Chennai Central RS Area, Chennai
- Property Types
- Residential Lands
- Nearby Localities
- Egmore, Mount Road, Anna Salai, Mannady, Triplicane, Purasaiwakkam
About
Overview of Chennai Central RS Area
Location and Growth
Chennai Central RS Area ranks among the most developed regions in Chennai, famed for its central position and outstanding connectivity. This locale is adjacent to key transportation hubs, including the Chennai Central Railway Station and numerous bus stops, thus ensuring high accessibility.
Real Estate Prices
- The initial cost for properties in Chennai Central is roughly Rs. 1,916 per sqft.
- The median price hovers around Rs. 12,580 per sqft.
- Yet, the spectrum can be vast. The most upscale properties fetch prices up to ₹30,000 per sqft.
Sub-regions and Pricing
Several sub-regions within Chennai Central display price fluctuations:
- Egmore: Among the costliest zones, with prices varying from Rs. 7,272 to Rs. 1 lakh per sqft.
- Royapettah: Prices fluctuate from Rs. 7,101 to Rs. 28,888 per sqft.
- Triplicane: Ranging from Rs. 3,514 to Rs. 32,474 per sqft.
- Purasawalkam: Prices go from Rs. 3,908 to Rs. 16,997 per sqft.
Rental Rates
In the central business district, areas like Nungambakkam and Mylapore feature rental prices ranging from ₹30,000 to ₹60,000 per month for standard apartments. For premium options, rents vary between ₹75,000 and Rs. 3 lakh per month.
Facilities and Services
- This area boasts excellent connectivity with the Chennai Metro Rail Phase II and expansions on various roads, improving its attractiveness.
- It includes high-quality schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and other social amenities making it an appealing living spot.
Real Estate Market Patterns
- The residential market in Chennai Central is stabilizing with a modest price increase of around 5-7% annually for 2024-25.
- There's rising demand for mid-segment housing units. Developers are focusing on mid-tier and upper-mid-range projects incorporating modern amenities at competitive prices.
Investment Opportunities
- Chennai Central stands out as a viable real estate area for investments due to its strategic locale, enhanced infrastructure, and expanding employment prospects.
- The area’s closeness to IT parks, schools, and healthcare centers makes it attractive for residential and commercial investments.
PropertyWala's Findings
Investing or renting in Chennai Central RS Area can yield a blend of affordability, luxury, and convenience. This region’s top-notch connectivity, continuing infrastructure growth, and dynamic job market present appealing prospects for both buyers and investors. Despite the costs exceeding some Chennai regions, the long-term value and appreciation prospects make it an advantageous decision. Moreover, the differences among sub-localities and price brackets enable property seekers to discover homes fitting diverse financial plans and tastes.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Chennai Central RS Area and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Chennai Central RS Area
Enter some negative aspects of Chennai Central RS Area
Sale Properties
Office Space for sale in Mount Road
₹ 130 Cr
- 50,000 SqFeet
- ₹26,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Office Space in a Independent Building for Sale
: Commercial Office Space 50,000 Sft in an Independent Building with Land area of 13 Grounds, Sale Value Rs. 130 Crores with Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking, Two Wheeler Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Sale Value is Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Spaces At Mount Road &..Office Space for sale in Mount Road
₹ 7.8 Cr
- 6,800 SqFeet
- ₹11,471/SqFeet
- Immediate
Un Furnished Office Space At Mount Road
: Commercial Office Space, Un Furnished with Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, 5 Car Parking & Two Wheeler Parking Facility available in Commercial Building. Built Areas - 6800 sft, UDS - 2700 sft, Sales Price Rs.7.80 Cr, 30 yrs Old Building, Commercial office space sale at Mount Road. Ready for...
Office Space for sale in Mount Road
₹ 13 Cr
- 11,600 SqFeet
- ₹11,207/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space For Sale @ Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 11600 Sft Sale Value - 11200/Sft , with Workstations, Cabins, A/c, Genset, Lift, Conference Room, False Ceiling, 7 Covered Car parks & 2 open car Parking Available In a Good Commercial Building. Salevalue is Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Spaces At Mount...
