Semmencherry, Chennai
- Property Types
- Apartments, Independent Houses
- Nearby Localities
- Navallur, Thalambur, Sirucheri, Kanathur Reddykuppam, Kanathur, Ottiambakkam, Uthandi, Siruseri
About
Overview of Semmancheri, Chennai
Location and Accessibility
Semmancheri is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. It's right near the Old Mahabalipuram Road (OMR), an important IT route. This puts Semmancheri as an appealing area for those in tech who want smooth access to shops and services.
Property Prices
- Starting Price: For properties in Semmancheri, prices start at ₹ 5.00 lacs and ₹ 3,053 per sqft.
- Average Price: Typical prices hover at around ₹ 44.95 lacs and ₹ 7,310 per sqft.
- Price Range: We see prices range from ₹ 5.00 lacs all the way up to ₹ 1.90 crore, with top-end plots going up to ₹ 1.90 crore and ₹ 11,044 per sqft.
Types of Properties
- Flats and Apartments:
- 1 BHK flats: ₹ 25 Lakhs to ₹ 40 Lakhs
- 2 BHK flats: ₹ 45 Lakhs to ₹ 80 Lakhs
- 3 BHK flats: ₹ 75 Lakhs to ₹ 1 Crore.
- Gated Communities: Options like Appaswamy Splendour and DRA Skylantis provide well-kept doors and many amenities.
- Plots and Land: To build on, plots cost from ₹58.5 Lac to ₹6.56 Cr with options for many floors.
Rental Options
- 1 BHK Flats: Monthly rent is from ₹ 4,000 to ₹ 15,500, varying by fittings and location.
- 2 BHK and 3 BHK Flats: Available to rent, prices change with amenities and the property’s age.
- Amenities: Rented properties give you features like city water, drainage, power backup, elevators, and safety.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Schools, Hospitals, and Markets: Near properties lie to important services like schools, hospitals, and shops.
- Transportation: OMR and other major streets are just a short distance away, boosting connectivity.
- Community Amenities: Gardens, rainwater capture, sewage plans, and safety services are common.
Market Trends
- Year-over-Year Growth: Property values in Semmancheri have surged by a big 28.39% last year.
- Current Trends: A growing trend in prices shows it’s a smart place to buy or sell.
PropertyWala’s Final Say
Semmancheri in Chennai stands out for buyers and renters for its smart location, different property choices, and rising prices. The area's closeness to top tech hubs and easy access to key services make it perfect for workers and families alike. Featuring both affordable and high-end homes, Semmancheri meets all budgets, marking it as a smart pick for real estate deals or living.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Semmencherry and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Semmencherry
Enter some positive aspects of Semmencherry
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Semmencherry
Enter some negative aspects of Semmencherry
Projects
DAC Santa Clara
Semmencherry, Chennai
- Started
- Dec, 2027
Clubhouse with a multipurpose hall
: DAC Santa Clara is located in the heart of Semmencherry, Chennai. offers 3, 4, and 4.5 BHK villas with various facilities.
Suganthan MS Swastika
Semmencherry, Chennai
- Started
- Dec, 2024
a single-tower low-rise apartment
: Suganthan MS Swastika is located in the heart of Semmencherry, Chennai offers 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
Oliyas Banyan
Semmencherry, Chennai
- Started
- Jun, 2020
Perfect combination of contemporary architecture and features.
: Oliyas Banyan by Oliyas Construction at Semmencherry in Chennai offers residential project that host 3bhk residential villas in various sizes.Sale Properties
₹ 1.44 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Navallur
₹ 1.44 Cr
- Within 3 Years
- 1,595 SqFeet
- ₹9,028/SqFeet
Apartment
: DRA iHeart is located in the heart of Siruseri, Navalur, Chennai 3 and 4 BHK apartments with needful amenities.
₹ 1.6 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Navallur
₹ 1.6 Cr
- 2,286 SqFeet
- ₹7,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 BHK Duplex Flat
: Total 6 acres, Buildup area 2,286 with 4 bhk duplex flat at 5th 6th floor with very big hall , big balcony , sea facing and very good breeze . This flat is not occupied from the purchase since the land lord was in abroad . Now he has decided to sell .This flat is in gated community with ...
₹ 2.67 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Navallur
₹ 2.67 Cr
- Within 3 Years
- 2,927 SqFeet
- ₹9,122/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.4 Cr
Independent House for sale in Navallur
₹ 1.4 Cr
- DRA Inara
- Within 2 Years
- 1,952 SqFeet
- ₹7,172/SqFeet
Apartment
: DRA Inara is located in the heart of Karanai, Navallur, Chennai offers 3, 4 and 5 BHK villas with multiple facilities.
₹ 2.92 Cr
Independent House for sale in Navallur
₹ 2.92 Cr
- DRA Inara
- Within 2 Years
- 3,144 SqFeet
- ₹9,288/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 3.37 Cr
Independent House for sale in Navallur
₹ 3.37 Cr
- DRA Inara
- Within 2 Years
- 3,697 SqFeet
- ₹9,115/SqFeet
Independent House
₹ 57 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Navallur
₹ 57 L
- Casagrand Elinor
- Within 6 Months
- 1,201 SqFeet
- ₹4,746/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Elinor is located in the heart of Semmancheri, Navallur, Chennai South offers 2&3 BHK apartments with 80% open spaces.
