Manjri BK, Pune
- Property Types
- Apartments, Shops / Showrooms
- Nearby Localities
- Shewale Wadi, Tukaram Tupe Nagar, Hadapsar, Saswad Road, Manjari, Manjri Budruk
About
Overview of Manjari Budruk, Pune
Location and Popularity
Manjari Budruk is a well-known and rapidly expanding area in Pune. It is famous for its strategic location and developing infrastructure. Located near major landmarks like the Pune-Solapur Highway, Magarpatta City, and Hadapsar, this place is appealing to buyers and tenants alike.
Property Types and Availability
- Residential Options: In this locality, there's a variety of housing options, such as apartments, villas, builder floors, and plots.
- Number of Properties: Over 207 properties are listed, giving plenty of choices for people looking to buy or rent.
Pricing Trends
Property Prices
- Starting Price: Properties here start from ₹ 1.50 lacs, averaging at ₹ 18.17 lacs for apartments and other units.
- Price per Square Foot: The average per square foot price for flats ranges from ₹ 2,500 to ₹ 10,563, averaging between ₹ 5,500 to ₹ 6,351.
- Land Rates: Land rates span from ₹ 1,700 to ₹ 3,700.
Price Appreciation
- Short-term Trends: Recently, over the last six months, prices took a downturn similar to the Pune market.
- Long-term Trends: Yearly, there was a 17.78% rise in property rates. Over the past 5 years, appreciation reached 23.8%, with a 51.2% rise in the last decade.
Rental Market
Rental Prices
- 1 BHK Flats: Available between ₹11,000 to ₹16,000 per month.
- 2 BHK Flats: For rent from ₹ 19,500 to ₹26,000 monthly.
Facilities and Amenities
- Car Parking: Many properties include covered parking.
- Amenities: You'll often find balconies, wardrobes, beds, sofas, and good proximity to esteemed schools and commercial areas.
Infrastructure and Amenities
Connectivity
- Road Connectivity: Good links to major highways and areas like Magarpatta City and Hadapsar.
- Public Transport: Easy access to public transportation options.
Local Amenities
- Educational Institutions: Close to well-known schools.
- Commercial Areas: Nearby IT parks like Eon IT Park and other business hubs.
- Healthcare and Shopping: Various healthcare facilities and shopping centers are accessible.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Manjari Budruk in Pune stands out due to its strategic location, variety of property options, and encouraging price growth. While there were recent declines in short-term trends, its long-term growth potential and expanding infrastructure make it a lucrative investment. When deciding, prospective buyers and renters should weigh current market trends against the numerous amenities and connectivity options available.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Manjri BK and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
- Started
- Dec, 2028
menifestation of a whole world
: Kumar Codename Sunrise is located in the heart of Manjri BK, Hadapsar Link Road, Pune offers 2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities.Sale Properties
₹ 12 L
Residential Plot for sale in Saswad Road
₹ 12 L
- 3,500 SqFeet
- ₹343/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Saswad Road area, Pune
: Residential land for sale in the Saswad Road area, Pune. Total area is 3500 sq. ft. Premium Lifestyle Features: Fully Gated Project 24x7 Security Compound Boundary Wall Water Facility Available Electricity Connectivity
₹ 68 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 68 L
- 757 SqFeet
- ₹8,983/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
Under Construction
: ¿¿ Project Highlights ¿¿ 30-Storey Towers | Only 4 Flats per Floor ¿¿ 3 High-Speed Lifts & 2 Staircases per Tower ¿¿ 26 Acres of Lush Central Greens ¿¿? 100,000 sq.ft. Mega Clubhouse – One of Pune’s Largest! ¿¿ Global High Street ¿¿ School Within the Premises ?? Excellent Connectivity to...
₹ 1.48 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.48 Cr
- Dosti Greenscapes
- Within 1 Year
- 1,082 SqFeet
- ₹13,678/SqFeet
Apartment
: Dosti Greenscapes is located in Hadapsar, Pune offers 2.3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.62 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.62 Cr
- Kumar Codename Fireworks
- Within 2 Years
- 1,167 SqFeet
- ₹13,882/SqFeet
Apartment
: Kumar Codename Fireworks is located in the heart of Hadapsar, Pune offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.35 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.35 Cr
- Kumar Codename Fireworks
- Within 2 Years
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹12,273/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 90.9 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 90.9 L
- Kumar Codename Fireworks
- Within 2 Years
- 800 SqFeet
- ₹11,362/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 72 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 72 L
- Kumar Codename Lighthouse
- Within 2 Years
- 749 SqFeet
- ₹9,613/SqFeet
Apartment
: Kumar Codename Lighthouse is a prestigious residential project offering 2 and 3 BHK premium apartments in a well-constructed and meticulously designed community.
