Pattandur Agrahara, Bangalore
- Nearby Localities
- Nallurhalli, Siddapur, Whitefield, EPIP Zone, Sadaramanagala, Seetharampalya, Channasandra, Brookefield, Kodigehalli, Kundalahalli
About
Overview of Pattandur Agrahara, Bangalore
Location and Accessibility
- Pattandur Agrahara is located in Bangalore's Whitefield area, a well-developed and coveted locality.
- It's near significant places such as The Deens Academy, Sri Sathya Sai Super Speciality Hospital, and several major IT parks.
Property Types and Prices
- Apartments: You can find apartments with 2, 3, 4, and 4.5 BHK units here. Prices range from about ₹1.19 Cr to ₹4.34 Cr, depending on the project and amenities.
- The average price per square foot is around ₹12,409 and varies from ₹6,998 to ₹15,336 per sqft.
- Independent Houses: These houses might also be available, and some have the Bruhat Bengaluru Mahanagara Palike's approval.
Amenities and Lifestyle
- There are premium amenities here to provide an opulent lifestyle, with properties including modern conveniences.
- It offers a blend of luxurious housing and contemporary living spaces, suited to different preferences and needs.
Price Trends and Investment
- The area has shown a sharp increase in property rates, up by 27.51% in the last year, showing a strong growth trend and investment opportunity.
- Now, buying or selling properties in this area can be very profitable.
Infrastructure and Proximity to Key Facilities
- This place has excellent connectivity and is near hospitals, educational institutions, and major IT hubs, so it's great for families and professionals.
- You are also close to metro stations like Channasandra and Kadugodi Tree Park.
Property Availability
- There are a lot of ongoing and completed projects, providing many options from affordable to luxury properties.
- Popular projects include Vaswani Starlight, Prestige Waterford, and Sumadhura Capitol Towers.
Rental Options
- If you want to rent, there are single room flats and larger apartments available. The average rent for a single room flat is around ₹8,624.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Pattandur Agrahara in Bangalore's Whitefield area is a fantastic choice for buyers and renters. Its prime location, strong infrastructure, and variety of property options meet many budgets and tastes. The significant price growth and amenities make it appealing for a modern and convenient lifestyle. Whether you want to invest or live here, Pattandur Agrahara combines luxury, comfort, and strategic location which make it a top choice in Bangalore's real estate market.
Reviews
Central, well connected, with facilities like hospitals,malls, shopping arcades and schools.
Pros
- Popular
- Central
Cons
- Heavy traffic
Pattandur Agrahara, Bangalore is rated 7 out of 10 based on 1 user reviews.
Disclaimer: The reviews are opinions of PropertyWala.com members, and not of PropertyWala.com.
Write a review
Write a review of Pattandur Agrahara and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Pattandur Agrahara
Enter some positive aspects of Pattandur Agrahara
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Pattandur Agrahara
Enter some negative aspects of Pattandur Agrahara
Sale Properties
₹ 78.5 L
Residential Plot for sale in Whitefield
₹ 78.5 L
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹5,233/SqFeet
- Immediate
Premium villa plots for sale close to Whitefield extension, East Bangalore
: Premium villa plots for sale close to Whitefield extension, East Bangalore Price is 4500 per sqft. Comes with 15+ amenities with luxury living and securable life. Few kms from IT hubs, International schools, Shopping malls and Hospitals etc. STRR approved project. Posted by owner
₹ 54 L
Independent House for sale in Whitefield
₹ 54 L
- 960 SqFeet
- ₹5,625/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Duplex villa for sale near whitefield -soukya road
: The Project is approved and equipped with all Amenities and Features. It is A KHATA Property We are offering 2,3,4, BHK luxurious villas with high end quality construction at affordable price. Every villas has a new conceptual plan in this project and well designed with 100% vastu. Each villas is...