Office Space for sale in Mount Road
₹ 1.4 Cr
- 950 SqFeet
- ₹14,737/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished Office Space at Mount Road for Sale
: Fully Furnished Office Space 950 Sft in a Good Commercial Building, with UDS 290 Sft , Sale Value Rs. 1.40 Crore With Ws, Ac, Cabin, Conference Room, Reception, Pantry, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking, Two Wheeler Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Sale Value is Negotiable...
Office Space for sale in Mount Road
₹ 14.4 Cr
- 12,000 SqFeet
- ₹12,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Mount Road for Sale
: Fully Furnished Office Space 12,000 Sft Sale Value Rs.12000/Sft With 105 Ws, A/c, 5 Cabin, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking, Two Wheeler Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Sale Value is Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial..
3BHK Flat for sale in Egmore
₹ 2.03 Cr
- DLF Commanders Court
- Immediate
- 1,576 SqFeet
- ₹12,881/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: DLF Commanders Court by DLF Builders at the very prime location of Egmore in Chennai offers residential project that host 1,3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
4BHK Flat for sale in Egmore
₹ 6.25 Cr
- DLF Commanders Court
- Immediate
- 4,049 SqFeet
- ₹15,436/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Mannady
₹ 10.78 L
- Pearl Beach
- Immediate
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹599/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Pearl Beach offers a Residential Land in East Coast Road,Mannady with a no. of Lifestyle modular amenities.
Independent House for sale in Mannady
₹ 4.99 Cr
- Pearl Beach
- Immediate
- 6,000 SqFeet
- ₹8,317/SqFeet
Independent House
2BHK Flat for sale in Mannady
₹ 65 L
- Pearl Beach
- 950 SqFeet
- ₹6,842/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Mannady
₹ 41.25 L
- Pearl Beach
- 825 SqFeet
- ₹5,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Mannady
- Pearl Beach
- 2,400 SqFeet
Land available at Pearl Beach Layout.
: Pearl Beach offers a Residential Land in East Coast Road,Mannady with a no. of Lifestyle modular amenities.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 3.6 L
- 4,800 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai.
: Fully furnished office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai. Total area is 4800 sq.ft. Property Details: Ac 5 Cabins Reception Conference Room Rest Rooms Car Parking Tw Parking Pantry
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 1.43 L
- 2,200 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2200sft Rent Rs. 65 per sft With 20 ws, Ac, 2 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Rooms, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Egmore And Surrounding Areas
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 3.22 L
- 4,600 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 4600sft Rent Rs. 70 per sft With 20 ws, Ac, 6 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Rooms, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Egmore And Surrounding Areas
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 3.57 L
- 5,100 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished Office Space in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 5100sft Rent Rs.70 per sft With 30 Ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 6 Cp Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Saidapet And Surrounding Areas..
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 6.4 L
- 8,000 SqFeet
- ₹80/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 8000sft Rent Rs.80 Per sft With 60 Ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 6 CCp Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Mount Road And Surrounding...
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 5.52 L
- 8,500 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space in Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 8500sft Rent Rs.65 Per sft With 100 Ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 4 CCp Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Mount Road And Surrounding...
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 7.5 L
- 10,000 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnised office Sspace for rent in Egmore, Chennai
: Fully furnished office space for rent in Egmore, Chennai. Total area is 10000 sq. ft. Property Highlights: 80 Ws Ac 7 Cabins Conference Room Training Room Server Room Pantry Rest Room Lift Genset 10 Cp Tw Parking Facility
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 4.42 L
- 6,800 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai.
: Fully furnished office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai. Property Details: Ac 5 Cabins Conference Room Training Room Pantry Rest Room Lift Genset Parking
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 3.8 L
- 5,500 SqFeet
- ₹69/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Office space in Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 5500sft Rent Rs.69 per sft With 70 ws, Ac, 2 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Training Room, Lift, Genset, 5 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Mount...
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 6.3 L
- 9,000 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished office space in Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 9000sft Rent Rs. 70 per sft With 160 ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Ups Room, Training Room, Lift, Genset, 5 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces..
