Sector-90, Gurgaon
- Property Types
- Apartments
About
Location and Connectivity
Sector 90 in Gurgaon is situated on the Dwarka Expressway, boosting its accessibility to several key areas in Gurgaon, Delhi, and the National Capital Region (NCR). This main route bridges Dwarka in Delhi with Gurgaon’s southern sections, greatly improving connectivity. Major commercial areas like Cyber City, Udyog Vihar, and MG Road are just a short drive away, making it a desirable spot for professionals. Moreover, upcoming metro connections along the Dwarka Expressway and its proximity to Indira Gandhi International Airport (a 20-minute drive) enhance its appeal.
Types of Residential Properties
Sector 90 offers various types of homes:
Apartments and Flats
- Many homes in the area are apartments and flats in gated communities or high-rises.
- These projects feature amenities like around-the-clock security, power backup, landscaped gardens, clubhouses, gyms, pools, and sports courts.
- Famous apartment buildings include Mapsko Paradise, Apex, and Godrej.
- Flats range from 2BHK to 4BHK.
Villas and Independent Homes
- Those wanting more space and privacy can opt for villas or independent homes.
- These are typically large with stylish interiors, private gardens, and often situated in secure, gated communities.
- Noteworthy villa projects include Gurgaon 21 Villas.
Builder Floors
- Builder floors are another choice, offering personalized, multi-story units.
- These provide more flexibility for design and space and remain a cost-effective option compared to villas and apartments while maintaining privacy.
Infrastructure and Amenities
Sector 90 features an extensive infrastructure, including:
- Spacious roads
- Well-organized sewage and drainage systems
- Numerous parks and green areas
- Prestigious schools like Shree Ram Global School, GD Goenka World School, and KR Mangalam World School
- Healthcare facilities such as Medanta Hospital and Artemis Hospital
- Easy access to shopping hubs like Sahara Mall and M3M Cosmopolitan offering retail, dining, and entertainment options.
Property Prices and Trends
- Properties in Sector 90 start around Rs. 10,267 per square foot, with an average price of Rs. 11,348 per square foot.
- The most expensive reach up to Rs. 12,121 per square foot.
- The real estate market has steadily appreciated due to its proximity to major business areas and improving infrastructure. Property values are expected to keep rising, making it a good investment.
Rental Options
Flats for rent in Sector 90 are available with monthly rents from ₹15,000 to ₹40,500, based on the amenities and size of the property, which often include full power backup, gated communities, and modern features.
PropertyWala’s Conclusion
Sector 90 in Gurgaon is a popular pick for buyers and renters thanks to its strategic spot, modern amenities, and robust infrastructure. The steady rise in real estate values, combined with excellent connectivity and a range of housing options, makes it a strong choice for investors and individuals alike. Whether you look for a posh apartment, a spacious villa, or a budget-friendly builder floor, Sector 90 is poised to be a promising residential hub.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Sector-90 and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Sector-90
Enter some negative aspects of Sector-90
Projects
SS Camasa
Sector-90, Gurgaon
- Starting
- Sep, 2031
Multi-level Clubhouse & 85% Open Green Area
: SS Camasa project is located in the heart of Sector 90, Gurgaon offers 4 BHK luxury apartments with various facilities.
Shree Vardhman Flora
Sector-90, Gurgaon
- Started
- Jan, 2016
2, 3 & 4 BHK apartments available in Shree Vardhman Flora
: Shree Vardhman Group presents Shree Vardhman Flora with 2, 3 & 4 BHK apartments available in Sector-90, Gurgaon
DLF Regal Gardens
Sector-90, Gurgaon
- Started
- Dec, 2015
3 & 4 BHK apartments for sale in DLF Regal Gardens
: DLF Group is introducing Regal Gardens with 3 & 4BHK lavish Apartments in the residential real estate sector at DLF Gardencity, Sector 90 Gurgaon.Sale Properties
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector-90
₹ 75 L
- MRG The Balcony
- Immediate
- 622 SqFeet
- ₹12,058/SqFeet
2 Bedroom apartment for sale in MRG The Balcony, Sector-90, Gurgaon
: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in MRG The Balcony, Sector-90, Gurgaon. This flat consists of 2 bathrooms & 1 balcony built in 622 sq. ft. carpet area. Flat is constructed on 622 sq. ft., 1 covered parking space available. 1 open parking space available. Placed on top of the 14th floor in a 0-1...