₹ 32.4 L
Residential Plot for sale in Whitefield
₹ 32.4 L
- SKH Echium
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹2,700/SqFeet
Residential land for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore
: Approved layout with grand arch, water connection, park ,children's play area.with 80% bank loans ,we have all faces available like east, west, north etccc..
₹ 2.1 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Whitefield
₹ 2.1 Cr
- Ramky Fortuna
- Within 1 Year
- 1,955 SqFeet
- ₹10,742/SqFeet
Apartment
: Ramky Fortuna is located in the heart of Hoodi, Whitefield, Bangalore offers 1, 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with multiple facilities.
₹ 81 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Whitefield
₹ 81 L
- Ramky Fortuna
- Within 1 Year
- 624 SqFeet
- ₹12,981/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.37 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Whitefield
₹ 1.37 Cr
- Ramky Fortuna
- Within 1 Year
- 1,268 SqFeet
- ₹10,804/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 60 L
Independent House for sale in Whitefield
₹ 60 L
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹5,455/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Gated community duplex villas for sale near whitefield
: The Project is approved and equipped with all Amenities and Features. It is A KHATA PropertyWe are offering 2,3,4, BHK luxurious villas with high end quality construction at affordable price. Every villas has a new conceptual plan in this project and well designed with 100% vastu. Each villas is...
₹ 78.5 L
Residential Plot for sale in Whitefield
₹ 78.5 L
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹5,233/SqFeet
- Immediate
Premium Plots for Sale – Close to Whitefield Extension
: Premium Plots for Sale – Close to Whitefield Extension Price is 4500 per sqft. Comes with 15+ modern amenities for a comfortable lifestyle Close to reputed schools, hospitals, and shopping centers, Well connected to the upcoming Satellite Town Ring Road (STRR). STRR approved project with excellent..
₹ 45 L
Independent House for sale in Whitefield
₹ 45 L
- SKH Echium
- Within 1 Year
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹7,500/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in SKH Echium, Whitefield, Bangalore
: 2-bedroom independent house for sale in SKH Echium, Whitefield, Bangalore. This Property is an A Katha Property. These residential villas are built over 1st floors. The floor consists of 2-bedroom villas with an adjoining hall. This semi-furnished house has a covered area of 1200 sq. ft & has 2.
₹ 2.5 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Whitefield
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹929/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Whitefield
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Whitefield , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , greenary all round , green certified tower , centre of city , 360 * view ,
₹ 3.33 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Whitefield
₹ 3.33 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,239/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Whitefield
: 5 bhk, 26910 sqft , Whitefield , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , all round connectivity , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city , integrated towers , elite people , 360 * view , junction ,
₹ 5 Cr
6BHK Flat for sale in Whitefield
₹ 5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,858/SqFeet
- Immediate
6 bhk , 26910 sqft , Whitefield
: 6 bhk, 26910 sqft , Whitefield , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , all round connectivity , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city , integrated towers , elite people , 360 * view , IT junction ,
₹ 2 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Whitefield
₹ 2 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹800/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Whitefield
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Whitefield , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , greenary all round , green certified tower , centre of city , 360 * view ,
₹ 57.5 L
Independent House for sale in Whitefield
₹ 57.5 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹4,792/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
2 BHK Independent House for sale
: A premium villa for sale . It is a 50 acres township. we are providing amenities park, play area, swimming pool, gym, indoor games, kids play area, club house, SDP, vastu completed, rain water harvesting. we are lending SBI LIC and ICICI bank. Its close to STRR and NH-207. It is near to hospital...
₹ 20 L
Residential Plot for sale in Whitefield
₹ 20 L
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹1,667/SqFeet
Residential land for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore
: Residential land for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore. Genesis Homes presents an exclusive gated community at S. Narayan Kere, featuring 57 thoughtfully planned premium villa plots spread across 2.4 acres and 5 guntas. The layout offers a variety of plot sizes, including 30×40, 30×50, 30×60, and...
₹ 50 L
Independent House for sale in Whitefield
₹ 50 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹4,167/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Residential villa available for sale.located near soukya road.
