NH-21, Zirakpur
- Property Types
- Residential Lands
- Nearby Localities
- Dera Bassi, NH-22, Babhat, Utrathiya, Bhabhat Road, Lohgarh, VIP Road, Singhpura
About
Overview of Zirakpur
Zirakpur lies 12 kilometers east of Chandigarh and serves as a satellite town. Its real estate sector has seen noteworthy growth, credited to excellent connections and ongoing infrastructure projects.
Location and Connectivity
- Strategic Location: The town nestles at the base of the Shivalik mountains. To its north, it touches Chandigarh Tehsil; to the east, Panchkula Tehsil; to the south, Dera Bassi Tehsil; and to the west, S.A.S Nagar Tehsil.
- Infrastructure: Visitors and residents can easily access the Chandigarh International Airport, just a short 9-minute drive away. Recent completion of Aero City Road has improved links to Chandigarh, Mohali, and Panchkula.
Real Estate Market
Property Types and Prices
- Apartments: Average flat prices range from Rs 4350 to Rs 7000 per square foot. The common rate stands around Rs 5450 per square foot.
- Builder Floors: Prices span from Rs 3850 to Rs 6250 per square foot.
- Land: Rates vary from Rs 3550 to Rs 5900 per square foot.
Price Appreciation
- Historical Growth: Flat prices jumped 14.7% last year, 49.3% over the past three years, 55.7% in five years, and a mind-boggling 91.2% over ten.
- Builder Floors: Recently saw a rise of 41.4% annually and 67.8% over the last five years.
Rental Market
- Rental Rates: Homes for rent may increase by over 10% this year. A typical 2BHK in Zirakpur might cost just around ₹15,000 monthly. It’s cheaper than Chandigarh.
- Popular Locations for Rent:
- Dhakoli Road
- Airport Road
- VIP Road
- Delhi's National Highway
- Patiala Road
Key Localities in Zirakpur
- Patiala Road: Selling for Rs 2400-2800 per sq.ft., renting costs Rs 6-7 per sq.ft.
- Peer Machula: Sold for Rs 3000-3300 per sq.ft. Renting ranges Rs 6-8 per sq.ft.
- VIP Road: Available for Rs 3000-3600 per sq.ft. with a rental of Rs 8-12 per sq.ft.
- Zirakpur Ambala Highway: Offered at Rs 3200-3800 per sq.ft. Renting Rs 9-11 per sq.ft.
- Dhakoli: Sold at Rs 2800-3200 per sq.ft. Rented at Rs 5-7 per sq.ft.
Infrastructure and Amenities
- Employment Hubs: Zirakpur is part of the Chandigarh International Airport Hub and the FEZ Industrial Area, contributing to significant job opportunities.
- Road Connectivity: PR10 comes to bypass the congested road junction in Zirakpur, bettering connectivity.
- Residential Amenities: Top neighborhoods feature green parks, play areas for children, and wide roads, appealing to both homeowners and investors.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Zirakpur serves up a good deal for people buying properties or renting homes. Thanks to its strategic site, progressing infrastructure, and lesser rental costs than Chandigarh, it’s a strong choice for those looking for homes. The area has impressive price rises and anticipated rental value ups, making it a smart investment. But buyers may also want to check out present basic infrastructure issues that developers aim to tackle. Overall, Zirakpur aims to become a top residential spot in the area.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of NH-21 and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of NH-21
Enter some positive aspects of NH-21
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of NH-21
Enter some negative aspects of NH-21
Projects
Unicity Vishranti Courtyard
NH-21, Zirakpur
- Starting
- Sep, 2012
Residential Apartments
: Consists the apartments which are the part of 70 acre approved township.It offers 4 BHK + 1(Store room/Puja room) luxury apartments in 2160 Sq.ft AreaSale Properties
₹ 27.9 L
Flat for sale in Dera Bassi
₹ 27.9 L
- 1,230 SqFeet
- ₹2,268/SqFeet
2 and 1 BHK apartment for sale in Dera Bassi, Zirakpur
: 2 and 1 BHK apartment for sale in Dera Bassi, Zirakpur.
₹ 18.9 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Dera Bassi
₹ 18.9 L
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹3,150/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 Bedroom apartment for sale in Dera Bassi, Zirakpur
: 1 Bedroom apartment for sale in Dera Bassi, Zirakpur
₹ 55.9 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Dera Bassi
₹ 55.9 L
- Palm Heights
- Within 6 Months
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹4,300/SqFeet
Palm hights 3bhk and 2bhk
: Experience Luxury Living at Uber Palm Heights – Derabassi Welcome to Uber Palm Heights, an exclusive residential enclave offering 1, 2, and 3 BHK premium flats nearing possession in a well-planned 3-acre gated community on Haibatpur Road, Derabassi. Project Highlights Total Units: 164 thoughtfully..
₹ 71.9 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Dera Bassi
₹ 71.9 L
- Palm Heights
- Within 1 Year
- 1,790 SqFeet
- ₹4,017/SqFeet
Palm hights 3bhk and 2bhk
₹ 10 - 20 lacs
Residential Plot for sale in Dera Bassi
₹ 10 - 20 lacs
- 60 SqYards
- Immediate
residential plot under low buget
: Hurry up few plots left. Book your dream plot with us
₹ 40 - 60 lacs
Residential Plot for sale in Dera Bassi
₹ 40 - 60 lacs
- 132 SqYards
- Within 6 Months
RERA APPROVED PROJECT AT AFFORDABLE COST
: Residential society with all amenities and loan facility available from all leading banks
₹ 36 L
Residential Plot for sale in Dera Bassi
₹ 36 L
- 100 SqYards
- ₹36,000/SqYard
- Immediate
PLOTS ON PRIME LOCATION/ADJIONING PR 12
: Selling residential plots and commercial plots at affordable price
₹ 30 - 40 lacs
Residential Plot for sale in Dera Bassi
₹ 30 - 40 lacs
- 110 SqYards
- Within 6 Months
RERA APPROVED PLOTS
: Dv dream city provide you the best location and price to complete your dream of iiving in a society
₹ 36 L
Residential Plot for sale in Dera Bassi
₹ 36 L
- GBP Superia
- Immediate
- 100 SqYards
- ₹36,000/SqYard
Residential Land for sale in GBP Superia, Dera Bassi, Zirakpur
: Residential Land for sale in GBP Superia, Dera Bassi, Zirakpur. This society offers a perfect blend of peaceful living and modern connectivity, making it an ideal choice for families and investors alike. The project is designed with wide roads and a clean environment, away from the city rush, yet...
