Parnasree, Kolkata
- Nearby Localities
- Taratala, Behala, Behala (South East), Airport Area, New Alipore, NH-117, Mominpur, Alipore
About
Overview of Parnasree Pally, Kolkata
Location and Connectivity
- Parnasree Pally is in the southern part of Kolkata, right within the Behala area.
- It's connected to places like New Town and Salt Lake City using major roads such as Budge Budge Road and Upen Banerjee Road.
- It’s near the Parnasree Bus Terminus and the Brace Bridge railway station, around 2 km away. The Rabindra Sarobar Metro Station (Line 1) is about 7 km.
Real Estate Trends
Property Prices
- Properties start at Rs. 2,753 per sqft, with averages at Rs. 4,495 per sqft and top-end prices reaching Rs. 7,368 per sqft.
Types of Properties
- Options here include:
- Apartments
- Independent Houses
- Builder Floors
- Plots
- Some of the notable residential projects are Lucid Elina, TD Enclave, and Tapovan Apartments.
Infrastructure and Amenities
Social Infrastructure
- Social infrastructure has grown swiftly, including big residential projects, schools, and hospitals.
- Schools from international to higher secondary and hospitals are within 5 km.
Employment Hubs
- Parnasree Pally is near businesses like IBM, Accenture, Genpact, Cognizant Technology Solutions, Deloitte, Capgemini, Wipro, TCS, and HCI Technology Solutions.
Shopping and Entertainment
- The area is close to shopping malls like Metro Plaza and South City Mall, along with plenty for fun and entertainment.
Pros and Cons
Pros
- It offers great links to significant employment centers and parts of Kolkata.
- Lots of social infrastructure including schools, hospitals, and shopping malls.
- The booming real estate scene features varied residential projects.
- You’ll find greenery and entertainment nearby.
Cons
- There are problems with waterlogging in the rainy season.
Rental Market
Rental Prices and Options
- Rentals include 1/2/3 BHK flats, apartments, builder floors, and independent houses.
- Monthly rates run from INR 16,000 to INR 36,000, varying with type and size.
Amenities for Renters
- Many rental properties feature lift facilities, KMC water supply, backup power, and security.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Parnasree Pally in Kolkata makes a strong case for both buyers and renters thanks to its stellar connectivity, growing real estate market, and robust social infrastructure. Despite some waterlogging in the rainy season, benefits of investing or living here make it worthwhile. It offers a variety of property types and prices to match different budgets and needs, making it a sought-after residential spot in Kolkata.
Reviews
Parnasree is a very nice place, relatively environmentally clean. It is well connected with all corners of Kolkata, surrounded by many water bodies, parks etc.
Pros
- Beatiful place, calm & quiet
Cons
- At late night difficult to get transport
Parnasree, Kolkata is rated 5 out of 10 based on 1 user reviews.
Disclaimer: The reviews are opinions of PropertyWala.com members, and not of PropertyWala.com.
Write a review
Write a review of Parnasree and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Parnasree
Enter some positive aspects of Parnasree
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Parnasree
Enter some negative aspects of Parnasree
Sale Properties
₹ 50 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Behala
₹ 50 L
- 651 SqFeet
- ₹7,680/SqFeet
- Immediate
2,3,4 Bhk Flats in Behala
: It is an abode of happiness in the very heart of Behala. A plush residential project just few minutes away from the Behala Chowrasta! Fully AC lifestyle apartments with modern amenities. Boast of excellent connectivity.
₹ 30 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Taratala
₹ 30 L
- 850 SqFeet
- ₹3,529/SqFeet
- Immediate
2,3 BHK Flats in Taratala
: With great transportation connectivity and impeccable modern amenities, This ready-to-move project offers you vaastu compliant apartments. Location in Taratala, Kolkata
₹ 2.4 L
Industrial Plot for sale in Airport Area
₹ 2.4 L
- 720 SqFeet
- ₹333/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Industrial land for sale in Airport Area, Kolkata
: Industrial land for sale in Airport Area, Kolkata. Amenities: 25FT / 20FT / 16FT Wide Internal Roads Water Supply Electricity Beautiful Lake Children's Park Community Hall Underground Drainage Green & Pollution-Free Surroundings High Appreciation Zone Secured Gated Township Peaceful...
