Ganesh Nagar, Chennai

About

Location and Connectivity

Ganesh Nagar, positioned in Chennai’s southern part, is a great spot if you're considering buying or renting property. It’s right next to key zones such as Camp Road Junction, Mahalakshmi, and Maruthi Nagar, which ensures excellent connectivity all around the city.

Property Availability and Pricing

If you’re a buyer, Ganesh Nagar has independent houses for you. These range from ₹30 to ₹60 lakh. Options include 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and even 4+ BHK houses, suitable for all family sizes. You can also find properties ranging from 1,200 sqft for a 3 BHK to 3,000 sqft for a 4+ BHK. The prices per sq.ft vary from ₹6,250 to ₹11,667.

Rental Options

Renters will be pleased too. Ganesh Nagar has individual duplex houses and flats. Rent prices typically range from ₹15,000 to ₹19,000 a month. Some properties provide fully furnished apartments and are close to major landmarks.

Amenities and Infrastructure

This area has plenty of essential services, like schools, hospitals, and shops. Plus, it's close to St. Thomas Mount Metro station and other transport hubs, which makes it super convenient for everyone.

Market Dynamics

The Ganesh Nagar real estate market changes often. To keep up with the latest listings and trends, use platforms like NoBroker. You’ll find both new and resale independent houses available, giving you plenty of choices.

Property Types

  • Independent Houses: Available in different sizes like 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and 4+ BHK.
  • Resale Properties: Many resale independent houses are open, giving you a broad selection.

Final Thoughts: PropertyWala's Summary

Ganesh Nagar in Chennai is a solid choice if you're searching for a place to buy or rent. It stands out due to affordability, connectivity, and amenities. With diverse property types and budget options, it suits all kinds of needs. For those eyeing real estate investment or need a better living space, Ganesh Nagar certainly deserves your attention. But, do stay updated with market trends and listings for the best decision.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Ganesh Nagar and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Ganesh Nagar
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Ganesh Nagar

Sale Properties

3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Valasaravakkam, Chennai
₹ 1.42 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam

₹ 1.42 Cr

  • 1,350 SqFeet
  • ₹10,500/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Pricing Discount on Double Heights: New Deluxe Apartments in Valasaravakkam

: Pricing Discount on Double Heights: New Deluxe Apartments in Valasaravakkam DETAILS: - Project Name: Double Heights - Location: Valasaravakkam, Chennai (Residence & Commercial Location) - Land Mark: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited - Approved by CMDA - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 3BHK...
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Valasaravakkam, Chennai
₹ 1.68 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam

₹ 1.68 Cr

  • 1,600 SqFeet
  • ₹10,500/SqFeet
  • Immediate

3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Porur, Chennai
₹ 1.42 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Porur

₹ 1.42 Cr

  • 1,350 SqFeet
  • ₹10,500/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Posted: by TAMIL M
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Porur, Chennai
₹ 1.52 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Porur

₹ 1.52 Cr

  • 1,450 SqFeet
  • ₹10,500/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Posted: by Jeeva S
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Nesapakkam, Chennai
₹ 1.09 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Nesapakkam

₹ 1.09 Cr

  • 1,144 SqFeet
  • ₹9,500/SqFeet
  • Within 6 Months

Pricing Discount on Vishnu Enclave: Brand New 2 and 3bhk in Nesapakkam (Under-Construction)

: Pricing Discount on Vishnu Enclave: Brand New 2 and 3bhk in Nesapakkam (Under-Construction) DETAILS: - Project Name: Vishnu Enclave - Location: Kanu Nagar, Nesapakkam, Chennai (Residence & Commercial Location) - Landmark: MGR Statue Nesapakkam - APPROVED - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK and..
Posted: by TAMIL M
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Nesapakkam, Chennai
₹ 83.12 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Nesapakkam

₹ 83.12 L

  • 875 SqFeet
  • ₹9,500/SqFeet
  • Immediate

NEW UNDER-CONSTRUCTION AND CUSTOMIZABLE OPTION FOR 12 UNITS : Nesapakkam's New 2BHK and 3BHK

: NEW UNDER-CONSTRUCTION AND CUSTOMIZABLE OPTION FOR 12 UNITS : Nesapakkam's New 2BHK and 3BHK Apartment for Sale in 60 Feet Road DETAILS: - Location: Kannu Nagar, Nesapakkam, Chennai (Residence & Commercial Location) - APPROVED - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK and 3BHK segment - North Facings.
Posted: by TAMIL M
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Valasaravakkam, Chennai
₹ 91.98 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam

₹ 91.98 L

  • 1,022 SqFeet
  • ₹9,000/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Valasaravakkam's New 2bhk Apartment for Sale in 30 feet road

: ONLY 2 UNITS LEFT AT LOWEST SQ. FT. RATE WITH HIGH STANDARDS: Valasaravakkam's New 2bhk Apartment for Sale in 30 feet road DETAILS: - Location: Alapakkam, Valasaravakkam, Chennai (Residential Location in between Porur & Valasaravakkam) - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK segment - North and...
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Porur, Chennai
₹ 91.89 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Porur

₹ 91.89 L

  • 1,021 SqFeet
  • ₹9,000/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Valasaravakkam's New 2bhk Apartment for Sale

: ONLY 2 UNITS LEFT AT LOWEST SQ. FT. RATE WITH HIGH STANDARDS: Valasaravakkam's New 2bhk Apartment for Sale DETAILS: - Location: Alapakkam, Valasaravakkam, Chennai (Residential Location in between Porur & Valasaravakkam) - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK segment - North and South Facing As Per.
3 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Alwar Thirunagar, Chennai
₹ 4.25 Cr

Independent House for sale in Alwar Thirunagar

₹ 4.25 Cr

  • 2,675 SqFeet
  • ₹15,888/SqFeet
  • Immediate

individual duplex house for sale

: This spacious 3-bedroom independent duplex bungalow is ideally located just 850 meters from Arcot Road, placing you in close proximity to leading malls, shopping centers, and healthcare facilities. With excellent connectivity, the property is only 13 km from the International Airport and 12 km from.
Posted: by Vasu Vasu Vasu
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Casagrand Osaka, Porur, Chennai
₹ 81 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Porur

₹ 81 L

  • Casagrand Osaka
  • Within 3 Years
  • 1,430 SqFeet
  • ₹5,664/SqFeet

Apartment

: Casagrand Osaka project is located in the heart of Porur, Iyyappanthangal, Chennai offers 2, 3, and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Casagrand Osaka, Porur, Chennai
₹ 1.4 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Porur

₹ 1.4 Cr

  • Casagrand Osaka
  • Within 3 Years
  • 2,495 SqFeet
  • ₹5,611/SqFeet

Apartment

₹ 99 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Porur

₹ 99 L

  • Casagrand Osaka
  • Within 3 Years
  • 1,757 SqFeet
  • ₹5,635/SqFeet

Apartment

₹ 90 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Porur

₹ 90 L

  • Casagrand Osaka
  • Within 3 Years
  • 1,581 SqFeet
  • ₹5,693/SqFeet

Apartment

Rental Properties

Price Trends

Locality ID
A910739081
PinCode
600032