Sector 72, Mohali
- Nearby Localities
- Sector 105, SAS Nagar, Sector 77, Airport Road, Sector 70, Sector 74, Sector 90, Sector 82, Sector 85, Chandigarh-Kharar Road
About
When thinking about property in Sector 72, Mohali, some key points come to mind from a real estate angle.
Location and Connectivity
Sector 72 is strategically located in Mohali, an appealing factor for both buyers and investors. This spot is near big infrastructure projects like the Chandigarh International Airport, a big benefit for frequent travelers and business people.
Real Estate Trends
This place falls within a broader real estate market in Mohali which is seeing a big surge in demand for different kinds of properties. You can explore a mix of homes and commercial spaces. While people look for more affordable housing, luxury properties with gated communities and high-end amenities are also getting more attention.
Infrastructure Development
Mohali's participation in the Smart Cities Mission has sped up infrastructure development. Improved roads, better public transport, and enhanced civic amenities are making this place more livable and attractive for investments.
Property Options
Specifics about Sector 72 might be limited, but Mohali offers varied properties like apartments, independent houses, office spaces, and commercial spaces. Other nearby sectors, like Sector 70, have options ranging from 2 BHK to 6 BHK apartments, independent houses, and office spaces, priced between ₹43 Lac to ₹6 Cr.
Market Appeal
Sector 72's close ties to IT parks and office zones, like IT City in Sector 82, make it very attractive to professionals. Ongoing projects like the GMADA Expressway and planned metro connectivity offer potential for long-term value increase, making it a solid investment option.
Rental Market
The rental market in Mohali is bustling. Fully furnished rental apartments are highly popular. Areas near schools and IT hubs are especially in demand, showing a good rental yield for investors.
Practical Advice
While shopping or renting in Sector 72, detailed research about the area is essential. Talking to knowledgeable local property experts can offer insights on market trends, potential property value growth, and top choices. Being sure that any chosen property follows RERA rules helps to avoid legal troubles.
Our Conclusion
In summary, Sector 72, Mohali, looks like a great chance for real estate investment. It balances affordability, luxury options, and a strong infrastructure. With a strategic location, changing real estate trends, and potential long-term growth, it is a smart choice for both buyers and investors. As the city expands, now may be the best time to check out what this exciting area has to offer.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Sector 72 and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Sector 72
Enter some negative aspects of Sector 72
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Airport Road
₹ 60 - 80 lacs
- Wisteria Nav City
- Immediate
- 1,500 SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Wisteria Nav City, Airport Road area, Mohali
: 3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Wisteria Nav City, Airport Road area, Mohali
Flat for sale in SAS Nagar
₹ 1.5 Cr
- Hero Homes
- 1,565 SqFeet
- ₹9,585/SqFeet
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Hero Homes, SAS Nagar, Mohali
: 3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Hero Homes, SAS Nagar, Mohali
3BHK Flat for sale in SAS Nagar
₹ 1.5 Cr
- Hero Homes
- Immediate
- 1,565 SqFeet
- ₹9,585/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Hero Homes, SAS Nagar, Mohali
: 3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Hero Homes, SAS Nagar, Mohali.
3BHK Flat for sale in Airport Road
₹ 1.2 Cr
- Immediate
- 250 SqYards
- ₹48,000/SqYard
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Airport Road area, Mohali
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Airport Road area, Mohali. 3+1 BHK fully furnished flat with servant quarters and bathroom. Fourth (top) floor with roof rights. Garden facing covered parking. Sushma Valencia (serene pocket) provides all amenities in a serene environment.
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 77
₹ 2.55 Cr
- Homeland Regalia
- Within 4 Years
- 2,040 SqFeet
- ₹12,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Homeland Regalia is located in the heart of SAS Nagar, Sector 77, Mohali offers 3,4&5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
5BHK Flat for sale in Sector 77
₹ 11.25 Cr
- Homeland Regalia
- Within 4 Years
- 9,000 SqFeet
- ₹12,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 105
₹ 94.68 L
- Emaar Central Plaza
- Immediate
- 2,200 SqFeet
- ₹4,304/SqFeet
Showroom
: Emaar Central Plaza by Emaar India at the very prime location of Sector-105, Mohali offers commercial project that host commercial offices and shops in various sizes.
