SR Nagar, Bangalore
- Nearby Localities
- Devanachicknhalli, LBS Nagar, Magadi Road, Mallesh Palaya, Race Course Area, Lavelle Road, Kasturba Road, HRBR Layout, Richmond Town, Richmond Road
About
SR Nagar, Bangalore: At a Glance
Ashwath Nagar-SR Nagar, widely known as SR Nagar, sits right in the middle of Bangalore, blending old constructions with new ones. It is an appealing alternative for both people looking to buy and those who are planning to rent.
Location and Transportation
- SR Nagar, in central Bangalore, offers convenient access to various city parts.
- It’s near critical places like the Central Business District, malls, and schools.
- Public transportation links are strong, and major arterial roads are just a short distance away.
Real Estate Market
- SR Nagar's property market offers residential choices including apartments, standalone houses, and rent-able flats.
- Its central location and a good mix of amenities, like schools, hospitals, and mall access, keep demand steady.
Property Types and Pricing
- Apartments and Flats:
- Find 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK units at varying layouts.
- Priced between ₹6,000 to ₹12,000 per square foot, the cost mostly depends on property age and amenities.
- Independent Houses:
- Fewer standalone houses range from ₹7,000 to ₹15,000 per square foot.
- These come with more area and customization but for a higher price.
Amenities and Facilities
- Schools and Education:
- Top schools are just a few neighborhoods away, making it great for families.
- Medical Care:
- Several hospitals and clinics are nearby for health services.
- Shopping and Entertainment:
- Shopping centers, markets, and entertainers fill the locale, giving residents high living standards.
Rental Market
- SR Nagar delivers numerous rental choices such as 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK flats.
- Depending on location, property age, and included facilities, rental fees span around ₹15,000 to ₹30,000 monthly.
Investment Potential
- With central placement and good connectivity, SR Nagar looks appealing to investors.
- The steady demand and moderate price rise indicate it could be a good, long-term investment choice.
PropertyWala's Final Thoughts
SR Nagar in Bangalore presents a decent combination of living options, amenities, and connections. Compared to some Bangalore zones, prices are moderate to high. Still, its central spot and access to essential services make it worth considering. For a comfortable and easy lifestyle, SR Nagar fits the bill. Investigate further and price compare before committing to an investment that matches your budget and needs.
Reviews
SR Nagar is my neighborhood. Overpopulated. Its a small area. All types and categories of people rich and poor are settled. Police station is very close.
Pros
- Good Water Supply
Cons
- Over populated.
Write a review of SR Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of SR Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of SR Nagar
Sale Properties
Residential Plot for sale in Magadi Road
₹ 32.4 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹2,700/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Magadi Road area, Bangalore
: Residential land for sale in Magadi Road area, Bangalore. Features & Amenities: Park Borewell Electricity Underground Water STP BMRDA Approved Layout A Khata & Individual E Khata 30x40, 30x50 & Odd Size Sites Available
Residential Plot for sale in Magadi Road
₹ 32.4 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹2,700/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Erayaa's Shivoham Green, Magadi Road area, Bangalore
: Residential land for sale in Erayaa's Shivoham Green, Magadi Road area, Bangalore. Features & Amenities: Park Borewell Electricity Underground Water STP 30x40, 30x50 & Odd Size Sites Available BMRDA Approved Layout A Khata & Individual E Khata
Residential Plot for sale in Magadi Road
₹ 37.99 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹3,166/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Magadi Road area, Bangalore
: Residential land for sale in the Magadi Road area, Bangalore. Amenities: Gated Community Underground Drainage Underground Sewage Underground Electricity Water connection 24/7 Security Plantation Children's Play Area Outdoor Sitting Bench Jogging Track Landscape Garden CCTV and Street Lights 30 Feet.
Residential Plot for sale in Magadi Road
₹ 37.89 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹3,157/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Magadi Road area, Bangalore
Residential Plot for sale in Magadi Road
₹ 37 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹3,083/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in KNS Balaji Enclave, Magadi Road area, Bangalore
: Residential land for sale in KNS Balaji Enclave, Magadi Road area, Bangalore. Plot Dimensions: Corner plot East facing plot 30×40 30×50 ODD Sites Amenities: Gated Community Underground Drainage Underground Sewage Underground Electricity Water connection 24/7 Security Plantation Children's Play Area.
Residential Plot for sale in Magadi Road
₹ 40 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹3,333/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Magadi Road area, Bangalore
: Residential land for sale in Magadi Road area, Bangalore. Plot Dimensions: 30×40 30×50 Corner Plot East Facing Amenities: Gated Community Underground Drainage Underground Sewage Underground Electricity Water Connection 24/7 Security Plantation Children's Play Area Outdoor Sitting Bench Jogging...
