Raja Basanta Roy Road area, Kolkata
- Nearby Localities
- Kalighat, Rashbehari Avenue, Lake Gardens, Gariahat, Prince Anwar Shah Road, Lake Road, Tollygunge, Dhakuria, Selimpur, Raichak
About
Overview of Raja Basanta Roy Road, Kolkata
Location and Pin Code
- Raja Basanta Roy Road stands out in Kolkata, with its postal code being 700029.
Property Prices
- Flats here vary in price. They range from ₹ 60.8 lakhs up to ₹ 2.30 Cr, meeting a range of budgets.
Types of Properties Available
- Looking to buy? You’ll find various apartments available. These include everything from semi-furnished to move-in ready flats.
- Property prices differ and reflect the flat’s amenities and size. For instance, a luxurious 5 BHK flat can go for about INR 2.90 Cr.
- Renting is also an option. From smaller 1 BHK flats, rent starts around ₹20,000 per month. Some rentals claim no-brokerage deals.
Availability of Properties
- Currently, there are roughly 17 properties for sale in the locale.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Due to its central position in Kolkata, this area probably provides good access and essential amenities.
- To verify if local schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and public transport facilities are close by, get in touch with local real estate agents or check current property listings.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
In summary, Raja Basanta Roy Road, Kolkata, is a good option for buying or renting a property. Numerous flats are available for various budgets. The road’s central location points to good infrastructure. We can see that it’s ideal for both living and investing. To make the best choice, check specific local amenities to meet your own preferences.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Raja Basanta Roy Road and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Raja Basanta Roy Road
Enter some positive aspects of Raja Basanta Roy Road
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Raja Basanta Roy Road
Enter some negative aspects of Raja Basanta Roy Road
Sale Properties
₹ 1.1 Cr
Shop / Showroom for sale in Gariahat
₹ 1.1 Cr
- 252 SqFeet
- ₹43,651/SqFeet
- Immediate
SHOP SHOWROOM SALE GARIAHAT KOLKATA
: 210 squire feat shop for sale in Gariahat rashbihari Avenue salami shop 4000 per month rent commercial property
₹ 1 Cr
Shop / Showroom for sale in Gariahat
₹ 1 Cr
- 160 SqFeet
- ₹62,500/SqFeet
Shop showroom sale in Gariahat Basanti Devi callage
: Shop for sale Rasbihari Avenue 160 square feet commercial property on road
₹ 66.25 Cr
Shop / Showroom for sale in Gariahat
₹ 66.25 Cr
- 14,410 SqFeet
- ₹45,975/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Showroom Space For Sell At Gariahat
: Id Ap17-2048 Commercial Showroom Space For Sell At Gariahat Near Gariaht Crossing Main Road Facing G Plus 4 Building 14410Sqft Available Power Backup, Security, Car Parking Etc Ideal For Any Kind Of Showroom Liked Restaurant Café Jewelry Garments Store Etc Price 66.25 Cr Our Brokerage Charge Is 2...
₹ 1.35 Cr
Office Space for sale in Rashbehari Avenue
₹ 1.35 Cr
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹12,273/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space for sale at rash Behari Avenue
: id ap 44-4903 commercial office space for sale at rash Behari Avenue Pratapaditya Road, Near 27 Pally Park, Sahanagar, Kalighat Main road facing unfurnished car parking 1100 sqft 4th floor ideal for any kind of office lift power backup security car parking etc price 1.35cr our brokerage charge is 2.
₹ 95 L
Office Space for sale in Kalighat
₹ 95 L
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹12,667/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space for rent at Kalighat
: id ap19-2183 commercial office space for rent in MERLIN LINKS, Shyama Prasad Mukherjee Road, Sahanagar, Kalighat main road facing unfurnished 750 sqft 1st floor ideal for any kind of office lift power backup sequrity etc price 95lac our brokarage charges is two percent on sale
₹ 88 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Lake Gardens
₹ 88 L
- 1,386 SqFeet
- ₹6,349/SqFeet
- Immediate
New flat for sale Lake Gardens
: New flat for sale lake Gardens 2nd floor lift car parking for backup intercom CC all other facilities 3 BHK flat near lake garden station,
₹ 20 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Gariahat
₹ 20 L
- Attcon Deepika Apartment
- 3,700 SqFeet
- ₹541/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Attcon Projects Pvt. Ltd is presenting beautiful 2BHK residential apartments in Attcon Deepika Apartment at Gariahat, Kolkata.
₹ 20 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Gariahat
₹ 20 L
- Attcon Deepika Apartment
- 3,700 SqFeet
- ₹541/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Attcon Projects Pvt. Ltd is presenting beautiful 2BHK residential apartments in Attcon Deepika Apartment at Gariahat, Kolkata.Rental Properties
₹ 65,000
Office Space for rent in Rashbehari Avenue
₹ 65,000
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space For Rent At Rashbehari Near Kalighat Metro
: Id-ap39-1241 Commercial Office Space For Rent At Rashbehari Near Kalighat Metro Main Road Facing 1000 Sqft 3rd Floor Fully Furnished With 2 Cabin, 20 Work Station Ideal For Any Kind Of Office Rent 65th Note Our Brokerage Charge Is 1 Month On Rent
₹ 50,000
Office Space for rent in Rashbehari Avenue
₹ 50,000
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
Fully furnished office space for rent location rajdanga kasba
: Fully furnished of space for rent near location acropolis Mall Ruby hospital first floor to Kevin eight station one conference room
₹ 6 L
Shop / Showroom for rent in Gariahat
₹ 6 L
- 4,000 SqFeet
- ₹150/SqFeet
- Immediate
Shop / Showroom for rent in Gariahat, Kolkata
: Shop / Showroom for rent in Gariahat, Kolkata. The offer is a main road-facing and 4000 sq. ft. area. Amenities: Water Connection Lift Power Backup S Security Car ParkingPrice Trends
- Locality ID
- A661111232
- PinCode
- 700029