Vishveshwar Nagar, Mumbai
- Nearby Localities
- Goregaon East, Malad East, Goregaon West, Somvari Bazar, Jogeshwari East, Malad West, Oshiwara, Kandivali East, Jogeshwari West
About
Overview of Vishveshwar Nagar, Mumbai
Location and Connectivity
Vishveshwar Nagar is set in Goregaon East, Mumbai, boasting superb connectivity to diverse amenities and infrastructure. This neighborhood provides easy access to schools, colleges, hospitals, temples, parks, markets, malls, banks, and ATMs, ensuring a comfortable living experience.
Real Estate Market
Property Prices
In Vishveshwar Nagar, the average price per square foot is roughly Rs. 22,732. As an example, a 1 BHK flat with 408 sqft carpet area and 630 sqft super built-up area might cost around INR 1.25 Cr.
Availability of Properties
A variety of ready-to-move and newer properties are on offer here. For instance, you can find a ready-to-move flat in the prime Dominic Colony area for around INR 2.24 Cr.
Rentals
Rent in Vishveshwar Nagar tends to be affordable and largely depends on the builder, locality, and the flat's BHK configuration. This makes it accessible for many buyers and renters.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Educational Institutions: Quick access to schools and colleges.
- Healthcare: Nearby hospitals.
- Recreational Spaces: Proximity to parks and other recreational spots.
- Shopping and Entertainment: Close to markets, malls, and entertainment options.
- Financial Services: Accessible banks and ATMs.
Top Projects
Several top projects featuring modern amenities and quality construction dominate Vishveshwar Nagar. These projects are often located in prime areas and are either ready for occupancy or newly built, ensuring a nice living environment.
PropertyWala's Verdict
Vishveshwar Nagar in Goregaon East is a great choice for buying or renting in Mumbai. Strong connectivity, reasonable property rates, and various amenities make this an appealing decision. If you're first-time buying or an investor, Vishveshwar Nagar balances affordability with quality living, making it a strong option for your real estate needs.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Vishveshwar Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Vishveshwar Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Vishveshwar Nagar
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Somvari Bazar
₹ 2.8 Cr
- Romell Diva
- Immediate
- 1,470 SqFeet
- ₹19,048/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Fully Furnished Apartment For Sale in Romell Diva, Somvari Bazar, Mumbai
: 3-bedroom fully furnished apartment for sale in Romell Diva, Somvari Bazar, Mumbai. Offer 1 car parking slot.
2BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 2.61 Cr
- Kolte Patil Vivere
- Within 5 Years
- 725 SqFeet
- ₹36,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Kolte Patil Vivere is located in the heart of Bangur Nagar, Goregaon West, Mumbai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with multiple facilities
3BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 3.85 Cr
- Kolte Patil Vivere
- Within 5 Years
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹35,000/SqFeet
Apartment
Shop / Showroom for sale in Goregaon East
₹ 3.2 Cr
- 785 SqFeet
- ₹40,764/SqFeet
- Immediate
"Comfort Spa @ Hub Mall — Preleased Wellness Asset, Goregaon"
: An exceptional opportunity to acquire a fully leased, income-generating commercial unit in one of Goregaon's most prominent retail destinations — Hub Mall , located on the Second Floor. Shop No. 10 & 11 are currently leased to Comfort Spa , a running wellness & spa brand, ensuring immediate.
Shop / Showroom for sale in Goregaon East
₹ 3.3 Cr
- 733 SqFeet
- ₹45,020/SqFeet
- Immediate
"Grade-A Preleased Commercial | Cars24 | Hub Mall, Goregaon"
: PRELEASED COMMERCIAL INVESTMENT | GOREGAON HUB MALL An exceptional preleased commercial investment opportunity at the prominent Goregaon Hub Mall , offering stable rental income from Day 1 with a reputed national tenant. Property Overview Shop No. 8 & 9 at Goregaon Hub Mall is a well-positioned.
2BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 1.6 Cr
- 570 SqFeet
- ₹28,070/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Goregaon West, Mumbai
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Goregaon West, Mumbai.
2BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon East
₹ 2.1 Cr
- Arkade Vistas
- Within 2 Years
- 688 SqFeet
- ₹30,523/SqFeet
Apartment
: Arkade Vistas project is located in the heart of Jay Prakash Nagar, Goregaon East, Mumbai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon East
₹ 3.23 Cr
- Arkade Vistas
- Within 2 Years
- 1,060 SqFeet
- ₹30,472/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 2.76 Cr
- Asmi Legacy
- Within 1 Year
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹36,800/SqFeet
Apartment
: Asmi Legacy, located in the heart of Unnat Nagar, Goregaon West, Mumbai offers 2, 3, 4 and 5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 4.1 Cr
- Asmi Legacy
- Within 1 Year
- 1,094 SqFeet
- ₹37,477/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 5.89 Cr
- Asmi Legacy
- Within 1 Year
- 1,533 SqFeet
- ₹38,421/SqFeet
Apartment
5BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 7.46 Cr
- Asmi Legacy
- Within 1 Year
- 1,926 SqFeet
- ₹38,733/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon East
₹ 2.9 Cr
- Kabra Tiara
- Within 1 Year
- 1,042 SqFeet
- ₹27,831/SqFeet
Apartment
: Kabra Tiara, located in the heart of Dindoshi, Goregaon East, Mumbai, offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon East
₹ 1.75 Cr
- Kabra Tiara
- Within 1 Year
- 672 SqFeet
- ₹26,042/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 2.26 Cr
- Artha Lifespaces 38 Avenue
- Within 4 Years
- 903 SqFeet
- ₹25,028/SqFeet
Apartment
: Artha Lifespaces 38 Avenue, located in the heart of Unnat Nagar, Goregaon West, Mumbai, offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 1.73 Cr
- Artha Lifespaces 38 Avenue
- Within 4 Years
- 690 SqFeet
- ₹25,072/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Malad East
₹ 1.89 Cr
- Agarwal Floresta
- Within 1 Year
- 622 SqFeet
- ₹30,386/SqFeet
Apartment
: Agarwal Floresta is located in the heart of Malad East, Mumbai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Malad East
₹ 2.42 Cr
- Agarwal Floresta
- Within 1 Year
- 881 SqFeet
- ₹27,469/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 1.8 Cr
- DGS Sheetal Kiara
- Within 3 Years
- 633 SqFeet
- ₹28,436/SqFeet
Apartment
: DGS Sheetal Kiara is located in the heart of Goregaon West, Mumbai, offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
1BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 97.1 L
- DGS Sheetal Kiara
- Within 3 Years
- 324 SqFeet
- ₹29,969/SqFeet
Apartment
1BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 1.06 Cr
- Whiteberry Konark Vaayu
- After 5 Years
- 408 SqFeet
- ₹25,980/SqFeet
Apartment
: Whiteberry Konark Vaayu is located in the heart of Goregaon West, Mumbai offers 1, 2, and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 1.51 Cr
- Whiteberry Konark Vaayu
- After 5 Years
- 580 SqFeet
- ₹26,034/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 2.42 Cr
- Whiteberry Konark Vaayu
- After 5 Years
- 969 SqFeet
- ₹24,974/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 1.63 Cr
- Sushanku Avenue 37
- Within 1 Year
- 605 SqFeet
- ₹27,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Sushanku Avenue 37 is located in the heart of Tilak Nagar, Goregaon West, Mumbai offers 2 BHK apartments with various amenities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West
₹ 1.91 Cr
- Sushanku Avenue 37
- Within 1 Year
- 709 SqFeet
- ₹27,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Sushanku Avenue 37 is located in the heart of Tilak Nagar, Goregaon West, Mumbai offers 2 BHK apartments with various amenities.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A646110194
- PinCode
- 400058