Palam Enclave, Zirakpur
- Nearby Localities
- Babhat, Dera Bassi, Utrathiya, NH-22, Bhabhat Road, NH-21, Lohgarh, VIP Road, Singhpura, Nabha
About
Overview of Palam Enclave, Zirakpur
Location and Accessibility
Palam Enclave is found in Zirakpur, near Chandigarh, and has a rising real estate market. It’s easy to get to major places like Chandigarh, Mohali, and Panchkula. That’s why it’s a top pick for those needing good access.
Property Types and Pricing
- Flats and Apartments:
- The 2 BHK apartment is the most common type here.
- Flats can cost quite differently, with half priced between ₹40 Lac and ₹60 Lac and the other half from ₹60 Lac to ₹80 Lac.
- Independent Houses:
- You can also get 2 BHK houses, starting at ₹70 Lac. These are ready and move-in properties.
Rental Options
- Flats for Rent:
- Renting 2 BHK apartments starts at around ₹16,000 a month. These often sit close to Prabhat Road.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Palam Enclave gets top-notch features from Zirakpur’s big infrastructure push, like schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and more.
- Known for its clean plan and modern stuff, it’s a hit for families and professionals.
Market Trends
- Real estate in Zirakpur, including Palam Enclave, is growing solidly. The bigger Zirakpur market is positive for investors and buyers, but specifics for Palam Enclave aren’t spelled out.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
This mix of good pricing, cool amenities, and connectivity in Palam Enclave, Zirakpur makes it a great bet for both buyers and renters. With choices at various rates and modern amenities, it fits lots of needs. If you’re eyeing real estate investment or a cozy home, Palam Enclave is highly recommended. Staying on top of market trends and prices keeps you informed.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Palam Enclave and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Palam Enclave
Enter some positive aspects of Palam Enclave
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Palam Enclave
Enter some negative aspects of Palam Enclave
Sale Properties
₹ 27.9 L
Flat for sale in Dera Bassi
₹ 27.9 L
- 1,230 SqFeet
- ₹2,268/SqFeet
2 and 1 BHK apartment for sale in Dera Bassi, Zirakpur
: 2 and 1 BHK apartment for sale in Dera Bassi, Zirakpur.
₹ 18.9 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Dera Bassi
₹ 18.9 L
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹3,150/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 Bedroom apartment for sale in Dera Bassi, Zirakpur
: 1 Bedroom apartment for sale in Dera Bassi, Zirakpur
₹ 55.9 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Dera Bassi
₹ 55.9 L
- Palm Heights
- Within 6 Months
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹4,300/SqFeet
Palm hights 3bhk and 2bhk
: Experience Luxury Living at Uber Palm Heights – Derabassi Welcome to Uber Palm Heights, an exclusive residential enclave offering 1, 2, and 3 BHK premium flats nearing possession in a well-planned 3-acre gated community on Haibatpur Road, Derabassi. Project Highlights Total Units: 164 thoughtfully..
₹ 71.9 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Dera Bassi
₹ 71.9 L
- Palm Heights
- Within 1 Year
- 1,790 SqFeet
- ₹4,017/SqFeet
Palm hights 3bhk and 2bhk
₹ 10 - 20 lacs
Residential Plot for sale in Dera Bassi
₹ 10 - 20 lacs
- 60 SqYards
- Immediate
residential plot under low buget
: Hurry up few plots left. Book your dream plot with us
₹ 40 - 60 lacs
Residential Plot for sale in Dera Bassi
₹ 40 - 60 lacs
- 132 SqYards
- Within 6 Months
RERA APPROVED PROJECT AT AFFORDABLE COST
: Residential society with all amenities and loan facility available from all leading banks
₹ 36 L
Residential Plot for sale in Dera Bassi
₹ 36 L
- 100 SqYards
- ₹36,000/SqYard
- Immediate
PLOTS ON PRIME LOCATION/ADJIONING PR 12
: Selling residential plots and commercial plots at affordable price
₹ 30 - 40 lacs
Residential Plot for sale in Dera Bassi
₹ 30 - 40 lacs
- 110 SqYards
- Within 6 Months
RERA APPROVED PLOTS
: Dv dream city provide you the best location and price to complete your dream of iiving in a society
₹ 60 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Dera Bassi
₹ 60 L
- Silver City Themes
- Immediate
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹4,444/SqFeet
Apartment
: Silver City Themes is one of the popular residential developments in the heart of Dera Bassi, Chandigarh. It is one of residential projects of Silver City Group of Companies that contains only 2 Bhk apartments flats.
