Aero City, Mohali
- Property Types
- Residential Lands, Shops / Showrooms, Independent Houses
- Nearby Localities
- Aerocity Road
About
Overview of Aero City, Mohali
Aero City in Mohali stands out as a highly sought-after and strategically vital spot for real estate, presenting various residential, commercial, and investment opportunities.
Location and Infrastructure: Aero City sits in a top-notch area, right along a broad route that links the Chandigarh International Airport to the city. Being near the airport, along with its well-connected paths to key business centers in Punjab, makes it a fantastic choice for both people living there and those looking to invest.
Property Types and Options: The region offers a wide variety of properties, like plots, apartments, standalone houses, builder floors, villas, and commercial areas such as showrooms, shops, and offices. Plot sizes in Aero City range from 125 square yards (5 marla) to 500 square yards (1 kanal), catering to different budgets and preferences.
Development and Amenities: Developed by the Greater Mohali Area Development Authority (GMADA), Aero City is created as an upscale city, covering 1000 acres. It features modern and fancy amenities, designed for a smart lifestyle with ample natural and urban living features. The city's planning and design are carried out by Jurong International, leading town planners and architects from Singapore, for a detailed and thoughtfully planned infrastructure.
Market and Pricing: The real estate market in Aero City includes properties across a broad price range. Buyers can choose from plots ranging around ₹29 lakhs to ₹6.5 crores, while apartments and standalone houses range from ₹30 lakhs to ₹8.5 crores. Renters have options too, with monthly rental costs from ₹13,500 to ₹1.14 lakhs, depending on type and size.
Investment Potential: Aero City looks like a great choice for investment given its prime spot, safe surroundings, and GMADA’s good name. This area is attracting leading businesses and corporates, boosting its commercial and residential appeal. Future returns from investing in Aero City are expected to be positive, thanks to Mohali’s fast growth and its rise as a tech hub.
Lifestyle and Living: Living in Aero City promises a tranquil and luxurious style of life. The area aims to deliver a cosmopolitan and sophisticated living experience, complete with plenty of greenery and top-notch urban facilities. It’s an eye-catching option for those wanting a harmonious and modern life.
PropertyWala's Verdict
Aero City in Mohali offers great chances for buyers and renters looking for modern perks, an excellent location, and potential for future value growth. Offering diverse property choices, planned infrastructure, and support from a respected development body, Aero City makes a leading real estate pick in the area. Whether for investing, living, or renting, Aero City is a strong and profitable option suited for various budgets and lifestyle choices.
Reviews
Aerocity is located on Airport road Mohali. This is a beautiful area and very valuable in now these days.
Pros
- Highly valuable in future
Cons
- Under development
It is connected to Patiala highway bypassing Chandigarh...connected to Zoo at Patiala highway with upcoming medical colleges, Infosys in Mohali.
Pros
- Central location of Mohali.
- Direct Connectivity from Tribune Chowk through industrial area phase 2.
Write a review of Aero City and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Aero City
Enter some negative aspects of Aero City
Projects
Affinity Belgravia
Aero City, Mohali
- Started
- Dec, 2027
Water jet fountain with iconic art work
: Affinity Belgravia is located in the heart of Aerocity, Mohali offers 3, 4, and 5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
Saraf Mohali Citi Centre
Aero City, Mohali
- Started
- Aug, 2023
This is a well-organised commercial development.
: Saraf Mohali Citi Centre is situated on the Aerocity Road Mohali with well organised commercial development spread in total township is in 7 acres.
Sushma Pristine
Aero City, Mohali
- Started
- Dec, 2021
With fluid spaces to fit in large corporates, medium and small businesses
: Sushma Pristine is presented by Sushma Group at Aerocity, Mohali offers residential project that host 2 & 3 BHK apartments with good features
Riverdale Aerovista
Aero City, Mohali
- Started
- Oct, 2021
Reflects beauty in its true sense
: Riverdale Aerovista by Riverdale India at the very prime location of Aerocity in Mohali offers residential project that host 3 bhk villas and residential lands in various sizes.
Aero Arcade
Aero City, Mohali
- Started
- Jul, 2021
corporate landmark that will take growing businesses
: Aero Arcade located on Airport road in Aerocity, Mohali spread over 4 acres and is three side open with showroom and shops.
Jubilee Square
Aero City, Mohali
- Started
- Feb, 2023
Luxurious homes with proper ventilation
: Jubilee Square by S Square Construction at the very prime location of Aero City, Mohali offers commercial project that host commercial offices and shops in various sizes.
GBP Tech Town
Aero City, Mohali
- Started
- Feb, 2020
Wide space with proper ventilation
: GBP Tech Town is presented by GBP Group at Aerocity, Mohali offers residential project that hosts 2 & 3 BHK apartment with good features
GMADA Aerocity
Aero City, Mohali
- Started
- Oct, 2011
Residential Apartments/Plots
: GMADA Aero City Mohali is coming up with 1000 acres of mix land use development abutting 200 wide road connecting Chandigarh International Airport.Sale Properties
Shop / Showroom for sale in Aerocity Road
₹ 2 Cr
- 1,620 SqFeet
- ₹12,346/SqFeet
- Immediate
Showroom For Sale in Mohali Citi Centre in Aerocity in Mohali
: Showroom For Sale in Mohali Citi Centre in Aerocity , Mohali Let your Dream of Owning a Business Space Come True with Mohali Citi Centre Booth Shops DSS Showroom - Double Height / With Basement 30 Acres High street market on Airport Road The biggest commercial market in AEROCITY, Mohali "Guaranteed.
