Sector 73, Mohali
- Nearby Localities
- Sector 105, Airport Road, SAS Nagar, Sector 77, Chandigarh-Kharar Road, Sector 70, Sector 74, Sector 90, Sector 91, Sector 82
About
Sector 73, Mohali
Sector 73 in Mohali is a growing residential and commercial area full of comfort, convenience, and investment opportunities. Let's dive deeper into what to expect from this neighborhood.
Property Prices and Trends
For Sale:
- A big piece (20%) of properties range between ₹40 Lac and ₹60 Lac.
- An additional 18% fall in the ₹80 Lac to ₹1 Cr range.
- Some higher-priced options go up to ₹1 Cr to ₹1.2 Cr and beyond.
For Rent:
- Most rentals are in the ₹20,000 to ₹25,000 and ₹35,000 to ₹40,000 per month range.
- Renting mostly includes 3 BHK apartments, common in the area.
Property Types
Residential:
- Multistorey apartments dominate at about 29% for sale and 33% for rent.
- Other options include residential plots, builder floors, and houses.
Commercial:
- Commercial spaces like office spaces, shops, and showrooms exist, though they are less common than residential types.
Amenities and Facilities
Residential Amenities:
- Properties often feature parks, clubhouses, gyms, kids' play areas, and 3-tier security.
- Many apartments come semi-furnished with split ACs, chimneys, fixed cupboards, and needed fixtures.
Locational Advantages:
New Projects and Builders
New Projects:
- Projects like Riverdale Aerovista, Leela Orchid Greens, and Noble Callista are new or ready for occupancy.
- Prices range from ₹82 Lac and up to ₹5 Cr, fitting varied budgets.
Builders:
- Builders such as Riverdale Group, Leela Residencies, and Noble Ventures are making their mark.
- Some projects will finish in upcoming years, presenting future investment chances.
Rental Options
- Range of Rentals:
- Find a variety of rentals from 1 BHK to 3 BHK, even 9 BHK houses.
- Some are fully furnished, others semi-furnished.
- No-brokerage options exist, with some owners posting directly.
PropertyWala's Take
Sector 73, Mohali, stands out for both buyers and renters with its balanced mix of affordability, amenities, and strategic location. Ideal for families, professionals, and investors seeking comfort along with potential property value appreciation. As the area keeps growing with new developments, Sector 73 promises modern living and easy access to essential services and infrastructure.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Sector 73 and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Sector 73
Enter some positive aspects of Sector 73
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Sector 73
Enter some negative aspects of Sector 73
Sale Properties
₹ 60 - 80 lacs
3BHK Flat for sale in Airport Road
₹ 60 - 80 lacs
- Wisteria Nav City
- Immediate
- 1,500 SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Wisteria Nav City, Airport Road area, Mohali
: 3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Wisteria Nav City, Airport Road area, Mohali
₹ 1.5 Cr
Flat for sale in SAS Nagar
₹ 1.5 Cr
- Hero Homes
- 1,565 SqFeet
- ₹9,585/SqFeet
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Hero Homes, SAS Nagar, Mohali
: 3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Hero Homes, SAS Nagar, Mohali
₹ 1.5 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in SAS Nagar
₹ 1.5 Cr
- Hero Homes
- Immediate
- 1,565 SqFeet
- ₹9,585/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Hero Homes, SAS Nagar, Mohali
: 3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Hero Homes, SAS Nagar, Mohali.
₹ 1.2 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Airport Road
₹ 1.2 Cr
- Immediate
- 250 SqYards
- ₹48,000/SqYard
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Airport Road area, Mohali
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Airport Road area, Mohali. 3+1 BHK fully furnished flat with servant quarters and bathroom. Fourth (top) floor with roof rights. Garden facing covered parking. Sushma Valencia (serene pocket) provides all amenities in a serene environment.
₹ 2.55 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 77
₹ 2.55 Cr
- Homeland Regalia
- Within 4 Years
- 2,040 SqFeet
- ₹12,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Homeland Regalia is located in the heart of SAS Nagar, Sector 77, Mohali offers 3,4&5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 11.25 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Sector 77
₹ 11.25 Cr
- Homeland Regalia
- Within 4 Years
- 9,000 SqFeet
- ₹12,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 94.68 L
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 105
₹ 94.68 L
- Emaar Central Plaza
- Immediate
- 2,200 SqFeet
- ₹4,304/SqFeet
Showroom
: Emaar Central Plaza by Emaar India at the very prime location of Sector-105, Mohali offers commercial project that host commercial offices and shops in various sizes.
