Raj Bagh, Ghaziabad
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- G T Road, Sahibabad, Mohan Nagar, Chander Nagar, Bhopura, Vasundhara
About
Overview of Raj Bagh, Ghaziabad
Location and Connectivity
Raj Bagh, situated in Ghaziabad, provides excellent connectivity to Delhi and the surrounding National Capital Region (NCR). The area is near key landmarks such as the Raj Bagh metro station, making it an ideal choice for people seeking easy access to public transport. Furthermore, it is connected to schools, colleges, hospitals, and marketplaces.
Property Prices and Trends
- Property prices in Raj Bagh start at around Rs. 2,909 per square foot, with an average of around Rs. 4,405 per square foot. However, prices may go up to Rs. 5,904 per square foot.
- In the past year, property prices have dropped by 3.27%, showing a slight cooling off in the market.
Types of Properties Available
- Flats/Apartments: There are many ready-to-move apartments, from 1 BHK to 5 BHK setups. Pricing includes:
- 1 BHK flats starting from INR 16 Lac to INR 18.3 Lac.
- 2 BHK flats ranging from INR 24 Lac to INR 55 Lac.
- 3 BHK flats in the range of INR 47 Lac to INR 72 Lac.
- Independent Houses: Some independent houses and villas are available for around Rs 40 Lac for a 5 BHK house.
- Plots: Plots are offered, priced from INR 48 Lac to INR 50 Lac, and come in sizes like 25x18 meters or 27x17 meters.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- The area is well-provided with modern amenities including gyms, educational institutions, parks, and shops.
- Many properties belong to recognized societies like Ansal Rajnigandha and Parsvnath Regalia, offering amenities like reserved parking spots, modular kitchens, and proximity to primary parks and school facilities.
Investment and Living Prospects
- Raj Bagh is seen as a good investment deal due to its top-notch location and presence of amenities.
- It is also great for individuals seeking ready-to-move-in properties with good connectivity and structure.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Raj Bagh in Ghaziabad provides a desirable prospect for both investors and individuals looking to purchase or rent property. With its prime location, good connectivity, and a variety of property options from cost-effective to luxury segments, it is an attractive option. Although property rates have slightly dipped, the area's infrastructure and amenities continue to make it a feasible choice for those seeking a comfortable and convenient lifestyle in the NCR region.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Raj Bagh and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Raj Bagh
Enter some negative aspects of Raj Bagh
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Mohan Nagar
₹ 60 L
- Parsvnath Paradise
- Immediate
- 107 SqMeters
- ₹56,259/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Parsvnath Paradise presented by Parsvnath Developers Ltd. with 2 & 3 BHK Apartments available for Sale in Mohan Nagar, Ghaziabad
2BHK Flat for sale in Mohan Nagar
₹ 55 L
- Parsvnath Paradise
- Immediate
- 98 SqMeters
- ₹56,381/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
Independent House for sale in G T Road
₹ 55 L
- Mehak Eco City
- Immediate
- 120 SqYards
- ₹45,833/SqYard
Independent House
: Mehak Eco City presented by Mehak Infrastructure Pvt Ltd with plots for sale in GT Road, Ghaziabad
3BHK Flat for sale in Sahibabad
₹ 64.99 L
- Parsvnath Regalia
- Immediate
- 1,570 SqFeet
- ₹4,139/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: 2-3 Bedroom apartments and penthouses
1BHK Flat for sale in Mohan Nagar
₹ 20 L
- World Square Mall
- 65 SqYards
- ₹30,769/SqYard
Apartment / Flat
: Parmesh Group presents World Square Mall with shops available at Mohan Nagar, Ghaziabad
2BHK Flat for sale in Mohan Nagar
- Parsvnath Paradise
- 720 SqFeet
2 Bhk available at Parsavnath Paradise,Ghaziabad.
3BHK Flat for sale in Sahibabad
₹ 65.5 L
- Parsvnath Regalia
- 1,690 SqFeet
- ₹3,876/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: 2-3 Bedroom apartments and penthouses
2BHK Flat for sale in Sahibabad
₹ 50 L
- Parsvnath Regalia
- 1,115 SqFeet
- ₹4,484/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: 2-3 Bedroom apartments and penthouses
Independent House for sale in G T Road
₹ 55 L
- Mehak Eco City
- 1,980 SqFeet
- ₹2,778/SqFeet
Independent House
Independent House for sale in G T Road
₹ 42 L
- Mehak Eco City
- 1,550 SqFeet
- ₹2,710/SqFeet
Independent House
Independent House for sale in G T Road
₹ 50 L
- Mehak Eco City
- 1,850 SqFeet
- ₹2,703/SqFeet
Independent House
3BHK Flat for sale in Chander Nagar
₹ 38 L
- Gaur Residency
- 1,375 SqFeet
- ₹2,764/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Gaur Residency is one of the popular Residential Developments in Ghaziabad neighborhood of Delhi-NCR. It is among the Completed Projects of Gaursons India Ltd.
2BHK Flat for sale in Mohan Nagar
₹ 40 L
- World Square Mall
- 904 SqFeet
- ₹4,425/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Chander Nagar
₹ 27.52 L
- Gaur Residency
- 885 SqFeet
- ₹3,110/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Mohan Nagar
₹ 66.2 L
- Saviour Park
- 1,505 SqFeet
- ₹4,399/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Saviour Park is exactly the name of luxuries and beauty in elite location of Mohan Nagar, Ghaziabad.
3BHK Flat for sale in Mohan Nagar
₹ 74 L
- Saviour Park
- 1,525 SqFeet
- ₹4,852/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Chander Nagar
₹ 65 L
- Gaur Residency
- 1,290 SqFeet
- ₹5,039/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Shopping Mall Space for sale in Mohan Nagar
₹ 17 L
- World Square Mall
- 155 SqFeet
- ₹10,968/SqFeet
Shopping Mall Space
Shopping Mall Space for sale in Mohan Nagar
₹ 22 L
- World Square Mall
- 200 SqFeet
- ₹11,000/SqFeet
Shopping Mall Space
Shopping Mall Space for sale in Mohan Nagar
₹ 1.8 Cr
- World Square Mall
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹18,000/SqFeet
Shopping Mall Space
2BHK Flat for sale in Chander Nagar
₹ 25.5 L
- Gaur Residency
- 710 SqFeet
- ₹3,592/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Chander Nagar
₹ 12 L
- Gaur Residency
- 50 SqYards
- ₹24,000/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Chander Nagar
₹ 24 L
- Gaur Residency
- 100 SqYards
- ₹24,000/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
Shopping Mall Space for sale in Mohan Nagar
₹ 23 L
- World Square Mall
- 210 SqFeet
- ₹10,952/SqFeet
Shopping Mall Space
Shop / Showroom for sale in Mohan Nagar
₹ 10.5 L
- World Square Mall
- 100 SqFeet
- ₹10,500/SqFeet
Shop
: Parmesh Group presents World Square Mall with shops available at Mohan Nagar, GhaziabadPrice Trends
Apartments for sale in Raj Bagh, Ghaziabad
- Locality ID
- A561711126
- PinCode
- 201005