Bhivpuri Road area, Thane
- Nearby Localities
- Kapurbawdi, Subhash Nagar, Dhokali Naka, Balkum, Majiwada, Ghodbunder Road, Vasant Vihar, Pokharan Road 2, Manpada, Kolshet Road
About
Overview of Bhivpuri Road Area, Thane
Location and Development
Bhivpuri Road area, found in Thane, is a swiftly expanding residential hub near Mumbai. This part of Thane has seen an upswing in development, making it desirable for both buyers and renters.
Property Prices
- Properties in Bhivpuri start at around Rs. 2,125 per square foot.
- Average cost? About Rs. 2,672 per square foot.
- Highest prices? Sometimes even Rs. 3,061 per square foot.
Property Types
The area comes with:
- Various apartment options: 1 RK, 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK
- Spacious bungalows
- Commercial buildings
- Large plots like 5-acre, 10-acre, and 45-guntha areas
New Projects and Amenities
- Some fresh real estate projects offer modern features, including:
- Parking spots
- Pools
- Elevators
- Secure gated communities
- Gas pipelines
Market Trends
Property rates in Bhivpuri dipped by 2.41% over the past year. This drop might matter if you're looking to buy or sell here.
Affordability and Budget
Options across several budgets:
- Under 40 lakhs
- 40 lakhs to 70 lakhs
- 70 lakhs to 1 crore
- 1 crore to 2 crore
- Above 2 crore
Examples of Properties
- 1 RK Flat: Starting at ₹12.41 Lacs, for instance, Tulsi Landmark
- 1 BHK Flat: Ranging from ₹8.5 Lacs to ₹15.99 Lacs, such as Shiv Shrusti, Udaan Aria
- 2 BHK Flat: Starting around ₹16.31 Lacs, like LA Arihant Harmony
- Large Land Parcels: For instance, 5-acre and 10-acre land comes at prices not fixed but listed (e.g., 10 acres at ₹3.50 Cr)
PropertyWala's Conclusion
The Bhivpuri Road area in Thane holds a lot of promise for real estate. The mix of affordable and high-end options, along with developing infrastructure and new amenities, makes it a draw for investors and renters. Still, the recent price drop might influence your choices. It's a solid choice with good connectivity near Mumbai.
Reviews
Bhivpuri Road is a railway station on the Central line of the Mumbai Suburban Railway network. It is on the Karjat route. Neral is the previous stop and Karjat is the next stop.
Pros
- Nearby local station
- Schools colleges nearby
- Beautiful scenic waterfalls
Write a review of Bhivpuri Road and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Bhivpuri Road
Enter some negative aspects of Bhivpuri Road
Sale Properties
2BHK Flat for sale in Balkum
₹ 1.28 Cr
- Dosti Maple
- Within 4 Years
- 659 SqFeet
- ₹19,423/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Dosti Maple is located in the heart of Balkum, Thane West offers 2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Balkum
₹ 1.02 Cr
- Dosti Nest
- Within 2 Years
- 552 SqFeet
- ₹18,478/SqFeet
Apartment
: Dosti Nest is located in the heart of Thane West offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Balkum
₹ 1.88 Cr
- Dosti Maple
- Within 4 Years
- 973 SqFeet
- ₹19,322/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Balkum
₹ 1.85 Cr
- Dosti Nest
- Within 2 Years
- 949 SqFeet
- ₹19,494/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Balkum
₹ 1.09 Cr
- Runwal Eirene
- Immediate
- 568 SqFeet
- ₹19,190/SqFeet
2 BHK at runwal erine
: 2 bhk Semi furnished New tower Just 9 months old Modular Kitchen Higher floor Vastu flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Balkum
₹ 1.35 Cr
- Piramal Vaikunth
- Immediate
- 710 SqFeet
- ₹19,014/SqFeet
2 bhk flat for sale at piramal vama
: 2BHK flat for sale For Sale: 2BHK Apartment at Piramal Vaikunth – Tower Vama Presenting a beautiful high-floor 2BHK at Piramal Vaikunth, Thane – a premium gated community that blends luxury with nature. Property Highlights: 2BHK carpet 568 1 car park Vastu auspicious north facing marble flooring AC.
