Sector 22, Noida
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Sector 32, Sector 21A, Sector 58, Sector 53, Sector 61, Sector 21, Sector 34, Sector 71, Noida City Centre, Sector 52
Reviews
SECTOR 22 is very central in terms of its connectivity to south as well as east Delhi. Also very close to the industrial hub of sector 8, sector 10 and so on. Spice Mall and Noida Stadium is walking distance. The sector has a good market and one gets all the essential items very easily including fresh fruits and vegetables. Good schools, hospitals and clinics are all part of the sector.The internal roads are decently wide therefore car parking space is easily available.
Pros
- Very Centrally located
- Wide internal roads
- Good Security
Cons
- Arterial roads are a bit busy sometimes
For living purpose no doubt Sector-22 is best because its open and there is a big green zone.
Pros
- Fresh air
- Green zone
Cons
- There is a sevage plant
Sector 22, Noida is rated 7 out of 10 based on 2 user reviews.
Disclaimer: The reviews are opinions of PropertyWala.com members, and not of PropertyWala.com.
Write a review
Write a review of Sector 22 and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Sector 22
Enter some positive aspects of Sector 22
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Sector 22
Enter some negative aspects of Sector 22
Sale Properties
₹ 40 - 60 lacs
Shopping Mall Space for sale in Sector 32
₹ 40 - 60 lacs
- 200 SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
Bhutani Grand Convention Center/ Space for Sale at City Center in Noida
: Bhutani Grand Convention Center/ Space for Sale at City Center in Noida The perfect Venue for grand celebration An investment opportunity Get monthly rental Investment starts from 24. 75 Lakhs 50- 50 Payment plan Will share more information as and when asked for
₹ 14.5 Cr
Industrial Building for sale in Sector 58
₹ 14.5 Cr
- 800 SqMeters
- ₹181,250/SqMeter
- Immediate
800 meter industrial factory for sale in sector 58 noida
: 800 meter industrial factory for sale in sector 58 noidaBasemen to 2nd floor builtup. Individual transfer. one time lease rent paid. Sale demand 14.50 cr call for more details₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Sector 21A
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,750 SqFeet
3BHK
: Wake up to serene lake views from your balcony in this 3BHK apartment. With modern interiors, high ceilings, and premium fittings, it’s ideal for buyers who want a balance of luxury and tranquility.
₹ 3.97 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 32
₹ 3.97 Cr
- Wave Mega City Centre
- Immediate
- 2,287 SqFeet
- ₹17,359/SqFeet
3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Sector 32, Noida
: 3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Sector 32, Noida. Truly modern, lavish apartment in a Posh Society with the advantage of proximity to Noida City Centre metro station. Property Highlights: 3 Beds 1 Study room 2 Huge Stores in the Basement Living Room Dining Room Branded Air conditioner Bath Tub Huge.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Sector 21A
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,750 SqFeet
Luxury Apartments
: Luxury Apartments Near Top International Schools & Hospitals Live close to premium educational institutions and world-class healthcare facilities.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Sector 21A
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Lakefront Apartments
: Lakefront Apartments with Stunning Waterfront Views Wake up to mesmerizing lake views in a serene, pollution-free environment.
₹ 45 L
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 32
₹ 45 L
- Bhutani 365 City Center
- Immediate
- 200 SqFeet
- ₹22,500/SqFeet
Shop / Showroom
: Bhutani 365 City Center is located in the heart of Sector 32, Noida offers commercial space with various facilities.
₹ 63 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Sector 32
₹ 63 L
- Bhutani 365 City Center
- Immediate
- 700 SqFeet
- ₹9,000/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 84 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Sector 32
₹ 84 L
- Bhutani 365 City Center
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹7,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Bhutani 365 City Center is located in the heart of Sector 32, Noida offers commercial space with various facilities.₹ 30 L
Office Space for sale in Sector 32
₹ 30 L
- Bhutani 365 City Center
- Within 2 Years
- 700 SqFeet
- ₹4,286/SqFeet
Office Space
: Logix City Center spread over 6 acres, Logix City Centre shall have over 7 lac sq ft of retail and entertainment.
₹ 70 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector 53
₹ 70 L
- Kanchanjunga Apartments
- Immediate
- 106 SqMeters
- ₹66,094/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Residential 3 bedroom apartment with 2 toilets (one attached to master bed room) and 3 balconies, 3 side open with 2nd floor.
₹ 70 L
Independent House for sale in Sector 53
₹ 70 L
- Kanchanjunga Apartments
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹6,364/SqFeet
Independent House
₹ 75 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector 53
₹ 75 L
- Kanchanjunga Apartments
- 1,045 SqFeet
- ₹7,177/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 53
- Kanchanjunga Apartments
- 150 SqFeet
Shop
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 32
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- Wave Mega City Centre
- 2,153 SqFeet
Shop
: Spread in across more than 150 acre prime land in the heart of Noida.Wave Infrastructure got registration.
₹ 50 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 32
₹ 50 L
- Wave Mega City Centre
- 2,100 SqFeet
- ₹2,381/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 30 - 40 lacs
1BHK Flat for sale in Sector 32
₹ 30 - 40 lacs
- Wave Edenia
- 422 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Wave Edenia Noida provides serviced Studio Apartments with all aspect outstanding features and amenities and located at Sector 32 and Sector 25A, Noida.
₹ 80 lacs - 1 Cr
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 32
₹ 80 lacs - 1 Cr
- Wave Mega City Centre
- 365 SqFeet
Shop
₹ 60 L
Shopping Mall Space for sale in Sector 32
₹ 60 L
- Wave Mega City Centre
- 365 SqFeet
- ₹16,438/SqFeet
Shopping Mall Space
₹ 30 - 40 lacs
Office Space for sale in Sector 32
₹ 30 - 40 lacs
- Wave Mega City Centre
- 286 SqFeet
Office Space
₹ 40 - 60 lacs
Flat for sale in Sector 32
₹ 40 - 60 lacs
- Wave Mega City Centre
- 672 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector 32
₹ 1 Cr
- Wave Mega City Centre
- 1,264 SqFeet
- ₹7,920/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 9 Cr
Independent House for sale in Sector 32
₹ 9 Cr
- Wave Mega City Centre
- 6,300 SqFeet
- ₹14,286/SqFeet
Independent House
₹ 9.95 Cr
Independent House for sale in Sector 32
₹ 9.95 Cr
- Wave Mega City Centre
- 6,300 SqFeet
- ₹15,794/SqFeet
Independent House
₹ 58.58 L
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 32
₹ 58.58 L
- Wave Mega City Centre
- 355 SqFeet
- ₹16,500/SqFeet
Shop
: Spread in across more than 150 acre prime land in the heart of Noida.Wave Infrastructure got registration.Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Sector 22, Noida
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Also known as: noida sec.22, Noida. Sec. 22, sec 22 noida, sec 22
- Locality ID
- A811131813
- PinCode
- 201301