Greater Faridabad, Faridabad
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Sector 98, Sector 110, Sector 78, Sector 88, Sector 82
About
Greater Faridabad: Real Estate Overview
Greater Faridabad, situated in the eastern section of Faridabad (towards Neharpar), is emerging as a residential hotspot in the NCR. This area is known for its well-planned development, affordability, and potential for growth. Homebuyers and investors are increasingly interested here due to better infrastructure and lower entry prices compared to established NCR markets like Gurgaon.
Property Availability and Types
- Residential Options: There are 136 flats/apartments, 52 builder floors, 5 independent houses, and 124 residential plots available for sale.
- Commercial and Other: Options are limited, including 5 commercial shops, 2 agricultural lands, 2 industrial lands, 1 commercial land, and 1 warehouse.
- Ongoing Projects: Developers are actively launching apartments and other residential projects in nearby sectors like 79-89. Hotspots include Sector 86, 82, 81, 83, 80, and 79, with notable mentions like BPTP developments.
Price Trends and Affordability (2025-2026 Insights)
- The average price per sq ft in Faridabad is approximately ₹7,410 for residential properties. Greater Faridabad is offering more affordable housing than prime sectors.
- This area is viewed as a high-potential growth zone, especially with developer focus on sectors 79-89, expressway connections, and township-style expansions.
- The pricing differences create a strong entry point in comparison to crowded markets like Gurgaon, making it ideal for capital appreciation.
Infrastructure and Connectivity
- Roads and Expressways: It benefits from NH-19, the upcoming DND-KMP Expressway (NH-148NA), Eastern Peripheral Expressway, and Kundali-Manesar-Palwal Expressway, all of which shorten travel time to Delhi and other NCR hubs.
- Metro and Transit: Metro links and extensions enhance accessibility significantly.
- Planned Development: There are wider roads, sewer systems, and sector layouts that are planned upfront, reducing the execution risks witnessed in older localities.
Social Amenities and Lifestyle
- The area has access to well-regarded schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and organized markets.
- This supports mid to premium residential communities, with active educational and healthcare facilities that boost end-user confidence.
- The rapid growth, along with solid civic infrastructures, makes it an excellent choice for families looking for long-term living options.
Investment and Rental Potential
- Buyers: It is perfect for affordable housing, with promising appreciation trends driven by infrastructure development and unsaturated growth.
- Renters/Investors: There is consistent rental demand in nearby mature sectors (like Sector 81), while Greater Faridabad presents opportunities for yield improvements through scalable projects and diversifying portfolios in the NCR.
- Risks and Rewards: While prices are lower than those in Gurgaon, Greater Faridabad is still in the developing stage—focus on sectors close to expressways for quicker returns.
PropertyWala's Final Take
Greater Faridabad proves to be a smart, value-focused option for buyers and investors wanting exposure to the NCR without high prices. With substantial infrastructure improvements and planned townships, it is set for significant appreciation by 2026. This makes it ideal for long-term holds or rental income, particularly in sectors 79-89. Focus on verified projects and local trends for the best investment entry.
Reviews
Near to metro station ,clean and beautifully looking area ,many beautiful park is available .
Pros
- Educational society
Cons
- Traffic area
Greater Faridabad or Neharpar is an Ideal location for people of faridabad or people who are looking their residence in faridabad, this place has latest developed infrastructure with a composition of wide roads, great provision of rainwater or stormwater harvesting. Presently faridabad is come in smart city project, also some major development s like 6-lane project of HN2, expansion of Metro till Ballabhgarh and proposal upto Palwal has added its value.
Pros
- Smart planning of infrastructure for Greater faridabad
- Peaceful place for residence for faridabad or surrounding locations
- IMT Faridabad
Cons
- It will take little more time to occupy.
Greater Faridabad is a nice location of Faridabad. There are major roads name as Dhankaur Expressway, FNG, KMP, Kalndikunj road, are going to developed. Highly developing area. Near about 1 Lac flats are going to developed.
Pros
- Open & Green Area.
- Wide road.
Write a review of Greater Faridabad and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Greater Faridabad
Enter some negative aspects of Greater Faridabad
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Greater Faridabad
₹ 65 L
- Redwood Residency
- Immediate
- 1,545 SqFeet
- ₹4,207/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Redwood Residency, Greater Faridabad, Faridabad
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Redwood Residency, Greater Faridabad, Faridabad. They offer a 6th-floor raw flat with 3 bedrooms, 1 kitchen, and 2 bathrooms.
Flat for sale in Greater Faridabad
₹ 65 L
- Redwood Residency
- 1,545 SqFeet
- ₹4,207/SqFeet
: 3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Redwood Residency, Greater Faridabad, Faridabad
3BHK Flat for sale in Greater Faridabad
₹ 65 L
- Redwood Residency
- 1,545 SqFeet
- ₹4,207/SqFeet
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Redwood Residency, Greater Faridabad, Faridabad.
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 88
₹ 90 L
- 125 SqYards
- ₹72,000/SqYard
- Immediate
builder floor
: ¿¿ Builder Floor for Sale ¿¿ RPS Palm Drive ¿¿ Sector 88 ? Property Details: • Plot Size: 125 sq yards • Configuration: 2BHK / 3BHK options available • 3BHK – Ready to Move • Well-developed society & prime location ¿¿ Price: ₹90 Lakh (for 125 sq yds) ¿¿ Registry: As per norms ? Ideal for..
