Anjaneya Nagar, Hyderabad
- Nearby Localities
- Kukatpally, Borabanda, Moosapet, Moti Nagar, Balanagar, Sanat Nagar
About
Anjaneyya Nagar, Hyderabad: A Real Estate View
Here's a closer look at Anjaneyya Nagar in the Moosapet area of Hyderabad. It’s got a mix of residential spots making it charming for both people buy property or lease homes.
Choice of Properties: There are many types of properties to choose from in Anjaneyya Nagar. They range from small apartments to big villas. For example, you can find 2 BHK flats, each with its own size, like some at 1300 sq.ft and others at 1115 sq.ft, perfect for different budgets.
Price Ranges: Properties here are varied and fit different budgets. If buying, houses are in the 50-60 lakhs range, a pretty fair price compared to other Hyderabad areas. Renters will find affordable options too. There are 1st-floor flats with two ACs for about 22,000 per month.
Housing Styles: There's a broad selection of housing in Anjaneyya Nagar. You’ll find new and old homes, duplexes, and standalone houses. This variety appeals to all, whether you want new features or a classic home.
Added Perks: Many properties come with perks like air conditioning, improving the living experience. Plus, areas may have common amenities such as parks, schools, and markets, though specifics vary by location within Anjaneyya Nagar.
PropertyWala's Final Word
Anjaneya Nagar in Moosapet, Hyderabad, is a promising spot for property buying or renting. With numerous housing types, budget-friendly pricing, and many extras, it fits many kinds of needs and price points. It’s a must-check area, whether you need a first home, a big family place, or just a cozy rental.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Anjaneya Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Anjaneya Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Anjaneya Nagar
Sale Properties
Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,980 SqFeet
Eco-Friendly Smart Homes
: Eco-Friendly Smart Homes with Green Building Certification Live sustainably in energy-efficient homes with rainwater harvesting and solar power.
Residential Plot for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 40 - 60 lacs
- 200 SqYards
- Immediate
Premium villa plots kukapalli
: hmda approved venture.clear title. spot registration.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 1.69 Cr
- Honer Signatis
- Within 1 Year
- 1,885 SqFeet
- ₹8,966/SqFeet
Apartment
: Honer Signatis is located in the heart of Kukatpally, Hyderabad offers 3, 3.5 and 4 BHK apartments with needful facilities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 3.53 Cr
- Honer Signatis
- Within 1 Year
- 3,815 SqFeet
- ₹9,253/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 3.04 Cr
- ASBL Landmark
- Within 2 Years
- 2,860 SqFeet
- ₹10,629/SqFeet
Apartment
: ASBL Landmark is located in the heart of Kukatpally, Hyderabad offers 3, 3.5 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 1.75 Cr
- ASBL Landmark
- Within 2 Years
- 1,645 SqFeet
- ₹10,638/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Moosapet
₹ 1.83 Cr
- Cybercity Stone Ridge
- Within 5 Years
- 2,200 SqFeet
- ₹8,318/SqFeet
Apartment
: Cybercity Stone Ridge project is located in the heart of Hitech City, Moosapet, Hyderabad offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Moosapet
₹ 3.16 Cr
- Cybercity Stone Ridge
- Within 5 Years
- 3,805 SqFeet
- ₹8,305/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Borabanda
₹ 1.01 Cr
- Vasavi Sarovar
- Within 2 Years
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹7,769/SqFeet
Apartment
: Vasavi Sarovar is located in the heart of Borabanda, Hyderabad offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with needful amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Borabanda
₹ 2.48 Cr
- Vasavi Sarovar
- Within 2 Years
- 2,915 SqFeet
- ₹8,508/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Borabanda
₹ 4.22 Cr
- Vasavi Sarovar
- Within 2 Years
- 4,970 SqFeet
- ₹8,491/SqFeet
Apartment
: Vasavi Sarovar is located in the heart of Borabanda, Hyderabad offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with needful amenities.Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,780 SqFeet
Prime Commercial
: Prime Commercial Plots in Gurgaon’s Business Hub Invest in high-potential commercial plots with excellent footfall and connectivity to major business districts.Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,680 SqFeet
3BHK apartment in Nallagandla
: Brand-new 2BHK apartment in Nallagandla nestled within a gated community, with amenities like a swimming pool, children’s play area, and 24/7 security.Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,860 SqFeet
High-Rise Residences
: High-Rise Residences on Expressway for Seamless Connectivity Own a home just minutes away from Delhi, major IT hubs, and commercial districts.Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,940 SqFeet
Prestigious
: Sky Villas in Most Prestigious Locations Experience elevated living in sky-high villas offering panoramic city views and ultra-modern amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 2.3 Cr
- 2,065 SqFeet
- ₹11,138/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kukatpally, Hyderabad
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kukatpally, Hyderabad. RCC -framed structure, resistant to wind and earthquake. Property Details: Main Door Shutters: Veneer flush shutters with designer hardware. Bedroom Doors Shutters: Two sides of laminated flush shutters with designer hardware. Bathroom Doors...
3BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 2.2 Cr
- 2,455 SqFeet
- ₹8,961/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kukatpally, Hyderabad
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kukatpally, Hyderabad. This 10,000 sft 'Panchatantra' themed kids' play area is thoughtfully designed to create a holistic play experience that stimulates fun, creativity and problem-solving skills. The Kid's amenities are designed with safety in mind, featuring soft.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 2.15 Cr
- 2,505 SqFeet
- ₹8,599/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kukatpally, Hyderabad
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kukatpally, Hyderabad. Amenities: Gated Community 24/7 Security CCTV Surveillance Vastu-Compliant Well-Planned Layouts Ample Car Parking Landscaped Greenery Open Spaces Children’s Play Area High-speed Elevators Power Backup
3BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 1.36 Cr
- 1,575 SqFeet
- ₹8,635/SqFeet
- Immediate
White Waters
: White Waters is a residential project in Hyderabad, developed by White Waters Constructions . It's known for its focus on modern living, offering amenities like a clubhouse, swimming pool, and children's play areas . The project, particularly White Waters at Y in Kukatpally, is designed with a...
3BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 1.54 Cr
- 1,795 SqFeet
- ₹8,579/SqFeet
- Immediate
White Waters
: White Waters projects in Hyderabad, primarily the White Waters at Y in Kukatpally, offer a blend of luxury, tranquility, and convenience . These residential developments feature modern apartments, often with white-themed decor and high-end finishes, within gated communities boasting amenities like..
2BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 60 L
- IJM Raintree Park phase I
- Immediate
- 880 SqFeet
- ₹6,818/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Beautiful landscape with spacious and over 1800 Houses.A 3BR, 1495 sft flat in Daman 4, Block 14 in 10th floor with beautiful view, spacious balconies and pooja room.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 95 L
- Vasavi Signature
- Within 2 Years
- 3,500 SqFeet
- ₹2,714/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Vasavi Signature by Vasavi Group at the very prime location of Kukatpally in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 3 and 3.5 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 85 L
- IJM Raintree Park phase I
- Immediate
- 1,060 SqFeet
- ₹8,019/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Agricultural Land for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 7.86 L
- IJM Raintree Park phase I
- Immediate
- 302 SqYards
- ₹2,603/SqYard
Agricultural Plot / Land
1BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 32 L
- Incor One City
- Immediate
- 60 SqMeters
- ₹52,989/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Incor One City is a residential project having 2 BHK 3 BHK Apartment with all basic amenities which is sufficient for living a lavishing life.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Kukatpally
₹ 29,070
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹90/SqFeet
- Immediate
Upgrade to a Fully Managed Office Space
: Give your team a professional, structured work environment with a ready-to-use office for 1 to 50 people. All offices are fully furnished and professionally maintained, creating a workspace that supports productivity from day one. Benefits include: • Plug-and-play setup • High-speed internet...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A310947110
- PinCode
- 500059