Unit 8, Bhubaneswar
- Nearby Localities
- Nayapalli, Soubhagya Nagar, Shatabdi Nagar, Kharavela Nagar, Jagamara, Industrial Area, Master Canteen Chowk, Forest Park
About
Overview of Unit 8, Bhubaneswar
Unit 8 in Bhubaneswar is a great place to think about buying or renting a property, based on current market trends and future plans.
Availability and Pricing of Properties
- For Sale: There are 6 properties for sale right now in Unit 8. On average, the price is around Rs. 5,565 per square foot.
- For Rent: One property is available for rent in the area.
- Price Range: These homes for sale range from ₹40 Lac to ₹4.50 Cr. Notably, 3 BHK apartments and houses fall within Rs. 1.10 Cr to 4.50 Cr.
Different Types of Properties
- Houses: 50% of the property in Unit 8 are homes.
- Apartments: There are also multistorey apartments and builder floor apartments available.
- Villas: There's even luxury villas like the 8 BHK villa priced at 1.2 Crores.
Expect new projects like:
- DN Pallaciya by DN Homes Pvt. Ltd. (Complete in 2025)
- Utkal Reserve by Utkal Builders (Complete by 2026)
- JB Estella by JB Assets Private Limited (Complete in 2026)
- DN Fairytale by DN Homes Pvt. Ltd. (Current under construction)
- JB Polaris by JB Assets Private Limited (Complete in 2027)
- Utkal Levels by Utkal Builders (Complete by 2027)
- Khushi Altair by Khushi Realcon Pvt. Ltd. (Complete in 2025).
Market Trends and Future Outlook
- Growth Rate: According to CREDAI, Bhubaneswar's real estate market, including Unit 8, is growing at a steady pace of 8-10% each year.
- Demand: People are searching more for homes and businesses due to a larger city population and more working professionals and students.
- Smart City Initiative: Bhubaneswar's development as a smart city and the growth of the IT industry will further strengthen its real estate market.
Infrastructure and Amenities
- Educational Facilities: The locality has excellent education facilities for families.
- IT Sector: The growth in Bhubaneswar's IT sector is increasing the demand for homes and commercial properties.
Conclusion by PropertyWala
Unit 8 in Bhubaneswar offers a mix of residential choices from budget-friendly apartments to luxury villas, making it compelling for buyers and renters alike. With steady growth in the real estate market spurred by city development, infrastructure growth, and government policies backing affordable housing, investing in Unit 8 holds promise. The upcoming and ongoing projects plus its connection to other developed areas make it an excellent future investment option.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Unit 8 and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Unit 8
Enter some positive aspects of Unit 8
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Unit 8
Enter some negative aspects of Unit 8
Sale Properties
₹ 1.29 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 3 Years
- 1,292 SqFeet
- ₹9,985/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar. HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. The foyer leads to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. Enjoy outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard, ideal.
₹ 1.29 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 3 Years
- 1,313 SqFeet
- ₹9,825/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar
₹ 1.29 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 3 Years
- 1,292 SqFeet
- ₹9,985/SqFeet
2BHK FLAT AT DELTA SQUARE
: HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. Step into a welcoming foyer leading to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. Enjoy outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard, ideal for entertaining or relaxation...
₹ 1.29 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 2 Years
- 1,292 SqFeet
- ₹9,985/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar. HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. The foyer leads to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. The outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard is ideal.
₹ 2.8 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 2.8 Cr
- Within 3 Years
- 2,679 SqFeet
- ₹10,452/SqFeet
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar. HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. The foyer leads to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. The outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard is ideal.
₹ 2.31 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kharavela Nagar
₹ 2.31 Cr
- 2,165 SqFeet
- ₹10,650/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kharavela Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kharavela Nagar, Bhubaneswar. GLS Chandrama is a premium residential project by GLS Realty Pvt. Ltd., situated in the heart of Bhubaneswar at Kharavela Nagar, near the Master Canteen area. This under-construction development comprises a single tower with 92...
₹ 2.46 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kharavela Nagar
₹ 2.46 Cr
- 2,310 SqFeet
- ₹10,650/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
₹ 2.14 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kharavela Nagar
₹ 2.14 Cr
- 2,008 SqFeet
- ₹10,650/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: Welcome to GLS Realty, where we bring your dreams to life with expertly crafted homes and astute commercial spaces. We’re convinced that discovering the ideal home to live in or invest in must be delightful, smooth, and fulfilling. It is for this reason that our team of professional architects and..
₹ 2.8 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 2.8 Cr
- Within 1 Year
- 2,717 SqFeet
- ₹10,305/SqFeet
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar. HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. A spacious living area adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. Enjoy outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard, ideal for entertaining..
₹ 1.29 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 1,292 SqFeet
- ₹9,985/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar. HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. Step into a welcoming foyer leading to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. Enjoy outdoor living in the beautifully...
