Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Soubhagya Nagar, Shatabdi Nagar, Kharavela Nagar, Industrial Area, Satya Nagar, Master Canteen Chowk, Forest Park
About
Overview of Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar
Location and Connectivity
- Nayapalli sits centrally in Bhubaneswar, Odisha. Its prime positioning is near significant spots like CRPF Square, Unit 8, DAV School, and NH-16.
- There's excellent connectivity across the city, which draws buyers and renters for its ease of access.
Property Types and Prices
Residential Properties:
Nayapalli has various housing types like flats, plots, builder floors, and independent houses.
Flats' prices vary from ₹20.6 Lac to ₹1.60 Cr based on size and features.
For example, a 2 BHK flat costs about ₹52 Lac, whereas a 3 BHK one ranges from ₹1.10 Cr to ₹1.90 Cr.
Plots:
Plots here are also on offer. For example, a 2000 square feet plot might cost around ₹8.5 Cr.
Amenities and Facilities
- Nayapalli includes premium amenities such as nearby schools (e.g., DAV School), shopping centers, banks, ATMs, and healthcare.
- Plus, there is easy access to public transport and major highways.
- Many buildings have added comforts, like lift access, car parking, power backup, and security systems.
Rental Options
- Rentals start at about ₹2,000 per month for a 1 BHK or shared room, rising up to ₹23,000 for a 3 BHK flat featuring amenities like lift access, car parking, and security.
Infrastructure and Development
- The area's ongoing development aligns with Bhubaneswar's urban plan.
- Projects receive approval from BMC (Bhubaneswar Municipal Corporation) and RERA (Real Estate Regulatory Authority), promising quality and legality.
Lifestyle and Environment
- This locality is peaceful and ideal for families and individuals wanting a tranquil environment.
- It mixes residential and commercial areas, creating a vibrant and dynamic community.
PropertyWala's Final Opinion
Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar, offers a notable chance for both buyers and renters thanks to its top location, excellent connectivity, and diverse property options. It balances affordability with luxurious amenities and lifestyle convenience, appealing to those investing or living in Bhubaneswar. Looking for an economical flat or a high-end plot? Nayapalli fits all needs with its mature infrastructure and regulatory backing.
Reviews
Nayapally is a posh locality, Dav pubic school unit 8 is one of the best schools in Bhubaneswar. State assembly is just 3 kms from the property. It is surrounded by banks malls, educational institutions etc.
Pros
- POSH AREA
Cons
- PURELY RESIDENTIAL
Write a review of Nayapalli and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Nayapalli
Enter some negative aspects of Nayapalli
Projects
Myspace Aurelia
Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar
- Started
- Jun, 2023
All points of interest in and around city.
: Myspace Aurelia by Myspace Homes at Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar offers residential project that host spacious 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.Sale Properties
2BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 3 Years
- 1,292 SqFeet
- ₹9,985/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar. HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. The foyer leads to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. Enjoy outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard, ideal.
2BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 3 Years
- 1,313 SqFeet
- ₹9,825/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar
2BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 3 Years
- 1,292 SqFeet
- ₹9,985/SqFeet
2BHK FLAT AT DELTA SQUARE
: HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. Step into a welcoming foyer leading to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. Enjoy outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard, ideal for entertaining or relaxation...
2BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 2 Years
- 1,292 SqFeet
- ₹9,985/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar. HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. The foyer leads to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. The outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard is ideal.
4BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 2.8 Cr
- Within 3 Years
- 2,679 SqFeet
- ₹10,452/SqFeet
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar. HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. The foyer leads to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. The outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard is ideal.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kharavela Nagar
₹ 2.31 Cr
- 2,165 SqFeet
- ₹10,650/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kharavela Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kharavela Nagar, Bhubaneswar. GLS Chandrama is a premium residential project by GLS Realty Pvt. Ltd., situated in the heart of Bhubaneswar at Kharavela Nagar, near the Master Canteen area. This under-construction development comprises a single tower with 92...
3BHK Flat for sale in Kharavela Nagar
₹ 2.46 Cr
- 2,310 SqFeet
- ₹10,650/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
3BHK Flat for sale in Kharavela Nagar
₹ 2.14 Cr
- 2,008 SqFeet
- ₹10,650/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: Welcome to GLS Realty, where we bring your dreams to life with expertly crafted homes and astute commercial spaces. We’re convinced that discovering the ideal home to live in or invest in must be delightful, smooth, and fulfilling. It is for this reason that our team of professional architects and..
4BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 2.8 Cr
- Within 1 Year
- 2,717 SqFeet
- ₹10,305/SqFeet
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar. HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. A spacious living area adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. Enjoy outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard, ideal for entertaining..
2BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 1,292 SqFeet
- ₹9,985/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar. HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. Step into a welcoming foyer leading to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. Enjoy outdoor living in the beautifully...
3BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 1,292 SqFeet
- ₹9,985/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar.
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar. HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. Step into a welcoming foyer leading to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. Enjoy outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard...
