round , center of city ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Tilak Nagar
₹ 2 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹800/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Tilak nagar
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Tilak nagar, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenery all round , center of city ,
4BHK Flat for sale in Tilak Nagar
₹ 3 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,115/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Tilak nagar
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Tilak nagar, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenery all round , center of city ,
2BHK Flat for sale in Parel
₹ 1.55 Cr
- Ruparel Ariana
- Within 1 Year
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹25,833/SqFeet
Apartment
: Ruparel Group presents Ruparel Ariana with 2 & 3 BHK apartments for sale in Parel, Mumbai
2BHK Flat for sale in Tilak Nagar
₹ 1.26 Cr
- Kripa Elite Shubh
- Within 4 Years
- 560 SqFeet
- ₹22,500/SqFeet
Apartment
: Kripa Elite Shubh is located in the heart of Tilak Nagar, Chembur, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
1BHK Flat for sale in Tilak Nagar
₹ 92 L
- Kripa Elite Shubh
- Within 4 Years
- 408 SqFeet
- ₹22,549/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Parel
₹ 2.11 Cr
- Ruparel Jewel
- Within 1 Year
- 785 SqFeet
- ₹26,879/SqFeet
Apartment
: Ruparel Jewel is located in the heart of Parel, Mumbai offers 2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities. https://www.propi.in/project/ruparel-jewel-parel-by-ruparel- realty/15854
3BHK Flat for sale in Byculla
₹ 4.75 Cr
- Ruparel Vivanza
- Within 2 Years
- 1,059 SqFeet
- ₹44,854/SqFeet
Apartment
: Ruparel Vivanza is located in the heart of Byculla East, Mumbai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Byculla
₹ 2.55 Cr
- Ruparel Vivanza
- Within 2 Years
- 635 SqFeet
- ₹40,157/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Byculla
₹ 3.62 Cr
- Piramal Aranya Avyan
- Within 2 Years
- 635 SqFeet
- ₹57,008/SqFeet
Apartment
: Piramal Aranya Avyan is located in the heart of Byculla, Mumbai, offering 2, 3, and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Byculla
₹ 3.36 Cr
- Piramal Aranya Arav
- Within 6 Months
- 764 SqFeet
- ₹43,979/SqFeet
Apartment
: Piramal Aranya Arav is located in the heart of Rani Baug, Byculla East, South Mumbai, offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Byculla
₹ 4.98 Cr
- Piramal Aranya Avyan
- Within 2 Years
- 873 SqFeet
- ₹57,045/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Byculla
₹ 5.26 Cr
- Piramal Aranya Arav
- Within 6 Months
- 1,076 SqFeet
- ₹48,885/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Byculla
₹ 7.34 Cr
- Piramal Aranya Avyan
- Within 2 Years
- 1,287 SqFeet
- ₹57,032/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Byculla
₹ 3.04 Cr
- Sanghvi Estella
- Immediate
- 585 SqFeet
- ₹51,966/SqFeet
Apartment
: Sanghvi Estella is located in the heart of Byculla East, Mumbai offering 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
1BHK Flat for sale in Byculla
₹ 1.57 Cr
- Sanghvi Estella
- Immediate
- 360 SqFeet
- ₹43,611/SqFeet
Apartment
1BHK Flat for sale in Parel
₹ 1.45 Cr
- Ruparel Millennia
- Within 1 Year
- 410 SqFeet
- ₹35,366/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Ruparel Millennia is located in the heart of Parel, Mumbai offers 1 BHK apartments with various facilities.Rental Properties
Shop / Showroom for rent in Parel
₹ 1.5 L
- 500 SqFeet
- ₹300/SqFeet
- Immediate
AVAILABLE SHOP ON RENT IN PAREL NEAR TATA HOSPITAL
: AVAILABLE SHOP ON RENT IN PAREL NEAR TATA HOSPITAL 500 Sqft Built up ( Incl. Mezzanine floor ) 14 feet Height, frontage 8 feet, Grd floor, Un furnished, Road facing shop, Water connection, washroom, Corner shop, Visibility is good. Back Door Available. No Parking Suitable for Medical Store, Doctors.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A203278011
- PinCode
- 400071