Tneb Colony, Chennai

About

Overview of TNEB Colony, Chennai

Where It's Located

TNEB Colony sits in Korattur, Chennai, right on 6th Cross Road, Senguttuvan Nagar, close to the Siva Vishnu Temple. It's a handy spot for folks working in different parts of Chennai because of its good connection routes.

Property Prices Breakdown
  • Properties in TNEB Colony's price range is quite diverse. Many are between ₹40 Lac and ₹60 Lac. Around half are priced from ₹80 Lac to ₹1 Crore.
  • An exact price point isn't listed, but comparing to EB Colony, where the avg rate is ₹12,000 per sqft, can give a clearer picture.
Property Varieties
  • Mostly, 2 BHK apartments can be found here.
  • Multiple structures exist with different layouts and come with various amenities.
Amenities Overview
  • Residents enjoy a number of perks:
    • Nearby temples and community centers
    • Shopping centers, schools, and healthcare facilities
    • Internal facilities, such as parks, gyms, and community halls, depend on the specific project.
Market Movements
  • The current market around TNEB Colony is profitable for buying and selling. The prices remain stable with a light increase, pointing to a solid investment chance.
Builders and Construction Quality
  • Reputable developers such as Santha Homes are behind these properties. They use quality materials and modern construction methods.

Benefits and Drawbacks

Positives
  • Location: This area has strong connectivity, providing easy links to various parts of Chennai.
  • Amenities: Residents get a wide range of amenities, both inside the complexes and in the neighborhood.
  • Market Stability: The property sector here is stable and slightly on the rise, offering good investment potential.
  • Reputable Developments: Quality assured by well-known builders.
Negatives
  • Price Spread: Available properties range widely. The top end (₹80 Lac to ₹1 Crore) might be pricey for some buyers.
  • No Specific Data: Detailed price trends and average prices tied solely to TNEB Colony often aren't available, adding a layer of research needed.

A View from PropertyWala

To sum it up, TNEB Colony, in Korattur, Chennai, shines with a blend of strategic location, various amenities, and reliable market trends. It's a great spot for anyone thinking about real estate investment. Prices vary widely, and every buyer should perform deeper research to match their budget and needs with what's available.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Tneb Colony and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Tneb Colony
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Tneb Colony

Sale Properties

2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Ambattur, Chennai
₹ 62.34 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Ambattur

₹ 62.34 L

  • 935 SqMeters
  • ₹6,667/SqMeter
  • Within 3 Months

new constructed flat in the heart of chennai

: Welcome to Your New Dream Home At Maailamani street Apartments for sale 2 BHK apartments Surrounded by Residency houses Super Markets Nearby school, colleges 24/7 hospitality's and transportation facilities sweet ground Water well developed area 90% loan available in famous banks
Posted: by R Dhana laxmi
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kallikuppam, Chennai
₹ 75.84 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Kallikuppam

₹ 75.84 L

  • 1,160 SqFeet
  • ₹6,538/SqFeet
  • Immediate

3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kallikuppam, Chennai

: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Kallikuppam, Chennai.
Posted: by R Dhana laxmi
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai
₹ 1.17 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Kolathur

₹ 1.17 Cr

  • 1,530 SqFeet
  • ₹7,624/SqFeet
  • Within 3 Months

3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kolathur, Chennai

: 3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kolathur, Chennai.
Posted: by R Dhana laxmi
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai
₹ 86.79 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Kolathur

₹ 86.79 L

  • 1,240 SqFeet
  • ₹6,999/SqFeet
  • Within 3 Months

2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai

: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai. Offer sweet groundwater and a well-developed area.
Posted: by R Dhana laxmi
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Ambattur, Chennai
₹ 60 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Ambattur

₹ 60 L

  • 920 SqFeet
  • ₹6,522/SqFeet
  • Immediate

newly constructed 2bhk flat sale in Ambattur

: 2bhk & 3bhk flat available920sq.ft prime location in ambattur price negotiable car parking available metro water and drainage facility dm or call for more details
Posted: by Sri k
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai
₹ 1.31 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Kolathur

