New Jail Road area, Bhopal
- Nearby Localities
- MP Nagar, Bawaria Kalan, Gautam Nagar, Kolar Road, NH-12, Arera Colony, TT Nagar, Diamond Colony
About
Overview of New Central Jail Area, Bhopal
Location and Connectivity
The New Central Jail area sits in Bhopal in a strategic position, making it well connected to different parts of the city. You'll find it near famous spots like IT Park Bhopal, Golkuldham, and other key areas.
Nearby Localities
If you're thinking about properties around here, check out nearby areas popular for independent houses, such as:
- Airport Road
- Sanjeev Nagar
- IT Park Bhopal
- Abbas Nagar
- Lalghati.
Property Availability
Independent Houses: Several independent houses are on sale around the New Central Jail area. These range from 1 BHK to 4 BHK units, priced from around Rs 18 Lac to Rs 80 Lac. Pricing depends on size and included amenities. Flats and Apartments: There are also many flats and apartments in gated communities and residential complexes within the area. These are mostly ready-to-move and priced from Rs 15.5 Lac to Rs 32.3 Lac.
Amenities and Infrastructure
The area boasts modern amenities. You’ll find it near schools, colleges, markets, and other essential services. Some properties offer extra features like covered parking, lift access, 24-hour water supply, and waste management.
Rental Options
People looking to rent will find properties on Jail Road in the ₹11,000 - ₹34,000 per month range. Specific rental data for the New Central Jail area is somewhat sparse.
PropertyWala's Final Thoughts
The New Central Jail area in Bhopal offers a strong choice for buyers or renters alike. Due to its strategic location, good connectivity, and variety of property types, it appeals to numerous tastes and budgets. It blends luxury with comfort, making it perfect for families and individuals. Still, it’s wise to do a thorough inspection and check local amenities to make sure the property suits your needs.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of New Jail Road and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of New Jail Road
Enter some negative aspects of New Jail Road
Sale Properties
2BHK Flat for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 16 L
- 785 SqFeet
- ₹2,038/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 BHK 1st floor Flat With List at IBD Hallmark City , Kolar Road Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: - It’s a Residential Flat Super Built-up Area – 785 sq.ft. Carpet area – 545 sq.ft. Selling price- 16 Lac. Accommodation – 2 Bedroom, D/d, Kitchen Toilets – 2 Toilet Floor –1st floor ( with Lift facility) Furnishing Status – un-furnished Mother Teresa school -2 km J.k...Commercial Plot for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 90 L
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹6,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Next to main Road Semi-Commercial Plot at Priyanka Nagar ,Kolar Road ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION-- Its a Residential Plot But Can be Use for Semi-Commercial Purpose Like Clinic , Office , Lawyer’s Chamber Etc. Plot Area - 1500 (30x50) sq.ft. Selling price- 90 Lac. (6000) Facing - North Feature – Next to 80 ft. Mansarovarar dental collage Road Brokerage Percentage - 2 Loan..
Commercial Plot for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 2.76 Cr
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹9,200/SqFeet
- Immediate
For Sale On-Paper Commercial main Road Corner Plot at Danish Hills ,Kolar Road ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION-- Its a On Paper Commercial Plot Best For Hotel , Clinic , Shops Etc. Plot Area – 3000 (50x60) sq.ft. Selling price- 2.76 cr. (9200 rs.) Facing – South-east Corner ( Wide 60 ft. & 40 Ft. Road) Feature - Covered campus J.k. hospital - 3 km d-mart kolar -3.7 km Rani kamlapati.Commercial Plot for sale in Gautam Nagar
₹ 3.6 Cr
- 2,450 SqFeet
- ₹14,694/SqFeet
- Immediate
Near Main Road Semi-Commercial Use Plot at gautam nagar Nagar ,MP nagar ,Bhopal
: Property description-- Near Main Road Behind City Hospital its a semi-Commercial use old house just like plot , ample space for parking Best For , Hotel , Hostel , Office Space Etc. Plot area - 2450 sq.Ft. Selling price- 3.60 cr, Facing west facing Location Gautam nagar Landmark Behind City...
