Vivekananda Nagar, Hyderabad
- Nearby Localities
- Kukatpally, KPHB Colony, Jawaharlal Nehru Technological Univ., Nizampet, Hydernagar, Kphb Phase 9
About
Overview of Vivekananda Nagar, Hyderabad
Position and Reachability
- Vivekananda Nagar lies in the northern side of Hyderabad, close to places with good connections such as Kukatpally and Neredmet.
- The place is close to key spots such as the KPHB Metro Station, the SBI Bank, and Vijaytha Super Market, which makes it a handy spot for residents.
Residence Types and Rates
Apartments
- Found in different layouts: 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and 4 BHK units.
- Rates range between ₹59.4 Lac to ₹2.35 Cr, depending on size and features.
- Some apts come ready to move, semi-furnished or fully furnished.
Standalone Houses
- Available choices range from 2 BHK up to 8 BHK standalone houses.
- Prices fluctuate from ₹1.60 Cr to ₹6.75 Cr.
- Most homes face east and have been approved by the City Municipality.
Lots
- Residential lots are also up for grabs, priced between ₹20.32 Lac to ₹35.06 Lac.
Facilities and Setup
- The area is famed for its excellent location, close to shopping centers, banking facilities, and other essential services.
- Properties often have amenities like parking, power backup, swimming pool, and security.
Getting Around
- Near the KPHB Metro Station and other transport hubs, making travel easy.
- Excellent roads with easy access to all parts of the city.
Real Estate Market
- The neighborhood offers both budget-friendly and high-end housing, catering to multiple budgets.
- Homes come from well-known builders, ensuring quality and reliability.
Upsides
- Strategic location with ease of access to public transport and amenities.
- Range of property types at different prices to suit different needs.
- Essential facilities such as schools, supermarkets, and medical services are nearby.
Potential Points to Ponder
- Certain properties can be pricey, particularly larger standalone houses.
- Traffic and congestion could be an issue in parts of the neighborhood.
PropertyWala's Opinion
In conclusion, Vivekananda Nagar in Hyderabad is a sought-after area for people who want to buy or rent due to its fantastic connectivity, wide range of housing, and numerous amenities. It provides a blend of wallet-friendly and luxurious housing, making it an attractive choice for those looking for a top-quality living experience in an excellent connected spot. Nevertheless, potential buyers need to prepare for diverse price points and take into account the local infrastructure and traffic patterns.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Vivekananda Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Vivekananda Nagar
Enter some positive aspects of Vivekananda Nagar
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Vivekananda Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Vivekananda Nagar
Sale Properties
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,980 SqFeet
Eco-Friendly Smart Homes
: Eco-Friendly Smart Homes with Green Building Certification Live sustainably in energy-efficient homes with rainwater harvesting and solar power.
₹ 40 - 60 lacs
Residential Plot for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 40 - 60 lacs
- 200 SqYards
- Immediate
Premium villa plots kukapalli
: hmda approved venture.clear title. spot registration.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Nizampet
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,890 SqFeet
luxury
: Private Business Lounges & Co-Working Spaces Work in luxury with premium business centers and private meeting rooms within your residence.
₹ 1.69 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 1.69 Cr
- Honer Signatis
- Within 1 Year
- 1,885 SqFeet
- ₹8,966/SqFeet
Apartment
: Honer Signatis is located in the heart of Kukatpally, Hyderabad offers 3, 3.5 and 4 BHK apartments with needful facilities.
₹ 3.53 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 3.53 Cr
- Honer Signatis
- Within 1 Year
- 3,815 SqFeet
- ₹9,253/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 3.04 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 3.04 Cr
- ASBL Landmark
- Within 2 Years
- 2,860 SqFeet
- ₹10,629/SqFeet
Apartment
: ASBL Landmark is located in the heart of Kukatpally, Hyderabad offers 3, 3.5 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.75 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 1.75 Cr
- ASBL Landmark
- Within 2 Years
- 1,645 SqFeet
- ₹10,638/SqFeet
Apartment
: ASBL Landmark is located in the heart of Kukatpally, Hyderabad offers 3, 3.5 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in KPHB Colony
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,840 SqFeet
Apartment for Professionals
: Perfect for working executives and students, this studio apartment offers compact yet stylish living with modern furnishings and quick access to metro stations.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Nizampet
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,950 SqFeet
2BHK in Gated
: An excellent choice for families, this apartment is part of a gated enclave offering round-the-clock security, children’s play areas, and landscaped parks. Close to schools and shopping complexes.
₹ 1.01 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Nizampet
₹ 1.01 Cr
- Pavani Felicity
- Within 1 Year
- 1,561 SqFeet
- ₹6,470/SqFeet
Apartment
: Pavani Felicity is located in the heart of Nizampet, Hyderabad offers 3 BHK apartments with various needful facilities.
