Eldams Road area, Chennai
- Nearby Localities
- Teynampet, Alwarpet, Abiramapuram, Mylapore, Gopalapuram, R A Puram, T Nagar, Nandanam, Theyagaraya Nagar, Mugalivakkam
About
Eldams Road Area, Chennai: A Glance
Location and Neighboring Areas
Eldams Road is in the upscale Teynampet region of Chennai. It's close to other notable spots like Poes Garden, Venus Colony, and Rostrevor Garden.
Property Prices
- Average Cost per Sqft: Properties in Eldams Road average about Rs. 12,243 per square foot. Prices vary though.
- Variety: Prices start around Rs. 7,317 per square foot for some apartments but go higher based on property type and condition[2"].
Varieties of Residence Types
- Apartments: Find numerous kinds of apartments such as 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and 4 BHK units.
- Standalone Houses: Sometimes you'll spot a few standalone houses.
Rent Pricing
- Rent Range: Rental prices for flats can begin from around ₹ 6,000 per month for a 1 RK (one room with kitchen) flat, zooming up to ₹50,000 or more based on size and amenities.
- Charges: Often requires a sizable deposit, plus maintenance fees.
Market Condition
- Recent Trends: The Teynampet market, home to Eldams Road, has dipped slightly in prices over the past year by 13.26%. This price drop creates an opportune moment to purchase or invest.
- Upcoming Trends: Despite the slump, it's still eye-catching because of the upscale features and proximity to key amenities.
Facilities and Infrastructure
- Proximity: Eldams Road boasts easy access to various facilities like schools, hospitals, shopping spots, and transportation hubs, ideal for residents.
- Development: The area is well-constructed with good infrastructure like streets and utilities.
PropertyWala's Insights
In Teynampet, Eldams Road offers a blend of affordability and luxury, catering to both buyers and renters alike. Given the price drop recently, now could be an excellent time for investment. But remember, detailed research is key. Look into specifics such as property health, amenities, and long-term viability. The convenience of access to essential services and the area's robust infrastructure further enhance its desirability. It stands out as a prime area for those seeking a place in an upscale and easy-to-reach locale.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Eldams Road and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Eldams Road
Enter some positive aspects of Eldams Road
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Eldams Road
Enter some negative aspects of Eldams Road
Sale Properties
₹ 37 Cr
Independent House for sale in Mylapore
₹ 37 Cr
- 5,900 SqFeet
- ₹62,712/SqFeet
r a puram chennai mylapore 2.45 gr land wiht 6900 sq ft builtup area new bungalow 37 cr in viip...
: r a puram 2.45 gr land with modern bungalow sale north face 6900sq ft on 30 ft road face more than 60 feet frontage sale 37 cr rs . it is modern bungalow in vip area in r a puram.IF YOU WANT TO SEE THE SITE OR SITE VISIT PLEASE INFORM YOUR PROFILE TO GET PERMISSION FROM THE LAND OWNER OUR TEAM...
₹ 4.72 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Abiramapuram
₹ 4.72 Cr
- NCC Urban Nakshatra
- Immediate
- 2,425 SqFeet
- ₹19,464/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: NCC Urban Nakshatra is located in the heart of Abhiramapuram, Chennai South offers 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 18.6 L
Residential Plot for sale in Alwarpet
₹ 18.6 L
- Shanti Haven
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹1,550/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Shanti Haven is one of the popular Residential Developments in Alwarpet neighborhood of Chennai.
₹ 22 L
Residential Plot for sale in Alwarpet
₹ 22 L
- Shanti Haven
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹1,467/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 19 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Abiramapuram
₹ 19 L
- Asvini Amanya
- 627 SqFeet
- ₹3,030/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: It is a community of 1008 homes of different dimensions (1 / 2 / 3 bedrooms) providing a whole spectrum of choices for you.The apartments range from 606 sq ft to 1139 sq ft of area with price-tags of Rs.10 lakhs onwards.