₹ 36 L
Residential Plot for sale in Dera Bassi
₹ 36 L
- GBP Superia
- Immediate
- 100 SqYards
- ₹36,000/SqYard
Residential Land
: GBP Superia by GBP Group at the very prime location of Dera Bassi in Zirakpur offers residential project that host residential plots in various sizes.
₹ 8.28 Cr
6BHK Flat for sale in Dera Bassi
₹ 8.28 Cr
- Maya Green Lotus Utsav
- Immediate
- 8,035 SqFeet
- ₹10,300/SqFeet
Apartment
: Maya Green Lotus Utsav is presented by Maya Builders at Mohan Nagar, Dera Bassi, Zirakpur offers residential project that host 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5 BHK apartment with good features
₹ 1.4 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Utrathiya
₹ 1.4 Cr
- The Ananta Aspire
- Within 2 Years
- 1,843 SqFeet
- ₹7,596/SqFeet
Apartment
: The Ananta Aspire is located in the heart of Patiala Rd, Utrathiya, Zirakpur, Chandigarh offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.5 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Utrathiya
₹ 1.5 Cr
- The Ananta Aspire
- Within 1 Year
- 1,843 SqFeet
- ₹8,139/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 2.33 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Utrathiya
₹ 2.33 Cr
- The Ananta Aspire
- Within 1 Year
- 2,945 SqFeet
- ₹7,912/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.57 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Utrathiya
₹ 1.57 Cr
- Vamana Arvindam
- Within 3 Years
- 2,240 SqFeet
- ₹7,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Vamana Arvindam is located in the heart of Patiala Highway, Utrathiya, Zirakpur offers 3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.86 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Utrathiya
₹ 1.86 Cr
- Vamana Arvindam
- Within 3 Years
- 2,660 SqFeet
- ₹7,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.47 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Utrathiya
₹ 1.47 Cr
- Skyline Elevate
- Within 2 Years
- 2,200 SqFeet
- ₹6,682/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Skyline Elevate is located in the heart of Airport Road, Utrathiya, Zirakpur offers 3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 94 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Utrathiya
₹ 94 L
- Sapphire Court
- Immediate
- 168 SqYards
- ₹55,952/SqYard
Apartment / Flat
: Sapphire Court is located in the heart of Swastik Vihar, Patiala Road, Utrathiya, Zirakpur offers 3 BHK apartments with lots of amenities.
₹ 1.13 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Utrathiya
₹ 1.13 Cr
- Skyline Elevate
- Within 2 Years
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹6,647/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 89.9 L
Office Space for sale in NH-22
₹ 89.9 L
- Maxxon Celebration
- Immediate
- 882 SqFeet
- ₹10,193/SqFeet
Office Space
: Maxxon Celebration is presented by Maxxus Group at Ambala Highway, NH-22, Zirakpur offers commercial project that host commercial spaces with good features
₹ 2.1 Cr
Shop / Showroom for sale in NH-22
₹ 2.1 Cr
- Maxxon Celebration
- Immediate
- 1,150 SqFeet
- ₹18,261/SqFeet
Showroom
₹ 42.9 L
Independent House for sale in Dera Bassi
₹ 42.9 L
- Palm Heights
- Within 3 Months
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹3,178/SqFeet
Independent House
: Palm Heights offers 2/3 BHK apartments choices with all aspect modern amenities and it is located at Haibatpur Road, Dera bassi, Chandigarh.
₹ 1.3 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Dera Bassi
₹ 1.3 Cr
- Maya Green Lotus Utsav
- Within 2 Years
- 2,100 SqFeet
- ₹6,200/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 60 L
Shop / Showroom for sale in NH-22
₹ 60 L
- HLP Social Square
- Within 1 Year
- 390 SqFeet
- ₹15,385/SqFeet
Shop
: HLP Social Square is presented by Home and Land Planners LLP at VIP Road, NH-22, Zirakpur offers commercial project that host commercial showrooms, shops and restaurants with good features
₹ 9.99 L
Residential Plot for sale in Dera Bassi
₹ 9.99 L
- GBP Superia
- Within 1 Year
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹1,665/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: GBP Superia by GBP Group at the very prime location of Dera Bassi in Zirakpur offers residential project that host residential plots in various sizes.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A811136403
- PinCode
- 140603