Neelam Garden, Chennai
- Nearby Localities
- Perambur, Ayanavaram, A K Swamy Nagar, Kodungaiyur, MR Nagar, Rajaji Nagar, Kilpauk, Vyasarpadi, Anna Nagar East
About
Overview of Neelam Garden, Chennai
Location
Neelam Garden is found in Perambur, part of the Chennai North district in the Tamil Nadu state of India. It sits nearby neighborhoods like Perambur and Ponniammanmedu.
Property Types
- Apartments: This area has apartment complexes with different numbers of floors, like a 13-floor building. Apartment prices typically start around Rs 55.0 lakhs.
- Independent Houses/Villas: There are also standalone houses and villas here, which can be as large as 1800 sq. ft., priced nearly two crore rupees.
- Flats for Rent: Available are unfurnished 1 BHK flats to rent, on streets like Mohammaden Street.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Schools and Hospitals: This neighborhood benefits from nearby educational and health centers, making it perfect for families.
- Maintenance and Charges: Monthly maintenance fees for apartments are very low, around Rs 1.
Connectivity and Accessibility
- Neighboring Areas: Closeness to places like Perambur and Ponniammanmedu means excellent connection to local amenities and services.
Property Rates and Pricing
- Purchase Prices: Apartments start around Rs 55.0 lakhs and independent houses or villas can cost about two crore rupees.
- Rental Options: Rental prices vary, but you will find unfurnished 1 BHK flats offered directly by owners.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
In Perambur, Chennai, Neelam Garden provides a mix of residential options including apartments and standalone houses, fitting various budgets. Proximity to important amenities like schools and hospitals, and connections to other parts of Chennai add value. With low apartment maintenance fees, Neelam Garden’s property prices show high demand and quality living. If buying or renting is what you're looking to do, consider Neelam Garden: it's a good mix of affordability, ease, and a good lifestyle.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Neelam Garden and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Neelam Garden
Enter some positive aspects of Neelam Garden
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Neelam Garden
Enter some negative aspects of Neelam Garden
Sale Properties
₹ 95 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Kodungaiyur
₹ 95 L
- DRA Polaris
- Within 2 Years
- 1,168 SqFeet
- ₹8,134/SqFeet
Apartment
: DRA Polaris is located in the heart of Kodungaiyur, Chennai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with several facilities.
₹ 1.49 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kodungaiyur
₹ 1.49 Cr
- DRA Polaris
- Within 2 Years
- 1,567 SqFeet
- ₹9,509/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 85 L
Independent House for sale in Kodungaiyur
₹ 85 L
- 520 SqFeet
- ₹16,346/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Kodungaiyur, Chennai
: 1 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Kodungaiyur, Chennai, East-facing Apartments.
₹ 3.42 Cr
Independent House for sale in Perambur
₹ 3.42 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 3,937 SqFeet
- ₹8,687/SqFeet
Independent House
: Casagrand Mercury is located in the heart of Perambur, Chennai, and offers 2, 3, 4 and 5 BHK apartments and a floor villa with various facilities.
₹ 1.55 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.55 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 1,949 SqFeet
- ₹7,953/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Mercury is located in the heart of Kilpauk,Chennai offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.82 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.82 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 2,145 SqFeet
- ₹8,485/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 2.15 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 2.15 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 2,578 SqFeet
- ₹8,340/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.02 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.02 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 1,190 SqFeet
- ₹8,571/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.11 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.11 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 1,330 SqFeet
- ₹8,346/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.37 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.37 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 1,659 SqFeet
- ₹8,258/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Mercury is located in the heart of Kilpauk,Chennai offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in A K Swamy Nagar
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Apartments
: Lakefront Apartments with Stunning Waterfront Views Wake up to mesmerizing lake views in a serene, pollution-free environment.
₹ 1.08 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.08 Cr
- Spr City Highliving
- Within 3 Months
- 1,224 SqFeet
- ₹8,824/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Spr City Highliving is located in Jamalia, Perambur, Chennai offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with lots of amenities.
₹ 95 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 95 L
- Spr City Highliving
- Within 3 Months
- 1,075 SqFeet
- ₹8,837/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.45 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Ayanavaram
₹ 1.45 Cr
- Chitanya Shantiniketan Sunnyvale
- Immediate
- 1,317 SqFeet
- ₹11,010/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Chitanya Shantiniketan Sunnyvale offers an Exclusive 14th Floor East facing kitchen and balcony Designer kitchen and bathrooms Kitchen, lofts woodwork done Master Bedroom wardrobe done etc.
₹ 83 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 83 L
- Radiance Empire
- Immediate
- 1,183 SqFeet
- ₹7,016/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Radiance Empire at the very prime location of Perambur in Chennai offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 84 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 84 L
- Radiance Empire
- Immediate
- 1,068 SqFeet
- ₹7,865/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.18 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.18 Cr
- Radiance Empire
- Immediate
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹9,440/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 20 L
Residential Plot for sale in Ayanavaram
₹ 20 L
- Chitanya Shantiniketan Sunnyvale
- 1,073 SqFeet
- ₹1,864/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Chitanya Shantiniketan Sunnyvale offers an Exclusive 14th Floor East facing kitchen and balcony Designer kitchen and bathrooms Kitchen, lofts woodwork done Master Bedroom wardrobe done etc.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A203220411
- PinCode
- 600082