Kamatchi Nagar, Chennai
- Nearby Localities
- Valasaravakkam, Chinna Nolambur, Alwar Thirunagar, Saligramam, Koyambedu, Vanagaram, Mogappair, Nolumbur, Anna Nagar, Nesapakkam
About
Overview of Kamatchi Nagar, Chennai
Place
Kamatchi Nagar lies in the Chennai District of Tamil Nadu, India. It falls under the Chennai South region, providing a central and suburban living option.
Property Pricing
- The average price for a square foot in Kamatchi Nagar is approximately Rs. 4,500.
- In nearby areas like Pallikaranai, independent house prices range from ₹2 Cr to ₹2.15 Cr with a per square foot rate around ₹8,000 to ₹8,333.
Kinds of Properties Available
Up for Sale:
- There are homes, apartments, and villas to buy in Kamatchi Nagar. In recent listings, many properties in the locality and nearby areas are available.
To Rent:
- For rent are apartments from 1 RK to 4 BHK, as well as houses and villas.
- Furnishing options include fully, semi-furnished, and unfurnished to fit many tastes.
Furnishing Options
- Fully Furnished: We include everything - beds, TV cabinets, kitchen cabinets, and cupboards.
- Semi-Furnished: Built-in cupboards, lights, and fans are provided but other items must be handled by the tenant.
- Unfurnished: There are no extra items, great for those who want to decide their own decor or bring their own furniture.
Rental Costs
- Rental costs in Kamatchi Nagar change based on property type and size:
- 1 RK: ₹10,000 to ₹12,000 monthly.
- 1 BHK: ₹12,000 to ₹18,000 monthly.
- 2 BHK: ₹18,000 to ₹30,000 monthly.
- Deposit varies from ₹30,000 to ₹1.5 lakh depending on the property.
Connectivity and Amenities
- Residents give the place a 3.6/5 rating for accessibility, indicating fair way connection to city's parts.
- Basic amenities like schools, hospitals, and shops are likely in the area, though specifics may change.
Finding Properties Without Brokerage
- To avoid brokers, NoBroker lets you connect directly with landlords without middle fees.
PropertyWala’s Summary
Kamatchi Nagar offers a mix for buyers and renters due to its blend of affordable and premium real estate. The locality boasts good connectivity, diverse furnishing options, and various property types. For a fair price, check rates online and look at per square foot pricing. Kamatchi Nagar is great for affordable and convenient living in Chennai.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Kamatchi Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Kamatchi Nagar
Enter some positive aspects of Kamatchi Nagar
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Kamatchi Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Kamatchi Nagar
Sale Properties
₹ 1.42 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 1.42 Cr
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹10,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
Pricing Discount on Double Heights: New Deluxe Apartments in Valasaravakkam
: Pricing Discount on Double Heights: New Deluxe Apartments in Valasaravakkam DETAILS: - Project Name: Double Heights - Location: Valasaravakkam, Chennai (Residence & Commercial Location) - Land Mark: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited - Approved by CMDA - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 3BHK...
₹ 1.68 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 1.68 Cr
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹10,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
₹ 2.26 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 2.26 Cr
- DRA Infinique
- Within 1 Year
- 1,837 SqFeet
- ₹12,303/SqFeet
Apartment
: DRA Infinique is located in the heart of Valasaravakkam, Chennai offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with needful amenities.
₹ 2.64 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 2.64 Cr
- DRA Infinique
- Within 1 Year
- 2,143 SqFeet
- ₹12,319/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 86.45 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Saligramam
₹ 86.45 L
- 910 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Pricing Discount on Kripa Shankar: High Standard 2 and 3bhk New Apartment in Vadapalani/Saligramam
: Pricing Discount on Kripa Shankar: High Standard 2 and 3bhk New Apartment in Vadapalani/Saligramam (Limited Units) DETAILS: - Project Name: Kripa Shankar - Location: Vadapalani/Saligramam, Chennai (Chennai's Prime Location) - CMDA Approved Project - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK and 3BHK...
₹ 1.7 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Saligramam
₹ 1.7 Cr
- Aishwarya Gardens
- 1,690 SqFeet
- ₹10,059/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Aishwarya Gardens, Saligramam, Chennai
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Aishwarya Gardens, Saligramam, Chennai. It is about embracing a lifestyle defined by spaciousness, exclusivity, and unparalleled access to the rest of Chennai.
₹ 91.98 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 91.98 L
- 1,022 SqFeet
- ₹9,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Valasaravakkam's New 2bhk Apartment for Sale in 30 feet road
: ONLY 2 UNITS LEFT AT LOWEST SQ. FT. RATE WITH HIGH STANDARDS: Valasaravakkam's New 2bhk Apartment for Sale in 30 feet road DETAILS: - Location: Alapakkam, Valasaravakkam, Chennai (Residential Location in between Porur & Valasaravakkam) - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK segment - North and...
₹ 85 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Saligramam
₹ 85 L
- 755 SqFeet
- ₹11,258/SqFeet
- Immediate
BRAND NEW READY TO MOVE 2BHK GATED COMMUNITY APARTMENT IN 30 FEET ROAD AT SALIGRAMAM, CHENNAI
: A brand-new, ready-to-move 2BHK gated community apartment is available for sale in the prime locality of Saligramam , Chennai . This North-facing apartment, located on the 2nd floor of a stilt + 5-floor structure, boasts a built-up area of 755 sq. ft. and is designed with 101% Vaastu compliance to..
