Rabindra Pally, Kolkata

About

Overview of Rabindra Pally, Kolkata

Location and Accessibility

Rabindra Pally, situated in the Kestopur area of Kolkata, provides a strategic location with decent accessibility to numerous parts of the city. It's near several key landmarks and transportation hubs, making it a practical choice for both residents and commuters.

Property Prices

In Rabindra Pally, the property prices are fairly affordable compared to other areas in Kolkata. Here are some key price ranges:

  • 69% of the available properties fall within the ₹20 Lac to ₹40 Lac range.
  • 14-15% of the available properties are priced between ₹40 Lac and ₹60 Lac.
Types of Properties

This locality mainly consists of residential apartments. Here are some common types available:

  • 2 BHK Apartments: These are the most frequent type for sale and rent. They're often ready to move into and cost around ₹21 Lac.
  • 3 BHK Apartments: Also available, though not as common as 2 BHK units.
Property Features
  • Built-up Area: Apartments typically feature built-up areas ranging from 800 to 900 square feet.
  • Floors and Amenities: Buildings generally have multiple floors (e.g., 4 floors) and often include amenities, with maintenance costs about ₹861 monthly.
Rental Options

For rentals, Rabindra Pally offers choices like:

  • 2 BHK and 3 BHK Flats: These can be rented in Rabindra Pally and nearby places like Hatiara Dhankal.
Market Trends

The property market in Rabindra Pally shows moderate growth:

  • Price Changes: The area has had stable to slightly rising property prices over the years, similar to neighboring areas.
PropertyWala's Conclusion

Rabindra Pally, Kolkata, is a good pick for those wanting to buy or rent at an affordable and accessible spot. With numerous 2 BHK apartments, it's appealing for families and individuals seeking a convenient and comfortable living space. Offering stable prices and good amenities, Rabindra Pally blends affordability with quality living and deserves consideration for your real estate needs.

Reviews

Rabindra Pally situated under Baghajatin (700086) postal area is one of the oldest developing residential areas of South Kolkata since partition. Many residents here are descendants of renowned freedom fighters. The locality has gone through several development stages including E.M. Bypass, Kavi Subhash Metro terminal, to recent New Garia - Airport metro extension. All of which has affected improvement of this locality in many folds. The area has drinking water connection from Garden Reach, connectivity through broad roads, railway as well as metro. Direct bus route is yet to be started but auto-rickshaw is available. It has natural greenery as well as many lakes, ponds and parks notable of them is Benu-Bon-Chhaya.

Pros
  • Good Connectivity
  • Quiet and peaceful
  • Availability of Schools, Banks, Post Office. Nearby Hospitals, Shopping Malls, Fire & Police Station
Cons
  • Little congested
  • Not all the roads are broad and well connected.
Rabindra Pally, Kolkata is rated 6 out of 10 based on 1 user reviews.
Disclaimer: The reviews are opinions of PropertyWala.com members, and not of PropertyWala.com.

Write a review of Rabindra Pally and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Rabindra Pally
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Rabindra Pally

Sale Properties

10 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Hatiara, Kolkata
₹ 90 L

Independent House for sale in Hatiara

₹ 90 L

  • 5,600 SqFeet
  • ₹1,607/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Newly structured g+ plus building

: The property is brand new and ready to move . This is a g+3 property with 2 flats of 2 bhk per floor .Total 8 flats and around 12 rooms .Full building on sale at 80lakhs only
Posted: by Mayukh Bakuli
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Salt Lake City Sector-5, Kolkata
₹ 29 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Salt Lake City Sector-5

₹ 29 L

  • 868 SqFeet
  • ₹3,341/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2,3,4 Bhk Flats In Salt Lake Sector V

: This is a new premier project in a covated location of Salt Lake Sector V, Kolkata. It offers 2 & 3 BHK ideal livings with convenience and comfort. The adequate space and multiple essential modern facilities available here. This project strategically located in Salt Lake Sector V, Kolkata near..
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Baguiati, Kolkata
₹ 35 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Baguiati

₹ 35 L

  • 789 SqFeet
  • ₹4,436/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2 BHK Flats in Baguiati

: This project, a splendid, well planned residential tower offers spacious and well ventilated apartments for sale. This project is situated off Baguiati, Kolkata. Enjoy great connectivity with contemporary and comfortable lifestyle. Enjoy many features at the terrace for all age groups.
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Baguiati, Kolkata
₹ 27 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Baguiati

₹ 27 L

  • 789 SqFeet
  • ₹3,422/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2,3,4 Bhk Flats At Baguiati

: Buy dream homes with all essential facilities. Strategically located in Baguiati, Kolkata. The luxury and convenience of modern living in a green serene surrounding.
₹ 30 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Salt Lake City Sector-5

₹ 30 L

  • 780 SqFeet
  • ₹3,846/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2,3,4 Bhk Flats At Salt Lake Sector V

: This is a new premier project in a covated location of Salt Lake Sector V, Kolkata. It offers 2 & 3 BHK ideal livings with convenience and comfort. The adequate space and multiple essential modern amenities available here. This project strategically located near Salt Lake Sector V - IT hub...

Rental Properties

2 Bedroom Apartment for rent in Hatiara, Kolkata
₹ 8,000

2BHK Flat for rent in Hatiara

₹ 8,000

  • 475 SqFeet
  • ₹17/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Flat available in a G+2 building, at Hatiara near City Centre II, New Town

: All facilities available within vicinity Nearby Location: Mosque - 1/2 min School - 1 min Market - 2 min Grocery Shop - 1 min Bank - 1 min P. O. - 1 min Bus stopage - 1 min Mall - 2 km Multiplex - 2 km Airport - 4 km Railway Station - 6 km
Posted: by Nazimul Haque

Price Trends

Locality ID
A582111039
PinCode
700086