Sai Kripa Colony, Indore
- Nearby Localities
- MR-5, Tulsi Nagar, Piplya Kumar, Shalimar Township, NH 3, Ring Road, Nipania, Scheme No. 78, Vijay Nagar, LIG colony
About
Overview of Sai Kripa Colony, Indore
Location and Connectivity
- Sai Kripa Colony can be found in Indore, a city important in Madhya Pradesh, India.
- Its locality offers excellent connectivity, providing significant benefits for those living and those interested in investing.
Property Types and Prices
- Residential Plots:
- The plots vary in size and budget.
- The average plot price is about ₹1.64 Cr, while the median is ₹1.35 Cr.
- Prices per square foot range from ₹11,000 to ₹14,658, depending on the place in the colony.
- Houses:
- There are nicely designed houses available for purchase, including 2 BHK options.
- The average price per square foot in this locality is Rs. 4667.0. 2 BHK house prices vary.
Amenities and Living Experience
- Modern facilities are available in this area, along with a peaceful atmosphere, making it a good choice for homebuyers and investors.
- Today's living standards can be enjoyed here, thanks to many facilities and a pleasant living experience.
Rental Options
- Property rentals are available in Sai Kripa Colony, including 2 BHK flats with modern amenities and built within the last 5 years.
Availability of Properties
- Presently, 9 properties are on the market, including 4 houses.
- A few rental properties are also available.
PropertyWala's Summary
Indore's Sai Kripa Colony is a great choice for buying or renting due to its prime location, good connectivity, and modern amenities. There are different plot sizes and house types, with varied pricing, making it fit for both buyers and investors. The peaceful, well-designed living environment adds to its appeal, making it a good choice for anyone considering investing in real estate here.
Reviews
Indore Public School eastern Block is in Saikripa colony. It is a colony with maximum numbers of bungalows in one locality. Ishaque Patel Public School, Advance Acadamy & more over M.R. 10 & IDA Scheme no. 134 is adjoining to this colony. It makes it potential.
Pros
- M.R. 10 makes Saikripa well connected to whole Indore & A.B.bypass road.
- Maximum number of bungalows in one locality.
Cons
- Internal roads are still are not good.
Sai Kripa Colony, Indore is rated 7 out of 10 based on 1 user reviews.
Disclaimer: The reviews are opinions of PropertyWala.com members, and not of PropertyWala.com.
Write a review
Write a review of Sai Kripa Colony and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Sai Kripa Colony
Enter some positive aspects of Sai Kripa Colony
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Sai Kripa Colony
Enter some negative aspects of Sai Kripa Colony
Sale Properties
₹ 45 L
Residential Plot for sale in MR-5
₹ 45 L
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹4,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Singapore Lifestyle-2, MR-5, Indore
: Residential land for sale in Singapore Lifestyle-2, MR-5, Indore. Singapore Lifestyle-2 is a residential township offering plots and homes, with 1000 sq. ft. plots.₹ 45 L
Residential Plot for sale in MR-5
₹ 45 L
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹4,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Singapore Life Style - 2, MR-5, Indore
: Residential land for sale in Singapore Life Style - 2, MR-5, Indore. Singapore Lifestyle-2 is a residential township development in the Super Corridor area of Indore, Madhya Pradesh. It is primarily a residential plot project developed by the Sarthak Singapore Group (HSO) and is part of the larger..₹ 95 L
Independent House for sale in Tulsi Nagar
₹ 95 L
- 1,650 SqFeet
- ₹5,758/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
3 Bedroom independent house for sale in Tulsi Nagar, Indore
: 3 Bedroom independent house for sale in Tulsi Nagar, Indore. Property Highlights: Facing: North Facing Property Plot Size: 15 × 50 ft (750 sq. ft) Built-up Area: 1650 sq. ft Premium Features: Spacious 3 BHK Layout Modern Modular Kitchen Designer False Ceiling Elegant Interiors Premium Finishing...
₹ 33.6 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Piplya Kumar
₹ 33.6 L
- Shivam Palazzo Park Residency
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹2,800/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Shivam Palazzo Park Residency by Shivam Construction at the very prime location Pipliya Kumar of Indore offers 2, 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 46.81 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Piplya Kumar
₹ 46.81 L
- Shivam Palazzo Park Residency
- Immediate
- 1,672 SqFeet
- ₹2,800/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 62.44 L
4BHK Flat for sale in Piplya Kumar
₹ 62.44 L
- Shivam Palazzo Park Residency
- Immediate
- 2,230 SqFeet
- ₹2,800/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 23.51 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Shalimar Township
₹ 23.51 L
- Mirchandani Premium Towers
- Immediate
- 74 SqMeters
- ₹31,633/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Mirchandani Premium Towers is one of the popular residential development of Mirchandani Group & located at Shalimar township, Indore.
₹ 30 L
Independent House for sale in Shalimar Township
₹ 30 L
- Shalimar Township
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹3,000/SqFeet
Independent House
: Shalimar Township Residents Welfare society have a great hand to make the dream homes one ever dreams of a great success.
₹ 15.95 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Shalimar Township
₹ 15.95 L
- Shalimar Township
- Immediate
- 625 SqFeet
- ₹2,552/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 26.4 L
Residential Plot for sale in Shalimar Township
₹ 26.4 L
- Shalimar Township
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹2,400/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 26.25 L
Residential Plot for sale in Shalimar Township
₹ 26.25 L
- Shalimar Township
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹2,100/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 38 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Shalimar Township
₹ 38 L
- Shalimar Township
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹3,800/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 36 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Shalimar Township
₹ 36 L
- Shalimar Township
- 1,050 SqFeet
- ₹3,429/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 41 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Shalimar Township
₹ 41 L
- Shalimar Township
- 910 SqFeet
- ₹4,505/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 61 L
Independent House for sale in Shalimar Township
₹ 61 L
- Shalimar Township
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹3,812/SqFeet
Independent House
₹ 60 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Shalimar Township
₹ 60 L
- Mirchandani Premium Towers
- 1,335 SqFeet
- ₹4,494/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 43 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Shalimar Township
₹ 43 L
- Shalimar Township
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹3,185/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 35 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Shalimar Township
₹ 35 L
- Shalimar Township
- 808 SqFeet
- ₹4,332/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Shalimar Township Residents Welfare society have a great hand to make the dream homes one ever dreams of a great success.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A567711057
- PinCode
- 452010