Vip Colony, Bhubaneswar
- Nearby Localities
- Shatabdi Nagar, Nayapalli, Soubhagya Nagar, Jagamara
About
Overview of VIP Colony, Bhubaneswar
Location and Connectivity
VIP Colony fits right into the Nayapalli area of Bhubaneswar. It sits in a spot known for how well it's linked up. You’ll find it near major landmarks and amenities. If you’re buying or renting, it’s a great choice thanks to city buses that run close by and access to places like Nandankanan Road and the National Highway.
Property Types
VIP Colony features different housing options, including:
- Residential Apartments: Available in designs like 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and even 4 BHK, these often belong to gated communities with the latest amenities.
- Independent Houses: Some parts of VIP Colony offer standalone homes perfect for those wanting more room and privacy.
- Commercial Properties: The area also has commercial spots, such as office spaces and retail units, perfect for business purposes.
Amenities and Facilities
The properties in VIP Colony usually come with various amenities, such as:
- Security: Gated communities offering round-the-clock security.
- Parking: Lots of parking spots.
- Lifestyle Amenities: Swimming pools, gyms, playgrounds, and community centers.
- Power and Water Supply: Consistently strong power and water supply.
- Close to Schools and Hospitals: Several good schools and hospitals nearby.
Infrastructure and Landmarks
- Educational Institutions: Lots of nearby schools and colleges making it a favorite place for families.
- Healthcare Facilities: Near several hospitals and medical centers.
- Shopping and Entertainment: Close proximity to malls, markets, and fun places.
- Public Transport: Easy access to city buses.
Market Trends and Pricing
Property prices in VIP Colony change based on the type of property and its condition:
- Resale Properties: Their prices range from around ₹50 lakhs to ₹2 crores, depending on size and features.
- New Developments: Can be pricier, reflecting their modern features and quality of construction.
Pros and Cons
Pros
- Strategic Location: Connected to the major parts of the city.
- Amenities: Availability of multiple lifestyle benefits.
- Security: Features like gated communities.
- Market Demand: High demand owing to its prime location.
Cons
- Price: A bit higher compared to other regions.
- Traffic: Can be congested especially during peak hours.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
VIP Colony in Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar stands out as a solid choice for property buyers or renters. With its prime location, modern amenities, and great connectivity, it fits both residential and commercial needs well. Even though prices could be on the higher side, the convenience, security, and quality of life make it an excellent investment. If you’re looking for a blend of comfort, security, and ease of access, VIP Colony should be on your list.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Vip Colony and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Vip Colony
Enter some negative aspects of Vip Colony
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Jagamara
₹ 1.26 Cr
- Jyotsna Stalwart Pride
- Within 3 Years
- 1,316 SqFeet
- ₹9,608/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: Stalwart Pride at Jagamara. Are you seeking a stylish, modern, and comfortable living space? Look no further! I am thrilled to present to you an exquisite flat that is now available for sale. This remarkable residence has everything you desire, making it the ideal place to create a lifetime of...
3BHK Flat for sale in Jagamara
₹ 1.6 Cr
- Jyotsna Stalwart Pride
- Within 2 Years
- 1,684 SqFeet
- ₹9,475/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Jyotsna Stalwart Pride, Jagamara, Bhubaneswar
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Jyotsna Stalwart Pride, Jagamara, Bhubaneswar. Stalwart Pride is a premium residential project by Stalwart Projects Pvt. Ltd. Spread across two towers, it offers 3 BHK apartments and penthouses ranging from 1684 sq. ft. Launched in 2023 with possession expected by...
3BHK Flat for sale in Jagamara
₹ 1.59 Cr
- Jyotsna Stalwart Pride
- Within 2 Years
- 1,673 SqFeet
- ₹9,478/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: Stalwart Pride is a premium residential project by Stalwart Projects Pvt. Ltd., located in Jagamara, Bhubaneswar, near ITER College and Khandagiri. Spread across two towers, it offers 3 BHK apartments and penthouses ranging from 1684 sq.ft. Launched in 2023 with possession expected by 2027, the...
2BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 3 Years
- 1,292 SqFeet
- ₹9,985/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar. HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. The foyer leads to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. Enjoy outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard, ideal.
2BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 3 Years
- 1,313 SqFeet
- ₹9,825/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar
2BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 3 Years
- 1,292 SqFeet
- ₹9,985/SqFeet
2BHK FLAT AT DELTA SQUARE
: HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. Step into a welcoming foyer leading to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. Enjoy outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard, ideal for entertaining or relaxation...
2BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 2 Years
- 1,292 SqFeet
- ₹9,985/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar. HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. The foyer leads to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. The outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard is ideal.
4BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 2.8 Cr
- Within 3 Years
- 2,679 SqFeet
- ₹10,452/SqFeet
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar. HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. The foyer leads to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. The outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard is ideal.
4BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 2.8 Cr
- Within 1 Year
- 2,717 SqFeet
- ₹10,305/SqFeet
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar. HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. A spacious living area adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. Enjoy outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard, ideal for entertaining..
3BHK Flat for sale in Jagamara
₹ 1.6 Cr
- Jyotsna Stalwart Pride
- Within 2 Years
- 1,684 SqFeet
- ₹9,475/SqFeet
Apartment
: Jyotsna Stalwart Pride is located in Jagamara, Bhubaneswar, and offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 1,292 SqFeet
- ₹9,985/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar. HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. Step into a welcoming foyer leading to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. Enjoy outdoor living in the beautifully...