₹ 76 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Navallur
₹ 76 L
- Casagrand Elinor
- Within 6 Months
- 1,595 SqFeet
- ₹4,765/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 73 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Navallur
₹ 73 L
- Casagrand Elinor
- Within 6 Months
- 1,531 SqFeet
- ₹4,768/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 56 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Navallur
₹ 56 L
- Casagrand Elinor
- Within 6 Months
- 1,134 SqFeet
- ₹4,938/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 85.63 L
Residential Plot for sale in Navallur
₹ 85.63 L
- G Square Aurora
- Immediate
- 1,142 SqFeet
- ₹7,498/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: G Square Aurora is located in the heart of Navalur, Chennai South offers residential plots with various facilities.
₹ 2.1 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Navallur
₹ 2.1 Cr
- G Square Aurora
- Immediate
- 2,801 SqFeet
- ₹7,497/SqFeet
Residential Land
₹ 2.09 Cr
Independent House for sale in Navallur
₹ 2.09 Cr
- DAC Silicon Valley Phase 2
- Within 1 Year
- 2,389 SqFeet
- ₹8,748/SqFeet
4 Bedroom independent house for Sale in Navallur, Chennai
: DAC Silicon Valley Phase 2 is a premium residential villa enclave nestled in the fast-developing neighborhood of Navalur, Chennai. The project offers spacious 4 BHK villas, with built-up areas ranging from 2,389 sq.ft. Spanning 2.4 acres, this exclusive project features just 22 meticulously...
₹ 1.8 Cr
Independent House for sale in Navallur
₹ 1.8 Cr
- DAC Silicon Valley Phase 2
- Within 1 Year
- 1,713 SqFeet
- ₹10,508/SqFeet
3 Bedroom independent house for Sale in Navallur, Chennai
: DAC Silicon Valley Phase 2 is a premium residential villa enclave nestled in the fast-developing neighborhood of Navalur, Chennai. The project offers spacious 3 BHK villas, with built-up areas ranging from 1713 sq.ft. Spanning 2.4 acres, this exclusive project features just 22 meticulously designed.
₹ 1.9 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Thalambur
₹ 1.9 Cr
- Casagrand Laurels
- Immediate
- 3,628 SqFeet
- ₹5,237/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Laurels is located at Karanai, Thalambur, Chennai having basement+G+13 floor structure with lot of amenities.
₹ 50 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Thalambur
₹ 50 L
- Casagrand Aspires
- Within 1 Year
- 968 SqFeet
- ₹5,165/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Aspires is located in the heart of Semmancheri, Thazhambur, Navallur, Chennai offers 2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.29 Cr
Independent House for sale in Semmencherry
₹ 1.29 Cr
- DAC Santa Clara
- Within 2 Years
- 1,498 SqFeet
- ₹8,611/SqFeet
Independent House
₹ 1.8 Cr
Independent House for sale in Navallur
₹ 1.8 Cr
- DAC Silicon Valley Phase 2
- Within 1 Year
- 1,713 SqFeet
- ₹10,508/SqFeet
Independent House
: DAC Silicon Valley Phase 2 is located in the heart of Navalur, Chennai offers 3 and 4 BHK villas with various facilities.
₹ 2.09 Cr
Independent House for sale in Navallur
₹ 2.09 Cr
- DAC Silicon Valley Phase 2
- Within 1 Year
- 2,389 SqFeet
- ₹8,748/SqFeet
Independent House
₹ 2.07 Cr
Independent House for sale in Navallur
₹ 2.07 Cr
- DAC Silicon Valley
- Immediate
- 1,865 SqFeet
- ₹11,099/SqFeet
Independent House
: DAC Silicon Valley is located in the heart of Navallur, Chennai offers 3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 3.18 Cr
Independent House for sale in Navallur
₹ 3.18 Cr
- DAC Silicon Valley
- Immediate
- 2,855 SqFeet
- ₹11,138/SqFeet
Independent House
₹ 47.73 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Semmencherry
₹ 47.73 L
- Suganthan MS Swastika
- Immediate
- 795 SqFeet
- ₹6,004/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Sheltorsix MS Swastika is located in the heart of Semmencherry, Chennai offers 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 50.4 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Semmencherry
₹ 50.4 L
- Suganthan MS Swastika
- Immediate
- 840 SqFeet
- ₹6,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 93 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Sirucheri
₹ 93 L
- KG Earth Homes
- Immediate
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹7,440/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: KG Earth Homes is located in the heart of Thalambur, Siruseri, Chennai South offers 2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 50 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Sirucheri
₹ 50 L
- KG Earth Homes
- Immediate
- 940 SqFeet
- ₹5,319/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: KG Earth Homes is located in the heart of Thalambur, Siruseri, Chennai South offers 2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities.Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Semmencherry, Chennai
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Independent Houses for sale in Semmencherry, Chennai
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
- Locality ID
- A568011036
- PinCode
- 603103