Santhiniketan Colony, Chennai
- Nearby Localities
- K K Nagar, Alwar Thirunagar, Ashok Nagar, Nesapakkam, Saligramam, Pudur, Kumaran Colony, Valasaravakkam, Ramapuram, Vadapalani
About
Overview of Shantiniketan Colony, Chennai
Where It’s Located
Shantiniketan Colony sits in Anna Nagar West Extension, Chennai. It's linked well to other parts of the city, making it ideal for both people living there and folks passing through.
Property Prices
- The average price per square foot in Shantiniketan Colony is about Rs. 12,388.
- This price is steady across the area, showing a balanced market.
Types of Homes
- Flats and Apartments: Many flats and apartments are sold here, fitting different budgets and sizes.
- Plots and Land: If building your own home appeals, plots are nearby but mostly in Madambakkam, under similar name colonies.
- Houses and Villas: Larger homes and villas are also available.
Extras and Infrastructure
- Shantiniketan Colony sits in a developed area with schools, hospitals, shopping, and public transport nearby.
- It’s known for its peaceful residential environment.
Investment Idea and Rental Demand
- Thanks to stable property prices and great connections, Shantiniketan Colony is a good option to invest in, fitting both buyers and renter needs.
- Rental demand is there with trusted estate agents ready to help.
The Upsides and Downsides
Upsides
- Connection: Excellent connections to main areas in Chennai.
- Stable Market: Steady property prices show a stable market.
- Things Around: Easy access to schools, hospitals, shopping, and public transport.
- Variety in Properties: Options are varied including flats, apartments, plots, houses, and villas.
Downsides
- Cost: The average price per square foot is quite high at Rs. 12,388.
- Few Plots: Plots could be hard to find right in Shantiniketan Colony and more likely available nearby.
PropertyWala's Final Thoughts
Shantiniketan Colony in Anna Nagar West Extension, Chennai, stands out as a great spot for buyers and renters. With steady property prices, good connectivity, and essential amenities, it’s enticing for those wanting a pleasant living place. Nonetheless, buyers should weigh the high cost per square foot and the chance that plots may be in adjoining areas. In essence, it’s an area that merges comfort with modern convenience.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Santhiniketan Colony and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Santhiniketan Colony
Enter some positive aspects of Santhiniketan Colony
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Santhiniketan Colony
Enter some negative aspects of Santhiniketan Colony
Sale Properties
₹ 1.09 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Nesapakkam
₹ 1.09 Cr
- 1,144 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Pricing Discount on Vishnu Enclave: Brand New 2 and 3bhk in Nesapakkam (Under-Construction)
: Pricing Discount on Vishnu Enclave: Brand New 2 and 3bhk in Nesapakkam (Under-Construction) DETAILS: - Project Name: Vishnu Enclave - Location: Kanu Nagar, Nesapakkam, Chennai (Residence & Commercial Location) - Landmark: MGR Statue Nesapakkam - APPROVED - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK and..
₹ 83.12 L
2BHK Flat for sale in K K Nagar
₹ 83.12 L
- 875 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Pricing Discount on Vishnu Enclave: Brand New 2 and 3bhk Gated Community in Nesapakkam
: Pricing Discount on Vishnu Enclave: Brand New 2 and 3bhk Gated Community in Nesapakkam (Under-Construction) DETAILS: - Project Name: Vishnu Enclave - Location: Kannu Nagar, Nesapakkam, Chennai (Residence & Commercial Location) - APPROVED - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK and 3BHK segment...
₹ 1.09 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in K K Nagar
₹ 1.09 Cr
- 1,144 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Pricing Discount on Vishnu Enclave: Brand New 2 and 3bhk Apartment in Nesapakkam (Under-Constr
₹ 83.12 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Nesapakkam
₹ 83.12 L
- 875 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
NEW UNDER-CONSTRUCTION AND CUSTOMIZABLE OPTION FOR 12 UNITS : Nesapakkam's New 2BHK and 3BHK
: NEW UNDER-CONSTRUCTION AND CUSTOMIZABLE OPTION FOR 12 UNITS : Nesapakkam's New 2BHK and 3BHK Apartment for Sale in 60 Feet Road DETAILS: - Location: Kannu Nagar, Nesapakkam, Chennai (Residence & Commercial Location) - APPROVED - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK and 3BHK segment - North Facings.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Ashok Nagar
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 2,580 SqFeet
2BHK in Attapur,
: Contemporary 1.5BHK in Attapur, designed for compact living, with modern fittings, smart storage, and easy access to shopping malls.
