Krishna Kunj, Gurgaon
- Nearby Localities
- Badshahpur, Sector-68, Sector-67A, Sector-49, Sector-67, Sector-69, Sector-70, South City II, Sector-70A, Sector-47
About
Overview of Krishna Kunj, Gurgaon
Location and Accessibility
Krishna Kunj Colony lies in Gurgaon, a vibrant hub in the National Capital Region (NCR) of India. It's situated close to key parts of Gurgaon and linked to major highways, making it handy for those commuting within the city or nearby regions.
Types of Properties Available
For Sale:
- Plots: Many plots, of various sizes, span from 35 Sq.Yd to 415 Sq.Yd, starting at ₹10.5 L up to ₹1.2 Cr.
- Independent Houses: A few options at about ₹60 Lac.
- Builder Floors: Not too many, but you can find some.
- Land: Big parcels of land are also accessible, frequently around 400 Sq.Yd, priced at ₹1.2 Cr.
For Rent:
- 2 BHK and 3 BHK Houses: Several choices with rents from ₹29,000 onwards for a 2 BHK house. These homes typically cover around 800 sqft.
Price Range
- For Sale: Prices move from ₹36.5 Lac to ₹1.6 Cr, depending on the property’s type and size.
- For Rent: Starting rent is ₹29,000 per month for a 2 BHK house.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Schools and Hospitals: There are several schools and hospitals around, making it convenient for families.
- Security and Environment: Krishna Kunj Colony is known for its safe and peaceful environment.
Market Trends
- People love this place due to its prime location and affordable property options.
- Prices for properties and rents show a good match between cost and amenities, attracting buyers and renters alike.
PropertyWala's Final Assessment
Krishna Kunj Colony in Gurgaon is an excellent option for buyers and renters. Given its strategic position, variety of properties, and good amenities, it makes an attractive choice. Whether you’re after a plot for your dream home, an independent house, or a rental space, Krishna Kunj offers both affordability and quality. Nonetheless, doing thorough research and comparing different listings is vital to find what fits your precise needs and budget the best.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Krishna Kunj and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Krishna Kunj
Enter some positive aspects of Krishna Kunj
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Krishna Kunj
Enter some negative aspects of Krishna Kunj
Sale Properties
₹ 3 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector-67A
₹ 3 Cr
- IREO The Corridors
- Immediate
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹15,000/SqFeet
Ready to move in project
: 2-3 bhk units available for sale , ready to move in sector 67a Golf course extension road gurgoan
₹ 10.5 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector-49
₹ 10.5 Cr
- 4,500 SqFeet
- ₹23,333/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Sector-49, Gurgaon
: 4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Sector-49, Gurgaon
₹ 3.9 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector-49
₹ 3.9 Cr
- Bestech Park View City II
- Immediate
- 2,153 SqFeet
- ₹18,114/SqFeet
Park view city 2
: 3bhk with study room available for sale
₹ 6.13 Cr
Flat for sale in Sector-49
₹ 6.13 Cr
- Godrej Aristocrat
- 968 SqFeet
- ₹63,326/SqFeet
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Godrej Aristocrat, Sector-49, Gurgaon
: 3 BHK apartment for sale in Godrej Aristocrat, Sector-49, Gurgaon, and offers 3 & 4 BHK apartments with different sizes ranging from 968-1751 sq. ft. The project is spread over an area of 9.56 acres of land. It consists of 6 towers of G + 31 floors with 865 units. These apartments redefine...
₹ 8.09 Cr
Flat for sale in Sector-49
₹ 8.09 Cr
- Godrej Aristocrat
- 1,751 SqFeet
- ₹46,202/SqFeet
4 BHK Apartment For Sale in Godrej Aristocrat, Sector-49, Gurgaon
: 4 BHK apartment for sale in Godrej Aristocrat, Sector-49, Gurgaon, and offers 3 & 4 BHK apartments with different sizes ranging from 968-1751 sq. ft. The project is spread over an area of 9.56 acres of land. It consists of 6 towers of G + 31 floors with 865 units. These apartments redefine...
