Mangammanapalya, Bangalore
About
Overview of Mangammanapalya, Bangalore
Mangammanapalya is a longstanding residential area in Bangalore, positioned on the city’s southern edge near NH 44.
Location and Accessibility
- Nestled along NH 44, it offers excellent links to other parts of the city.
- Close to crucial landmarks and infrastructure, like the Bangalore-Kolar state highway.
- Easily reachable from adjacent locales and major roads.
Property Pricing
Residential Properties
- Starting at around Rs. 3,106 per sqft, property prices can vary.
- On average, expect roughly Rs. 7,573 per sqft.
- Some reaches up to ₹12,000 per sqft.
Plots and Land
- Plots range from Rs. 42 lakhs to Rs. 5 crores based on location, size, and features.
- Average plot prices hover around Rs. 1.80Cr to Rs. 1.98Cr.
Types of Properties Available
Apartments: Options include fully and semi-furnished choices for purchase and rental.
- Amenities include TV units, beds, kitchen units, and storage space.
Independent Houses: Found for sale, often gated, featuring diverse amenities.
- Some plots enable building multiple floors, typically up to 4 floors.
Residential Plots: Various sizes including 40x30, 50x30, and larger.
- Strategically placed near main roads and significant landmarks, ensuring ease of access.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Road Connectivity: Many plots and properties near major roads for good connectivity.
- Proximity to Landmarks: Situated close to schools, hospitals, malls, and other necessary services.
- Community Amenities: Clubhouses, pools, and restaurants are available, especially in gated areas.
Market Trends
- Year-over-Year Growth: Property values in Mangammanapalya have increased, marking a 2.42% hike last year.
- Investment Potential: Both buying and selling properties here look profitable due to current trends.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Mangammanapalya stands out for property seekers in Bangalore due to its strategic position, variety in property types, and upward market trends. It’s affordable and upscale options suit different buyers and investors. Its great connectivity and close proximity to essential amenities make it an appealing investment in Bangalore real estate.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Mangammanapalya and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Mangammanapalya
Enter some positive aspects of Mangammanapalya
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Mangammanapalya
Enter some negative aspects of Mangammanapalya
Sale Properties
₹ 1.2 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in HSR Layout
₹ 1.2 Cr
- 1,205 SqFeet
- ₹10,000/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Luxury apartment for sale close to HSR Layout, south Bangalore
: Luxury apartment for sale close to HSR Layout, south Bangalore Spacious 2 and 3BHK flats for sale @1.20 crore onwards. Forms with 40+ lifestyle amenities with 24/7 security and comfort life. Few kms from IT hubs, International schools, Shopping malls and Hospitals etc. BBMP and RERA approved...
₹ 2.5 Cr
Independent House for sale in Bommanahalli
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹12,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
Rare Spacious Independent House for Sale in Singanhalli Enclave, Bangalore
: Spacious independent property located in the peaceful and well-established Singanhalli Enclave area of Bangalore. This large-format residence offers generous interiors, wide frontage, excellent ventilation, and strong future appreciation potential. The property features multiple spacious bedrooms...
₹ 2.64 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Bommanahalli
₹ 2.64 Cr
- SLV Galaxy
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹22,000/SqFeet
Residential Land
: SLV Galaxy offers you 2BHK & 3BHK luxury apartments in Boommanahalli, Behind Bosch, Bangalore where you can lead your dreamed life.
₹ 2.64 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Bommanahalli
₹ 2.64 Cr
- SLV Galaxy
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹22,000/SqFeet
Residential Land
₹ 2.75 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in HSR Layout
₹ 2.75 Cr
- Casagrand Flamingo
- Within 6 Months
- 2,403 SqFeet
- ₹11,444/SqFeet
Apartment
: Casagrand Flamingo is located in the heart of HSR Layout, Bangalore offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.52 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in HSR Layout
₹ 1.52 Cr
- Casagrand Flamingo
- Within 6 Months
- 1,333 SqFeet
- ₹11,403/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 2.35 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in HSR Layout
₹ 2.35 Cr
- Casagrand Flamingo
- Within 1 Year
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹13,824/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 3.01 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Bommanahalli
₹ 3.01 Cr
- Royal Legend
- Immediate
- 4,600 SqFeet
- ₹6,550/SqFeet
Residential Land
: Royal Legend is situated at Bommanaalli (BTM 4th Stage).