₹ 59.9 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 59.9 L
- Kumar Codename Lighthouse
- Within 3 Years
- 76 SqMeters
- ₹79,055/SqMeter
Apartment
₹ 51.9 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 51.9 L
- Kumar Codename Lighthouse
- Within 3 Years
- 64 SqMeters
- ₹81,056/SqMeter
Apartment
₹ 1.04 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.04 Cr
- Kwality Vrindavan Heights Phase 3
- Within 2 Years
- 885 SqFeet
- ₹11,751/SqFeet
Apartment
: Kwality Vrindavan Heights Phase 2 is located in the heart of Hadapsar, Pune offers 2, 2.5, and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.28 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.28 Cr
- Kwality Vrindavan Heights Phase 3
- Within 2 Years
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹12,800/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.09 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.09 Cr
- Silver Astra
- Within 3 Years
- 829 SqFeet
- ₹13,148/SqFeet
Apartment
: Silver Astra is located in the heart of Hadapsar, Pune. offers 2, 3, and 4.5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.44 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.44 Cr
- Kwality Vrindavan Heights Phase 3
- Within 2 Years
- 1,090 SqFeet
- ₹13,211/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.44 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.44 Cr
- Silver Astra
- Within 3 Years
- 1,078 SqFeet
- ₹13,358/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 2.35 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 2.35 Cr
- Silver Astra
- Within 3 Years
- 1,741 SqFeet
- ₹13,498/SqFeet
Apartment
: Silver Astra is located in the heart of Hadapsar, Pune. offers 2, 3, and 4.5 BHK apartments with various facilities.₹ 70 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 70 L
- Kwality Vrindavan Heights Phase 2
- Immediate
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹9,333/SqFeet
Apartment
: Kwality Vrindavan Heights Phase 2 is located in the heart of Hadapsar, Pune offers 2, 2.5, and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.₹ 55 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 55 L
- Kwality Vrindavan Heights Phase 2
- Immediate
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹9,167/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 72 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 72 L
- Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hadapsar
- Within 1 Year
- 670 SqFeet
- ₹10,746/SqFeet
Apartment
: Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hadapsar consists of 21 towers of 22 floors each comprises of 2544 units with latest lot of special features.
₹ 1.02 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.02 Cr
- Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hadapsar
- Within 4 Years
- 815 SqFeet
- ₹12,515/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.2 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.2 Cr
- Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hadapsar
- Within 3 Months
- 1,006 SqFeet
- ₹11,928/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.89 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.89 Cr
- Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hadapsar
- Within 2 Years
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹12,600/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 99 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 99 L
- Kumar Magnacity
- Within 3 Years
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹9,900/SqFeet
Apartment
: Kumar Magnacity is located in the heart of Link Road, Hadapsar in Pune offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 64.99 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 64.99 L
- Kumar Magnacity
- Within 3 Years
- 700 SqFeet
- ₹9,284/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 90 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 90 L
- Dosti Greenscapes
- Within 1 Year
- 790 SqFeet
- ₹11,392/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 75 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 75 L
- Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hadapsar
- Within 6 Months
- 79 SqMeters
- ₹94,937/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hadapsar consists of 21 towers of 22 floors each comprises of 2544 units with latest lot of special features.Rental Properties
₹ 32,890
Office Space for rent in Hadapsar
₹ 32,890
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹102/SqFeet
- Immediate
Upgrade to a Fully Managed Office Space
: Give your team a professional, structured work environment with a ready-to-use office for 1 to 50 people. All offices are fully furnished and professionally maintained, creating a workspace that supports productivity from day one. Benefits include: • Plug-and-play setup • High-speed internet...
₹ 25,390
Multipurpose Building for rent in Tukaram Tupe Nagar
₹ 25,390
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹79/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space, Ready from Day One
: Set up your business in a fully furnished office designed for teams of 1 to 50 people. Choose a workspace that is ready to use, professionally managed and easy to scale. Our offices come with everything included, so you can avoid setup delays and unexpected costs. What’s included: • High-speed...Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Manjri BK, Pune
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Shops / Showrooms for sale in Manjri BK, Pune
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Also known as: Shiv Krishna Society
- Locality ID
- A721101076
- PinCode
- 412307