₹ 1.29 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 1,292 SqFeet
- ₹9,985/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar.
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar. HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. Step into a welcoming foyer leading to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. Enjoy outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard...
₹ 1.79 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Soubhagya Nagar
₹ 1.79 Cr
- Immediate
- 1,711 SqFeet
- ₹10,468/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Soubhagya Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Soubhagya Nagar, Bhubaneswar Stalwart Heights in Khordad, Bhubaneswar, is a ready-to-move housing society. It offers apartments in a wide range of budgets. These units are a perfect combination of comfort and style, specifically designed to suit your requirements and.
₹ 1.29 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 1,313 SqFeet
- ₹9,825/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar. HP Square offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. Step into a welcoming foyer leading to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. Enjoy outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard...
₹ 1.82 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Soubhagya Nagar
₹ 1.82 Cr
- Immediate
- 1,740 SqFeet
- ₹10,460/SqFeet
₹ 1.05 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Soubhagya Nagar
₹ 1.05 Cr
- 1,017 SqFeet
- ₹10,282/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 BHK APARTMENT AT SOUBHAGYA NAGAR
: 2BHK APARTMENT AT KHORDA Welcome to Stalwart Height, an exclusive luxury development seamlessly blending residential and commercial spaces in Khorda. Our commitment at Stalwart Height is to create living environments that mirror your individuality, ensuring an unparalleled living experience for our.
₹ 1.75 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Soubhagya Nagar
₹ 1.75 Cr
- 1,735 SqFeet
- ₹10,076/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK APARTMENT AT SOUBHAGYA NAGAR
: 3BHK APARTMENT AT KHORDA Welcome to Stalwart Height, an exclusive luxury development seamlessly blending residential and commercial spaces in Khorda. Our commitment at Stalwart Height is to create living environments that mirror your individuality, ensuring an unparalleled living experience for our.
₹ 2.46 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kharavela Nagar
₹ 2.46 Cr
- 2,310 SqFeet
- ₹10,650/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
: Gls chandrama is one of the most popular destination for buying apartments/ flats in master canteen area, bhubaneswar. You too can be a part of this society by purchasing this 3 bhk flat here. This is a north-East-Facing property. The floor plan additionally contains 3 bedroom(s), 3 bathrooms and 3.
₹ 1.29 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 2 Years
- 1,292 SqFeet
- ₹9,985/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. Step into a welcoming foyer leading to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. Enjoy outdoor living in the beautifully...
₹ 1.57 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Soubhagya Nagar
₹ 1.57 Cr
- 1,551 SqFeet
- ₹10,145/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK APARTMENT IN SOUBHAGYA NAGAR
₹ 2.44 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kharavela Nagar
₹ 2.44 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 2,047 SqFeet
- ₹11,916/SqFeet
3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Kharavela Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Kharavela Nagar, Bhubaneswar. Through our emphasis on quality, transparency, and on-time delivery, we ensure that all developments inspire contemporary living.
₹ 2.62 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kharavela Nagar
₹ 2.62 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 2,208 SqFeet
- ₹11,873/SqFeet
: 3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Kharavela Nagar, Bhubaneswar. GLS Chandrama is a premium residential project. The project features a single elegantly designed tower with 12 floors housing spacious 3 BHK apartments, ranging from 2,008 to 2,165 sq. ft. Designed for a luxurious urban lifestyle, GLS...
₹ 1.97 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Soubhagya Nagar
₹ 1.97 Cr
- Immediate
- 1,711 SqFeet
- ₹11,516/SqFeet
2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Soubhagya Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Soubhagya Nagar, Bhubaneswar. Stalwart Height, an exclusive luxury development seamlessly blending residential and commercial spaces in Khordha. Stalwart Height is Ready to move, featuring a build-up area comprising the residential tower rising to 8 floors. This...
₹ 1.05 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Soubhagya Nagar
₹ 1.05 Cr
- 1,017 SqFeet
- ₹10,282/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 Bhk apartment for sale at Stalwart Height
: 2 Bhk apartment for sale at Stalwart Height Welcome to Stalwart Height, an exclusive luxury development seamlessly blending residential and commercial spaces in Khordha. Our commitment at Stalwart Height is to create living environments that mirror your individuality, ensuring an unparalleled...
₹ 1.73 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Soubhagya Nagar
₹ 1.73 Cr
- 1,740 SqFeet
- ₹9,916/SqFeet
- Immediate
3BHK APARTMENT AT KHORDA
₹ 2.14 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kharavela Nagar
₹ 2.14 Cr
- 2,008 SqFeet
- ₹10,650/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: Check out this 3 bhk apartment for sale in gls chandrama, a popular residential project that houses in-Demand flats in master canteen area, bhubaneswar . This is a north-east-Facing property. The flat occupies a super built up area of 2008 sq.Ft. That consists of 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 4...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A721104622
- PinCode
- 751003