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 6.08 L
- 8,100 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai
: Office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai. Fully Furnished Office Space 8100 sq.ft, Property Details: AC 3 Cabins Conference Room Training Room Server Room Pantry Rest Room Lift Genset Two Parking
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 10.16 L
- 10,700 SqFeet
- ₹95/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 10700sft Rent Rs.95sft with 130 ws, Ac, 8 Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, Restroom, Lift, Genset, 8Cp and Tw Parking Facility available in Commercial Building. Rent and Advance are Negotiable. Call us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Egmore.
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 9.43 L
- 13,500 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Within 3 Years
Office Space for Rent in Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 13500sft Rent Rs. 70 per sft With 80 ws, Ac, 6 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Training Room, Lift, Genset, 10 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Mount..
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 9.5 L
- 10,400 SqFeet
- ₹91/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 10400sft Rent Rs.9,50,000 Lac With 130 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, 7 Rest Rooms, Lift, Genset, 10 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office...
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 1.96 L
- 3,200 SqFeet
- ₹61/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 3200sft Rent Rs.1,96,000 Lac With 40 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, Rest Rooms, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At..
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 1.21 L
- 2,200 SqFeet
- ₹55/SqFeet
- Immediate
Semi Furnished Office Space at Egmore For Rent
: Semi Furnished Office 2200 sft Rent Rs.1.21 Lac With 30 Ws, Cabin, Conference Room, No Chairs, No Ac, Reception, Pantry, Rest Rooms, Parking Facility Available In Commercial Building At Egmore. Ready For Immediate Occupation. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Properties At ...
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 10.1 L
- 12,500 SqFeet
- ₹81/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 12500 Sft Rent Rs.80 Per Sft With 120 Workstations, Ac, 4 Cabin, Conference Room, Reception, Pantry, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office ...
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 7.5 L
- 10,000 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office 10000 sft Rent Rs.7,50,000 Lac With 80 Ws, A/c, 7 Cabin, 14 Half Cabin, Conference Room, Server Room, Fire Fighting Equipment, Key Card Access Door, Training Room, Pantry, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available In Commercial Building At Egmore . Ready For ...
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 2.7 L
- 4,150 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space for Rent @ Mount Road
: Fully furnished office space 4150 Sft Rent - Rs.65/Sft with 65 w/s, ( Ready to Refurnish also) A/c, 4 cabins, conference room, Reception, Pantry, server room, lift, Genset, rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for ...
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 49 L
- 70,000 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Unfurnished Office Space at Egmore for Rent
: Unfurnished office space 70,000 sft Rent - Rs.70/sft, Hall Type with Genset, lift, Rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at Egmore & surrounding areas - PH Road, Chetpet, ...
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 20.25 L
- 45,000 SqFeet
- ₹45/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Office Space
: Un furnished office space 46,000 sft, hall type rent - 45/sft in a good commercial building with a/c, genset, lift, rest rooms, 40 car parking & two-Wheeler parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial spaces at mount...
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 1.56 L
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
fully furnished Office For Rent at Mount Road
: Fully furnished office space 2400 sft rent rs 65 Psft with 40 ws, Ac, 2 cabin, Conference Room, Srever Room, Reception, Genset, lift, rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at mount road &...
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 1.86 L
- 2,650 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2650sft Rent.70/sft with 12 W/s, A/c, 3 Cabin, 1 Md Cabin, 2 Cubical Room, Conference, Reception, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Egmore &..
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 4.88 L
- 6,500 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready to move Office space in Mount Road, Chennai
: Plug and play office space of 6500 sft rent - Rs.75/sft furnished with 80 w/s, a/c, 11 cabins, conference room, genset, lift, rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at mount road &...
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 20,000
- 400 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Affordable coworking office space in Mount Road, Just for 4k per seat.
: Affordable office space in the heart of Mount Road! Get a fully furnished coworking setup with all-inclusive amenities at only ₹4K per seat. Current Availability: ¿¿ 5 Seater Cabin – ₹20K/month No hidden costs. Just move in & work.Price Trends
Residential Lands for sale in Chennai Central RS Area, Chennai
- Locality ID
- A212504811
- PinCode
- 600018