Sarai Nazar Ali, Ghaziabad
- Nearby Localities
- Pratap Vihar, Siddharth Vihar, Raj Nagar Extension, NH-58
About
An Overview of Sarai Nazar Ali, Ghaziabad
Location and Accessibility
Sarai Nazar Ali locates in Ghaziabad. This city falls within the National Capital Region (NCR) in India. The place forms part of the bigger Madhopura division. Hence, it enjoys good links with other parts of Ghaziabad and the NCR.
Property Types and Prices
Buyers find properties ranging from affordable to mid-segment levels in Sarai Nazar Ali. Generally, property prices span ₹20Lac to ₹40Lac.
You can spot various property types like independent builder floors, multistorey apartments, and houses. For instance, 3 BHK independent builder floors and 7-bedroom houses can be found nearby.
Amenities and Facilities
Upscale projects offer kids' play areas. Power backup and lift facilities can also be found.
The area is near essential services like malls, markets, schools, and banks. This makes daily activities convenient for everyone.
Rental Options
Renters have access to apartments at affordable rents. For instance, a 2 BHK flat can be rented out for around ₹19,500 every month.
Real Estate Trends
Real estate trends in this area are on the rise. This growing pattern is due to connectivity and the availability of different amenities.
PropertyWala's Findings
Sarai Nazar Ali, Ghaziabad, suits both buyers and renters well. The area provides a blend of affordability, essential amenities, and solid connectivity. It is perfect for those seeking mid-segment homes. To make decisions, it’s wise to check the market thoroughly and visit the place directly to know what it really offers.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Sarai Nazar Ali and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Sarai Nazar Ali
Enter some negative aspects of Sarai Nazar Ali
Sale Properties
2BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1 Cr
- Ganga Yamuna and Hindon Apartment
- Immediate
- 98 SqMeters
- ₹102,041/SqMeter
2BHK + Puja Room in Ganga Yamuna Hindon Enclave, Siddharth Vihar, Ghaziabad
: Spacious and well-ventilated 2BHK apartment with a dedicated puja room, featuring 3 balconies and 2 bathrooms. This newly constructed, vastu-compliant home offers abundant natural light and a pleasant Namo Bharat Metro view, making it ideal for comfortable family living. The property is freehold...
2BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.04 Cr
- Apex Quebec
- Immediate
- 950 SqFeet
- ₹10,947/SqFeet
Apartment
: Apex Quebec is located in the heart of Siddhartha Vihar, Ghaziabad offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with multiple facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.95 Cr
- Apex Quebec
- Immediate
- 1,770 SqFeet
- ₹11,017/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 3.05 Cr
- Apex Quebec
- Immediate
- 2,775 SqFeet
- ₹10,991/SqFeet
Apartment
: Apex Quebec is located in the heart of Siddhartha Vihar, Ghaziabad offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with multiple facilities.Flat for sale in Raj Nagar Extension
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
3BHK in Yelahanka
: Large rooms, extra storage, kids’ play area, and close to international schools and hospitals.Flat for sale in Raj Nagar Extension
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,779 SqFeet
residences
: Ultra-Spacious Duplex & Triplex Apartments Live grand with multi-level residences that redefine the meaning of luxury and sophistication.
3BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.22 Cr
- Gaur Siddhartham
- Immediate
- 1,400 SqFeet
- ₹8,714/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gaur Siddhartham, Siddharth Vihar, Ghaziabad
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gaur Siddhartham, Siddharth Vihar, Ghaziabad. The project offers affordably priced 2BHK, 3BHK and 4 BHK apartments and shops, which are designed to facilitate the needs of potential home buyers. Going smart over the natural resources endows the residents with an eco..
2BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 93.25 L
- Gaur Siddhartham
- Immediate
- 945 SqFeet
- ₹9,868/SqFeet
Apartment
: Gaurs Siddhartham , a developing residential project is located in Ghaziabad. The project offers affordably priced 2BHK, 3BHK and 4 BHK apartments and shops which are designed to facilitate the needs of potential home buyers. Going smart over the natural resources endow the residents with an eco...Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
An ultra-luxur
: An ultra-luxury sky villa combining the exclusivity of a villa with the convenience of apartment living. With double-height ceilings, panoramic windows, and world-class amenities.Flat for sale in Raj Nagar Extension
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Luxury Apartment
: No waiting, no delays — this apartment is ready for immediate possession, featuring fully done-up interiors and modern fittings.