₹ 2.65 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector-68
₹ 2.65 Cr
- Pareena Mi Casa
- Immediate
- 1,999 SqFeet
- ₹13,257/SqFeet
Available for sale 3 bhk + servent area 1999 sqft. In Pareena Sector 68 gurgaon
: Available for sale 3 bhk + servent area 1999 sqft. In Pareena Sector 68 gurgaon. It's middle floor, park facing good society have fully powerful, Gated complex,
₹ 6.13 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector-49
₹ 6.13 Cr
- Godrej Aristocrat
- Within 5 Years
- 968 SqFeet
- ₹63,326/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Godrej Aristocrat is located in the heart of Sector 49, Gurgaon offers 3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 8.09 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector-49
₹ 8.09 Cr
- Godrej Aristocrat
- Within 5 Years
- 1,751 SqFeet
- ₹46,202/SqFeet
Apartment
: Godrej Aristocrat is located in the heart of Sector 49, Gurgaon offers 3 & 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 6.25 Cr
Farm House for sale in Badshahpur
₹ 6.25 Cr
- 1 Acres
- ₹62,500,000/Acre
- Immediate
Ansal retreat farmhouse
: 1 acer farm house 3 bhk villa 2 set sarvent rooms borewell light connection gated community prime location sweet water fulll develop farmhouse ready to move etc
₹ 1.14 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector-68
₹ 1.14 Cr
- Pareena Mi Casa
- Immediate
- 865 SqFeet
- ₹13,179/SqFeet
Sector 68 luxury property with club house
: Pareena Micasa is a modern, luxury apartment complex in Sector 68, Gurgaon , offering spacious 2 & 3 BHK homes with contemporary designs, high ceilings, large balconies, Key Features: Location: Sector 68, Gurgaon, near Golf Course Extension Road/Sohna Road. Apartment Types: 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 3 BHK..
₹ 1.5 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector-68
₹ 1.5 Cr
- Pareena Mi Casa
- Immediate
- 1,245 SqFeet
- ₹12,048/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Pareena Mi Casa is presented by Pareena Micasa at Sector-68, Gurgaon offers residential project that host 2, 3 & 3.5 BHK apartments with good features
₹ 2.75 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector-67A
₹ 2.75 Cr
- 4S Aradhya Homes
- Immediate
- 2,200 SqFeet
- ₹12,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: 4S Aradhya Homes is located in the heart of Sector 67A, Gurgaon offers 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 22 L
Residential Plot for sale in Sector-49
₹ 22 L
- Satya Element One
- Immediate
- 172 SqYards
- ₹12,791/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
: Satya Element One is a residential township by Satya Developers which offer 1 Bhk apartments available at Sector-49, Gurgaon
₹ 80 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector-68
₹ 80 L
- M3M Flora
- Within 2 Years
- 1,247 SqFeet
- ₹6,415/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: M3M Flora by M3M Group at the very prime location of Sector-68, Gurgaon offers residential project that host 2, 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 77 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector-68
₹ 77 L
- M3M Flora
- Within 2 Years
- 1,635 SqYards
- ₹4,709/SqYard
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.7 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector-68
₹ 1.7 Cr
- M3M Flora
- Within 2 Years
- 2,582 SqFeet
- ₹6,584/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.45 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector-49
₹ 1.45 Cr
- Bestech Park View City II
- Within 6 Months
- 1,730 SqFeet
- ₹8,382/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: At PARK VIEW CITY 2, the stunning façade, the superb space planning, the world class amenities and the extensive landscaping combine to create homes that reflect style.
₹ 1.55 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector-49
₹ 1.55 Cr
- Bestech Park View City II
- Immediate
- 149 SqMeters
- ₹104,279/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
₹ 51 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector-68
₹ 51 L
- Pareena Mi Casa
- Immediate
- 865 SqFeet
- ₹5,896/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.38 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector-67A
₹ 1.38 Cr
- Ansal Versalia
- Immediate
- 2,100 SqFeet
- ₹6,571/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Ltd. is presenting beautiful 3BHK and 4BHK Residential apartments in Ansal Versalia at Golf Course Extension road, Sector 67A, Gurgaon.
₹ 1.5 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector-67A
₹ 1.5 Cr
- Ansal Versalia
- Immediate
- 242 SqMeters
- ₹62,099/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
₹ 75 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector-68
₹ 75 L
- M3M Sierra
- Immediate
- 112 SqMeters
- ₹67,162/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: M3M Sierra 68 by M3m India pvt. Ltd. at Sector 68 in Noida offers residential project that host 2bhk apartment in various sizes.
₹ 1.96 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Sector-67A
₹ 1.96 Cr
- Ansal Versalia
- Immediate
- 276 SqMeters
- ₹71,035/SqMeter
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 2.16 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Sector-67A
₹ 2.16 Cr
- Ansal Versalia
- Immediate
- 401 SqMeters
- ₹53,820/SqMeter
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 89.35 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector-68
₹ 89.35 L
- M3M Marina
- Immediate
- 153 SqMeters
- ₹58,288/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: M3M Marina presented by M3M Builders with 2 & 3 BHK apartments available in Sector-68, GurgaonRental Properties
₹ 35,590
Office Space for rent in Sector-49
₹ 35,590
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹110/SqFeet
- Immediate
Premium Office Space in Regus Sohna Road
: Set up your business in a professional workspace designed for teams of all sizes. Choose from private offices to larger office suites, fully furnished and ready to move in. Located in an area with easy connectivity to main roads and business hubs, this centre offers convenience for both your team...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A225360411
- PinCode
- 122101