Ocean Park, Indore
- Nearby Localities
- Nipania, Tulsi Nagar, MR-5, Piplya Kumar, Shalimar Township, Scheme No. 78
About
Location and Connectivity
Ocean Park, developed by Man Developments, is found in Nipania, Indore—a rapidly expanding area in the city. This development has a fantastic advantage with its closeness to:
Educational and Community Amenities
This area has many helpful features, such as:
- Top schools, like Delhi Public School, Advanced Academy, and Bhawans Prominent School.
- The nearby Iskon temple and Hare Rama Hare Krishna Colony.
Property Specifications and Amenities
Ocean Park comes with a good list of amenities:
- Apartment Styles: 2 BHK and 3 BHK units with sizes between 1,054 and 1,575 sq. ft..
- Main Amenities:
- Fully-equipped gym
- Swimming pool
- Play area for kids
- Courts for tennis and badminton
- Jogging track
- 24x7 security
- Power backup
- Games area featuring carom, chess, and billiards/snooker
Infrastructure and Facilities
Ocean Park is made to include modern infrastructure:
- Floors and Doors:
- Kitchen, living/dining rooms, and other bedrooms have vitrified tiles.
- The master bedroom features wooden flooring.
- Toilets use ceramic tiles.
- Internal doors are laminates, while the main doors are decorative brass fittings.
- Security Elements:
- EPABX and CCT security system
- Fire fighting setup
- Video door security.
Price Range
The cost for these apartments falls into ranges:
- ₹40 lakhs to ₹60 lakhs for diverse configurations.
- Prices for 3 BHK flats go from ₹61 lakhs to ₹90 lakhs.
Developer Reputation
Man Developments, the builder behind Ocean Park, is celebrated in Central India:
- Known for high standards in construction and timely completions.
- They've created numerous residential and commercial projects in the region.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Choosing Ocean Park in Nipania, Indore, makes sense if you are thinking of buying or renting. The spot has an ideal location, wide-ranging amenities, and a reputable developer. Proximity to schools, temples, and community features makes it a fantastic choice for families. With its diverse amenities and modern facilities, you're sure to enjoy a comfortable and secure living environment.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Ocean Park and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Ocean Park
Enter some negative aspects of Ocean Park
Sale Properties
Residential Plot for sale in MR-5
₹ 45 L
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹4,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Singapore Lifestyle-2, MR-5, Indore
: Residential land for sale in Singapore Lifestyle-2, MR-5, Indore. Singapore Lifestyle-2 is a residential township offering plots and homes, with 1000 sq. ft. plots.Residential Plot for sale in MR-5
₹ 45 L
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹4,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Singapore Life Style - 2, MR-5, Indore
: Residential land for sale in Singapore Life Style - 2, MR-5, Indore. Singapore Lifestyle-2 is a residential township development in the Super Corridor area of Indore, Madhya Pradesh. It is primarily a residential plot project developed by the Sarthak Singapore Group (HSO) and is part of the larger..
Commercial Plot for sale in Nipania
₹ 2.41 Cr
- 2,800 SqFeet
- ₹8,600/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial land for sale in The Sapphire, Nipania, Indore.
: Commercial land for sale in The Sapphire, Nipania, Indore.
Residential Plot for sale in Nipania
₹ 2.06 Cr
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹8,600/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in The Sapphire, Nipania, Indore
: Residential land for sale in The Sapphire, Nipania, Indore. The project is a gated community with a play area, pucca roads, and security personnel.Independent House for sale in Tulsi Nagar
₹ 95 L
- 1,650 SqFeet
- ₹5,758/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
3 Bedroom independent house for sale in Tulsi Nagar, Indore
: 3 Bedroom independent house for sale in Tulsi Nagar, Indore. Property Highlights: Facing: North Facing Property Plot Size: 15 × 50 ft (750 sq. ft) Built-up Area: 1650 sq. ft Premium Features: Spacious 3 BHK Layout Modern Modular Kitchen Designer False Ceiling Elegant Interiors Premium Finishing...
Residential Plot for sale in Nipania
₹ 1.5 Cr
- SS Infinitus
- Immediate
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹8,333/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: SS Infinitus by SS Group at the very prime location of Nipania in Indore offers residential project that host 2,3,5 bhk apartments, plots, villas,row house in various sizes.
Independent House for sale in Nipania
₹ 90 L
- SS Infinitus
- Immediate
- 2,194 SqFeet
- ₹4,102/SqFeet
Independent House
3BHK Flat for sale in Nipania
₹ 43.06 L
- SS Infinitus
- Immediate
- 88 SqMeters
- ₹48,993/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Nipania
₹ 31.14 L
- SS Infinitus
- Immediate
- 1,074 SqFeet
- ₹2,899/SqFeet
Independent House
Independent House for sale in Nipania
₹ 1.18 Cr
- SS Infinitus
- Immediate
- 3,817 SqFeet
- ₹3,091/SqFeet
Independent House
Residential Plot for sale in Nipania
₹ 84 L
- SS Infinitus
- Immediate
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹3,500/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
3BHK Flat for sale in Nipania
₹ 46.05 L
- SS Infinitus
- Immediate
- 1,588 SqFeet
- ₹2,900/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Nipania
₹ 56 L
- Shikhar Balaji Skyz
- Immediate
- 1,258 SqFeet
- ₹4,452/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Shikhar Balaji Skyz by Shikhar Housing Development at the very prime location of Indore offers 1,2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
1BHK Flat for sale in Nipania
₹ 22.35 L
- Shikhar Balaji Skyz
- Immediate
- 745 SqFeet
- ₹3,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Nipania
₹ 28.23 L
- Shikhar Balaji Skyz
- Immediate
- 941 SqFeet
- ₹3,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Piplya Kumar
₹ 33.6 L
- Shivam Palazzo Park Residency
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹2,800/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Shivam Palazzo Park Residency by Shivam Construction at the very prime location Pipliya Kumar of Indore offers 2, 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Piplya Kumar
₹ 46.81 L
- Shivam Palazzo Park Residency
- Immediate
- 1,672 SqFeet
- ₹2,800/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
4BHK Flat for sale in Piplya Kumar
₹ 62.44 L
- Shivam Palazzo Park Residency
- Immediate
- 2,230 SqFeet
- ₹2,800/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Shivam Palazzo Park Residency by Shivam Construction at the very prime location Pipliya Kumar of Indore offers 2, 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A711112183
- PinCode
- 452010