Acharya Nagar, Mumbai

About

Insight on Acharya Nagar, Mumbai

In Mumbai, Acharya Nagar stands out as a neighborhood that seamlessly combines accessibility, amenities, and connection, thus proving appealing to those buying or renting properties.

Accessibility and Services
  • Acharya Nagar boasts excellent links to essential amenities covering schools, colleges, hospitals, temples, parks, markets, malls, banks, and ATMs.
Property Prices and Availability
  • If purchasing is your interest, the area features diverse properties. For instance, a 2 BHK apartment at a prime spot in places like Crystal Armus is readily moveable in.
  • Property prices show variation; an example is 1 BHK flats in nearby regions like Tilak Nagar, Chembur, are around ₹87 lakhs.
Rental Opportunities
  • The locality offers 1 BHK flats with monthly rental rates from ₹45,250 to ₹49,750 influenced by nearby markets, transport, amenities, and furnishing.
Lifestyle in Acharya Nagar
  • The area boasts numerous amenities enhancing a pleasant living experience. It also provides parks, markets, and communal facilities supporting residents' quality of life.

Important Features to Mind

  • Necessity Access: Proximity to schools, hospitals, temples, parks, and other essential amenities.
  • Property Varieties: Wide range of 1 BHK and 2 BHK apartments along with potential other types.
  • Cost Effectiveness: Competitive pricing for both buying and renting options.
  • Linkages: Excellent transport connections and city parts access.

PropertyWala's Closing Thoughts

Acharya Nagar in Mumbai comes highly recommended for real estate investors or renters. With its balanced mix of connectivity, amenities, and cost-effective pricing, it’s a favored neighborhood. Whether you want a convenient living spot or a sound investment, Acharya Nagar is certainly worth exploring. Nonetheless, always advise going through precise property details and the surrounding area to finalize your choice.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Acharya Nagar and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Acharya Nagar
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Acharya Nagar

Sale Properties

4BHK for sale in Ajmera i-Land Treon, Wadala, Mumbai
₹ 7 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Wadala

₹ 7 Cr

4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Wadala

: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Wadala , ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
Posted: by Gf d
1BHK for sale in Ajmera I Land, Wadala East, Mumbai
₹ 1.5 Cr

1BHK Flat for sale in Wadala East

₹ 1.5 Cr

  • Ajmera I Land
  • Immediate
  • 15,000 SqFeet
  • ₹1,000/SqFeet

1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Wadala east

: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Wadala east , ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
Posted: by Gf d
2BHK for sale in Ajmera I Land, Wadala East, Mumbai
₹ 3.5 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Wadala East

₹ 3.5 Cr

  • Ajmera I Land
  • Immediate
  • 20,000 SqFeet
  • ₹1,750/SqFeet

2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Wadala east

: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Wadala east , ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
Posted: by Gf d
3BHK for sale in Ajmera I Land, Wadala East, Mumbai
₹ 5 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Wadala East

₹ 5 Cr

  • Ajmera I Land
  • Immediate
  • 25,000 SqFeet
  • ₹2,000/SqFeet

3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Wadala east

: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Wadala east , ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
Posted: by Gf d
4 Bedroom House for sale in Ajmera i-Land Treon, Wadala, Mumbai
₹ 7 Cr

Independent House for sale in Wadala

₹ 7 Cr

Independent House

: Ajmera i-Land Treon with configurations of 1, 2, 3 & 4 bhk size of the Apartment ranges in between 49.0 Sq. mt and 305.18 Sq. mt with lot of needful amenities.
₹ 7 Cr

Independent House for sale in Wadala

₹ 7 Cr

4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Ajmera i-Land Treon, Wadala, Mumbai

: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Ajmera i-Land Treon, Wadala, Mumbai. Offer is 107642 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all round connectivity, green certified tower, greenary all round and centre of city.
Posted: by Gf d
4BHK for sale in Ajmera i-Land Treon, Wadala, Mumbai
₹ 6 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Wadala

₹ 6 Cr

4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Wadala

: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Wadala , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
Posted: by Gd Vf
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Labdhi Sea Breeze, Wadala, Mumbai
₹ 97 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Wadala

₹ 97 L

  • Labdhi Sea Breeze
  • Within 2 Years
  • 330 SqFeet
  • ₹29,394/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Labdhi Seabreeze is located in the heart of Wadala East, Mumbai offers 1, 2, and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Labdhi Sea Breeze, Wadala, Mumbai
₹ 1.42 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Wadala

₹ 1.42 Cr

  • Labdhi Sea Breeze
  • Within 2 Years
  • 487 SqFeet
  • ₹29,158/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

Price Trends

Locality ID
A910403021
PinCode
400092