TT Nagar, Bhopal
- Property Types
- Apartments, Residential Lands
- Nearby Localities
- Aradhana Nagar, Bawaria Kalan, NH-12, Kolar Road
About
Summary of TT Nagar, Bhopal
Place and Surroundings
TT Nagar is located centrally in New Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh. It connects well to other main areas like Malviya Nagar, Krishna Nagar, Aradhana Nagar, and MP Nagar. It's a strategic spot, so most people—whether they live there or invest—love it.
Amenities and Services
TT Nagar has many options, such as:
- Power backup and camera watch
- Good sanitation and clean water supply
- Parking for cars
- Fun places for sports, like swimming pools, gyms, clubs, table tennis, cricket nets, and parks
- Safe play areas for kindergarten and mobile intercom
- New lifts in many homes.
Prices and Availability of Properties
For Sale:
- 3 BHK apartments range from ₹95 Lac to ₹3 Cr.
- Most common property here are 3 BHK apartments.
- Various price ranges include:
- ₹20 Lac - ₹40 Lac and ₹80 Lac - ₹1 Cr, each making up 50% of properties.
- Types of housing are multistorey buildings, builder floors, residential houses, and plots.
For Rent:
- 3 BHK apartments typically cost ₹40,000 - ₹50,000 monthly.
- Types of properties for rent have different price ranges:
- ₹15,000 - ₹20,000,
- ₹40,000 - ₹45,000,
- ₹65,000 - ₹70,000 for minority.
- Properties for renting are multistorey buildings, offices, and studio apartments.
Structure and Links
- The locality is linked to essentials: markets, transport, schools, hospitals, banks, ATMs, post offices, temples, and clubs.
- Roads are high quality and parking has good space, rated at 4.5 for parking and 5.0 for roads.
- Transport options make commuting easy.
Setting and Security
- TT Nagar is an area with little noise and pollution, filled with greenery.
- With cameras and safety measures, it’s very safe.
- People rate the cleanliness and environment well.
Our Analysis by PropertyWala
TT Nagar in Bhopal offers an appealing choice for those planning to buy or rent because of its central location, plentiful amenities, and strong framework. It’s a favorite particularly among people in high positions like IAS and government officials due to its top-notch standing and chance of value growth. TT Nagar is a top call for property investments in Bhopal, with its fine surroundings, excellent connection, and tight security.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of TT Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of TT Nagar
Enter some positive aspects of TT Nagar
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of TT Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of TT Nagar
Sale Properties
₹ 16 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 16 L
- 785 SqFeet
- ₹2,038/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 BHK 1st floor Flat With List at IBD Hallmark City , Kolar Road Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: - It’s a Residential Flat Super Built-up Area – 785 sq.ft. Carpet area – 545 sq.ft. Selling price- 16 Lac. Accommodation – 2 Bedroom, D/d, Kitchen Toilets – 2 Toilet Floor –1st floor ( with Lift facility) Furnishing Status – un-furnished Mother Teresa school -2 km J.k...
₹ 2.6 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in TT Nagar
₹ 2.6 Cr
- 2,100 SqFeet
- ₹12,381/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK Flat with Servant Room at Gammon India ,Newmarket ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION:- It’s a Residential Flat Super Built-up Area – 2100 sq.ft. Selling price- 2.60 Cr. Accommodation – 3 Bedroom Drawing ,Dinning , Kitchen , 4 Balcony , Servant Room Toilets – 4 Toilet Floor – 10th floor Furnishing Status – Semi-Furnished Furnishing Details – Semi-Furnished...₹ 90 L
Commercial Plot for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 90 L
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹6,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Next to main Road Semi-Commercial Plot at Priyanka Nagar ,Kolar Road ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION-- Its a Residential Plot But Can be Use for Semi-Commercial Purpose Like Clinic , Office , Lawyer’s Chamber Etc. Plot Area - 1500 (30x50) sq.ft. Selling price- 90 Lac. (6000) Facing - North Feature – Next to 80 ft. Mansarovarar dental collage Road Brokerage Percentage - 2 Loan..
₹ 2.76 Cr
Commercial Plot for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 2.76 Cr
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹9,200/SqFeet
- Immediate
For Sale On-Paper Commercial main Road Corner Plot at Danish Hills ,Kolar Road ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION-- Its a On Paper Commercial Plot Best For Hotel , Clinic , Shops Etc. Plot Area – 3000 (50x60) sq.ft. Selling price- 2.76 cr. (9200 rs.) Facing – South-east Corner ( Wide 60 ft. & 40 Ft. Road) Feature - Covered campus J.k. hospital - 3 km d-mart kolar -3.7 km Rani kamlapati.