2BHK Flat for sale in Jagamara
₹ 97 L
- Jyotsna Stalwart Pride
- Within 2 Years
- 1,047 SqFeet
- ₹9,264/SqFeet
Stalwart Pride At Jagamara
: 2BHK FLAT AT JAGAMARA Your new home is more than just a place to reside. it's a place to thrive. May it be filled with laughter, love, and cherished moments for years to come.
3BHK Flat for sale in Jagamara
₹ 1.23 Cr
- Jyotsna Stalwart Pride
- Within 2 Years
- 1,323 SqFeet
- ₹9,305/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
3BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 1,292 SqFeet
- ₹9,985/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar.
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar. HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. Step into a welcoming foyer leading to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. Enjoy outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard...
3BHK Flat for sale in Jagamara
₹ 1.44 Cr
- Jyotsna Stalwart Pride
- Within 2 Years
- 1,568 SqFeet
- ₹9,210/SqFeet
3BHK in Jagamara, Khandagiri
: Stalwart Pride is a dream project located at Jagamara, Khandagiri, offering luxurious living spaces to residents. The project features 2, Two towers, each designed to cater to the specific needs of residents. The tower with a mix of 3BHK, 3BHK Servant room, 4BHK, and 4BHK Servant Room ...
3BHK Flat for sale in Soubhagya Nagar
₹ 1.79 Cr
- Immediate
- 1,711 SqFeet
- ₹10,468/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Soubhagya Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Soubhagya Nagar, Bhubaneswar Stalwart Heights in Khordad, Bhubaneswar, is a ready-to-move housing society. It offers apartments in a wide range of budgets. These units are a perfect combination of comfort and style, specifically designed to suit your requirements and.
2BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 1,313 SqFeet
- ₹9,825/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar. HP Square offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. Step into a welcoming foyer leading to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. Enjoy outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard...
3BHK Flat for sale in Jagamara
₹ 1.05 Cr
- Within 1 Year
- 1,711 SqFeet
- ₹6,137/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Jagamara, Bhubaneswar
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Jagamara, Bhubaneswar. The flat has 3 bedrooms with bathrooms and 2 balconies. This flat is spread over a super built-up area of 1711 sq. ft. This flat lies on the 2nd level of a 4-storey building. As the property is currently under construction.
3BHK Flat for sale in Soubhagya Nagar
₹ 1.82 Cr
- Immediate
- 1,740 SqFeet
- ₹10,460/SqFeet
2BHK Flat for sale in Soubhagya Nagar
₹ 1.05 Cr
- 1,017 SqFeet
- ₹10,282/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 BHK APARTMENT AT SOUBHAGYA NAGAR
: 2BHK APARTMENT AT KHORDA Welcome to Stalwart Height, an exclusive luxury development seamlessly blending residential and commercial spaces in Khorda. Our commitment at Stalwart Height is to create living environments that mirror your individuality, ensuring an unparalleled living experience for our.
3BHK Flat for sale in Soubhagya Nagar
₹ 1.75 Cr
- 1,735 SqFeet
- ₹10,076/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK APARTMENT AT SOUBHAGYA NAGAR
: 3BHK APARTMENT AT KHORDA Welcome to Stalwart Height, an exclusive luxury development seamlessly blending residential and commercial spaces in Khorda. Our commitment at Stalwart Height is to create living environments that mirror your individuality, ensuring an unparalleled living experience for our.
3BHK Flat for sale in Jagamara
₹ 1.28 Cr
- Jyotsna Stalwart Pride
- Within 3 Years
- 1,376 SqFeet
- ₹9,281/SqFeet
3BHK APARTMENT AT JAGAMARA
3BHK Flat for sale in Jagamara
₹ 1.84 Cr
- Jyotsna Stalwart Pride
- Within 3 Years
- 1,959 SqFeet
- ₹9,408/SqFeet
Stalwart Pride at Jagamara
: Stalwart Pride at Jagamara. This property is in a prime residential area and Postal Stores Depot is the nearest landmark. Essential amenities like schools, hospitals, malls, supermarkets, banks, ATMs, etc lie within a close periphery of this property so meeting everyday needs will be absolutely...
3BHK Flat for sale in Jagamara
₹ 1.49 Cr
- Jyotsna Stalwart Pride
- Within 3 Years
- 1,568 SqFeet
- ₹9,510/SqFeet
3BHK APARTMENT AT JAGAMARA
: Welcome to your new home in the heart of the city Bhubaneswar ! This modern 3- bedroom flat offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Situated in a prime location, this property is a fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers, couples, or anyone seeking a city lifestyle.
3BHK Flat for sale in Jagamara
₹ 1.6 Cr
- Jyotsna Stalwart Pride
- Within 3 Years
- 1,684 SqFeet
- ₹9,475/SqFeet
Stalwart Pride at Jagamara
: Stalwart Pride at Jagamara. Are you seeking a stylish, modern, and comfortable living space? Look no further! I am thrilled to present to you an exquisite flat that is now available for sale. This remarkable residence has everything you desire, making it the ideal place to create a lifetime of...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A314556110
- PinCode
- 751015