3BHK Flat for sale in Soubhagya Nagar
₹ 1.79 Cr
- Immediate
- 1,711 SqFeet
- ₹10,468/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Soubhagya Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Soubhagya Nagar, Bhubaneswar Stalwart Heights in Khordad, Bhubaneswar, is a ready-to-move housing society. It offers apartments in a wide range of budgets. These units are a perfect combination of comfort and style, specifically designed to suit your requirements and.
2BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 1,313 SqFeet
- ₹9,825/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar. HP Square offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. Step into a welcoming foyer leading to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. Enjoy outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard...
3BHK Flat for sale in Soubhagya Nagar
₹ 1.82 Cr
- Immediate
- 1,740 SqFeet
- ₹10,460/SqFeet
2BHK Flat for sale in Soubhagya Nagar
₹ 1.05 Cr
- 1,017 SqFeet
- ₹10,282/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 BHK APARTMENT AT SOUBHAGYA NAGAR
: 2BHK APARTMENT AT KHORDA Welcome to Stalwart Height, an exclusive luxury development seamlessly blending residential and commercial spaces in Khorda. Our commitment at Stalwart Height is to create living environments that mirror your individuality, ensuring an unparalleled living experience for our.
3BHK Flat for sale in Soubhagya Nagar
₹ 1.75 Cr
- 1,735 SqFeet
- ₹10,076/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK APARTMENT AT SOUBHAGYA NAGAR
: 3BHK APARTMENT AT KHORDA Welcome to Stalwart Height, an exclusive luxury development seamlessly blending residential and commercial spaces in Khorda. Our commitment at Stalwart Height is to create living environments that mirror your individuality, ensuring an unparalleled living experience for our.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kharavela Nagar
₹ 2.46 Cr
- 2,310 SqFeet
- ₹10,650/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
: Gls chandrama is one of the most popular destination for buying apartments/ flats in master canteen area, bhubaneswar. You too can be a part of this society by purchasing this 3 bhk flat here. This is a north-East-Facing property. The floor plan additionally contains 3 bedroom(s), 3 bathrooms and 3.
3BHK Flat for sale in Nayapalli
₹ 1.67 Cr
- 1,890 SqFeet
- ₹8,827/SqFeet
- Within 3 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: Check out this 3 bhk apartment for sale in The Zenith a popular residential project that houses in-Demand flats in Nayapali, bhubaneswar . This is a north Facing property. The flat occupies a super built up area of 1890 sq.Ft. That consists of 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1 balconies. The property...
3BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 2 Years
- 1,292 SqFeet
- ₹9,985/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. Step into a welcoming foyer leading to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. Enjoy outdoor living in the beautifully...
3BHK Flat for sale in Soubhagya Nagar
₹ 1.57 Cr
- 1,551 SqFeet
- ₹10,145/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK APARTMENT IN SOUBHAGYA NAGAR
3BHK Flat for sale in Kharavela Nagar
₹ 2.44 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 2,047 SqFeet
- ₹11,916/SqFeet
3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Kharavela Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Kharavela Nagar, Bhubaneswar. Through our emphasis on quality, transparency, and on-time delivery, we ensure that all developments inspire contemporary living.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kharavela Nagar
₹ 2.62 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 2,208 SqFeet
- ₹11,873/SqFeet
: 3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Kharavela Nagar, Bhubaneswar. GLS Chandrama is a premium residential project. The project features a single elegantly designed tower with 12 floors housing spacious 3 BHK apartments, ranging from 2,008 to 2,165 sq. ft. Designed for a luxurious urban lifestyle, GLS...
2BHK Flat for sale in Soubhagya Nagar
₹ 1.97 Cr
- Immediate
- 1,711 SqFeet
- ₹11,516/SqFeet
2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Soubhagya Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Soubhagya Nagar, Bhubaneswar. Stalwart Height, an exclusive luxury development seamlessly blending residential and commercial spaces in Khordha. Stalwart Height is Ready to move, featuring a build-up area comprising the residential tower rising to 8 floors. This...
2BHK Flat for sale in Soubhagya Nagar
₹ 1.05 Cr
- 1,017 SqFeet
- ₹10,282/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 Bhk apartment for sale at Stalwart Height
: 2 Bhk apartment for sale at Stalwart Height Welcome to Stalwart Height, an exclusive luxury development seamlessly blending residential and commercial spaces in Khordha. Our commitment at Stalwart Height is to create living environments that mirror your individuality, ensuring an unparalleled...
3BHK Flat for sale in Soubhagya Nagar
₹ 1.73 Cr
- 1,740 SqFeet
- ₹9,916/SqFeet
- Immediate
3BHK APARTMENT AT KHORDA
: 3BHK APARTMENT AT KHORDA Welcome to Stalwart Height, an exclusive luxury development seamlessly blending residential and commercial spaces in Khorda. Our commitment at Stalwart Height is to create living environments that mirror your individuality, ensuring an unparalleled living experience for our.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Industrial Area
₹ 28,090
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹87/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space, Ready from Day One
: Set up your business in a fully furnished office designed for teams of 1 to 50 people. Choose a workspace that is ready to use, professionally managed and easy to scale. Our offices come with everything included, so you can avoid setup delays and unexpected costs. What’s included: • High-speed...Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar
- Locality ID
- A731112091
- PinCode
- 751012