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector-85
₹ 3.85 Cr
- Godrej Air
- Immediate
- 2,550 SqFeet
- ₹15,098/SqFeet
4BHK 5Baths Apartment for Sale in Godrej Air, Sector 85, Gurgaon
: This property faces the north direction. Containing 4 bedroom(s), 4 bathrooms and 3 balconies, this flat is spread over a carpet area of 2599 sq.Ft. The residential building has 32 floors in total and the flat for sale is located on the 8th floor. This 0-1 year old property is available for...
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector-85
₹ 3.25 Cr
- SS The Leaf
- Immediate
- 2,804 SqFeet
- ₹11,591/SqFeet
4BHK 5Baths Apartment for Sale in SS The Leaf, Sector 85, Gurgaon
: The flat is facing the east direction. The floor plan additionally contains 4 bedroom(s), 5 bathrooms and more than 3 balconies. All in all, the flat is spread over a super built up area of 2812 sq.Ft. The flat has a total of 26 floors and this property is situated on 5th floor. An added advantage..
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector-85
₹ 3.25 Cr
- Godrej Air
- Immediate
- 2,125 SqFeet
- ₹15,294/SqFeet
3BHK 3Baths Apartment for Sale in Godrej Air, Sector 85, Gurgaon
: Best part 24 meter wide main road now-Open ,best northeast entry as per vastu godrej air 3.5 bhk ( 3bhk plus study) immediate sell with TWO parking with ev charging slot available. Ev parking slot is available here.
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector-85
₹ 2.72 Cr
- SS The Leaf
- Immediate
- 2,408 SqFeet
- ₹11,296/SqFeet
3BHK 4Baths Apartment for Sale in SS The Leaf, Sector 85, Gurgaon
: The flat is east-Facing. Constructed on a super built up area of 2408 sq.Ft., the flat comprises 3 bedroom(s), 4 bathrooms and 3 balconies. The flat has a total of 26 floors and this property is situated on 8th floor. This is a ready to move project and the property is 1-5 years old. The floor of...
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector-85
₹ 1.95 Cr
- SS The Leaf
- Immediate
- 1,671 SqFeet
- ₹11,670/SqFeet
2 bhk FOR SALE IN SS THE LEAF IN SECTOR 85 GURGAON
: The flat is north-East-Facing. Constructed on a super built up area of 1640 sq.Ft., the flat comprises 2 bedroom(s), 2 bathrooms and 3 balconies. The flat has a total of 26 floors and this property is situated on 15th floor. This is a ready to move project and the property is 1-5 years old. The...
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector-93
₹ 1.95 Cr
- DLF Garden City
- Immediate
- 1,611 SqFeet
- ₹12,104/SqFeet
Flat/Apartment for Sale in DLF Gardencity Enclave, Sector 93, Gurgaon
: This lovely 3 bhk apartment/flat in sector 93 gurgaon is available for sale in one of gurgaon's most popular projects, dlf gardencity enclave. This is a east-Facing property. The floor plan additionally contains 3 bedroom(s), 3 bathrooms and 2 balconies. All in all, the flat is spread over a super..
Residential Plot for sale in Sector-92
₹ 8.63 Cr
- DLF Garden City
- Immediate
- 411 SqYards
- ₹210,004/SqYard
Residential land for sale in DLF Garden City, Sector-92, Gurgaon
: Residential land for sale in DLF Garden City, Sector-92, Gurgaon. It is a very good location attached to Dwarka Expressway and NH-8. Highlights - 4500+ families living there.
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector-85
₹ 2.49 Cr
- 1,850 SqFeet
- ₹13,459/SqFeet
- Within 5 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Sector-85, Gurgaon
: A 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Sector-85, Gurgaon, offers a luxury residential high-rise apartment. Property Highlights: Gated Society Only Single Size Available Corner Unit Zero Vehicle Moment Club Facing Unit Open Swimming Pool Bar, Restaurant, Cafe Area Salon Spacious Room Sizes with Wardrobe.