₹ 1.51 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in HSR Layout
₹ 1.51 Cr
- Abhee Riviera Royale
- Within 2 Years
- 1,720 SqFeet
- ₹8,779/SqFeet
Apartment
: Abhee Riviera Royale is located in the heart of Kudlu Gate, HSR Layout, Bangalore offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.07 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in HSR Layout
₹ 1.07 Cr
- Abhee Riviera Royale
- Within 2 Years
- 1,205 SqFeet
- ₹8,880/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.08 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in HSR Layout
₹ 1.08 Cr
- Svamitva Soulspring
- Within 2 Years
- 1,208 SqFeet
- ₹8,940/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Svamitva Soulspring is located in HSR Layout, Bangalore offers 2,3&4 BHK luxury apartments with different size ranges of 889 sq. ft. - 1409 sq. ft. spread across 4.27 acres of land with various amenities.
₹ 1.18 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Bommanahalli
₹ 1.18 Cr
- Laasya Canopus
- Immediate
- 1,567 SqFeet
- ₹7,530/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Laasya Canopus project is located at Bommanahalli, South Bangalore offers 2&3 Bhk luxury apartments having 2 Buildings and it has 50 units with lots of amenities.
₹ 62.9 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Bommanahalli
₹ 62.9 L
- Laasya Canopus
- Immediate
- 968 SqFeet
- ₹6,498/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.6 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in HSR Layout
₹ 1.6 Cr
- Svamitva Soulspring
- Within 5 Years
- 889 SqFeet
- ₹17,998/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in HSR Layout
- Inspira Smaya Jade Nester
- Immediate
- 1,500 SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Inspira Smaya Jade Nester by Inspira Builders at the very prime location of HSR Layout in Bangalore offers residential project that host plots in various sizes.
₹ 73 L
2BHK Flat for sale in HSR Layout
₹ 73 L
- Manar Elegence
- Immediate
- 1,336 SqFeet
- ₹5,464/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Manar Elegance by Manar Developers Pvt Ltd at the very prime location of Muneshwara Nagar, HSR Layout in Bangalore offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartment in various sizes.
₹ 1000 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in HSR Layout
₹ 1000 Cr
- Manar Elegence
- Immediate
- 1,650 SqFeet
- ₹6,060,606/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 85 L
3BHK Flat for sale in HSR Layout
₹ 85 L
- SNR Mayfair
- Immediate
- 1,515 SqFeet
- ₹5,611/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: SNR Myfair by SNR Square (P) Limited at the very prime location of HSR layout in Bangalore offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 79 L
2BHK Flat for sale in HSR Layout
₹ 79 L
- SNR Mayfair
- Immediate
- 1,185 SqFeet
- ₹6,667/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.06 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Bommanahalli
₹ 1.06 Cr
- Ozone Green View
- Immediate
- 1,433 SqFeet
- ₹7,418/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Ozone Green View by Ozone Group at the very prime location of Bommanahalli in Bangalore offers residential project that host 2, 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 2.4 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Bommanahalli
₹ 2.4 Cr
- Ozone Green View
- Immediate
- 1,746 SqFeet
- ₹13,746/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.08 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Bommanahalli
₹ 1.08 Cr
- Ozone Green View
- Immediate
- 1,251 SqFeet
- ₹8,633/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 2 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Bommanahalli
₹ 2 Cr
- Salarpuria Sattva Greenage
- Immediate
- 1,345 SqFeet
- ₹14,870/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Salarpuria Sattva Greenage by Salarpuria Sattva Group at the very prime location of Bommanahalli in Bangalore offers residential project that host 2, 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 2.96 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Bommanahalli
₹ 2.96 Cr
- Salarpuria Sattva Greenage
- Immediate
- 2,870 SqFeet
- ₹10,314/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 50.62 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Bommanahalli
₹ 50.62 L
- Radiant Celesta
- Immediate
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Radiant Celesta by Radiant Structures Private Limited at the very prime location of Bommanahalli in Bangalore offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A471661102
- PinCode
- 560048