Residential Plot for sale in Magadi Road
₹ 37.99 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹3,166/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Magadi Road area, Bangalore
: Residential land for sale in Magadi Road area, Bangalore. Plot Dimensions: 30×40 30×50 Corner Plot East-facing Plots Amenities: Gated Community Underground Drainage Underground Sewage Underground Electricity Water Connection 24/7 Security Plantation Children's Play Area Outdoor Sitting Bench...
Residential Plot for sale in Magadi Road
₹ 37.99 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹3,166/SqFeet
- Immediate
Kns balaji enclave
: ?'' *KNS METRO PROPERTIES*''? PROUDLY LAUNCHES ¿¿*¿¿". *KNS BALAJI ENCLAVE* * Location AT : - BAICHAPURA ( Village) *MAGADI (Taluk)* Ramnagar (DISTRICT) • *LAND MARK - MAGADI CIRCLE TO 600 METERS* • *NEAR BY BALAJI THEATRE* *Rate : ₹ 3166/- Per sqft*. (Market price 3600/- per sqft) ¿¿¿¿...
Residential Plot for sale in Magadi Road
₹ 37.99 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹3,166/SqFeet
- Immediate
KNS balaji enclave
: GATED COMMUNITY Underground Drainage Underground Sewage Underground Electricity Water connection 24/7 Security Plantation Children's Play Area Outdoor Sitting Bench Jogging Track Landscape Garden CCTV and street lights 30 Feet wide CC Road STREET Lights OUTDOOR GYM PARK 2 PARKS SCHOOLS AND COLLEGES.
3BHK Flat for sale in Magadi Road
₹ 2.79 Cr
- Purva Blubelle
- Within 3 Months
- 1,630 SqFeet
- ₹17,117/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Purva Blubelle is located in Magadi Main Rd, Bangalore offers 3 BHK apartments with lots of amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Magadi Road
₹ 1.89 Cr
- Purva Blubelle
- Within 4 Years
- 1,434 SqFeet
- ₹13,180/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Purva Blubelle is located in Magadi Main Rd, Kempapura Agrahara, Bangalore offers 3 BHK apartments with a size range of 1434 sqft. spread across 4 acres of land with lots of amenities.
Independent House for sale in Magadi Road
₹ 1.75 Cr
- Purva Blubelle
- Immediate
- 1,406 SqFeet
- ₹12,447/SqFeet
Independent House
3BHK Flat for sale in Magadi Road
₹ 63.3 L
- Provident The Tree
- Immediate
- 933 SqFeet
- ₹6,785/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Provident The Tree presented by Provident Housing Limited with 1, 2 & 3 BHK apartments available for sale in Magadi Road, Bangalore
2BHK Flat for sale in Magadi Road
₹ 55 L
- Provident The Tree
- Immediate
- 74 SqMeters
- ₹74,004/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
Farm House for sale in Magadi Road
₹ 40 L
- Raynal Gardens
- Within 3 Months
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹1,667/SqFeet
Farm House
: Raynal Gardens presented by Raynal Realtors with plots for sale in Magadi Road, Bangalore
2BHK Flat for sale in Magadi Road
₹ 59 L
- Provident The Tree
- Immediate
- 1,005 SqFeet
- ₹5,871/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in LBS Nagar
₹ 1.24 Cr
- VS Chalet
- Immediate
- 1,747 SqFeet
- ₹7,098/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: VS Chalet, Residential apartment available with all basic amenities and good location at LBS Nagar,.
3BHK Flat for sale in Devanachicknhalli
₹ 61 L
- Sumukha Serenity
- Within 3 Months
- 1,515 SqFeet
- ₹4,026/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Sumukha Serenity , BBM approved 2 and 3 BHK residential Apartment of various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Devanachicknhalli
₹ 59.3 L
- Sumukha Serenity
- Immediate
- 1,355 SqFeet
- ₹4,376/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Devanachicknhalli
₹ 50.97 L
- Sumukha Serenity
- Immediate
- 1,255 SqFeet
- ₹4,061/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Magadi Road
₹ 50.4 L
- Raynal Gardens
- Immediate
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹2,100/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
3BHK Flat for sale in Devanachicknhalli
₹ 60 L
- Sumukha Serenity
- Immediate
- 1,515 SqFeet
- ₹3,960/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Devanachicknhalli
₹ 45 L
- Sumukha Serenity
- Immediate
- 1,150 SqFeet
- ₹3,913/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Mallesh Palaya
₹ 73 L
- Sonesta Cosmos
- 1,447 SqFeet
- ₹5,045/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Sonesta Cosmos is completed project of Star Gold Builders, offering 2 BHK Serviced apartments and located at CV Ramman nagar, mallesh palaya, Bangalore.
Residential Plot for sale in Magadi Road
₹ 19.2 L
- Raynal Gardens
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹1,600/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Raynal Gardens presented by Raynal Realtors with plots for sale in Magadi Road, BangalorePrice Trends
- Locality ID
- A811137222
- PinCode
- 560030