₹ 22 L
Residential Plot for sale in Alwarpet
₹ 22 L
- Shanti Haven
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹2,200/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 10 - 20 lacs
2BHK Flat for sale in Abiramapuram
₹ 10 - 20 lacs
- Asvini Amanya
- 1,000 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: It is a community of 1008 homes of different dimensions (1 / 2 / 3 bedrooms) providing a whole spectrum of choices for you.The apartments range from 606 sq ft to 1139 sq ft of area with price-tags of Rs.10 lakhs onwards.Rental Properties
₹ 6.5 L
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 6.5 L
- 9,500 SqFeet
- ₹68/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office 9500 Rent Rs.68/sft - With 146 W/S, A/c, 6 Cabins, Conference, Reception, Genset, Lift, Rest Room & Parking Facility Available In Commercial Building. Ready For Immediate Occupation. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More At Mylapore & Surrounding Areas...
₹ 2.25 L
Office Space for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 2.25 L
- 2,500 SqFeet
- ₹90/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space in Alwarpet
: Fully furnished office space 2500sft Rent Rs.90 Per sft with 60 ws, 2cabins, Ac, Conference Room, Reception, Training Room, Pantry, Rest rooms, Genset, Lift parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more Commercial office spaces at Alwarpet...
₹ 1.72 L
Office Space for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 1.72 L
- 2,300 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Alwarpet
: Fully furnished office 2300 sft rent Rs.80 per sf with 25 workstations, Ac, 2 cabins , Conference Room, Genset, rest rooms , Lifts , Car parking facility available in a Commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at Alwarpet surrounding areas...
₹ 7.8 L
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 7.8 L
- 12,000 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 12,000 Sft Rent Rs.65/Sft With 150 W/s, A/c, 10 Cabins, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Ready To Refurnished. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Teynampet &...
₹ 95,000
Office Space for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 95,000
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹79/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Alwarpet for Rent
: Fully furnished office 1200 sft rent Rs.95000 with 15workstations, Ac, cabin, Conference Room, Genset, rest room & Car parking facility available in a Commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at Alwarpet & surrounding areas Mylapore...
₹ 1.45 L
Office Space for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 1.45 L
- 2,900 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space in Alwarpet
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2900sft Rent Rs.50 per sft With 25 ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, 3 Rest Rooms, No Lift, Genset, 2 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Alwarpet And...
₹ 6.04 L
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 6.04 L
- 7,100 SqFeet
- ₹85/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished office space in Mylapore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 7100 sft Rent Rs. 85 per sft With 100 ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Training Room, Lift, Genset, 5 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At...
₹ 6.89 L
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 6.89 L
- 10,600 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Posh A Grade Office Space at Teynampet
: Fully Furnished Office Space 10600sft Rent Rs.65 Per sft With 120 Ws, Ac, 7 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 8 CCp Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Teynampet And Surrounding...
₹ 27,090
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 27,090
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹84/SqFeet
- Immediate
Plug-and-Play Office Space for Growing Teams in Regus CitiCentre
: Looking for a ready-to-use office without heavy setup costs? Our fully furnished offices are designed for businesses that want flexibility and convenience. Move in immediately and start working from day one. Suitable for teams of 1 to 50 people! All-inclusive benefits: • High-speed internet...
₹ 7.12 L
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 7.12 L
- 7,500 SqFeet
- ₹95/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Mylapore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 7500 sft Rent Rs. 95 per sft With 55 ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Training Room, Lift, Genset, 5 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At...
₹ 3.44 L
Office Space for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 3.44 L
- 4,400 SqFeet
- ₹78/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Alwarpet
: Fully Furnished Office Space 4400sft Rent Rs.80/sft With 50 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At...
₹ 2 L
Office Space for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 2 L
- 2,850 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space for Rent in Alwarpet
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2850sft Rent Rs.70/sft With 25 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, 2 Rest Rooms, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At...