₹ 83.12 L
2BHK Flat for sale in K K Nagar
₹ 83.12 L
- 875 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
₹ 1.09 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in K K Nagar
₹ 1.09 Cr
- 1,144 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
₹ 4.25 Cr
Independent House for sale in Alwar Thirunagar
₹ 4.25 Cr
- 2,675 SqFeet
- ₹15,888/SqFeet
- Immediate
individual duplex house for sale
: This spacious 3-bedroom independent duplex bungalow is ideally located just 850 meters from Arcot Road, placing you in close proximity to leading malls, shopping centers, and healthcare facilities. With excellent connectivity, the property is only 13 km from the International Airport and 12 km from.
₹ 1.8 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Ashok Nagar
₹ 1.8 Cr
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹14,400/SqFeet
- Immediate
New Residential Flat At Ashok Nagar
: Brand New Residential Flat at Second Floor with Lift , Car Parking , 1250 Sft with UDS 545 Sq Feet in a Total Land Area of 4000 Sq Feet . This Property is Located near to Ashok Pillar , Jawahar School and all other Amenities Available . Stilt + 4 Floors . Also Used Flats are also Available . More...
₹ 2.08 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Ashok Nagar
₹ 2.08 Cr
- Ramaniyam Anugraha
- Within 1 Year
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹16,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Ramaniyam Anugraha is located in the heart of Ashok Nagar, Chennai and offers 2, 3 & 4 Bhk apartments with various facilities.
₹ 3.64 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Ashok Nagar
₹ 3.64 Cr
- Ramaniyam Anugraha
- Within 1 Year
- 2,277 SqFeet
- ₹15,986/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.76 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Ashok Nagar
₹ 1.76 Cr
- Ramaniyam Anugraha
- Within 1 Year
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹16,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Ramaniyam Anugraha is located in the heart of Ashok Nagar, Chennai and offers 2, 3 & 4 Bhk apartments with various facilities.Rental Properties
₹ 1.25 L
Office Space for rent in Ashok Nagar
₹ 1.25 L
- 2,600 SqFeet
- ₹48/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space in Ashok Nagar
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2600sft Rent Rs.1,25,000 With 20ws, Ac, Cabin, Conference Room, Pantry, 4 Rest Rooms, No Lift, Genset, In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Ashok Nagar And Surrounding Areas T Nagar, Ekkattuthangal...
₹ 2.98 L
Office Space for rent in Ashok Nagar
₹ 2.98 L
- 3,500 SqFeet
- ₹85/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Ashok Nagar
: Fully Furnished Office Space 3500sft Rent Rs.85/sft With 45 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, 2 Rest Rooms, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At...
₹ 8.01 L
Office Space for rent in Ashok Nagar
₹ 8.01 L
- 8,900 SqFeet
- ₹90/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office space at Ashok Nagar
: Fully Furnished Office Space 8900sft Rent Rs. 8,01,000 with 100 Ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception. Pantry, Restroom, Lift, Genset, 4 Cp Tw Parking Facility Available in Commercial, A Grade Building. Rent and Advance are Negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces..
₹ 1 L
Office Space for rent in Ashok Nagar
₹ 1 L
- 1,400 SqFeet
- ₹71/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready to move Office space in Ashok Nagar
: Fully furnished office space 1400sft rent - Rs.1 lac with 13 w/s, a/c, reception, 3 cabins, conference, pantry, genset, rest rooms, parking facility available in a independent building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at ashok nagar & ...
₹ 97,000
Office Space for rent in Ashok Nagar
₹ 97,000
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Ashok Nagar for Rent
: Fully furnished office space 1500 sft rent rs.97,000/- With 25 w/s, a/c, 2 cabins, reception, lift, rest rooms, car parking - Two wheeler parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at ashok nagar & surrounding..