2BHK Flat for sale in Raj Nagar Extension
₹ 75 L
- VVIP Addresses
- 935 SqFeet
- ₹8,021/SqFeet
VVIP ADDRESSES , RAJNAGAR EXT ,2 BHK READY TO MOVE
: Vvip addresses , rajnagar ext ,2 bhk ready to move , 935 sqft
3BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.26 Cr
- Gaur Siddhartham
- Immediate
- 1,185 SqFeet
- ₹10,675/SqFeet
Apartment
: Land scaped Garden Community hall Swimming Pool Gymnasium Jogging Track Play Area Kids Pool Temple Club House water Pond Sitting Area Gaursons stands for "The synonym of trust in realty", a fact that thousands of its customers would vouch for. With a proud history of delivering projects on time and.
2BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 78.5 L
- Truvae Fragrance
- Immediate
- 820 SqFeet
- ₹9,573/SqFeet
Fragrance Homes - Sidharth Vihar
: One of the finest property in Pratap Vihar is now available for sale. This is a 2 BHK Flat posted directly by owner. Make it yours now. It is on floor 17. It is a 24 storeyed building. The price of this Flat is Rs 78.5 L. Other charges when you move into this property include maintenance. This Flat.
3BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.37 Cr
- Ganga Yamuna and Hindon Apartment
- Immediate
- 1,375 SqFeet
- ₹9,964/SqFeet
Apartment
: When you are looking to move into a popular society, Ganga Yamuna Hindon Apartments is considered one of the best around Pratap Vihar in Ghaziabad. Looking for a safe space for you or the kids to run, the jogging track here is ideal for a run at any time of day. You get ample & dedicated...
3BHK Flat for sale in Raj Nagar Extension
₹ 2.45 Cr
- Windsor Majesty
- Within 4 Years
- 1,549 SqFeet
- ₹15,817/SqFeet
Apartment
: Windsor Majesty project is located in the heart of Raj Nagar Extension, Ghaziabad offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Raj Nagar Extension
₹ 3.17 Cr
- Windsor Majesty
- Within 4 Years
- 1,549 SqFeet
- ₹20,465/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.08 Cr
- Gaur Siddhartham
- Immediate
- 1,295 SqFeet
- ₹8,359/SqFeet
Apartment
: Gaurs Siddhartham , a developing residential project is located in Ghaziabad . The project offers affordably priced 2BHK , 3BHK and 4 BHK apartments and shops which are designed to facilitate the needs of potential home buyers. Going smart over the natural resources endow the residents with an eco..
2BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.05 Cr
- Gaur Siddhartham
- Immediate
- 1,055 SqFeet
- ₹9,953/SqFeet
Apartment
Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.12 Cr
- Gaur Siddhartham
- Immediate
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹10,182/SqFeet
Apartment
Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 81.3 L
- Gaur Siddhartham
- Immediate
- 945 SqFeet
- ₹8,603/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.1 Cr
- Gaur Siddhartham
- Immediate
- 1,185 SqFeet
- ₹9,304/SqFeet
Apartment
: Gaurs Siddhartham , a developing residential project is located in Ghaziabad. The project offers affordably priced 2BHK, 3BHK and 4 BHK apartments and shops which are designed to facilitate the needs of potential home buyers. Going smart over the natural resources endow the residents with an eco...
3BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.17 Cr
- Truvae Fragrance
- Immediate
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹8,667/SqFeet
FRAGRANCE HOMES
: 1. Truvae Fragrance Siddhartha Vihar has 6 towers, with 18th floor & 21 floor height on offer. 2. Spread over an area of 4 acres, Truvae Fragrance is one of the spacious housing societies in the Ghaziabad region 3. Right on elevated Expressway and proximity with FNG and Meerut – Fast Link Road..
3BHK Flat for sale in Raj Nagar Extension
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 2,450 SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Raj Nagar Extension, Ghaziabad
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Raj Nagar Extension, Ghaziabad. These luxury 3BHK flats in Ghaziabad redefine space, comfort, and everyday living—offering a lifestyle upgrade that stands clearly above conventional developments.
3BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.5 Cr
- The Prestige City
- Within 3 Years
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹10,000/SqFeet
smart home automation and futuristic amenities
: Oakwood at The Prestige City, Indirapuram is a premium residential project by the reputed Prestige Group, offering thoughtfully designed 3 and 4 BHK apartments. Nestled in the vibrant locality of Indirapuram, this project brings together luxury, comfort, and connectivity. Each apartment is spacious.
1BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 55.3 L
- Ganga Yamuna and Hindon Apartment
- Immediate
- 650 SqFeet
- ₹8,508/SqFeet
Apartment
: Residents highlight the project's spaciousness, large green parks, and extensive play areas for children. The construction quality and affordability, along with open spaces and scenic views, are frequently praised by reviewers. Read Less AI generated summary from Magicbricks reviews and on-ground...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A326579111
- PinCode
- 245101