Gopalkrishna Nagar, Bangalore
- Nearby Localities
- Kadugodi, Whitefield Road, Channasandra, Hope Farm, Belatur, Koralur, Seegehalli, Sadaramanagala, Immadihalli, Whitefield
About
Overview of Gopalkrishna Nagar, Bangalore
Location
Gopalkrishna Nagar sits in the Bangalore East area, precisely within the Kadugodi region, with a pin code of 560067. This part of the city forms a central zone for both residential and commercial activities, making it a great choice for property buying or renting.
Property Prices and Trends
- Property prices here saw an 8% increase from last year (YOY) during April to June 2024, with an average price of Rs 6,911 per square foot.
- Flats prices typically range from ₹70.7 lac to ₹1.42 crores, influenced by builder, location, and configurations such as 2 BHK or 3 BHK.
- Rental options keep affordability in mind with prices suitable to different budgets.
Types of Properties
- Residential Properties:
- High-rise apartments
- Standalone houses
- Private villas
- Sale plots
- Projects present 2 BHK and 3 BHK units.
- Commercial Properties:
- Workspaces
- Shops
- Showrooms
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Schools and Hospitals: This area has essential amenities like schools and hospitals. Details on nearby institutions are incomplete as per sources.
- Parking and Facilities: Many buildings provide bike and car parking while some projects meet Vaastu and safety standards.
Builders and Projects
- Notable Builders:
- While no specific builders operate here, nearby, there are major builders including Mahaveer Group, NVR Developers, Whitestone Projects, United Infrastructures, and Ankuraa Developers.
- Projects:
- Available projects include MJR Pearl, Sapthagiri Sandalwoods, NVR Sun Pearl, and Sai Green Woods, featuring various housing options.
Nearby Localities
- Enveloped by neighborhoods like Maithri Layout, AB Vajapayee Road, Kadugodi, VS Reddy Colony, and Kadugodi Colony. These areas offer a variety of property choices in different price ranges.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Gopalkrishna Nagar in Bangalore shows a promising real estate market with rising prices, varied residential and commercial options, and developing infrastructure. Close to essential amenities and linked to other residential hubs, this makes it appealing for buyers and renters. However, it’s wise to thoroughly search and compare prices, amenities, and builders to find the best fit for your needs and budget. Due to its affordable range and growth potential, Gopalkrishna Nagar is a good investment in Bangalore East.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Gopalkrishna Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Gopalkrishna Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Gopalkrishna Nagar
Sale Properties
Independent House for sale in Hope Farm
₹ 50 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹4,167/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
2 BHK Independent House for sale in SKH Echium, Hope Farm, Bangalore
: A project is approved and equipped with all amenities and features. It is a khata property we are offering 2,3,4, bhk luxurious villa with high end quality construction at affordable price. Every villa has a new conceptual plan in this project and well designed with vastu . The property offer...
Commercial Plot for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 22.8 Cr
- 16,300 SqFeet
- ₹13,988/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Land for sale in Kadugodi, Bangalore
: Commercial Land for sale in Kadugodi, Bangalore. The land area is 16300 sq. ft.
Independent House for sale in Channasandra
₹ 58 L
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹3,867/SqFeet
- Immediate
This 2 BHK, 972 sqft, villa is located in K Channasandra. Possession is from 30, Jan 2026. The vil
: Discover your next home in K Channasandra, Bangalore, a spacious 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom villa spanning 1500 Square Feet, offered at 58 Lac. This unfurnished property, less than a year old, provides a road view and includes one dedicated parking space, ensuring convenience for residents. Located in a.
Independent House for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 95 L
- 1,685 SqFeet
- ₹5,638/SqFeet
- Immediate
spacious independent house is now available
: A comfortable and spacious independent house is now available for sale in Kadugodi, Bangalore, priced at 95 Lac. This unfurnished property spans 1685 Square Feet and features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, offering ample living space for a family. Located with a pleasant Road View, the house provides..
2BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 68.19 L
- United Sai Green Woods
- Within 3 Years
- 1,120 SqFeet
- ₹6,088/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: United Sai Green Woods is located in Kadugodi, Bangalore offers 2 & 3 bhk apartments having 2 building and it has 236 units with lots of amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 79.19 L
- United Sai Green Woods
- Within 3 Years
- 1,320 SqFeet
- ₹5,999/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 1.45 Cr
- Alembic Urban Forest
- Immediate
- 164 SqMeters
- ₹88,479/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Alembic Urban Forest is presented by Alembic Real Estate at Kadugodi , Bangalore offers residential project that hosts 2 and 3 BHK apartment with good features
3BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
- Alembic Urban Forest
- Immediate
- 1,890 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 73.5 L
- BSCPL Bollineni Silas
- Immediate
- 129 SqMeters
- ₹56,915/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: BSCPL Bollineni Silas to BSCPL Infrastructure Limited at Kadugodi, Belathur Main Road, Bangalore offers residential project that host 2 & 3 Bhk in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 69.5 L
- BSCPL Bollineni Silas
- Immediate
- 123 SqMeters
- ₹56,675/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 52 L
- Aashrayaa Citadel
- Within 3 Months
- 1,180 SqFeet
- ₹4,407/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Aashrayaa Citadel is a BBMP approved 2 BHK, 2.5 BHK & 3 BHK Residential Apartment near Sai Baba Aashrama, Kadugodi, Bangalore.
2BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 45.99 L
- BSCPL Bollineni Silas
- Immediate
- 1,070 SqFeet
- ₹4,298/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 68.78 L
- BSCPL Bollineni Silas
- Immediate
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹4,299/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 72.58 L
- Indra Keerthi Sadan
- Within 3 Months
- 1,590 SqFeet
- ₹4,565/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Indra Keerthi Sadan is a luxury residential apartment situated in Kadugodi, Bangalore with many sizes and good amenities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 58.98 L
- Indra Keerthi Sadan
- Within 3 Months
- 1,275 SqFeet
- ₹4,626/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Channasandra
₹ 40.66 L
- Kumari Woods & Winds
- Immediate
- 1,070 SqFeet
- ₹3,800/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Kumari Woods & Winds is a residential project by Kumari Builders and Developers which offers 2&3 Bhk apartments available at Channasandra, Bangalore.
3BHK Flat for sale in Channasandra
₹ 62.32 L
- Kumari Woods & Winds
- Immediate
- 1,640 SqFeet
- ₹3,800/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 67.95 L
- Aashrayaa Citadel
- Immediate
- 1,540 SqFeet
- ₹4,412/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 23.4 L
- Aashrayaa Citadel
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹1,950/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
3BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 68.21 L
- Aashrayaa Citadel
- Immediate
- 1,540 SqFeet
- ₹4,429/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 49 L
- Aashrayaa Citadel
- Immediate
- 1,125 SqFeet
- ₹4,356/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 49.42 L
- Aashrayaa Citadel
- Immediate
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹3,954/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 60.08 L
- Aashrayaa Citadel
- Immediate
- 1,540 SqFeet
- ₹3,901/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Whitefield Road
₹ 1.65 Cr
- MJR Pearl
- 2,505 SqFeet
- ₹6,587/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: MJR Group has launched a new residential project MJR Pearl in Bangalore which offers you perfect life amidst flourishing greenery.
3BHK Flat for sale in Whitefield Road
- MJR Pearl
- 1,570 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: MJR Group has launched a new residential project MJR Pearl in Bangalore which offers you perfect life amidst flourishing greenery.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A751126633
- PinCode
- 560015