3BHK Flat for sale in Aerocity Road
₹ 89.9 L
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹6,659/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK Independent Floor in Sale in Block -I Aerocity , Mohali
: amenities. Gated Project with 3-Tier Security. Ample Parking Space Landscaped Parks with Open Gym Elders Sitting Zone & Kids Play Area Sample & Actual Flat Ready. .
3BHK Flat for sale in Aero City
₹ 1.74 Cr
- Affinity Belgravia
- Within 2 Years
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹12,889/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Aero City
₹ 2.74 Cr
- Affinity Belgravia
- Within 2 Years
- 2,160 SqFeet
- ₹12,685/SqFeet
Apartment
Shop / Showroom for sale in Aero City
₹ 1 Cr
- Saraf Mohali Citi Centre
- Immediate
- 1,620 SqFeet
- ₹6,173/SqFeet
Showroom
Office Space for sale in Aero City
₹ 67.59 L
- Sushma Pristine
- Immediate
- 588 SqFeet
- ₹11,495/SqFeet
Office Space
Multipurpose Building for sale in Aero City
₹ 1.63 Cr
- Sushma Pristine
- Immediate
- 328 SqFeet
- ₹49,590/SqFeet
Multipurpose Building
3BHK Flat for sale in Aero City
₹ 92.3 L
- Riverdale Aerovista
- Immediate
- 1,665 SqFeet
- ₹5,544/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Aero City
₹ 55 L
- Riverdale Aerovista
- Immediate
- 990 SqFeet
- ₹5,556/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Aero City
₹ 63 L
- Riverdale Aerovista
- Immediate
- 120 SqYards
- ₹52,500/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Aero City
₹ 43 L
- Riverdale Aerovista
- Immediate
- 72 SqYards
- ₹59,722/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
Commercial Plot for sale in Aero City
₹ 3.15 Cr
- Aero Arcade
- Within 1 Year
- 124 SqYards
- ₹253,758/SqYard
Commercial Plot / Land
Shop / Showroom for sale in Aero City
₹ 3 Cr
- Jubilee Square
- Within 6 Months
- 1,089 SqFeet
- ₹27,516/SqFeet
Showroom
Shop / Showroom for sale in Aero City
₹ 4 Cr
- Jubilee Square
- Within 6 Months
- 1,620 SqFeet
- ₹24,670/SqFeet
Showroom
Commercial Plot for sale in Aero City
₹ 69.67 L
- Aero Arcade
- Within 6 Months
- 38 SqYards
- ₹183,342/SqYard
Commercial Plot / Land
Commercial Plot for sale in Aero City
₹ 99.63 L
- Aero Arcade
- Within 6 Months
- 92 SqYards
- ₹108,293/SqYard
Commercial Plot / Land
Commercial Plot for sale in Aero City
₹ 1.05 Cr
- Aero Arcade
- Within 6 Months
- 60 SqYards
- ₹174,467/SqYard
Commercial Plot / Land
Commercial Plot for sale in Aero City
₹ 3.85 Cr
- Aero Arcade
- Within 6 Months
- 142 SqYards
- ₹270,810/SqYard
Commercial Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Aero City
₹ 65.17 L
- Riverdale Aerovista
- Immediate
- 1,469 SqFeet
- ₹4,436/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Independent House for sale in Aero City
₹ 52.5 L
- Riverdale Aerovista
- Immediate
- 811 SqFeet
- ₹6,473/SqFeet
Independent House
Independent House for sale in Aero City
₹ 1.1 Cr
- Riverdale Aerovista
- Immediate
- 1,925 SqFeet
- ₹5,714/SqFeet
Independent House
Shop / Showroom for sale in Aero City
₹ 1.32 Cr
- Aero Arcade
- Within 2 Years
- 315 SqFeet
- ₹41,905/SqFeet
Shop
Shop / Showroom for sale in Aero City
₹ 11 Cr
- Aero Arcade
- Immediate
- 8,000 SqFeet
- ₹13,750/SqFeet
Showroom
Multipurpose Building for sale in Aero City
- Sushma Pristine
- Within 6 Months
- 1,200,000 SqFeet
Multipurpose Building
3BHK Flat for sale in Aero City
- GBP Tech Town
- Within 3 Months
- 1,823 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: GBP Tech Town is presented by GBP Group at Aerocity, Mohali offers residential project that hosts 2 & 3 BHK apartment with good featuresRental Properties
Shop / Showroom for rent in Aerocity Road
₹ 70,000
- TDI South Extension II
- Immediate
- 1,497 SqFeet
- ₹47/SqFeet
Shop / Showroom for rent in TDI South Extension II, Aerocity Road area, Mohali
: Shop / Showroom for rent in TDI South Extension II, Aerocity Road area, Mohali. Property Highlights: 1497 sq. ft. Area Ground and Basement Floors both Parking Well-Connected Area Nearby Residential SocietiesPrice Trends
Residential Lands for sale in Aero City, Mohali
Shops / Showrooms for sale in Aero City, Mohali
Independent Houses for sale in Aero City, Mohali
- Locality ID
- A536811078
- PinCode
- 140603