₹ 14 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 14 L
- 633 SqFeet
- ₹2,212/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 BHK5th Covered Campus Flat at Tulip Height ,Kolar Road ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: - It’s a Residential Flat Super Built-up Area – 633 sq.ft. Selling price- 14 Lac. Accommodation – 2 Bedroom, D/d, Kitchen Toilets – 1 Toilet Floor – 5th floor Furnishing Status – un-furnished Mother Teresa school -3 km J.k. hospital – 9.8 km d-mart kolar -6.4 km Rani kamlapati.
₹ 19.5 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 19.5 L
- 1,075 SqFeet
- ₹1,814/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK 3rd (Top) floor Flat IBD Hallmark City ,Kolar Road ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: - It’s a Residential Flat Super Built-up Area – 1075 sq.ft. Carpet Area – 764 sq.ft. Selling price- 19.50 Lac. Accommodation – 3 Bedroom, D/d, Kitchen Toilets – 2 Toilet Floor – 3 rd floor (Top Floor) ( without Lift facility) Furnishing Status – un-Furnished Mother Teresa...₹ 60 L
Residential Plot for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 60 L
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹6,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
For Sale Residential Plot with Semi-Commercial Use Plot at Rajharsh Society ,Kolar Road ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION:- It’s a Residential Plot But Can be Use for Semi-Commercial Purpose Like Clinic , Office , Lawyer’s Chamber Etc. Plot Area – 1000 (25x40) sq.ft. Selling price- 60 Lac. (6000) Facing – North Feature – Near 80 ft. Road Brokerage Percentage – 2% Loan Facility Available Location...
₹ 71.5 L
Residential Plot for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 71.5 L
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
For Sale West facing Plot at Danish Hills View ,Kolar Road ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION:- It’s a Residential Hills Facing Plot Plot Area – 1100 (20X50) sq.ft. Selling price- 71.50 Lac. (6,500 rs.) Facing – West Location –Danish hills view Locality – kolar road Feature – Covered campus J.k. hospital – 3 km d-mart kolar -3.7 km Rani kamlapati railway station– 9 km...
₹ 3.24 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 3.24 Cr
- 5,400 SqFeet
- ₹6,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
For Sale Big Size South Facing Plot at Danish Hills View ,Kolar Road ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION-- Its a Residential Plot Plot Area - 5400 (90x60) sq.ft. Selling price- 3.24 cr. (6000 rs.) Facing -South Location -Danish hills view Locality - kolar road Feature - Covered campus J.k. hospital - 3 km d-mart kolar -3.7 km Rani kamlapati railway station- 9 km ISBT bus stand -9..
₹ 34 L
Independent House for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 34 L
- 1,150 SqFeet
- ₹2,957/SqFeet
- Immediate
For Sale 3 BHK Covered Campus Duplex at CI State , Kolar Road ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION:- It’s a Residential Duplex Plot Area – 600 sq.ft. Super Built-up Area - 1150 Selling price- 34 lac. Bedroom – 3 bedroom d/d kitchen , 2 balcony Bathroom – 3 toilet Facing – west Furnishing Status – un-furnished Feature – covered campus Mother Teresa school -2.6 km J.k...
₹ 16 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 16 L
- 785 SqFeet
- ₹2,038/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 BHK 5th Floor Flat at IBD Hallmark City ,Kolar Road ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: - It’s a Residential Flat Super Built-up Area – 785 sq.ft. Carpet area – 545 sq.ft. Selling price- 16 Lac. Accommodation – 2 Bedroom, D/d, Kitchen Toilets – 2 Toilet Floor – 5th floor (Lift Facility) Furnishing Status – un-furnished Mother Teresa school -2 km J.k. hospital – 8.
₹ 9 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 9 L
- 350 SqFeet
- ₹2,571/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 BHK 2nd floor Flat at Sarvadharma B-Sector , Kolar Road , Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: - It’s a Residential Flat Super Built-up Area – 350 sq.ft. Selling price- 9 Lac. Accommodation – 1 Bedroom, D/d, Kitchen Toilets – 1 Toilet Floor – 2 nd floor Furnishing Status – un-furnished J.k. hospital – 2.4 km d-mart kolar -3.5 km Rani kamlapati ...
