Okalipuram, Bangalore
- Nearby Localities
- Rajajinagar, Rajaji Nagar Stage 5, Seshadripuram, Malleshwaram, BinnyPet, Kumara Park West, Shivanahalli, Kumara Park East, Sampangiram Nagar, Palace Road
About
Overview of Okalipuram, Bangalore
Okalipuram, situated in the Srirampuram region of Bangalore, gives various chances for people interested in buying or renting homes.
Property Prices
In Okalipuram, property values change a lot, showing the variety in property types. To buy, they range from about ₹2.25 Cr to ₹2.39 Cr for different units. Per square foot, the average price is roughly Rs. 16,666 per sqft, with top prices listed at this rate.
Availability
Based on the latest data, there are roughly 8 properties on sale in Okalipuram. Also, about 4 properties are there for rent.
Types of Properties
This area includes many property types, such as apartments and standalone houses. Rentable 3 BHK apartments start at 1.4 Lac per month. For buyers, 4+ BHK flats start from ₹1.48 Cr and beyond.
Neighborhood
Okalipuram is near other well-known places like Hennur Main Road, providing convenient living for residents.
Rental Options
Those wanting to rent will find Okalipuram to have reasonably priced apartments. For instance, a 3 BHK flat rents out for around 1.4 Lac per month.
PropertyWala's Final Thoughts
Okalipuram in Bangalore combines affordability and convenience, making it a good choice for both buyers and renters. With diverse property options, reasonable pricing, and a prime spot near other major areas, Okalipuram should be on the list for those thinking about investing or living in Bangalore. Still, as always in real estate choices, it's important to do a deep market study and check properties directly to confirm they fit your unique goals and expectations.
Reviews
Okalipuram is right opposite Bangalore city Railway station backside platform 6,7 and 8. Ranka Nest in Okalipuram is on Kranti Kavi Sarvagna Road and at present the Okalipuram Fly over and Underpass are being constructed to facilitate commuting and better connectivity.It is walking distance to Mantri Mall and very close to Majestic Bus stand and Malleswaram - the shoppers Paradise.Reputed schools in Rajajinagar are hardly 2 kms away.Almost all school buses pick up kids from Ranka Nest Apartment complex.
Pros
- Proximity to City Railway station, Bus stand, Metro station of Mantri mall at walkable distance
Cons
- Approach Road is congested
Okalipuram is located at heart of the city. 1 km distance from City Railway station and Bus Stand. Excellent place to live in Bangalore. 2 metro stations are at walk able distance. Malls like Mantri, Star Bazar are at walk able distance.
Pros
- Heart of the City
- Metro, Malls, Hospitals, Schools, Parks are at walk able distance.
Cons
- Heavy Traffic
Okalipuram is an wonderful place for both Residential & Commercial Aspects. It is located just behind City Railway station,City Bus Terminals,Majestic. Jain Temple, Star Bazar at 0.5 km, Mantri mall at 1 Km, Up coming Metro station at 1 km, Shobha Apartment & Mall and Jain Heights apartment are at walk able distance[less than 1 km]. Lot of Schools,Malls, Hospitals, Gardens,Parks,etc., are available at walk-able distance.
Pros
- Located at Heart of the Bangalore City
- Well Planned Area
- Availability of good shopping centers, stores, cinema halls, schools
Cons
- Too much of Traffic
Write a review of Okalipuram and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Okalipuram
Enter some negative aspects of Okalipuram
Sale Properties
Residential Plot for sale in Malleshwaram
₹ 2.26 Cr
- Pristine Meadows
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹18,833/SqFeet
Residential land for sale in Pristine Meadows, Malleshwaram, Bangalore
: Residential land for sale in Pristine Meadows, Malleshwaram, Bangalore. Offer is 30×40 = 1200 sq. ft & Odd dimensions. Amenities: CC Road Electricity Drainage Water Connection Compound Wall 24/7 Security Gated Community
Residential Plot for sale in Malleshwaram
₹ 42 L
- VR Royal Township
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹3,500/SqFeet
Residential land for sale in VR Royal Township, Malleshwaram, Bangalore
: Residential land for sale in VR Royal Township, Malleshwaram, Bangalore. Property Highlights: Total Land: 23 Acres Total 385 Plots 100% Clear Titles 30X40 = 1200 sq. ft Amenities: Black Top Road Avenue Plantation Overhead Electricity Overhead Water Tank Street Lights STP & Drainage Connection...
Independent House for sale in Rajaji Nagar Stage 5
₹ 2.45 Cr
- 2,750 SqFeet
- ₹8,909/SqFeet
- Immediate
independent triplex villa in Bengaluru
: This property constructed in 20 x 40 plot, Ground floor 1 bhk + parking, I+II+III Floor= 4bhk in triplex format, property as BESCOM and BWSSB connection, its an A katha property and having loan in Indian bank
Independent House for sale in Rajajinagar
₹ 3.33 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹310/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Rajajinagar, Bangalore
: 5 Bedroom independent house for sale in Indira Nagar, Bangalore. Total area is 107,642 sq. ft., integrated towers, all-round connectivity, elite people, 360-degree view, centre of the city, green-certified towers, and greenery all around.