₹ 60,000
Office Space for rent in Ashok Nagar
₹ 60,000
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹55/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready to move Office space in Commercial Complex
: Semi furnished office space 1100 sft with 5 w/s, a/c, 2 cabins, conference room, lift, cctv, rest rooms, two wheeler parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at ashok nagar & surrounding areas.
₹ 65,000
Office Space for rent in Ashok Nagar
₹ 65,000
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 1000sft Rent.65/sft with 10 W/s, A/c, 1 MD Cabin, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Ashok Nagar & Surrounding Areas - T Nagar, Teynampet...
Office Space for rent in Ashok Nagar
- Immediate
Office space in Ashok Nagar
: Furnished office space from 800 to 10,000 sft rent - Rs.30/sft with workstation, cabins, networking, pantry, rest rooms, lift & parking facility - Unfurnished office space from 800 to 10,000 sft rent - Rs.30/sft hall type with rest rooms, lift & parking facility in a commercial ...
₹ 87,600
Office Space for rent in Ashok Nagar
₹ 87,600
- 1,460 SqFeet
- ₹60/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Ashok Nagar for Rent
: Fully Furnished Office Space 1460 Sft Rent Rs.87,600/- With 20 W/s, A/c, 1 Cabins, Conference Room, Reception, Pantry, Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking - Two Wheeler Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Ashok.
₹ 1 L
Office Space for rent in Ashok Nagar
₹ 1 L
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹59/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished Office Space for Rent at Ashok Nagar
: Fully furnished office space 1700 sft Rent Rs.1 lac with 20 ws, 2 cabins, Ac, False Ceiling, Rest rooms, genset, lift, & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at Ashok nagar & surrounding ...
₹ 1.32 L
Office Space for rent in Ashok Nagar
₹ 1.32 L
- 2,200 SqFeet
- ₹60/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready to move Office space in Ashok Nagar, Chennai
: Fully furnished office with 20 w/s, centralized a/c, 2 cabins, training hall, reception, pantry, genset, lift, rest room, parking facility available in commercial building. Commercial office space available at ashok nagar. 2200 sft, ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are ...
₹ 35,000
Office Space for rent in Ashok Nagar
₹ 35,000
- 900 SqFeet
- ₹39/SqFeet
- Immediate
Unfurnished Office Space at Ashok Nagar for Rent
: Unfurnished Room Type office space 900 sft Rent Rs.35,000/- 2BHK Type with Rest rooms & parking facility available in a Residential building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at Ashok Nagar & surrounding areas KK Nagar, T.Nagar, teynampet, ...
₹ 2 L
Office Space for rent in Ashok Nagar
₹ 2 L
- 3,300 SqFeet
- ₹61/SqFeet
- Immediate
Unfurnished Office Space at Ashok Nagar for Rent
: Unfurnished office space 3300 sft Rent Rs.2 lacs with A/c, False Ceiling, Rest rooms, genset, lift & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at Ashok nagar & surrounding areas T.Nagar, teynampet...
₹ 40,000
Office Space for rent in K K Nagar
₹ 40,000
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹25/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at KK Nagar for Rent
: Unfurnished Room Type office space 1600 sft Rent Rs.25/Sft 3BHK Type with Rest rooms & parking facility available in a Residential building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at KK Nagar & surrounding areas Ashok Nagar, T.Nagar, teynampet, ...
₹ 90,000
Office Space for rent in Ashok Nagar
₹ 90,000
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹60/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 1500sft Rent.60/sft with 20 W/s, A/c, 1 Cabin, Conference, Reception, Pantry, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Ashok Nagar & Surrounding...
₹ 2.08 L
Office Space for rent in Ashok Nagar
₹ 2.08 L
- 3,200 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space @ Ashok Nagar
: Fully furnished office space 3200 Sft rent - Rs.2.08Lacs with 65W/s, A/c, Confrence Room, Reception, Pantry, Rest Room & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at Ashok Nagar & surrounding areas...
₹ 1.5 L
Office Space for rent in Ashok Nagar
₹ 1.5 L
- 2,350 SqFeet
- ₹64/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Ashok Nagar for Rent
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2350 Sft Rent Rs.1,50,000/- With 35 W/s, A/c, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Reception, Pantry, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking - Two Wheeler Parking Facility Available In a Good Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More ...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A751127128
- PinCode
- 600078