₹ 2.52 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 2.52 Cr
- 4,200 SqFeet
- ₹6,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
For Sale North Facing Covered Campus Plot at Danish Hills View Township ,Kolar Road ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION:- It’s a Residential Plot Plot Area – 4200 (70x60) sq.ft. Selling price- 2.52 cr. (6000 rs.) Facing – north Feature – Covered campus J.k. hospital – 3 km d-mart kolar -3.7 km Rani kamlapati railway station– 9 km ISBT bus stand -9 km Brokerage Percentage – 2% Location –Danish...₹ 3.3 Cr
Independent House for sale in Aradhana Nagar
₹ 3.3 Cr
- 3,200 SqFeet
- ₹10,312/SqFeet
- Immediate
Wide 80 ft. Road 4 BHK Main Road Duplex at Aradhna Nagar ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: - It’s a Residential Indipendent Main Road House Can be Used For Commercial Activities Like Hotel , Hostel , Clinic , Office , Lawyer’s Chamber ,Gym , Etc. Plot Area – 1500 sq.ft. Super Built-Up Area – 3200 sq.ft. Accomdation – 4 BHK Selling price- 3.30 Cr. Facing - North...
₹ 65 L
Independent House for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 65 L
- 1,035 SqFeet
- ₹6,280/SqFeet
- Immediate
For Sale 3 BHK West Facing Covered Campus Duplex at Chitransh Sai Vihar ,Kolar Road ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION:- It’s a Residential Duplex Plot Area – 1035 sq.ft. Super Built-up Area - 1700 Selling price- 65 lac. Bedroom – 3 bedroom d/d kitchen , 1 balcony Bathroom – 2 toilet Facing – west Furnishing Status – un-furnished Feature – covered campus Mother Teresa school -2.6 km J.k...
₹ 42 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 42 L
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹2,471/SqFeet
- Immediate
For Sale 3 BHK Covered Campus Flat at Aadhar Symphony ,Kolar Road ,Bhopal
: PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: - It’s a Residential Flat Super Built-up Area – 1700 sq.ft. Selling price- 42 Lac. Accommodation – 3 Bedroom, D/d, Kitchen , 3 Balcony , Toilets – 3 Toilet Floor – 5 th & 7 th floor Furnishing Status – un-furnished J.k. hospital – 7.8 km d-mart kolar -4.3 km Rani kamlapati.
₹ 43 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 43 L
- Vidhan Eleena
- Immediate
- 1,634 SqFeet
- ₹2,632/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Vidhan Eleena presented by Vidhan Infratech with 2, 3 & 4 BHK apartments available at Kolar, Bhopal
₹ 21 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 21 L
- Vidhan Eleena
- Within 6 Months
- 900 SqFeet
- ₹2,333/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 20 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Bawaria Kalan
₹ 20 L
- Virasha Heights
- Within 6 Months
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹2,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Virasha Heights presented by Virasha Infrastructure with 3 & 4 BHK apartments available at Bawaria Kalan, Bhopal
₹ 81 L
Independent House for sale in Bawaria Kalan
₹ 81 L
- Virasha Heights
- Immediate
- 1,150 SqFeet
- ₹7,043/SqFeet
Independent House
₹ 46 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Bawaria Kalan
₹ 46 L
- Virasha Heights
- Immediate
- 1,710 SqFeet
- ₹2,690/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 35.5 L
Independent House for sale in NH-12
₹ 35.5 L
- SEAC Corporate Point
- 980 SqFeet
- ₹3,622/SqFeet
Independent House
: Land available at the Corporate poin,Bhopal.₹ 70 L
Residential Plot for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 70 L
- River End Estates
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹2,917/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: An Estate developed by the SEAC.
₹ 90 L
Independent House for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 90 L
- Swadesh Palace Orchard
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹7,200/SqFeet
Independent House
: Palace Orchard stands tall as an elegantly built ode to all your thoughts, aspirations & dreams.
₹ 70 L
Independent House for sale in Kolar Road
₹ 70 L
- Swadesh Palace Orchard
- 1,035 SqFeet
- ₹6,763/SqFeet
Independent House
: Palace Orchard stands tall as an elegantly built ode to all your thoughts, aspirations & dreams.Price Trends
Apartments for sale in TT Nagar, Bhopal
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Residential Lands for sale in TT Nagar, Bhopal
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Also known as: new mkt
- Locality ID
- A337802111
- PinCode
- 462003