5BHK Flat for sale in Rajajinagar
₹ 3.33 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,239/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Rajajinagar
: 5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Rajajinagar , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
Agricultural Land for sale in Malleshwaram
₹ 76 L
- Salarpuria Sattva Luxuria
- Immediate
- 17,000 SqFeet
- ₹447/SqFeet
Agricultural Land
: Salarpuria Sattva Luxuria by Salarpuria Sattva Group at the very prime location of Malleshwaram in Bangalore offers residential project that host 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Malleshwaram
₹ 1.48 Cr
- Embassy Heritage
- Immediate
- 1,674 SqFeet
- ₹8,841/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: offers 2- and 3-bedroom units. The 136 apartments, some of which are duplex, cover 228,010 sft of built-up area and were completed in 2006.
3BHK Flat for sale in Rajajinagar
₹ 7.8 Cr
- Phoenix Kessaku
- Immediate
- 2,678 SqFeet
- ₹29,126/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Phoenix Kessaku is located in the heart of Rajajinagar, Bangalore offers 3 & 3.5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Rajajinagar
₹ 3 Cr
- Sobha Rajvilas
- Immediate
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹15,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Sobha Rajvilas by Sobha Limited at the very prime location of Rajaji Nagar in Bangalore offers residential project that host 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
4BHK Flat for sale in Rajajinagar
₹ 2.26 Cr
- Sobha Rajvilas
- Within 2 Years
- 2,136 SqFeet
- ₹10,581/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Rajajinagar
₹ 2 Cr
- Sobha Rajvilas
- Within 2 Years
- 1,325 SqFeet
- ₹15,094/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Rajajinagar
₹ 1.1 Cr
- Birla Tisya
- Within 2 Years
- 850 SqFeet
- ₹12,941/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Birla Tisya by Apple Spire India at the very prime location of Magadi Road, Rajajinagar, Bangalore. The project hosts residential apartments in various sizes.
Independent House for sale in Malleshwaram
₹ 47 L
- Salarpuria Sattva Luxuria
- Within 6 Months
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹3,133/SqFeet
Independent House
4BHK Flat for sale in Rajajinagar
₹ 2.63 Cr
- Birla Tisya
- Within 2 Years
- 1,753 SqFeet
- ₹15,003/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Rajajinagar
₹ 1.67 Cr
- Birla Tisya
- Within 2 Years
- 1,369 SqFeet
- ₹12,199/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Rajajinagar
₹ 99 L
- Bluejay The Aston
- Immediate
- 1,583 SqFeet
- ₹6,254/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Bluejay The Aston by Bluejay Enterprises Pvt. Ltd. at the very prime location of Rajajinagar, Bangalore. The project hosts Residential 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Rajajinagar
₹ 81 L
- Bluejay The Aston
- Immediate
- 1,132 SqFeet
- ₹7,155/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
4BHK Flat for sale in Seshadripuram
- Navami Parimala Gurukrupa
- Within 6 Months
- 2,944 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Navami Parimala Gurukrupa by Navami Builders at the very prime location of Seshadripuram in Bangalore offers residential project that host 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Malleshwaram
₹ 3.24 Cr
- Salarpuria Sattva Luxuria
- Immediate
- 2,215 SqFeet
- ₹14,628/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
4BHK Flat for sale in Malleshwaram
₹ 6.06 Cr
- Salarpuria Sattva Luxuria
- Immediate
- 4,155 SqFeet
- ₹14,585/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Rajajinagar
₹ 38 L
- Esteem Classic
- Within 1 Year
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹3,167/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Esteem Classic presented by Esteem Developers with 2, 3 & 4 BHK apartments available in Rajaji Nagar, Bangalore
4BHK Flat for sale in Rajajinagar
₹ 5.3 Cr
- Sobha Indraprastha
- Immediate
- 307 SqMeters
- ₹172,616/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Sobha Indraprastha is ultra luxury project of Sobha Developers, provides 3, 4 BHK choices and located at Rajajinagar, Bangalore City.
3BHK Flat for sale in Seshadripuram
- Vista Highland
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Vista Highland by Vista Spaces at Seshadripuram in Bangalore offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartment in various sizes
3BHK Flat for sale in Malleshwaram
- Vista Vera
- Immediate
- 2,300 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Vista Vera by Vista Spaces at Malleshwaram in Bangalore offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartment in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Seshadripuram
₹ 3 Cr
- Kumar Kino Platinum
- Within 6 Months
- 2,200 SqFeet
- ₹13,636/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Kumar Kino Platinum by Kumar Properties at Seshadripuram in Bangalore offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartment in various sizes.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Malleshwaram
₹ 84,980
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹263/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flexible Office Space for Growing Businesses
: Our business centre offers office space for teams of all sizes. Choose from compact private offices or larger office suites designed for expansion. All offices are fully furnished, professionally managed and ready to use. Whether you need space for a small team or a larger setup, our flexible lease.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A781111465
- PinCode
- 560021