A K Gopalan Colony, Bangalore
- Nearby Localities
- Channasandra, Kadugodi, Whitefield Road, Nagondanahalli, Immadihalli, Whitefield, Thirumalashettyhally, Koralur, Belatur, Seegehalli
About
Overview of A K Gopalan Colony, Bangalore
Location
A K Gopalan Colony resides in the Channasandra part of Bangalore, within the larger Bengaluru East area. This place is quite near to many significant spots, including major IT zones and various residential neighborhoods.
Property Types
- Residential Plots: Numerous BBMP-approved residential plots lie available for purchase in the A K Gopalan Colony, perfect for those who want to create their homes from scratch.
- Apartments: Many different apartments, including 2 BHK and 3 BHK units, are available in several projects in the colony. These units belong to projects that are both completed and under construction.
Pricing
- Plots: Prices for the residential plots begin at around ₹1.13 Cr.
- Apartments: You can find apartment prices ranging from around ₹1.48 Cr to ₹1.5 Cr for 2 BHK and 3 BHK units. These prices vary by project and the facilities provided.
Amenities
- Infrastructure: The area enjoys part of a nicely built residential neighborhood, complete with access to essential amenities like schools, hospitals, and shopping places.
- Community Amenities: Some of the apartment projects come with special extras like community clubs, swimming pools, indoor play areas for kids, and gyms, improving residents' lifestyles.
Rental Options
Rental seekers should check out affordable flats, such as 2 BHK flats with a monthly payment of roughly ₹29,500. Often, these rentals also come with access to community facilities.
Connectivity and Accessibility
- Transportation: The A K Gopalan Colony has strong links to other areas of Bangalore via an effective public transport system. This includes buses and autos.
- Proximity to IT Hubs: The colony is just a short distance from primary IT centers, making it perfect for those in the tech industry.
PropertyWala's Wrap-up
The A K Gopalan Colony, found in Channasandra of Bangalore city, offers a blend of residential possibilities, from plots to ready-to-occupy apartments, to fit different budgets. Because of its close relation to central parts, strong connection lines, and presence of community amenities, it’s a solid pick for home seekers and renter people wanting a cozy and convenient home in Bangalore. As with any property purchase, though, it’s smart to do your research and view the homes personally to match them to your personal preferences.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of A K Gopalan Colony and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of A K Gopalan Colony
Enter some negative aspects of A K Gopalan Colony
Sale Properties
Independent House for sale in Channasandra
₹ 58 L
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹3,867/SqFeet
- Immediate
This 2 BHK, 972 sqft, villa is located in K Channasandra. Possession is from 30, Jan 2026. The vil
: Discover your next home in K Channasandra, Bangalore, a spacious 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom villa spanning 1500 Square Feet, offered at 58 Lac. This unfurnished property, less than a year old, provides a road view and includes one dedicated parking space, ensuring convenience for residents. Located in a.
Independent House for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 95 L
- 1,685 SqFeet
- ₹5,638/SqFeet
- Immediate
spacious independent house is now available
: A comfortable and spacious independent house is now available for sale in Kadugodi, Bangalore, priced at 95 Lac. This unfurnished property spans 1685 Square Feet and features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, offering ample living space for a family. Located with a pleasant Road View, the house provides..
Independent House for sale in Nagondanahalli
₹ 54 L
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹3,600/SqFeet
- Immediate
Grab well designed 2 BHK Residential independent villa of 972 sqft carpet area for sale in...
: Here is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom unfurnished villa in Nagondanhalli, Bangalore, listed for sale at 54 Lac. This property spans 1215 Square Feet and offers a pleasant Road View. Built within the last year, this villa provides a fresh living space for its new owners, featuring 3 bathrooms for added...
2BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 68.19 L
- United Sai Green Woods
- Within 3 Years
- 1,120 SqFeet
- ₹6,088/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: United Sai Green Woods is located in Kadugodi, Bangalore offers 2 & 3 bhk apartments having 2 building and it has 236 units with lots of amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 79.19 L
- United Sai Green Woods
- Within 3 Years
- 1,320 SqFeet
- ₹5,999/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 1.45 Cr
- Alembic Urban Forest
- Immediate
- 164 SqMeters
- ₹88,479/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Alembic Urban Forest is presented by Alembic Real Estate at Kadugodi , Bangalore offers residential project that hosts 2 and 3 BHK apartment with good features
2BHK Flat for sale in Nagondanahalli
₹ 55 L
- Saroj Symphony
- Immediate
- 1,020 SqFeet
- ₹5,392/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Saroj Symphony by Saroj Group at the very prime location of Nagondanahalli in Bangalore offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Nagondanahalli
- Saroj Symphony
- Immediate
- 1,645 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
- Alembic Urban Forest
- Immediate
- 1,890 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 73.5 L
- BSCPL Bollineni Silas
- Immediate
- 129 SqMeters
- ₹56,915/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: BSCPL Bollineni Silas to BSCPL Infrastructure Limited at Kadugodi, Belathur Main Road, Bangalore offers residential project that host 2 & 3 Bhk in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 69.5 L
- BSCPL Bollineni Silas
- Immediate
- 123 SqMeters
- ₹56,675/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 52 L
- Aashrayaa Citadel
- Within 3 Months
- 1,180 SqFeet
- ₹4,407/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Aashrayaa Citadel is a BBMP approved 2 BHK, 2.5 BHK & 3 BHK Residential Apartment near Sai Baba Aashrama, Kadugodi, Bangalore.
2BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 45.99 L
- BSCPL Bollineni Silas
- Immediate
- 1,070 SqFeet
- ₹4,298/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 68.78 L
- BSCPL Bollineni Silas
- Immediate
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹4,299/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 72.58 L
- Indra Keerthi Sadan
- Within 3 Months
- 1,590 SqFeet
- ₹4,565/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Indra Keerthi Sadan is a luxury residential apartment situated in Kadugodi, Bangalore with many sizes and good amenities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 58.98 L
- Indra Keerthi Sadan
- Within 3 Months
- 1,275 SqFeet
- ₹4,626/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Nagondanahalli
₹ 32.52 L
- Pranathi Serene Nest
- Within 6 Months
- 1,084 SqFeet
- ₹3,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Pranathi Serene Nest by pranathi infra is a residential project offers 2 bhk and 3 bhk apartment with the size ranges between 1084 sq. Ft. To 1323 sq. Ft.
3BHK Flat for sale in Nagondanahalli
₹ 42.96 L
- Pranathi Serene Nest
- Within 6 Months
- 1,432 SqFeet
- ₹3,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Channasandra
₹ 40.66 L
- Kumari Woods & Winds
- Immediate
- 1,070 SqFeet
- ₹3,800/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Kumari Woods & Winds is a residential project by Kumari Builders and Developers which offers 2&3 Bhk apartments available at Channasandra, Bangalore.
3BHK Flat for sale in Channasandra
₹ 62.32 L
- Kumari Woods & Winds
- Immediate
- 1,640 SqFeet
- ₹3,800/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 67.95 L
- Aashrayaa Citadel
- Immediate
- 1,540 SqFeet
- ₹4,412/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 23.4 L
- Aashrayaa Citadel
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹1,950/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
2BHK Flat for sale in Nagondanahalli
₹ 51.38 L
- BSR White Breeze
- Immediate
- 1,150 SqFeet
- ₹4,468/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: BSR White Breeze, 2 & 3 Bhk residential flats designed to offer affordable housing located at Nagondanahalli, Bangalore.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 68.21 L
- Aashrayaa Citadel
- Immediate
- 1,540 SqFeet
- ₹4,429/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Kadugodi
₹ 49 L
- Aashrayaa Citadel
- Immediate
- 1,125 SqFeet
- ₹4,356/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Aashrayaa Citadel is a BBMP approved 2 BHK, 2.5 BHK & 3 BHK Residential Apartment near Sai Baba Aashrama, Kadugodi, Bangalore.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A202672311
- PinCode
- 560048