2BHK Flat for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 14 L
- 633 SqFeet
- ₹2,212/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 BHK5th Covered Campus Flat at Tulip Height ,Kolar Road ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: - It’s a Residential Flat Super Built-up Area – 633 sq.ft. Selling price- 14 Lac. Accommodation – 2 Bedroom, D/d, Kitchen Toilets – 1 Toilet Floor – 5th floor Furnishing Status – un-furnished Mother Teresa school -3 km J.k. hospital – 9.8 km d-mart kolar -6.4 km Rani kamlapati.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 19.5 L
- 1,075 SqFeet
- ₹1,814/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK 3rd (Top) floor Flat IBD Hallmark City ,Kolar Road ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: - It’s a Residential Flat Super Built-up Area – 1075 sq.ft. Carpet Area – 764 sq.ft. Selling price- 19.50 Lac. Accommodation – 3 Bedroom, D/d, Kitchen Toilets – 2 Toilet Floor – 3 rd floor (Top Floor) ( without Lift facility) Furnishing Status – un-Furnished Mother Teresa...Residential Plot for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 60 L
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹6,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
For Sale Residential Plot with Semi-Commercial Use Plot at Rajharsh Society ,Kolar Road ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION:- It’s a Residential Plot But Can be Use for Semi-Commercial Purpose Like Clinic , Office , Lawyer’s Chamber Etc. Plot Area – 1000 (25x40) sq.ft. Selling price- 60 Lac. (6000) Facing – North Feature – Near 80 ft. Road Brokerage Percentage – 2% Loan Facility Available Location...
Residential Plot for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 71.5 L
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
For Sale West facing Plot at Danish Hills View ,Kolar Road ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION:- It’s a Residential Hills Facing Plot Plot Area – 1100 (20X50) sq.ft. Selling price- 71.50 Lac. (6,500 rs.) Facing – West Location –Danish hills view Locality – kolar road Feature – Covered campus J.k. hospital – 3 km d-mart kolar -3.7 km Rani kamlapati railway station– 9 km...
Residential Plot for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 3.24 Cr
- 5,400 SqFeet
- ₹6,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
For Sale Big Size South Facing Plot at Danish Hills View ,Kolar Road ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION-- Its a Residential Plot Plot Area - 5400 (90x60) sq.ft. Selling price- 3.24 cr. (6000 rs.) Facing -South Location -Danish hills view Locality - kolar road Feature - Covered campus J.k. hospital - 3 km d-mart kolar -3.7 km Rani kamlapati railway station- 9 km ISBT bus stand -9..
Independent House for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 34 L
- 1,150 SqFeet
- ₹2,957/SqFeet
- Immediate
For Sale 3 BHK Covered Campus Duplex at CI State , Kolar Road ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION:- It’s a Residential Duplex Plot Area – 600 sq.ft. Super Built-up Area - 1150 Selling price- 34 lac. Bedroom – 3 bedroom d/d kitchen , 2 balcony Bathroom – 3 toilet Facing – west Furnishing Status – un-furnished Feature – covered campus Mother Teresa school -2.6 km J.k...
2BHK Flat for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 16 L
- 785 SqFeet
- ₹2,038/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 BHK 5th Floor Flat at IBD Hallmark City ,Kolar Road ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: - It’s a Residential Flat Super Built-up Area – 785 sq.ft. Carpet area – 545 sq.ft. Selling price- 16 Lac. Accommodation – 2 Bedroom, D/d, Kitchen Toilets – 2 Toilet Floor – 5th floor (Lift Facility) Furnishing Status – un-furnished Mother Teresa school -2 km J.k. hospital – 8.
1BHK Flat for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 9 L
- 350 SqFeet
- ₹2,571/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 BHK 2nd floor Flat at Sarvadharma B-Sector , Kolar Road , Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: - It’s a Residential Flat Super Built-up Area – 350 sq.ft. Selling price- 9 Lac. Accommodation – 1 Bedroom, D/d, Kitchen Toilets – 1 Toilet Floor – 2 nd floor Furnishing Status – un-furnished J.k. hospital – 2.4 km d-mart kolar -3.5 km Rani kamlapati ...