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 105
₹ 84.16 L
- Emaar Central Plaza
- Immediate
- 1,912 SqFeet
- ₹4,402/SqFeet
Showroom
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 105
₹ 34.67 L
- Emaar Central Plaza
- Immediate
- 845 SqFeet
- ₹4,103/SqFeet
Showroom
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 105
₹ 47.63 L
- Emaar Central Plaza
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹3,969/SqFeet
Showroom
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 105
₹ 60.65 L
- Emaar Central Plaza
- Immediate
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹4,665/SqFeet
Showroom
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 105
₹ 89.68 L
- Emaar Central Plaza
- Immediate
- 2,300 SqFeet
- ₹3,899/SqFeet
Showroom
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 105
₹ 32.65 L
- Emaar Central Plaza
- Immediate
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹2,968/SqFeet
Showroom
3BHK Flat for sale in SAS Nagar
₹ 1.02 Cr
- Joy Smart Homes
- Immediate
- 2,250 SqFeet
- ₹4,529/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Joy Smart Homes by Joy Homes at the very prime location of Sector 85, SAS Nagar in Mohali offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in SAS Nagar
₹ 1.22 Cr
- Joy Smart Homes
- Immediate
- 288 SqMeters
- ₹42,361/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
Office Space for sale in Airport Road
- Sushma Empiria
- Within 6 Months
- 300,000 SqFeet
Office Space
: Sushma Empiria is presented by Sushma Group at Airport Road, Mohali offers commercial project that host commercial spaces and studio apartments with good features
2BHK Flat for sale in Airport Road
- Cascade Uptown Skylla
- Within 3 Years
- 1,120 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Cascade Uptown Skylla is presented by Cascade Buildtech at Airport Road, Zirakpur offers residential project that host 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartment with good features
3BHK Flat for sale in SAS Nagar
- Joy Smart Homes
- Within 3 Years
- 1,307 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Sector 105
₹ 57 L
- Emaar MGF Mohali Hills
- 300 SqYards
- ₹19,000/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
: Mohali Hills, a gated mixed use community for those who appreciate the best that life has to offer.
Residential Plot for sale in Sector 105
₹ 40 L
- Emaar MGF The Views
- 200 SqYards
- ₹20,000/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
: Emaar MGF The Views are fully integrated with all recreational and leisure amenities and offer the best in design and quality.Apartment lifestyles within Mohali Hills are the epitome of distinctive living.
Residential Plot for sale in Sector 105
₹ 42.5 L
- Emaar MGF The Views
- 190 SqYards
- ₹22,368/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Sector 105
₹ 41.9 L
- Emaar MGF Mohali Hills
- 190 SqYards
- ₹22,053/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Sector 105
₹ 47.5 L
- Emaar MGF Mohali Hills
- 250 SqYards
- ₹19,000/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Sector 105
₹ 44.5 L
- Emaar MGF Mohali Hills
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹2,472/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in SAS Nagar
₹ 1.5 - 2 Cr
- Pearls City
- 2,880 SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Pearls City, Mohali project is one of the best offering from Pearls Infrastructure. Located very near to the beautiful city of Chandigarh.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in SAS Nagar
₹ 18,890
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹58/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space, Ready from Day One
: Set up your business in a fully furnished office designed for teams of 1 to 50 people. Choose a workspace that is ready to use, professionally managed and easy to scale. Our offices come with everything included, so you can avoid setup delays and unexpected costs. What’s included: • High-speed...
Office Space for rent in Airport Road
₹ 26,190
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹81/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready-to-Use Offices: All Sizes!
: We offer offices in various sizes and layouts. Choose from compact private offices for focused work or larger office suites for growing teams. Our spaces fit your needs today and can scale as your business expands. All offices are fully furnished, professionally managed and ready to move in...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A628110518
- PinCode
- 160059