₹ 1.31 Cr

  • 1,260 SqFeet
  • ₹10,372/SqFeet
  • Within 6 Months

3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kolathur, Chennai

: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai. Offer built-up area 1260 sq. ft, east-facing and 1st floor apartment.
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kallikuppam, Chennai
₹ 67.35 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Kallikuppam

₹ 67.35 L

  • 970 SqFeet
  • ₹6,943/SqFeet
  • Within 3 Months

2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Kallikuppam, Chennai

: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Kallikuppam, Chennai.
Posted: by R Dhana laxmi
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Ambattur, Chennai
₹ 55 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Ambattur

₹ 55 L

  • 739 SqFeet
  • ₹7,442/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Ambattur, Chennai

: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Ambattur, Chennai. The offers build up area is 739 sq. ft., east-facing, and on the 1st floor.
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Ambattur, Chennai
₹ 43.88 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Ambattur

₹ 43.88 L

  • 599 SqFeet
  • ₹7,326/SqFeet
  • Within 4 Years

1 Bedroom apartment for sale in Ambattur, Chennai

: 1 Bedroom apartment for sale in Ambattur, Chennai. Build-up area 599 sq. ft., north-facing and 1st floor.
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai
₹ 94 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Kolathur

₹ 94 L

  • 1,240 SqFeet
  • ₹7,581/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Flat sales for kolathur, 2BHK

: Namba Ambattur la ? with full interior work ? For more information dm ¿¿ *¿¿ Lift & covered car ¿¿ parking ¿¿? *99% Bank loan approval ¿¿ *Electric car and bike charging point ¿¿ *Just 5 mins bus stand ¿¿ *Nearby hotel ¿¿ *Nearby hospital ¿¿ *Nearby schools ¿¿ *Nearby bank and atm ¿¿¿¿ *Nearby..
Posted: by Akila a
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai
₹ 92 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Kolathur

₹ 92 L

  • 1,260 SqFeet
  • ₹7,302/SqFeet
  • Within 3 Months

SURYA

: Own a comfortable and value-for-money 3BHK flat in the well-connected neighborhood of Kolathur. With a built-up area of 1260 sq. ft., this home offers an excellent balance of space, functionality, and affordability—making it ideal for first-time homebuyers and growing families. The apartment...
Posted: by Prasanna Surya
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Ambattur, Chennai
₹ 85 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Ambattur

₹ 85 L

  • 1,170 SqFeet
  • ₹7,265/SqFeet
  • Immediate

SHAKTHI HARIHARA

: *]:pointer-events-auto scroll-mt-[calc(var(--header-height)+min(200px,max(70px,20sv h)))]" dir="auto" data-turn-id="request-69b3ba8c-e778-83aa-b4fc-4ecd245b187f-0 " data-testid="conversation-turn-10" data-scroll-anchor="true" data-turn="assistant"> Spacious 3BHK apartment with a built-up area of.
Posted: by Prasanna Surya
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Ambattur, Chennai
₹ 78 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Ambattur

₹ 78 L

  • 1,315 SqFeet
  • ₹5,932/SqFeet
  • Immediate

SAKTHI SAI FLATS

: Beautiful 3 BHK duplex apartment with a built-up area of 1315 sq. ft., featuring 3 bathrooms, semi-furnished interiors, and a stylish modular kitchen. Spread across two levels, the home offers a spacious and comfortable living experience. Located in a prime and well-connected area with easy access..
Posted: by Prasanna Surya
3BHK for sale in Loyal Green Garden, Ambattur, Chennai

3BHK Flat for sale in Ambattur

Apartment / Flat

: Loyal Green Garden by Loyal Housing at the very prime location of Ambattur in Chennai offers 2 bhk and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK for sale in Loyal Green Garden, Ambattur, Chennai

2BHK Flat for sale in Ambattur

Apartment / Flat

2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Sai Samhita, Ambattur, Chennai
₹ 40 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Ambattur

₹ 40 L

  • Sai Samhita
  • Immediate
  • 800 SqFeet
  • ₹5,000/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Sai Samhita is a magnificent residential project offering a set of 2 & 3 BHK luxurious apartments of aesthetic design and quality construction surrounded by reserved forest land.

Rental Properties

Price Trends

Locality ID
A110323021
PinCode
600040