Sowcarpet, Chennai
- Nearby Localities
- Mannady, Purasaiwakkam, Egmore, Mount Road, Triplicane, Anna Salai, Kumaran Nagar, Royapuram, A K Swamy Nagar
About
Sowcarpet, Chennai: An Overview
Location and Accessibility
- Sowcarpet is nestled in the George Town area of Chennai, marking a central and historically significant spot in the city.
- This locality boasts easy access to key landmarks and amenities. It's close to the Mannadi Metro Station, a variety of schools, hospitals, and markets.
Property Types and Prices
Independent Villas:
- Villas come with configurations like 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and 4 BHK.
- Prices generally move from Rs 80 Lakhs to Rs 1.70 Crores.
- Units have built-up areas ranging from 1100 sqft to 2250 sqft.
- Many properties include full furniture, adhere to Vaastu, and offer features such as corporation water and gated community facilities.
Flats and Apartments:
- Options like 2 BHK and 3 BHK flats are available.
- Their prices can range from Rs 45 Lakhs to Rs 5.75 Crores.
- Per sq ft pricing changes from Rs 3,000/sqft to Rs 42,125/sqft.
- Built-up areas usually range from 1,400 sqft to 1,365 sqft.
- Common perks include car and bike parking, 24*7 power backup, lifts, security, and CCTV.
Rental Options
- Leased Apartments:
- Configurations include 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK units.
- Lease costs range between Rs 9 Lakhs to Rs 19 Lakhs yearly.
- Built-up areas typically vary from 650 sqft to 1250 sqft.
- Amenities often include corporation water, drainage facility, 24*7 power backup, lifts, security, and CCTV.
Amenities and Infrastructure
Water and Power:
- Many properties provide corporation water and full power backup.
Security and Safety:
- In many cases, gated community properties come with security and CCTV.
Proximity to Amenities:
- Close to metro stations, schools, hospitals, and markets. This location makes it very convenient for residents.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
In conclusion, Sowcarpet, Chennai, offers a blend of luxury and affordability in real estate. Its central location and good linkage to important amenities are significant perks. Whether you’re hunting for an independent villa or an apartment, Sowcarpet provides a variety of choices complete with modern perks and a safe living environment. However, the broad price range indicates varying levels of luxury and affordability. Hence, it’s crucial to research and visit properties to find the best match for your needs and budget.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Sowcarpet and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Sowcarpet
Enter some positive aspects of Sowcarpet
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Sowcarpet
Enter some negative aspects of Sowcarpet
Sale Properties
₹ 130 Cr
Office Space for sale in Mount Road
₹ 130 Cr
- 50,000 SqFeet
- ₹26,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Office Space in a Independent Building for Sale
: Commercial Office Space 50,000 Sft in an Independent Building with Land area of 13 Grounds, Sale Value Rs. 130 Crores with Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking, Two Wheeler Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Sale Value is Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Spaces At Mount Road &..
₹ 5.2 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Purasaiwakkam
₹ 5.2 Cr
- TVH Lumbini Square
- Immediate
- 2,787 SqFeet
- ₹18,658/SqFeet
POSH FLAT - TVH Lumbini Square, Purasaiwakkam,
: Posh residential project, tvh lumbini square at purasaiwakkam , gated community with all amenities , 4 bhk - 2787 sq ft at 2nd floor with lifts . North facing flat , land area around 10 acres and with swimming pool , walking area , park and etc ..... Behind abirami mall and theatres₹ 7.8 Cr
Office Space for sale in Mount Road
₹ 7.8 Cr
- 6,800 SqFeet
- ₹11,471/SqFeet
- Immediate
Un Furnished Office Space At Mount Road
: Commercial Office Space, Un Furnished with Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, 5 Car Parking & Two Wheeler Parking Facility available in Commercial Building. Built Areas - 6800 sft, UDS - 2700 sft, Sales Price Rs.7.80 Cr, 30 yrs Old Building, Commercial office space sale at Mount Road. Ready for...
₹ 13 Cr
Office Space for sale in Mount Road
₹ 13 Cr
- 11,600 SqFeet
- ₹11,207/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space For Sale @ Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 11600 Sft Sale Value - 11200/Sft , with Workstations, Cabins, A/c, Genset, Lift, Conference Room, False Ceiling, 7 Covered Car parks & 2 open car Parking Available In a Good Commercial Building. Salevalue is Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Spaces At Mount...
₹ 1.4 Cr
Office Space for sale in Mount Road
₹ 1.4 Cr
- 950 SqFeet
- ₹14,737/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished Office Space at Mount Road for Sale
: Fully Furnished Office Space 950 Sft in a Good Commercial Building, with UDS 290 Sft , Sale Value Rs. 1.40 Crore With Ws, Ac, Cabin, Conference Room, Reception, Pantry, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking, Two Wheeler Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Sale Value is Negotiable...
