Sarasbag, Pune
- Nearby Localities
- Subhash Nagar, Shivaji Nagar, Lokmanya Nagar, Swargate, Satara Road, Wakdewadi, Model Colony, Prabhat Road, Mukund Nagar, Bibvewadi
About
Overview of Saras Baug, Pune
Location and Accessibility
Saras Baug lies in a prime place in Pune with great connectivity to different parts of the city. It is near key areas like Shivaji Nagar and Tilak Road. This makes it a central location for those who want to live close to major spots.
Property Options
- Flats and Apartments: A variety of flats and apartments can be found in Saras Baug. You can find these in different sizes: 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and even 4 BHK. These options are both ready to move in and under construction.
- Independent Houses and Villas: Apart from apartments, there are also independent houses and villas available nearby.
- Price Range: The prices for properties here are quite wide. Apartments' prices can be from ₹60 Lac to ₹80 Lac for 2 BHK ones, but luxury apartments cost up to ₹3.24-₹4.49 Crore. Small 1 BHK apartments begin around ₹33 Lac.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Educational Institutions: Various educational institutions are in the area, the Modern English Medium Boy's School, for example, is simply 1.5 km away.
- Healthcare: Nearby is Oyster & Pearl Hospitals (ONP Hospitals), found just 0.1 km from Saras Baug.
- Other Amenities: There are also gyms, markets, and many essential services in the locality.
Property Rates and Specifications
- Average Price per Sq.Ft.: The price per square foot varies, but it's around ₹5,556 for some properties.
- Built-up Area: The size of properties ranges from 400 Sq.Ft. for the smallest 1 BHK apartments to large ones like 2170 Sq.Ft. for 3 BHK builder floors.
- Additional Features: Many properties offer extras like bike parking, wardrobes, gas connections, and maintenance services.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Saras Baug in Pune has a lot to offer for those looking to buy or rent. With its central location, good connectivity, and a variety of property options, it’s a great choice. There's a mix of affordable and luxury properties with amenities close by. From a compact 1 BHK to a big 4 BHK flat, Saras Baug has what you need.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Sarasbag and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Sarasbag
Enter some positive aspects of Sarasbag
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Sarasbag
Enter some negative aspects of Sarasbag
Sale Properties
₹ 1.25 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Shivaji Nagar
₹ 1.25 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹625/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 20000 sqft , Shivaji Nagar
: 3 bhk , 20000 sqft , Shivaji nagar , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ( junction )
2BHK Flat for sale in Subhash Nagar
- Gokhale Annapurna Smruti
- Within 1 Year
- 760 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Gokhale Annapurna Smruti by Gokhale Constructions at the very prime location of Shukrawar Peth in Pune offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Subhash Nagar
- Gokhale Annapurna Smruti
- Within 1 Year
- 1,150 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Subhash Nagar
- Gokhale Anil
- Within 6 Months
- 651 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Gokhale Anil by Gokhale Constructions at the very prime location of Subhash Nagar in Pune offers residential project that host 2 bhk apartment in various sizes.
₹ 79 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Swargate
₹ 79 L
- Kumar Surabhi
- Immediate
- 1,116 SqFeet
- ₹7,079/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Kumar Surabhi by Kumar Properties at the very prime location of Swargate, Pune. The project hosts 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 1.11 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Swargate
₹ 1.11 Cr
- Kumar Surabhi
- Immediate
- 1,423 SqFeet
- ₹7,800/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 8.77 L
Residential Plot for sale in Swargate
₹ 8.77 L
- Ackruti Chambers
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹731/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Ackruti chambers is a commercial project by Ackruti builders and an ideal location for banks,financial companies,& software companies etc.
₹ 3.5 L
Residential Plot for sale in Swargate
₹ 3.5 L
- Ackruti Chambers
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹350/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 2.5 L
Residential Plot for sale in Swargate
₹ 2.5 L
- Ackruti Chambers
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹167/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 3.5 L
Residential Plot for sale in Swargate
₹ 3.5 L
- Ackruti Chambers
- 3,500 SqFeet
- ₹100/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 5.3 L
Residential Plot for sale in Swargate
₹ 5.3 L
- Ackruti Chambers
- 1,625 SqFeet
- ₹326/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 25 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Swargate
₹ 25 L
- Modi Plaza
- 577 SqFeet
- ₹4,333/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Modi Plaza is one of the popular commercial Developments in Swargate neighborhood of Pune. It is among the Cpmpleted Projects of Modi Group.
₹ 32.5 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Swargate
₹ 32.5 L
- Modi Plaza
- 618 SqFeet
- ₹5,259/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Modi Plaza is one of the popular commercial Developments in Swargate neighborhood of Pune. It is among the Cpmpleted Projects of Modi Group.Rental Properties
₹ 22,000
Office Space for rent in Lokmanya Nagar
₹ 22,000
- 300 SqFeet
- ₹73/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office on Rent in Centrally located area of Pune City
: Well maintained society, centrally located, convenient for Self elopyed, company’s regional office, clinic, Interior designerPrice Trends
- Locality ID
- A679111268
- PinCode
- 411030