Sembiyam, Chennai
- Nearby Localities
- Perambur, Ayanavaram, Rajaji Nagar, Kodungaiyur, MR Nagar, Anna Nagar East, A K Swamy Nagar, Kilpauk, Vyasarpadi
About
Overview of Sembiyam, Chennai
Location and Amenities
- Sembiyam sits in the Perambur part of Chennai, known for its strong links and conveniences.
- The community is near schools, malls, theaters, parks, and trains, making it a great place to live.
Property Prices
- Sembiyam properties average around Rs. 5,725 per square foot. This rate holds steady from cheaper to top-end listings.
- On average, for specific setups:
- 2 BHK flats set around ₹49.5 lac, meaning around ₹15,468 per square foot.
- Bigger setups like 8 and 11 bedroom houses are priced at ₹4.1 crore and ₹1.2 crore respectively, with respective rates per square foot.
Rental Options
- Rental spots in Sembiyam present various apartment types and standalone homes such:
- A 1 BHK apartment rents for about ₹12,000 to ₹16,000 monthly.
- A 2 BHK flat or apartment ranges from Rs. 13,500 to ₹17,000 monthly.
- And for 3 BHK options can cost ₹50,000 monthly or Rs. 55 lakhs for long-term leases.
Property Types and Conditions
- The available properties include both semi-furnished and unfurnished apartments and houses.
- Many are in gated communities offering benefits like water, drainage, 24*7 power backup, lifts, and parking.
Age and Condition of Properties
- Properties span from over 20 years old to new builds from 3-5 years old.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Sembiyam, Chennai, offers a mix of affordable and luxury options in the real estate market. It boasts connectivity and conveniences, making it a desirable choice for both buyers and renters. Stable property prices per square foot hint at a promising market for investors. To align with individual needs, one should check specific property conditions and ages. All in all, Sembiyam looks like a good spot for real estate investment in Chennai.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Sembiyam and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Sembiyam
Enter some positive aspects of Sembiyam
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Sembiyam
Enter some negative aspects of Sembiyam
Sale Properties
₹ 95 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Kodungaiyur
₹ 95 L
- DRA Polaris
- Within 2 Years
- 1,168 SqFeet
- ₹8,134/SqFeet
Apartment
: DRA Polaris is located in the heart of Kodungaiyur, Chennai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with several facilities.
₹ 1.49 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kodungaiyur
₹ 1.49 Cr
- DRA Polaris
- Within 2 Years
- 1,567 SqFeet
- ₹9,509/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 85 L
Independent House for sale in Kodungaiyur
₹ 85 L
- 520 SqFeet
- ₹16,346/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Kodungaiyur, Chennai
: 1 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Kodungaiyur, Chennai, East-facing Apartments.
₹ 3.42 Cr
Independent House for sale in Perambur
₹ 3.42 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 3,937 SqFeet
- ₹8,687/SqFeet
Independent House
: Casagrand Mercury is located in the heart of Perambur, Chennai, and offers 2, 3, 4 and 5 BHK apartments and a floor villa with various facilities.
₹ 1.55 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.55 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 1,949 SqFeet
- ₹7,953/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Mercury is located in the heart of Kilpauk,Chennai offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.82 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.82 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 2,145 SqFeet
- ₹8,485/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 2.15 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 2.15 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 2,578 SqFeet
- ₹8,340/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.02 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.02 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 1,190 SqFeet
- ₹8,571/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.11 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.11 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 1,330 SqFeet
- ₹8,346/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.37 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.37 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 1,659 SqFeet
- ₹8,258/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.08 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.08 Cr
- Spr City Highliving
- Within 3 Months
- 1,224 SqFeet
- ₹8,824/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Spr City Highliving is located in Jamalia, Perambur, Chennai offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with lots of amenities.
₹ 95 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 95 L
- Spr City Highliving
- Within 3 Months
- 1,075 SqFeet
- ₹8,837/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.45 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Ayanavaram
₹ 1.45 Cr
- Chitanya Shantiniketan Sunnyvale
- Immediate
- 1,317 SqFeet
- ₹11,010/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Chitanya Shantiniketan Sunnyvale offers an Exclusive 14th Floor East facing kitchen and balcony Designer kitchen and bathrooms Kitchen, lofts woodwork done Master Bedroom wardrobe done etc.
₹ 83 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 83 L
- Radiance Empire
- Immediate
- 1,183 SqFeet
- ₹7,016/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Radiance Empire at the very prime location of Perambur in Chennai offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 84 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 84 L
- Radiance Empire
- Immediate
- 1,068 SqFeet
- ₹7,865/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.18 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.18 Cr
- Radiance Empire
- Immediate
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹9,440/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 20 L
Residential Plot for sale in Ayanavaram
₹ 20 L
- Chitanya Shantiniketan Sunnyvale
- 1,073 SqFeet
- ₹1,864/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 1.7 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Rajaji Nagar
₹ 1.7 Cr
- Appaswamy Springs Villa
- 1,321 SqFeet
- ₹12,869/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Appaswamy Real Estates Ltd presents the luxurious villas in Springs Villa in Rajaji Nagar, Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A660111251
- PinCode
- 600082