₹ 14.4 Cr
Office Space for sale in Mount Road
₹ 14.4 Cr
- 12,000 SqFeet
- ₹12,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Mount Road for Sale
: Fully Furnished Office Space 12,000 Sft Sale Value Rs.12000/Sft With 105 Ws, A/c, 5 Cabin, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking, Two Wheeler Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Sale Value is Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial..
₹ 1.88 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Purasaiwakkam
₹ 1.88 Cr
- Lifestyle Vardaan
- Within 2 Years
- 1,671 SqFeet
- ₹11,251/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Lifestyle Vardaan is located in the heart of Old Washermanpet, Purasaiwakkam, Chennai offers 3&4 BHK apartments with various amenities.
₹ 2.2 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Purasaiwakkam
₹ 2.2 Cr
- Lifestyle Vardaan
- Within 2 Years
- 2,248 SqFeet
- ₹9,786/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 2.03 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Egmore
₹ 2.03 Cr
- DLF Commanders Court
- Immediate
- 1,576 SqFeet
- ₹12,881/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: DLF Commanders Court by DLF Builders at the very prime location of Egmore in Chennai offers residential project that host 1,3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 6.25 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Egmore
₹ 6.25 Cr
- DLF Commanders Court
- Immediate
- 4,049 SqFeet
- ₹15,436/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 3 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Purasaiwakkam
₹ 3 Cr
- TVH Lumbini Square
- Immediate
- 218 SqMeters
- ₹137,413/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: total of about 500 apartments occupying over a million square feet. These flats are available as 3 & 4 bedroom units, duplex and penthouse with integrated basement car park.
₹ 39.5 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Purasaiwakkam
₹ 39.5 L
- Jains Amrit Kalash
- Immediate
- 728 SqFeet
- ₹5,426/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Jains Amrit Kalash offers you the ideal home in every way. The size of the apartments ranges between 920 sq.ft & 1380 sq.ft Located in Strahans Road, very close to Doveton Circle, Purasaiwalkam-live within close proximity to the cities.
₹ 10.78 L
Residential Plot for sale in Mannady
₹ 10.78 L
- Pearl Beach
- Immediate
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹599/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Pearl Beach offers a Residential Land in East Coast Road,Mannady with a no. of Lifestyle modular amenities.
₹ 4.99 Cr
Independent House for sale in Mannady
₹ 4.99 Cr
- Pearl Beach
- Immediate
- 6,000 SqFeet
- ₹8,317/SqFeet
Independent House
₹ 65 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Mannady
₹ 65 L
- Pearl Beach
- 950 SqFeet
- ₹6,842/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 41.25 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Mannady
₹ 41.25 L
- Pearl Beach
- 825 SqFeet
- ₹5,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Mannady
- Pearl Beach
- 2,400 SqFeet
Land available at Pearl Beach Layout.
₹ 65 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Purasaiwakkam
₹ 65 L
- Jains Amrit Kalash
- 930 SqFeet
- ₹6,989/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 3.75 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Purasaiwakkam
₹ 3.75 Cr
- TVH Lumbini Square
- 2,900 SqFeet
- ₹12,931/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: total of about 500 apartments occupying over a million square feet. These flats are available as 3 & 4 bedroom units, duplex and penthouse with integrated basement car park.Rental Properties
₹ 3.22 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 3.22 L
- 4,600 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 4600sft Rent Rs. 70 per sft With 20 ws, Ac, 6 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Rooms, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Egmore And Surrounding Areas
₹ 3.57 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 3.57 L
- 5,100 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished Office Space in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 5100sft Rent Rs.70 per sft With 30 Ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 6 Cp Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Saidapet And Surrounding Areas..
₹ 6.4 L
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 6.4 L
- 8,000 SqFeet
- ₹80/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 8000sft Rent Rs.80 Per sft With 60 Ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 6 CCp Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Mount Road And Surrounding...
₹ 7.5 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 7.5 L
- 10,000 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnised office Sspace for rent in Egmore, Chennai
: Fully furnished office space for rent in Egmore, Chennai. Total area is 10000 sq. ft. Property Highlights: 80 Ws Ac 7 Cabins Conference Room Training Room Server Room Pantry Rest Room Lift Genset 10 Cp Tw Parking Facility
₹ 5.52 L
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 5.52 L
- 8,500 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space in Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 8500sft Rent Rs.65 Per sft With 100 Ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 4 CCp Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Mount Road And Surrounding...
₹ 4.42 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 4.42 L
- 6,800 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai.
: Fully furnished office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai. Property Details: Ac 5 Cabins Conference Room Training Room Pantry Rest Room Lift Genset Parking
₹ 3.8 L
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 3.8 L
- 5,500 SqFeet
- ₹69/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Office space in Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 5500sft Rent Rs.69 per sft With 70 ws, Ac, 2 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Training Room, Lift, Genset, 5 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Mount...
₹ 6.3 L
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 6.3 L
- 9,000 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished office space in Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 9000sft Rent Rs. 70 per sft With 160 ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Ups Room, Training Room, Lift, Genset, 5 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces..