₹ 85 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Saligramam
₹ 85 L
- 755 SqFeet
- ₹11,258/SqFeet
- Immediate
BRAND NEW READY TO MOVE 2BHK GATED COMMUNITY APARTMENT IN 30 FEET ROAD AT SALIGRAMAM, CHENNAI FOR...
: BRAND NEW READY TO MOVE 2BHK GATED COMMUNITY APARTMENT IN 30 FEET ROAD AT SALIGRAMAM, CHENNAI FOR SALE AT EXCLUSIVE PRICE OF ₹85 LAKHS (ALL INCLUSIVE) DETAILS: - Location: Saligramam, Chennai (Prime Location) - Stilt + 5 Floors - Built-up Area: 755 Sq.ft. - Availablity: 2nd Floor - North...
₹ 1.33 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Saligramam
₹ 1.33 Cr
- 1,400 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
Pricing Discount on Kripa Shankar: High Standard 2 and 3bhk New Gated Community in Vadapalani
: Pricing Discount on Kripa Shankar: High Standard 2 and 3bhk New Gated Community in Vadapalani/Saligramam (Limited Units) DETAILS: - Project Name: Kripa Shankar - Location: Vadapalani/Saligramam, Chennai (Chennai's Prime Location) - CMDA Approved Project - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK and 3BHK..
₹ 4.25 Cr
Independent House for sale in Alwar Thirunagar
₹ 4.25 Cr
- 2,675 SqFeet
- ₹15,888/SqFeet
- Immediate
individual duplex house for sale
: This spacious 3-bedroom independent duplex bungalow is ideally located just 850 meters from Arcot Road, placing you in close proximity to leading malls, shopping centers, and healthcare facilities. With excellent connectivity, the property is only 13 km from the International Airport and 12 km from.
₹ 15 L
Residential Plot for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 15 L
- Green Leaves Tulsi
- Immediate
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹750/SqFeet
Residential Land
: Green Leaves Tulsi is one of the popular Residential Developments in Arcot Road,Valasaravakkam neighborhood of Chennai.
₹ 1.28 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 1.28 Cr
- Navin’s Hanging Gardens
- Immediate
- 992 SqFeet
- ₹12,903/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Navin’s Hanging Gardens is located in the heart of Valasaravakkam, Chennai offers 2&3 BHK apartments with lots of facilities.
₹ 2.09 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 2.09 Cr
- Navin’s Hanging Gardens
- Immediate
- 1,464 SqFeet
- ₹14,276/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.56 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Saligramam
₹ 1.56 Cr
- TVH Nivaan
- Within 1 Year
- 1,491 SqFeet
- ₹10,463/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: TVH Nivaan is located in Saligramam, Chennai offers 2&3 BHK apartments with various sizes and facilities.
₹ 1.24 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Saligramam
₹ 1.24 Cr
- TVH Nivaan
- Within 1 Year
- 1,201 SqFeet
- ₹10,325/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.32 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Saligramam
₹ 1.32 Cr
- TVH Nivaan
- Within 1 Year
- 1,286 SqFeet
- ₹10,264/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 36 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 36 L
- Harmony Eleganz
- Within 1 Year
- 986 SqFeet
- ₹3,651/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Harmony's Eleganz on the bustling arterial Arcot Road at Valasarawakkam is a state of the art commercial complex encompassing 20000 sq.ft. of space designed to cater to multinational and large domestic retailers with a Pan India presence.
₹ 74.25 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Chinna Nolambur
₹ 74.25 L
- Jains Naksatra
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹5,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Jains Naksatra - a treasured gem of contemporary living in Nolumbur, a fast upcoming residential zone.
₹ 90 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Chinna Nolambur
₹ 90 L
- Jains Naksatra
- 1,352 SqFeet
- ₹6,657/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 60 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Chinna Nolambur
₹ 60 L
- Jains Naksatra
- 1,045 SqFeet
- ₹5,742/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 31 L
Residential Plot for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 31 L
- Ceebros Park
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹2,583/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: The landscape is beautiful with spacious and over 198 Houses.It is a 3bhk duplex with covered car park for rent in valasaravakkam.
₹ 2.8 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 2.8 Cr
- Ceebros Park
- 3,392 SqFeet
- ₹8,255/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 76 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Chinna Nolambur
₹ 76 L
- Jains Naksatra
- 1,388 SqFeet
- ₹5,476/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 55 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Chinna Nolambur
₹ 55 L
- Jains Naksatra
- 1,038 SqFeet
- ₹5,299/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Jains Naksatra - a treasured gem of contemporary living in Nolumbur, a fast upcoming residential zone.Rental Properties
₹ 50,000
Office Space for rent in Saligramam
₹ 50,000
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹25/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Office Space 2000 Sq.Ft. for rental
: Huge office space of 2000 Sq.Ft. for rent. Rental property on the 2nd floor, situated near the main road opposite to Avichi school on Arcot road. Perfect for companies like IT sector, financial sector. 3rd roof top floor also has separate storage room and bathroom. Rent is negotiable.
₹ 39,380
Office Space for rent in Saligramam
₹ 39,380
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹122/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Every Team Size at Our Business Centre in Regus Vadapalani - Shyamala Gardens
: We offer fully furnished office spaces designed for businesses at every stage. From private offices to larger flexible units, our workspaces adjust to your needs. All offices are move-in ready and professionally managed. Choose from: • Private offices for focused daily work • Office suites for...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A576011091
- PinCode
- 600107