₹ 84.16 L
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 105
₹ 84.16 L
- Emaar Central Plaza
- Immediate
- 1,912 SqFeet
- ₹4,402/SqFeet
Showroom
₹ 34.67 L
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 105
₹ 34.67 L
- Emaar Central Plaza
- Immediate
- 845 SqFeet
- ₹4,103/SqFeet
Showroom
₹ 47.63 L
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 105
₹ 47.63 L
- Emaar Central Plaza
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹3,969/SqFeet
Showroom
₹ 60.65 L
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 105
₹ 60.65 L
- Emaar Central Plaza
- Immediate
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹4,665/SqFeet
Showroom
₹ 89.68 L
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 105
₹ 89.68 L
- Emaar Central Plaza
- Immediate
- 2,300 SqFeet
- ₹3,899/SqFeet
Showroom
₹ 32.65 L
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 105
₹ 32.65 L
- Emaar Central Plaza
- Immediate
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹2,968/SqFeet
Showroom
₹ 1.02 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in SAS Nagar
₹ 1.02 Cr
- Joy Smart Homes
- Immediate
- 2,250 SqFeet
- ₹4,529/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Joy Smart Homes by Joy Homes at the very prime location of Sector 85, SAS Nagar in Mohali offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 1.22 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in SAS Nagar
₹ 1.22 Cr
- Joy Smart Homes
- Immediate
- 288 SqMeters
- ₹42,361/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
Office Space for sale in Airport Road
- Sushma Empiria
- Within 6 Months
- 300,000 SqFeet
Office Space
: Sushma Empiria is presented by Sushma Group at Airport Road, Mohali offers commercial project that host commercial spaces and studio apartments with good features
2BHK Flat for sale in Airport Road
- Cascade Uptown Skylla
- Within 3 Years
- 1,120 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Cascade Uptown Skylla is presented by Cascade Buildtech at Airport Road, Zirakpur offers residential project that host 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartment with good features
3BHK Flat for sale in SAS Nagar
- Joy Smart Homes
- Within 3 Years
- 1,307 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 57 L
Residential Plot for sale in Sector 105
₹ 57 L
- Emaar MGF Mohali Hills
- 300 SqYards
- ₹19,000/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
: Mohali Hills, a gated mixed use community for those who appreciate the best that life has to offer.
₹ 40 L
Residential Plot for sale in Sector 105
₹ 40 L
- Emaar MGF The Views
- 200 SqYards
- ₹20,000/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
: Emaar MGF The Views are fully integrated with all recreational and leisure amenities and offer the best in design and quality.Apartment lifestyles within Mohali Hills are the epitome of distinctive living.
₹ 42.5 L
Residential Plot for sale in Sector 105
₹ 42.5 L
- Emaar MGF The Views
- 190 SqYards
- ₹22,368/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 41.9 L
Residential Plot for sale in Sector 105
₹ 41.9 L
- Emaar MGF Mohali Hills
- 190 SqYards
- ₹22,053/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 47.5 L
Residential Plot for sale in Sector 105
₹ 47.5 L
- Emaar MGF Mohali Hills
- 250 SqYards
- ₹19,000/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 44.5 L
Residential Plot for sale in Sector 105
₹ 44.5 L
- Emaar MGF Mohali Hills
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹2,472/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 1.5 - 2 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in SAS Nagar
₹ 1.5 - 2 Cr
- Pearls City
- 2,880 SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Pearls City, Mohali project is one of the best offering from Pearls Infrastructure. Located very near to the beautiful city of Chandigarh.Rental Properties
₹ 18,890
Office Space for rent in SAS Nagar
₹ 18,890
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹58/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space, Ready from Day One
: Set up your business in a fully furnished office designed for teams of 1 to 50 people. Choose a workspace that is ready to use, professionally managed and easy to scale. Our offices come with everything included, so you can avoid setup delays and unexpected costs. What’s included: • High-speed...
₹ 26,190
Office Space for rent in Airport Road
₹ 26,190
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹81/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready-to-Use Offices: All Sizes!
: We offer offices in various sizes and layouts. Choose from compact private offices for focused work or larger office suites for growing teams. Our spaces fit your needs today and can scale as your business expands. All offices are fully furnished, professionally managed and ready to move in...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A910535951
- PinCode
- 160059