₹ 4.69 L
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 4.69 L
- 6,250 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished office space in Teynampet
: .Fully Furnished Office Space 6250sft Rent Rs.75 Per sft With 130 Ws, Ac, 4 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 8 CCp Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Teynampet And Surrounding...
₹ 1.2 L
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 1.2 L
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹80/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready to move Office space in Teynampet
: Fully furnished office with 30 w/s, a/c, 2 cabins, conference room, reception, hr room, manager room, pantry, rest rooms, parking facility available in commercial building. Commercial office space available at teynampet. 1500 sft, ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are ...
₹ 2.5 L
Independent House for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 2.5 L
- 5,000 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Un Furnished Independent Building At Alwarpet
: Residential Independent Building Rent at Alwarpet, Very Posh Independent House, 5000 Sft, G + 2 Floor, Un Furnished with 6 BHK, Big kitchen, Dining Area, Ready to Modifications Also, Rest Rooms, 3 Car Parking Facility, Walkable Distance to Park & Temple, Very Close Bus Stop, Ready...
₹ 31.5 L
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 31.5 L
- 45,000 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Unfurnished Office Space at Teynampet for Rent
: Unfurnished Hall Type office space 45,000 Sft Rent - Rs.70/Sft with lift, Genset, rest rooms & Ample parking facility available in a Posh Commercial Building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more Commercial office spaces at Teynampet & surrounding areas - Mount Road, ...
₹ 88,000
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 88,000
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹55/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 1600sft Rent.55/sft with W/s, A/c, Cabin, Conferernce, Genset, No Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Mylapore & Surrounding Areas - Alwarpet...
₹ 3.5 L
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 3.5 L
- 5,000 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
fully furnished Office For Rent at Mylapore
: 5100sft rent rs.70 per Sft with 50 Ws, 6 cabin, ac, Meeting Room, Conference Room, Reception, Genset, Lift, Rest Room & Ample parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial spaces at mylapore & surrounding areas ...
₹ 6.72 L
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 6.72 L
- 9,600 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office At Mylapore
: Fully furnished office with 150 w/s, a/c, 8 cabins, conference room, reception, pantry, power backup, lift, rest room, parking facility available in commercial building. Commercial office space available at mylapore. 9600 sft, ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable...
₹ 1.93 L
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 1.93 L
- 2,550 SqFeet
- ₹76/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2550sft with 80 W/s, A/c, 3 Cabin, Conference, 1 Md Room, Pantry, Reception, Genset, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Teynampet & ...
₹ 1.19 L
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 1.19 L
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space at Mylapore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 1700sft Rent.70/sft with 20 W/s, A/c, Cabin, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Mylapore & Surrounding Areas - Alwarpet, Teynampet, Mandaveli.
₹ 96,000
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 96,000
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹74/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space @ Teynampet
: Fully Furnished Office space 1300Sft Rent - 74/Sft With 20W/s, Cabin. Conference Room, Reception, A/c, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility available in a a Commercial Building. Ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more Commercial Spaces at...
₹ 96,500
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 96,500
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹57/SqFeet
- Immediate
Semi Furnished Office Space @ Teynampet
: Semi Furnished Office space 1700Sft Rent - 96,500/- With Training Class Rooms, Partitions, A/c, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility available in a a Commercial Building. Ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more Commercial Spaces at Teynampet &...
₹ 27,890
Office Space for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 27,890
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹86/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flexible Office Space for Growing Businesses
: Our business centre offers office space for teams of all sizes. Choose from compact private offices or larger office suites designed for expansion. All offices are fully furnished, professionally managed and ready to use. Whether you need space for a small team or a larger setup, our flexible lease.
₹ 2.21 L
Office Space for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 2.21 L
- 3,400 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 3400sft with 54 W/s, A/c, 2 MD Cabin, Conference, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Alwarpet & Surrounding Areas - Teynampet, T Nagar, Mount Road...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A741108004
- PinCode
- 600006