₹ 6.08 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 6.08 L
- 8,100 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai
: Office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai. Fully Furnished Office Space 8100 sq.ft, Property Details: AC 3 Cabins Conference Room Training Room Server Room Pantry Rest Room Lift Genset Two Parking
₹ 10.16 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 10.16 L
- 10,700 SqFeet
- ₹95/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 10700sft Rent Rs.95sft with 130 ws, Ac, 8 Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, Restroom, Lift, Genset, 8Cp and Tw Parking Facility available in Commercial Building. Rent and Advance are Negotiable. Call us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Egmore.
₹ 9.43 L
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 9.43 L
- 13,500 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Within 3 Years
Office Space for Rent in Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 13500sft Rent Rs. 70 per sft With 80 ws, Ac, 6 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Training Room, Lift, Genset, 10 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Mount..
₹ 9.5 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 9.5 L
- 10,400 SqFeet
- ₹91/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 10400sft Rent Rs.9,50,000 Lac With 130 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, 7 Rest Rooms, Lift, Genset, 10 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office...
₹ 1.96 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 1.96 L
- 3,200 SqFeet
- ₹61/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 3200sft Rent Rs.1,96,000 Lac With 40 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, Rest Rooms, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At..
₹ 1.21 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 1.21 L
- 2,200 SqFeet
- ₹55/SqFeet
- Immediate
Semi Furnished Office Space at Egmore For Rent
: Semi Furnished Office 2200 sft Rent Rs.1.21 Lac With 30 Ws, Cabin, Conference Room, No Chairs, No Ac, Reception, Pantry, Rest Rooms, Parking Facility Available In Commercial Building At Egmore. Ready For Immediate Occupation. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Properties At ...
₹ 10.1 L
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 10.1 L
- 12,500 SqFeet
- ₹81/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 12500 Sft Rent Rs.80 Per Sft With 120 Workstations, Ac, 4 Cabin, Conference Room, Reception, Pantry, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office ...
₹ 7.5 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 7.5 L
- 10,000 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office 10000 sft Rent Rs.7,50,000 Lac With 80 Ws, A/c, 7 Cabin, 14 Half Cabin, Conference Room, Server Room, Fire Fighting Equipment, Key Card Access Door, Training Room, Pantry, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available In Commercial Building At Egmore . Ready For ...
₹ 2.7 L
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 2.7 L
- 4,150 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space for Rent @ Mount Road
: Fully furnished office space 4150 Sft Rent - Rs.65/Sft with 65 w/s, ( Ready to Refurnish also) A/c, 4 cabins, conference room, Reception, Pantry, server room, lift, Genset, rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for ...
₹ 49 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 49 L
- 70,000 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Unfurnished Office Space at Egmore for Rent
: Unfurnished office space 70,000 sft Rent - Rs.70/sft, Hall Type with Genset, lift, Rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at Egmore & surrounding areas - PH Road, Chetpet, ...
₹ 20.25 L
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 20.25 L
- 45,000 SqFeet
- ₹45/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Office Space
: Un furnished office space 46,000 sft, hall type rent - 45/sft in a good commercial building with a/c, genset, lift, rest rooms, 40 car parking & two-Wheeler parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial spaces at mount...
₹ 1.56 L
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 1.56 L
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
fully furnished Office For Rent at Mount Road
: Fully furnished office space 2400 sft rent rs 65 Psft with 40 ws, Ac, 2 cabin, Conference Room, Srever Room, Reception, Genset, lift, rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at mount road &...
₹ 1.86 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 1.86 L
- 2,650 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2650sft Rent.70/sft with 12 W/s, A/c, 3 Cabin, 1 Md Cabin, 2 Cubical Room, Conference, Reception, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Egmore &..
₹ 20,000
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 20,000
- 400 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Affordable coworking office space in Mount Road, Just for 4k per seat.
: Affordable office space in the heart of Mount Road! Get a fully furnished coworking setup with all-inclusive amenities at only ₹4K per seat. Current Availability: ¿¿ 5 Seater Cabin – ₹20K/month No hidden costs. Just move in & work.
₹ 3.64 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 3.64 L
- 5,600 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 5600 Sft Rent Rs.65/Sft With 40 W/s, A/c, 6 Cabins, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Ready To Refurnished. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces at Egmore & surrounding areas - T.
₹ 4.88 L
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 4.88 L
- 6,500 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready to move Office space in Mount Road, Chennai
: Plug and play office space of 6500 sft rent - Rs.75/sft furnished with 80 w/s, a/c, 11 cabins, conference room, genset, lift, rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at mount road &...
₹ 16.25 L
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 16.25 L
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully furnished office space 25,000 sft ready to refurnished, rent - 65/sft in a good commercial building with 250 ws, ac, 8 cabin, conference room, reception, pantry, genset, lift, rest rooms, 20 car parking, two-Wheeler parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and ...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A111251371
- PinCode
- 600001