: A project is approved and equipped with all amenities and features. It is a khata property we are offering 2,3,4, bhk luxurious villa with high end quality construction at affordable price. Every villa has a new conceptual plan in this project and well designed with vastu . The property offer...
₹ 28 L
Residential Plot for sale in Whitefield
₹ 28 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹2,333/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore
: Residential land for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore. Genesis Enclave is a premium residential plotted development in Devanahalli on Budigere Main Road, offering limited ready-to-register and ready-to-construct 1200 sq. ft plots, fully developed with 30-ft wide roads, water supply, electricity...
₹ 5 Cr
Independent House for sale in Whitefield
₹ 5 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹465/SqFeet
- Immediate
6 Bedroom independent house for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore
: 6 Bedroom independent house for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore. Offer 107642 sq. ft. area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view, green certified towers, greenery all round and the centre of the city.
₹ 7 Cr
Independent House for sale in Whitefield
₹ 7 Cr
- 6,170 SqFeet
- ₹11,345/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore
: 4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore. The span area is 6170 sq. ft., it offers 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across its floors. Fully unfurnished, it's ideal for those seeking a spacious home near key religious sites, such as Sri Kalikamba Temple.
₹ 1.16 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Whitefield
₹ 1.16 Cr
- 1,180 SqFeet
- ₹9,822/SqFeet
- Within 5 Years
Premium upcoming residential community located near Gunjur Road
: Premium upcoming residential community located near Gunjur Road , with excellent connectivity to Sarjapur–Whitefield Road and Varthur–Sarjapur Road . The project offers thoughtfully designed homes in a fast-growing location of East Bangalore, surrounded by IT hubs, schools, and daily conveniences...
₹ 54 L
Independent House for sale in Whitefield
₹ 54 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹4,500/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
: Premium villas for sale near whitefield. It is 50 acres township with the modern amenities. We are lending with bank loans sbi lic and icici. It is dc converted, a katha property, rera register. Near to strr ring road. Very close to market, railway station, bus stand, airport, school, hospital...
₹ 18 L
Residential Plot for sale in Whitefield
₹ 18 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹1,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
residential plots
: Genesis Homes – Premium Gated Community in S. Narayan Kere (Ready for Registration!) Genesis Homes offers 57 premium plots spread across 2.4 acres and 5 guntas in a prime location near Chikka Tirupati and Whitefield Road. Strategically located between Whitefield and Sarjapur IT hubs, it provides...
₹ 98 L
Independent House for sale in Whitefield
₹ 98 L
- 1,675 SqFeet
- ₹5,851/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK Residential independent villa
: This charming 2.5 BHK villa is situated in the serene neighborhood of Whitefield, Bangalore, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a peaceful and comfortable living space. With a built-up area of 1675 sq.ft., this new construction property is perfect for a small family or individuals looking..
₹ 75 L
Independent House for sale in Whitefield
₹ 75 L
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹5,000/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
3BHK villa near to whitefield and its 50 acres township
: A project is approved equipped with all the amenities and features. It is A khata property we are offering 2,3,4, bhk luxurious villa. we are lending with bank loans SBI LIC ICICI. we are providing amenities park, play ground, kids play area, indoor games, jogging track, club house, party hall, gym.
₹ 1.2 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Whitefield
₹ 1.2 Cr
- Godrej Splendour
- Within 2 Years
- 967 SqFeet
- ₹12,410/SqFeet
Apartment
: Godrej Splendour is located in the heart of Whitefield, Bangalore, and offers 2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities.Rental Properties
₹ 37,090
Office Space for rent in Nallurhalli
₹ 37,090
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹115/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Every Team Size at Our Business Centre in Regus Brigade IRV
: We offer fully furnished office spaces designed for businesses at every stage. From private offices to larger flexible units, our workspaces adjust to your needs. All offices are move-in ready and professionally managed. Choose from: • Private offices for focused daily work • Office suites for...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A811108287
- PinCode
- 560026