Residential Plot for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 2.52 Cr
- 4,200 SqFeet
- ₹6,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
For Sale North Facing Covered Campus Plot at Danish Hills View Township ,Kolar Road ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION:- It’s a Residential Plot Plot Area – 4200 (70x60) sq.ft. Selling price- 2.52 cr. (6000 rs.) Facing – north Feature – Covered campus J.k. hospital – 3 km d-mart kolar -3.7 km Rani kamlapati railway station– 9 km ISBT bus stand -9 km Brokerage Percentage – 2% Location –Danish...
2BHK Flat for sale in MP Nagar
₹ 50 L
- 650 SqFeet
- ₹7,692/SqFeet
- Immediate
Near Patidar Studio 2 BHK 2nd floor Main Road Facing Commercial Use Flat at Mp Nagar Zone-2 ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION:- It’s a Commercial Use Flat Accomdation – 2 BHK built-up Area– 650 sq.ft. Selling price- 50 Lac, Floor – 2 nd floor Location – Mp nagar Zone -2 Landmark – Jyoti Talkies Facing Locality – Mp nagar Property Code – 201 Note: For More Properties You Can see Our WhatsApp Catalogue
3BHK Flat for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 42 L
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹2,471/SqFeet
- Immediate
For Sale 3 BHK Covered Campus Flat at Aadhar Symphony ,Kolar Road ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: - It’s a Residential Flat Super Built-up Area – 1700 sq.ft. Selling price- 42 Lac. Accommodation – 3 Bedroom, D/d, Kitchen , 3 Balcony , Toilets – 3 Toilet Floor – 5 th & 7 th floor Furnishing Status – un-furnished J.k. hospital – 7.8 km d-mart kolar -4.3 km Rani kamlapati.
Independent House for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 65 L
- 1,035 SqFeet
- ₹6,280/SqFeet
- Immediate
For Sale 3 BHK West Facing Covered Campus Duplex at Chitransh Sai Vihar ,Kolar Road ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION:- It’s a Residential Duplex Plot Area – 1035 sq.ft. Super Built-up Area - 1700 Selling price- 65 lac. Bedroom – 3 bedroom d/d kitchen , 1 balcony Bathroom – 2 toilet Facing – west Furnishing Status – un-furnished Feature – covered campus Mother Teresa school -2.6 km J.k...
3BHK Flat for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 43 L
- Vidhan Eleena
- Immediate
- 1,634 SqFeet
- ₹2,632/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Vidhan Eleena presented by Vidhan Infratech with 2, 3 & 4 BHK apartments available at Kolar, Bhopal
2BHK Flat for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 21 L
- Vidhan Eleena
- Within 6 Months
- 900 SqFeet
- ₹2,333/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Bawaria Kalan
₹ 20 L
- Virasha Heights
- Within 6 Months
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹2,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Virasha Heights presented by Virasha Infrastructure with 3 & 4 BHK apartments available at Bawaria Kalan, Bhopal
Independent House for sale in Bawaria Kalan
₹ 81 L
- Virasha Heights
- Immediate
- 1,150 SqFeet
- ₹7,043/SqFeet
Independent House
3BHK Flat for sale in Bawaria Kalan
₹ 46 L
- Virasha Heights
- Immediate
- 1,710 SqFeet
- ₹2,690/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Virasha Heights presented by Virasha Infrastructure with 3 & 4 BHK apartments available at Bawaria Kalan, BhopalResidential Plot for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 70 L
- River End Estates
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹2,917/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: An Estate developed by the SEAC.
Independent House for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 90 L
- Swadesh Palace Orchard
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹7,200/SqFeet
Independent House
: Palace Orchard stands tall as an elegantly built ode to all your thoughts, aspirations & dreams.
Independent House for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 70 L
- Swadesh Palace Orchard
- 1,035 SqFeet
- ₹6,763/SqFeet
Independent House
Independent House for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 96 L
- Swadesh Palace Orchard
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹4,800/SqFeet
Independent House
: Palace Orchard stands tall as an elegantly built ode to all your thoughts, aspirations & dreams.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A646111058
- PinCode
- 462008