₹ 1.63 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Nizampet
₹ 1.63 Cr
- Pavani Felicity
- Within 1 Year
- 2,514 SqFeet
- ₹6,484/SqFeet
Apartment
: Pavani Felicity is located in the heart of Nizampet, Hyderabad offers 3 BHK apartments with various needful facilities.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,780 SqFeet
Prime Commercial
: Prime Commercial Plots in Gurgaon’s Business Hub Invest in high-potential commercial plots with excellent footfall and connectivity to major business districts.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,680 SqFeet
3BHK apartment in Nallagandla
: Brand-new 2BHK apartment in Nallagandla nestled within a gated community, with amenities like a swimming pool, children’s play area, and 24/7 security.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,860 SqFeet
High-Rise Residences
: High-Rise Residences on Expressway for Seamless Connectivity Own a home just minutes away from Delhi, major IT hubs, and commercial districts.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in KPHB Colony
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 2,340 SqFeet
Terrace Apartment in Shankarpally
: A rare top-floor unit with a private terrace perfect for stargazing or entertaining. Over 2,500 sq. ft. of living space with luxury finishes and smart technology.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,940 SqFeet
Prestigious
: Sky Villas in Most Prestigious Locations Experience elevated living in sky-high villas offering panoramic city views and ultra-modern amenities.
₹ 2.3 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 2.3 Cr
- 2,065 SqFeet
- ₹11,138/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kukatpally, Hyderabad
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kukatpally, Hyderabad. RCC -framed structure, resistant to wind and earthquake. Property Details: Main Door Shutters: Veneer flush shutters with designer hardware. Bedroom Doors Shutters: Two sides of laminated flush shutters with designer hardware. Bathroom Doors...
₹ 2.2 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 2.2 Cr
- 2,455 SqFeet
- ₹8,961/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kukatpally, Hyderabad
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kukatpally, Hyderabad. This 10,000 sft 'Panchatantra' themed kids' play area is thoughtfully designed to create a holistic play experience that stimulates fun, creativity and problem-solving skills. The Kid's amenities are designed with safety in mind, featuring soft.
₹ 2.15 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 2.15 Cr
- 2,505 SqFeet
- ₹8,599/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kukatpally, Hyderabad
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kukatpally, Hyderabad. Amenities: Gated Community 24/7 Security CCTV Surveillance Vastu-Compliant Well-Planned Layouts Ample Car Parking Landscaped Greenery Open Spaces Children’s Play Area High-speed Elevators Power Backup
₹ 1.36 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 1.36 Cr
- 1,575 SqFeet
- ₹8,635/SqFeet
- Immediate
White Waters
: White Waters is a residential project in Hyderabad, developed by White Waters Constructions . It's known for its focus on modern living, offering amenities like a clubhouse, swimming pool, and children's play areas . The project, particularly White Waters at Y in Kukatpally, is designed with a...
₹ 82.41 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Nizampet
₹ 82.41 L
- 1,230 SqFeet
- ₹6,700/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Lavista
: Lavista Two Grand Entrance Lobbies Aerobic/ Yoga/ Meditation room Business Lounge Multipurpose hall Games Room Badminton Court Cards Room Provision for Convenience store Coffee Deck Children 's Play areas Conference / Board Rooms Crèche Gymnasium Two Guest Rooms Indoor Games Indoor Air Conditioned..
₹ 99.55 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Nizampet
₹ 99.55 L
- 1,525 SqFeet
- ₹6,528/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Lavista
₹ 1.54 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 1.54 Cr
- 1,795 SqFeet
- ₹8,579/SqFeet
- Immediate
White Waters
: White Waters projects in Hyderabad, primarily the White Waters at Y in Kukatpally, offer a blend of luxury, tranquility, and convenience . These residential developments feature modern apartments, often with white-themed decor and high-end finishes, within gated communities boasting amenities like..
₹ 1.2 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Nizampet
₹ 1.2 Cr
- 1,850 SqFeet
- ₹6,470/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Lavista
: Two Grand Entrance Lobbies Aerobic/ Yoga/ Meditation room Business Lounge Multipurpose hall Games Room Badminton Court Cards Room Provision for Convenience store Coffee Deck Children 's Play areas Conference / Board Rooms Crèche Gymnasium Two Guest Rooms Indoor Games Indoor Air Conditioned Squash...
₹ 92 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Nizampet
₹ 92 L
- Urbanrise Opulence
- Within 3 Years
- 1,321 SqFeet
- ₹6,964/SqFeet
Apartment
: Urbanrise Opulence is located in the heart of Nizampet, Hyderabad offers 2.5 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.Rental Properties
₹ 29,070
Office Space for rent in Kukatpally
₹ 29,070
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹90/SqFeet
- Immediate
Upgrade to a Fully Managed Office Space
: Give your team a professional, structured work environment with a ready-to-use office for 1 to 50 people. All offices are fully furnished and professionally maintained, creating a workspace that supports productivity from day one. Benefits include: • Plug-and-play setup • High-speed internet...
₹ 20,000
Independent House for rent in Nizampet
₹ 20,000
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹13/SqFeet
- Immediate
Poojita Nivas
: House north facing, 25feet, house semi furnished, East facing door and North facing door, 3 balconies, 24 hours water facility, Manjeera and bore water available. 10X11 kitchen 12.5X 12 Master bed room, 12X11.5 Children's Bed room, 12X24 Hall, 13X8 North balcony East balcony 5& 37, South...
₹ 20,000
Independent House for rent in Nizampet
₹ 20,000
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹13/SqFeet
- Immediate
Poojita Nivas
: North Facing HOUSE 24 HOURS WATER AVAILABLE, , North facing Main door, East side also main door, 25feet road facing, 3 sides balconies, North facing balcony size 13X 15, East side balcony 4X33, SOUTH SIDE BALCONY 4x24 SIZE, MASTER BED ROOM 12.5x12, CHILDREN BED ROOM 12x12, 2 BOOTH ROOMS,Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A911358371
- PinCode
- 500054