Residential Plot for sale in Sector-91
₹ 8.5 Cr
- DLF Garden City
- Immediate
- 411 SqYards
- ₹206,813/SqYard
Residential land for sale in DLF Garden City, Sector-91, Gurgaon
: Residential land for sale in DLF Garden City, Sector-91, Gurgaon. It's a 411 sq. yards super built-up area property. Up to 4 floors can be easily built on this land.Flat for sale in Sector-90
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
Exclusive
: Exclusive Walk-In Closets & Dressing Areas Enjoy spacious master suites with luxurious walk-in closets and customized wardrobe designs.
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector-85
₹ 3.05 Cr
- Godrej Air
- Immediate
- 2,129 SqFeet
- ₹14,326/SqFeet
: This property faces the north-East direction. The floor plan additionally contains 3 bedroom(s), 3 bathrooms and 3 balconies. All in all, the flat is spread over a super built up area of 2129 sq.Ft. This flat is situated on the 10th floor of this 32 floors tall residential building. Being a ready...
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector-85
₹ 2.1 Cr
- Godrej Air
- Immediate
- 1,410 SqFeet
- ₹14,894/SqFeet
2 BHK Apartment for Sale in Godrej Air, Sector 85, Gurgaon
: This residential flat is north-East-Facing direction. Containing 2 bedroom(s), 2 bathrooms and 3 balconies, this flat is spread over a super built up area of 1405 sq.Ft. This flat is situated on the 15th floor of this 32 floors tall residential building. This is a ready to move project and the...
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector-93
₹ 2.75 Cr
- Ashiana Amarah
- Immediate
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹15,278/SqFeet
3BHK 3Baths Apartment for Sale in Ashiana Amarah, Sector 93, Gurgaon
: Ashiana amarah Ready to move-In unit Premium 1st floor unit. Vastu compliant North facing 3bhk + 3 toilet Pooja space / store room Deck area of 110 sq.Feet Carpet area 1205 sq.Feet Total balcony area 197 sq.Feet 01 covered car parking Entry unit 6,000 sq.Feet of learning hub 27,000 sq.Feet club...
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector-93
₹ 3.5 Cr
- Ashiana Amarah
- Immediate
- 2,200 SqFeet
- ₹15,909/SqFeet
4 BHK + Servent area 2200 sqft, for sale in Ashiyana Amarha sector 93
: : T 601, Sector 93, Gurgaon 22 acres of low-Density living with ample green spaces Designed by syed mohammad imran; Landscape by madhup mazumdar 27,000 sq. Ft. Clubhouse with swimming pool, gym, and play area 24/7 security with guards and cctv covering the landscape Properties with 100% power...
Residential Plot for sale in Sector-92
₹ 8.3 Cr
- DLF Garden City
- Immediate
- 411 SqYards
- ₹201,946/SqYard
: Residential land for sale in DLF Garden City, Sector-92, Gurgaon
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector-92
₹ 1.4 Cr
- Signature Global City 92 Phase 2
- Immediate
- 1,435 SqFeet
- ₹9,756/SqFeet
2 bhk for sale in Signature global sector 92 Gurgaon
: Situated in signature global city 92, sector 92, gurgaon, this 1st-Floor 2 bhk apartment spans 1438 sq.Ft. Semi-Furnished and 1-5 years old, it boasts 2 bathrooms, a modular kitchen, and central ac. Immediate availability adds convenience, with amenities like a gym, pool, clubhouse, and parking...
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector-92
₹ 1.35 Cr
- Signature Global City 92 Phase 2
- Within 6 Months
- 1,050 SqFeet
- ₹12,857/SqFeet
SIGNATURE GLOBAL 92
: 2 bhk floor for sale very prime location - gurgaon sector 92 Its a 1st floor with 1050 sqft + 183 sqft office space availablel in parking Its brand new construction Possesion will be available innext 4 months 2025 This project is available with gated community , security services , cctv cameras...
Flat for sale in Sector-93
₹ 2.52 Cr
- Ashiana Amarah
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹25,200/SqFeet
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Ashiana Amarah, Sector 93, Gurgaon
: 3 BHK apartment for sale in Ashiana Amarah, Sector 93, Gurgaon, and offers 3 & 4 BHK luxury apartments with different sizes ranging from 1000-3100 sq. ft. The project offers multiple towers of G+13 floors and 1200 units spread over 22.1 acres with a clubhouse of size 27,500 sq. ft. approx. &.