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 88
₹ 88 L
- RPS Palms
- Immediate
- 125 SqYards
- ₹70,400/SqYard
r.p.s palm drive
: Very nice and calm place to live in at very reasonable prices ??2
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 88
₹ 55 L
- 642 SqFeet
- ₹8,567/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
affortable flat
: Affordable Housing Project by Sudarshan Buildtech Pvt. Ltd. - Amrit Homes is situated in sector 88, Faridabad. Amrit Homes offers multiple choices in the form of 3/2/1 BHK Apartments and spacious Penthouses. The project is inspired by nature and provides 85% landscaping all around the apartments
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 88
₹ 1.7 Cr
- 1,661 SqFeet
- ₹10,235/SqFeet
- Immediate
R.P.S Savana sector 88
: This is a appartment flat . and total floor is 14 .and this is a 5 years old.
Residential Plot for sale in Sector 98
₹ 1.59 Cr
- Soha Neal City
- Immediate
- 162 SqYards
- ₹98,148/SqYard
residential plot
: this is rera approved deen dayal plot sale in greater faridabad naharpar sector 98 soha neal city gated society plot ready to move project plot property still plus 4 floor allowed to construction 160 gaj plot east facing
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 88
₹ 1.1 Cr
- RPS Savana
- Immediate
- 130 SqYards
- ₹84,615/SqYard
LUXURY FLAT
: this is luxury 3bhk flat in faridabad sector 88 rps savana 4th floor prime good location and society for residence in greater faridabad 1400sqft
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 78
₹ 50 L
- Conscient Habitat Residences
- Immediate
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹6,667/SqFeet
affortable flat
: Property for Sale – Habitat Residency A well-maintained 3 BHK flat available for sale in Habitat Residency at a very attractive price. ? Property Details: Configuration: 3 BHK Area: Approx. 750 sq. ft. Floor: 5th Floor Age of Property: 3 Years Old Furnishing: Semi-Furnished Condition: Well-kept...
Residential Plot for sale in Sector 98
₹ 2.09 Cr
- 155 SqYards
- ₹135,000/SqYard
- Within 3 Months
residential plot
: this is residenctial plot under deen dayal jaan awas yojna gated socitey plot west facing 155 sqyard sector 98 amolik asterwood project name 4 floor constraction allowed prime loctaion or sector for residence in greater faridabad
Residential Plot for sale in Sector 110
₹ 1.8 Cr
- 200 SqYards
- ₹90,000/SqYard
- Within 4 Years
residential plot
: this is residential plot in faridabad ballabgarh sector 123 gated socity plot goverment approved plot siver water electricty road devloped society plot size 200 sq yard to 450 sq yard near delhi mumbai expressway or kmp expresway
Residential Plot for sale in Sector 98
₹ 55 L
- Soha Neal City
- Immediate
- 100 SqYards
- ₹55,000/SqYard
Residential Land
: Soha Neal City by Soha Developers at sector 98 Faridabad offers residential project that host residential plot.
Residential Plot for sale in Sector 98
₹ 55 L
- Soha Neal City
- Immediate
- 100 SqYards
- ₹55,000/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector 78
₹ 21.08 L
- Conscient Habitat
- Immediate
- 45 SqMeters
- ₹46,741/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Conscient Habitat by Conscient Infrastructure at sector 78 Faridabad offers residential project that host 2bhk.
7BHK Flat for sale in Sector 78
₹ 1.37 Cr
- Omaxe Spa Village
- Immediate
- 432 SqMeters
- ₹31,713/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Omaxe Spa Village is luxurious development of Omaxe Group that offering 3, 4 Bedroom choices and located at Sector 78, Faridabad.
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector 78
₹ 25.86 L
- Conscient Habitat Residences
- Immediate
- 48 SqMeters
- ₹53,797/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Conscient Habitat Residences by Conscient Infra at sector 78 in faridabad offers residential project that host 2bhk apartment.
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 78
₹ 25.83 L
- Conscient Habitat Residences
- Immediate
- 66 SqMeters
- ₹38,971/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
Commercial Plot for sale in Sector 78
₹ 35 L
- Conscient Habitat
- Immediate
- 140 SqYards
- ₹25,000/SqYard
Commercial Plot / Land
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector 78
₹ 21.08 L
- Conscient Habitat Residences
- Within 5 Years
- 594 SqFeet
- ₹3,549/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector 78
₹ 19.92 L
- Conscient Habitat
- Within 6 Months
- 586 SqFeet
- ₹3,399/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Sector 98
₹ 28.5 L
- Soha Neal City
- Within 3 Years
- 1,085 SqFeet
- ₹2,627/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Sector 98
₹ 37.98 L
- Soha Neal City
- Within 3 Years
- 1,234 SqFeet
- ₹3,078/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 78
₹ 65 L
- Omaxe Spa Village
- Immediate
- 177 SqMeters
- ₹36,823/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 88
₹ 75 L
- RPS Auria
- Within 1 Year
- 1,975 SqFeet
- ₹3,797/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: RPS Group offers your luxury project RPS Auria in Sector 88, Faridabad with 3/4 BHK Residential apartment and Penthouse.Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Greater Faridabad, Faridabad
- Locality ID
- A554111085
- PinCode
- 121007