Chintamaniswar, Bhubaneswar
- Nearby Localities
- Kalpana Square, Laxmi Sagar, BJB Nagar, Master Canteen Chowk, Industrial Area, Satya Nagar, Laxmi Sagar Square, Kharavela Nagar, Forest Park, Tankapani Road
About
Real Estate Spotlight on Chintamaniswar, Bhubaneswar
Property Supply and Pricing:
In Chintamaniswar, Bhubaneswar, you'll find a mix of properties available for both people wanting to buy or rent homes. For those looking to buy, the prices per square foot vary from around Rs. 4,727 to Rs. 16,071. That's quite a range, isn't it?
To give you a rough idea, a new 3 BHK flat is commonly priced around INR 65 lac, but that can change based on the specific amenities and where exactly you're looking.
Property Varieties:
The area has various housing options, like 2 BHK and 3 BHK flats. You can choose between furnished and unfurnished, which suits many preferences and budgets.
Rental Landscape:
For those opting to rent in this part of Bhubaneswar, there are several options available, including furnished and semi-furnished homes. Property listings often include homes from multiple owners, providing you a wide selection.
Market Trajectory:
The prices for homes in Chintamaniswar suggest a stable or rising trend. Beginning prices hover around Rs. 4,500 per square foot, while the average can shoot up to Rs. 16,071 per square foot. That means you can find everything from budget-friendly to high-end housing.
PropertyWala's Take:
So, if you're thinking about buying or renting in Chintamaniswar, Bhubaneswar, be assured: there are many residential options catering to different budgets. It's a mix of affordable to premium properties, with various furnished choices available. Considering these factors, the area might seem like a promising opportunity for investment. Yet, it's always smart to do detailed research and visit properties to find the best fit for what you want and can afford.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Chintamaniswar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Chintamaniswar
Enter some negative aspects of Chintamaniswar
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Master Canteen Chowk
₹ 2.91 Cr
- 2,356 SqFeet
- ₹12,362/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: Welcome to GLS Realty, where we bring your dreams to life with expertly crafted homes and astute commercial spaces. We’re convinced that discovering the ideal home to live in or invest in must be delightful, smooth, and fulfilling. It is for this reason that our team of professional architects and..
4BHK Flat for sale in Master Canteen Chowk
₹ 3.44 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 2,800 SqFeet
- ₹12,281/SqFeet
4 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Master Canteen Chowk, Bhubaneswar
: 4-bedroom apartment for sale in Master Canteen Chowk, Bhubaneswar, as well as luxury apartments, commercial developments, and RERA-approved real estate developments. Through our emphasis on quality and transparency.
3BHK Flat for sale in Master Canteen Chowk
₹ 2.74 Cr
- 2,208 SqFeet
- ₹12,397/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
3BHK Flat for sale in Master Canteen Chowk
₹ 2.55 Cr
- 2,047 SqFeet
- ₹12,439/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
3BHK Flat for sale in BJB Nagar
₹ 1.65 Cr
- 1,690 SqFeet
- ₹9,763/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar. This boutique development features just 15 spacious 3BHK apartments, ensuring privacy and a serene living experience. Modern architecture, ample natural light, and high-quality finishes define each home. Amenities like a rooftop sit-out, gym...
3BHK Flat for sale in BJB Nagar
₹ 1.65 Cr
- 1,690 SqFeet
- ₹9,763/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kalpana Square
₹ 1.49 Cr
- 2,042 SqFeet
- ₹7,294/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kalpana Square, Bhubaneswar
: Situated in Kalpana Square, Bhubaneswar, Stalwart Pratima Niwas is a well-planned society that offers a pleasant living experience to its residents. This 3 BHK flat in Bhubaneswar is your opportunity to be a part of this community. The flat is over 2042 sq ft. Super built-up area and comes with 3...
3BHK Flat for sale in BJB Nagar
₹ 1.7 Cr
- Within 3 Months
- 1,305 SqFeet
- ₹13,027/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar. Urban Ville is a modern residential apartment project. Offering well-designed 3 BHK homes with contemporary amenities in a low-density setting. BJB Nagar itself is a well-established and centrally located locality, known for good road...
3BHK Flat for sale in Kalpana Square
₹ 1.44 Cr
- 1,975 SqFeet
- ₹7,304/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kalpana Square, Bhubaneswar
: Situated in Kalpana Square, Bhubaneswar, Stalwart Pratima Niwas is a well-planned society that offers a pleasant living experience to its residents. This 3 BHK flat in Bhubaneswar is your opportunity to be a part of this community. The flat is over 1975 sq ft. Super built-up area and comes with 3...
3BHK Flat for sale in BJB Nagar
₹ 1.7 Cr
- 1,305 SqFeet
- ₹13,027/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: Urban Ville is a modern residential apartment project located in BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, offering well-designed 3 BHK homes with contemporary amenities in a low-density setting. BJB Nagar itself is a well-established and centrally located locality, known for good road connectivity, proximity to...
3BHK Flat for sale in BJB Nagar
₹ 1.7 Cr
- 1,305 SqFeet
- ₹13,027/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar
4BHK Flat for sale in Master Canteen Chowk
₹ 3.44 Cr
- Within 3 Years
- 2,800 SqFeet
- ₹12,281/SqFeet
4 Bedroom apartment for sale in Master Canteen Chowk, Bhubaneswar
: 4 Bedroom apartment for sale in Master Canteen Chowk, Bhubaneswar. Gls Chandrama is a well-planned society that offers a pleasant living experience to its residents. This 4 bhk flat in Bhubaneswar is your opportunity to be a part of this community. This is a north-East-Facing property. The flat...