Flat for sale in Sector-93
₹ 3.64 Cr
- Ashiana Amarah
- 1,444 SqFeet
- ₹25,208/SqFeet
4 BHK Apartment For Sale in Ashiana Amarah, Sector 93, Gurgaon
: 4 BHK apartment for sale in Ashiana Amarah, Sector 93, Gurgaon, and offers 3 & 4 BHK luxury apartments with different sizes ranging from 1000-3100 sq. ft. The project offers multiple towers of G+13 floors and 1200 units spread over 22.1 acres with a clubhouse of size 27,500 sq. ft. approx. &.
Residential Plot for sale in Sector-92
₹ 8.6 Cr
- DLF Garden City
- Immediate
- 250 SqYards
- ₹344,124/SqYard
: Residential land for sale in DLF Garden City, Sector-92, Gurgaon. Reserved parking for each floor is available at the stilt level. Prestigious club on 2.5 acres with all modern conveniences. Split air conditioning in the living room, dining room, and bedroom.
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector-85
₹ 1.98 Cr
- SS The Leaf
- Immediate
- 1,672 SqFeet
- ₹11,842/SqFeet
2 bhk for sale in SS leaf sector 85 Gurgaon
: 2 bhk middle floor good location for sale in SS leaf sector 85 Gurgaon.Society has full power backup, Security, Gated complex, have Club ,zym , Park etc.
Flat for sale in Sector-85
₹ 3.1 Cr
- Ganga Anantam
- 2,050 SqFeet
- ₹15,122/SqFeet
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Ganga Anantam, Sector 85, Gurgaon
: 3 BHK apartment for sale in Ganga Anantam, Sector 85, Gurgaon. Ganga Anantam is an ultra-luxury residential development project. The project development offers spacious 3 and 4 BHK residential apartments ranging from 1659 to 3101 sq. ft., spanning approximately 5.30 acres of land. It offers 3 high..
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector-93
₹ 3.64 Cr
- Ashiana Amarah
- Within 1 Year
- 1,444 SqFeet
- ₹25,208/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Ashiana Amarah is located in the heart of Sector 93, Gurgaon offers 3&4 BHK luxury apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector-93
₹ 2.52 Cr
- Ashiana Amarah
- Within 1 Year
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹25,200/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Ashiana Amarah is located in the heart of Sector 93, Gurgaon offers 3&4 BHK luxury apartments with various facilities.Rental Properties
Flat for rent in Sector-93
₹ 22,000
- MRG The Meridian
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹37/SqFeet
2 BHK Apartment For Rent in MRG The Meridian, Sector-93, Gurgaon
: 2 BHK Apartment For Rent in MRG The Meridian, Sector-93, Gurgaon.
Flat for rent in Sector-93
₹ 25,999
- MRG The Balcony
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹26/SqFeet
2BHK 2Baths Flat/Apartment for Rent in MRG The Balcony, Sector 93, Gurgaon
: This flat consists of 2 bathrooms & 3 balconies. Flat is constructed on 1000 sq.Ft. Placed on 13th of 14 floor in 0-1 year old tower. This is a semi-Furnished flat. Already installed 8 light, 4 fan, 1 tv, 2 bed, 2 wardrobe, 1 sofa, 1 modular kitchen, 1 chimney, 1 curtains and 1 exhaust fan...
2BHK Flat for rent in Sector-85
₹ 42,000
- SS The Leaf
- Immediate
- 1,741 SqFeet
- ₹24/SqFeet
2BHK 2Baths Apartment for Rent in SS The Leaf, Sector 85, Gurgaon
: Ss the leaf in sector 85, gurgaon is a ready-To-Move housing society. It offers apartments in varied budget range. These units are a perfect combination of comfort and style, specifically designed to suit your requirements and conveniences. There are 2bhk, 3bhk, 4bhk and 5bhk apartments available...
4BHK Flat for rent in Sector-92
₹ 35,000
- SARE Homes Petioles
- Immediate
- 2,243 SqFeet
- ₹16/SqFeet
rising home
: This Luxury Project offers a wide range of premium amenities, including a state-of-the-art clubhouse, a fully equipped gymnasium, a yoga and meditation deck, and a swimming pool. Outdoor enthusiasts can enjoy themed green spaces, walking trails, and a rooftop relaxation area.Price Trends