₹ 30 L
Residential Plot for sale in Dera Bassi
₹ 30 L
- Vintage Greens
- Immediate
- 100 SqYards
- ₹30,000/SqYard
Residential Land for sale in Vintage Greens, Dera Bassi, Zirakpur
: Residential Land for sale in Vintage Greens, Dera Bassi, Zirakpur. This premium residential plot is located in Sunrise (Dera Bassi), offering a peaceful environment with modern infrastructure. Key Features: Plot Size: [Insert Size, e.g., 100 Sq. Yards / 150 Sq. Yards] Dimensions: [Insert Dimensions.
₹ 60 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Dera Bassi
₹ 60 L
- Silver City Themes
- Immediate
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹4,444/SqFeet
Apartment
: Silver City Themes is one of the popular residential developments in the heart of Dera Bassi, Chandigarh. It is one of residential projects of Silver City Group of Companies that contains only 2 Bhk apartments flats.
₹ 36 L
Residential Plot for sale in Dera Bassi
₹ 36 L
- GBP Superia
- Immediate
- 100 SqYards
- ₹36,000/SqYard
Residential Land
: GBP Superia by GBP Group at the very prime location of Dera Bassi in Zirakpur offers residential project that host residential plots in various sizes.
₹ 8.28 Cr
6BHK Flat for sale in Dera Bassi
₹ 8.28 Cr
- Maya Green Lotus Utsav
- Immediate
- 8,035 SqFeet
- ₹10,300/SqFeet
Apartment
: Maya Green Lotus Utsav is presented by Maya Builders at Mohan Nagar, Dera Bassi, Zirakpur offers residential project that host 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5 BHK apartment with good features
₹ 1.4 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Utrathiya
₹ 1.4 Cr
- The Ananta Aspire
- Within 2 Years
- 1,843 SqFeet
- ₹7,596/SqFeet
Apartment
: The Ananta Aspire is located in the heart of Patiala Rd, Utrathiya, Zirakpur, Chandigarh offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.5 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Utrathiya
₹ 1.5 Cr
- The Ananta Aspire
- Within 1 Year
- 1,843 SqFeet
- ₹8,139/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 2.33 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Utrathiya
₹ 2.33 Cr
- The Ananta Aspire
- Within 1 Year
- 2,945 SqFeet
- ₹7,912/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.57 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Utrathiya
₹ 1.57 Cr
- Vamana Arvindam
- Within 3 Years
- 2,240 SqFeet
- ₹7,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Vamana Arvindam is located in the heart of Patiala Highway, Utrathiya, Zirakpur offers 3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.86 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Utrathiya
₹ 1.86 Cr
- Vamana Arvindam
- Within 3 Years
- 2,660 SqFeet
- ₹7,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.47 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Utrathiya
₹ 1.47 Cr
- Skyline Elevate
- Within 2 Years
- 2,200 SqFeet
- ₹6,682/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Skyline Elevate is located in the heart of Airport Road, Utrathiya, Zirakpur offers 3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 94 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Utrathiya
₹ 94 L
- Sapphire Court
- Immediate
- 168 SqYards
- ₹55,952/SqYard
Apartment / Flat
: Sapphire Court is located in the heart of Swastik Vihar, Patiala Road, Utrathiya, Zirakpur offers 3 BHK apartments with lots of amenities.
₹ 1.13 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Utrathiya
₹ 1.13 Cr
- Skyline Elevate
- Within 2 Years
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹6,647/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 89.9 L
Office Space for sale in NH-22
₹ 89.9 L
- Maxxon Celebration
- Immediate
- 882 SqFeet
- ₹10,193/SqFeet
Office Space
: Maxxon Celebration is presented by Maxxus Group at Ambala Highway, NH-22, Zirakpur offers commercial project that host commercial spaces with good features
₹ 2.1 Cr
Shop / Showroom for sale in NH-22
₹ 2.1 Cr
- Maxxon Celebration
- Immediate
- 1,150 SqFeet
- ₹18,261/SqFeet
Showroom
₹ 42.9 L
Independent House for sale in Dera Bassi
₹ 42.9 L
- Palm Heights
- Within 3 Months
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹3,178/SqFeet
Independent House
: Palm Heights offers 2/3 BHK apartments choices with all aspect modern amenities and it is located at Haibatpur Road, Dera bassi, Chandigarh.
₹ 1.3 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Dera Bassi
₹ 1.3 Cr
- Maya Green Lotus Utsav
- Within 2 Years
- 2,100 SqFeet
- ₹6,200/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Maya Green Lotus Utsav is presented by Maya Builders at Mohan Nagar, Dera Bassi, Zirakpur offers residential project that host 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5 BHK apartment with good featuresPrice Trends
Residential Lands for sale in NH-21, Zirakpur
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
- Locality ID
- A379968110
- PinCode
- 140603