3BHK Flat for sale in Balkum
₹ 2.71 Cr
- Dosti Willow
- Within 2 Years
- 1,264 SqFeet
- ₹21,440/SqFeet
Apartment
: Dosti Willow is located in the heart of Balkum,Thane offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Balkum
₹ 1.79 Cr
- Dosti Willow
- Within 2 Years
- 833 SqFeet
- ₹21,489/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Balkum
₹ 1 Cr
- Dosti Pine
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹8,333/SqFeet
Apartment
: Dosti Pine is located in the heart of Balkum, Thane offers 2&3 Bhk apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Balkum
₹ 1.25 Cr
- Dosti Olive
- Within 1 Year
- 598 SqFeet
- ₹20,903/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Dosti Olive is located in the heart of Balkum, Thane offers 2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Balkum
₹ 2 Cr
- Dosti Olive
- Within 1 Year
- 949 SqFeet
- ₹21,075/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Balkum
₹ 1.45 Cr
- Dosti West County
- Immediate
- 82 SqMeters
- ₹175,928/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Dosti West County is a residential complex with multiple towers which include 2 &3 Bhk apartments along with various shopping plaza, healthcare center, entertainment zone.
Independent House for sale in Balkum
₹ 78 L
- Dosti West County
- After 5 Years
- 545 SqFeet
- ₹14,312/SqFeet
Independent House
3BHK Flat for sale in Balkum
₹ 1.41 Cr
- Dosti West County
- Within 3 Years
- 945 SqFeet
- ₹14,921/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Dosti West County is a residential complex with multiple towers which include 2BHK and 3BHK apartments along with various shopping plaza, healthcare center, entertainment zone.
3BHK Flat for sale in Balkum
₹ 1.45 Cr
- Dosti West County
- Within 2 Years
- 850 SqFeet
- ₹17,059/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Balkum
₹ 1.06 Cr
- Dosti West County
- Within 3 Years
- 639 SqFeet
- ₹16,588/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Balkum
₹ 89.72 L
- Dosti West County
- Immediate
- 64 SqMeters
- ₹139,360/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Balkum
₹ 91 L
- Dosti West County
- Within 3 Years
- 545 SqFeet
- ₹16,697/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Balkum
₹ 48.5 L
- Dosti West County
- Immediate
- 278 SqFeet
- ₹17,435/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Balkum
₹ 87.88 L
- Dosti West County
- Within 1 Year
- 545 SqFeet
- ₹16,125/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Balkum
₹ 78 L
- Dosti West County
- After 5 Years
- 545 SqFeet
- ₹14,312/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Balkum
₹ 86 L
- Kalpataru Primera
- Within 5 Years
- 470 SqFeet
- ₹18,298/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Kalpataru Primera is located in the heart of Balkum, Thane offers 1&2 Bhk apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Balkum
₹ 1.33 Cr
- Dosti Pine
- Within 3 Years
- 505 SqFeet
- ₹26,337/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Balkum
₹ 2.78 Cr
- Dosti Pine
- Within 3 Years
- 1,057 SqFeet
- ₹26,301/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Balkum
₹ 1.65 Cr
- Piramal Vaikunth
- Within 2 Years
- 950 SqFeet
- ₹17,368/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Piramal Vaikunth presented by Piramal Realty with 1, 1.5, 2 & 3 BHK apartments available for sale in Balkum, ThaneRental Properties
2BHK Flat for rent in Dhokali Naka
₹ 39,000
- Saptashree Heights
- 707 SqFeet
- ₹55/SqFeet
2 BHK semi furnished flat for rent at prime location
: 2 BHK Pride luxuria Dhokali naka Carpet :707 sqft Rent 39k Semi furnished Vastu compliant flat Middle Floor 1 reserved car parking Open view Available from 25th November
2BHK Flat for rent in Balkum
₹ 37,000
- Piramal Vaikunth Vyan
- Immediate
- 565 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for rent in Piramal Vaikunth Vyan, Balkum, Thane
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for rent in Piramal Vaikunth Vyan, Balkum, Thane. Full modular kitchen with chimney, Tv unit, 3 Ac, and Geyser, all basic fittings done.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A350763110
- PinCode
- 421501