3BHK Flat for sale in Master Canteen Chowk
₹ 2.74 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 2,208 SqFeet
- ₹12,397/SqFeet
3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Master Canteen Chowk, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Master Canteen Chowk, Bhubaneswar. This property faces the southeast direction. The floor plan also includes 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 3 balconies. All in all, the flat is spread over a super built-up area of 2282 sq.Ft. This flat lies on the 1st level of a 12-...
3BHK Flat for sale in Master Canteen Chowk
₹ 2.55 Cr
- Within 3 Years
- 2,047 SqFeet
- ₹12,439/SqFeet
: 3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Master Canteen Chowk, Bhubaneswar. GLS Chandrama is one of the most preferred destinations for apartments in Bhubaneswar. This 3 bhk flat is your ticket to be a part of this community. The flat is facing the north-West direction. The flat occupies a super built-up...
3BHK Flat for sale in Master Canteen Chowk
₹ 2.55 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 2,047 SqFeet
- ₹12,439/SqFeet
: 3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Master Canteen Chowk, Bhubaneswar. This is a north-west-facing property. The flat occupies a super built-up area of 2047 sq. ft. That consists of 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 3 balconies. The property is located on the 2nd floor of a 12-floor building. The vitrified...
3BHK Flat for sale in BJB Nagar
₹ 1.69 Cr
- 1,984 SqFeet
- ₹8,499/SqFeet
- Within 3 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: This lovely 3 bhk apartment/flat in bjb nagar is available for sale in one of bhubaneswar's most popular projects, stalwart ra paradise. This residential flat is north-East-Facing direction. The floor plan additionally contains 3 bedroom(s), 3 bathrooms and 3 balconies. All in all, the flat is...
3BHK Flat for sale in BJB Nagar
₹ 1.61 Cr
- 1,894 SqFeet
- ₹8,500/SqFeet
- Within 3 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: This 3 bhk flat is located in stalwart ra paradise, which houses some of the most spacious flats in bjb nagar, bhubaneswar. This property faces the north-East direction. Constructed on a super built up area of 1894 sq.Ft., the flat comprises 3 bedroom(s), 3 bathrooms and 3 balconies. This flat is...
3BHK Flat for sale in BJB Nagar
₹ 1.9 Cr
- Within 1 Year
- 2,350 SqFeet
- ₹8,085/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Pristine Heights, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Pristine Heights, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar One of the upcoming under-construction housing societies in Bhubaneswar. This society will have all basic facilities and amenities to suit homebuyer’s needs and requirements. Brought to you by CSS SJ Homes, CSS SJ Pristine...
3BHK Flat for sale in BJB Nagar
₹ 1.9 Cr
- Within 1 Year
- 2,350 SqFeet
- ₹8,085/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar Check out CSS SJ Pristine Heights in BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, one of the upcoming under-construction housing societies in Bhubaneswar. This society will have all basic facilities and amenities to suit homebuyer’s needs and requirements. Brought..
3BHK Flat for sale in BJB Nagar
₹ 1.55 Cr
- 1,824 SqFeet
- ₹8,500/SqFeet
- Within 3 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar. This is a north-East-Facing property. Containing 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 3 balconies, this flat is spread over a super built-up area of 1824 sq. ft. This flat is situated on the 1st floor of this 4-floor-tall residential building. This...
3BHK Flat for sale in BJB Nagar
₹ 1.61 Cr
- 1,894 SqFeet
- ₹8,500/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: Stalwart RA Paradise is a boutique residential project by Stalwart Projects Pvt. Ltd. in BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, offering spacious 3 BHK flats from 1,894 sq.ft. Priced between ₹1.55–₹1.74 crore, the project is RERA-approved (RP/19/2024/01189) and set for completion by 2027. With only 16.
3BHK Flat for sale in BJB Nagar
₹ 1.69 Cr
- 1,984 SqFeet
- ₹8,499/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: Stalwart RA Paradise is a boutique residential project by Stalwart Projects Pvt. Ltd. in BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, offering spacious 3 BHK flats from 1984 sq.ft. Priced between ₹1.55–₹1.74 crore, the project is RERA-approved (RP/19/2024/01189) and set for completion by 2027. With only 16..
3BHK Flat for sale in BJB Nagar
₹ 1.55 Cr
- 1,824 SqFeet
- ₹8,500/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: Stalwart RA Paradise is a boutique residential project by Stalwart Projects Pvt. Ltd. in BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, offering spacious 3 BHK flats from 1,824 sq.ft. Priced between ₹1.55–₹1.74 crore, the project is RERA-approved (RP/19/2024/01189) and set for completion by 2027. With only 16.
3BHK Flat for sale in BJB Nagar
₹ 1.74 Cr
- 2,046 SqFeet
- ₹8,501/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: Stalwart RA Paradise is a boutique residential project by Stalwart Projects Pvt. Ltd. in BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, offering spacious 3 BHK flats from 2,046 sq.ft. Priced between ₹1.55–₹1.74 crore, the project is RERA-approved (RP/19/2024/01189) and set for completion by 2027. With only 16.
3BHK Flat for sale in BJB Nagar
₹ 1.74 Cr
- 2,046 SqFeet
- ₹8,501/SqFeet
- Within 3 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: Stalwart ra paradise is one of bhubaneswar's most sought after destination for apartments and this 3 bhk flat in bjb nagar is your opportunity to be a part of this community. This is a north-East-Facing property. Containing 3 bedroom(s), 3 bathrooms and 3 balconies, this flat is spread over a super.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A751104286
- PinCode
- 751006