₹ 29 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Behala
₹ 29 L
- 661 SqFeet
- ₹4,387/SqFeet
- Immediate
2,3 BHK Flats in Behala
: It is a state-of-art project strategically located in Behala Sarsuna, Kolkata near Bakultala Crossing. Excellent connectivity via Behala Chowrasta. It is one of the landmark high-rises in the region offering a superior quality of life. Multiple essential facilities and amenities available here.
₹ 14 Cr
Warehouse / Godown for sale in Behala
₹ 14 Cr
- 35,000 SqFeet
- ₹4,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial warehouse space for at Behala taratala
: Id ap 28-9528Commercial warehouse godown space for sale at Behala taratala Srijan Ravi logistic Park Taratala Main road facing unfurnished 35000 Sqft 4 units, Price 14cr our brokerage charge is 2% on sale
₹ 30 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Behala
₹ 30 L
- 888 SqFeet
- ₹3,378/SqFeet
- Immediate
2,3,4 Bhk Flats In Behala
3BHK Flat for sale in Behala
- Purti Planet
- Immediate
- 714 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Purti Planet lies in Behela, Kolkata offers 3 Bhk apartment has 7 towers, with 4 floors each and 111 unit Spread over an area of 1.36 acres.
₹ 23.27 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Behala
₹ 23.27 L
- Uptown One
- Within 6 Months
- 980 SqFeet
- ₹2,374/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Group Uptown offers beautiful 2BHK and 3BHK Residential Apartments in Uptown One at Behala, Kolkata.
₹ 53 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Behala (South East)
₹ 53 L
- Skyline Apartments
- Immediate
- 1,325 SqFeet
- ₹4,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Skyline Apartments is spread across a total area of I 40 cottas, with 5 blocks and is located at 79, K. D. Mukherjee Rood, Kolkota.
₹ 15 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Behala
₹ 15 L
- Uptown One
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹2,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.7 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Behala
₹ 1.7 Cr
- Uptown One
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹8,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 65 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Behala (South East)
₹ 65 L
- Purti Colours
- 1,318 SqFeet
- ₹4,932/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Purti Colours presented by Purti Group with 2 & 3 BHK apartments available in Behala, Kolkata
₹ 70 L
Independent House for sale in Behala
₹ 70 L
- Uptown One
- 2,500 SqFeet
- ₹2,800/SqFeet
Independent House
₹ 46.5 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Behala (South East)
₹ 46.5 L
- Purti Colours
- 1,340 SqFeet
- ₹3,470/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 47.5 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Behala (South East)
₹ 47.5 L
- Skyline Apartments
- 1,183 SqFeet
- ₹4,015/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 48 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Behala
₹ 48 L
- Merlin Sapphire
- 903 SqFeet
- ₹5,316/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Merlin Sapphire adds colour to life through its wide spectrum of facilities and amenities
₹ 35 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Behala
₹ 35 L
- Merlin Sapphire
- 892 SqFeet
- ₹3,924/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 52 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Behala
₹ 52 L
- Merlin Sapphire
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹3,852/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 61 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Behala
₹ 61 L
- Merlin Sapphire
- 1,532 SqFeet
- ₹3,982/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 61 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Behala
₹ 61 L
- Merlin Sapphire
- 1,532 SqFeet
- ₹3,982/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Merlin Sapphire adds colour to life through its wide spectrum of facilities and amenitiesRental Properties
₹ 8.75 L
Office Space for rent in Behala
₹ 8.75 L
- 35,000 SqFeet
- ₹25/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial warehouse godown space for Behala
: Id ap 20-1252 Commercial warehouse godown space for rent at Behala taratala Srijan Ravi logistic Park TaratalaMain road facing unfurnished 35000 Sqft 4 units, Rent 8.75 lac our brokerage charge is one month rentPrice Trends
- Locality ID
- A701108305
- PinCode
- 700060